Takashi TAGUCHI

田口 昂
Family name (in kanji): 田口
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1942-05-18
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Hobbies:
Listening to music
Skills & Abilities:
Kendo
Rakugo
Sound production
Non-anime roles:
Lenios in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese)
Ragou in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Scarabe in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Technician B
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Matchmaker (ep 1)
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Rato
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Harimao
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Yamazaki-kaichou (volume 2, 3)
Bosco Daibōken (TV)
Casshan (TV)
Cat's Eye (TV)
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Moran (ep 32)
City Hunter 3 (TV) as Butler (eps 10-11)
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Gen
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as General (ep 20); Rear vassal (ep 6)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Wang (eps 12, 25-26)
Doraemon: Nobita at the Birth of Japan (movie) as Landlord
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Fish Goverment
Eternal Family (TV) as Drunkard A
Ganso Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Gatchaman (TV)
Gintama' (TV) as Jiisan (eps 225-226)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Carlos
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV)
Hurricane Polymar (TV)
Itadakiman (TV)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV)
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV)
Kerokko Demetan (TV)
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Man with deck brush
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Klappf
Lupin III: From Russia With Love (special) as Narrator
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Butler (ep 15); Dr. Zel (eps 50-51); James D'Bon (ep 97); Rasuputan (ep 97); Sergio (eps 50-51)
Lupin the 3rd: Green vs Red (OAV) as Swordsmith
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Dechameleon; Panda Anpanda
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Gaily
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Rohbar
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Professor H
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Professor H
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Instructor H
Pokémon (TV) as Tarou's Papa (ep 34)
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Ron Clark (eps 16-17)
(The) Story of Fifteen Boys (special)
Sword for Truth (movie) as Ubito
Time Bokan (TV) as Court president (ep 3)
Uchū no Kishi Tekkaman (TV)
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (OAV) as Takeaki's Father
Warau Salesman (TV)
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Chamberlain (ep 1)
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Onjii
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none