Takashi TAGUCHI

田口 昂

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 田口 
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: 1942-05-18 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Hobbies:
Listening to music 
Skills & Abilities:
Kendo 
Rakugo 
Sound production 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Lenios in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ragou in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Scarabe in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Technician B 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Matchmaker (ep 1) 
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Rato 
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Harimao 
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Yamazaki-kaichou (volume 2, 3) 
Bosco Daibōken (TV) 
Casshan (TV) 
Cat's Eye (TV) 
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) 
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Moran (ep 32) 
City Hunter 3 (TV) as Butler (eps 10-11) 
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Gen 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as General (ep 20) ; Rear vassal (ep 6) 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Wang (eps 12, 25-26) 
Doraemon: Nobita at the Birth of Japan (movie) as Landlord 
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Fish Goverment 
Eternal Family (TV) as Drunkard A 
Ganso Tensai Bakabon (TV) 
Gatchaman (TV) 
Gintama' (TV) as Jiisan (eps 225-226) 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Carlos 
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) 
Hurricane Polymar (TV) 
Itadakiman (TV) 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV) 
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) 
Kerokko Demetan (TV) 
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Man with deck brush 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Klappf 
Lupin III: From Russia With Love (special) as Narrator 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Butler (ep 15) ; Dr. Zel (eps 50-51) ; James D'Bon (ep 97) ; Rasuputan (ep 97) ; Sergio (eps 50-51) 
Lupin the 3rd: Green vs Red (OAV) as Swordsmith 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Dechameleon ; Panda Anpanda 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Gaily 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Rohbar 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Professor H 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Professor H 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Instructor H 
Pokémon (TV) as Tarou's Papa (ep 34) 
Sherlock Hound (TV) 
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Ron Clark (eps 16-17) 
(The) Story of Fifteen Boys (special) 
Sword for Truth (movie) as Ubito 
Time Bokan (TV) as Court president (ep 3) 
Uchū no Kishi Tekkaman (TV) 
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (OAV) as Takeaki's Father 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Chamberlain (ep 1) 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Onjii 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none