Tomokazu SEKI

関 智一
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji):  
Given name (in kanji): 智一 
Date of birth: 1972-09-08 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: AB 
Favorites:
Anime: Getter Robo 
Voice Actor: Akira Kamiya 
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Aizawa Shun in "Invisible Sign -IS- Nemureru Mori" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aizawa Shun in "Invisible Sign -IS-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aledy Naash in "Mugen no Frontier EXCEED" (VG) (Japanese) 
Altoro in "Bleach Wii Shiraha Kirameku Rondo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Amiba in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Anthopper Imagin (Kirigiris) in "Kamen Rider Den-O" (TV) (Japanese) 
Archer in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese) 
Arrow in "Zoids VS III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Black Bravoman in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Boingo in "Hoodwinked!" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Byran Fury in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chad Danforh (voiceover for Corbin Bleu) in "High School Musical" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Client Marif in "Atelier Lise ~Alchemist of Ordre~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dart in "The Legend of Dragoon" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dee Laytner in "FAKE ~A Change of Heart~" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Enohara Midato in "Everyday Everynight" (Drama CD) 
Ethan Waber in "Phantasy Star Universe" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ezio Auditore da Firenze in "Assasin's Creed II" (VG/Xbox 360, PS3, PC) (Japanese) 
Ezio Auditore da Firenze in "Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ezio Auditore da Firenze in "Assassin's Creed: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ezio Auditore da Firenze in "Soul Calibur V" (VG/PS3,Xbox 360) (Japanese) 
Gilgamesh in "Fate Tiger Colosseum" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Gilgamesh in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gilgamesh in "Fate/hollow ataraxia" (VN) (Japanese) 
Gilgamesh in "Fate/stay night" (VN) (Japanese) 
Ginzo Fujiwara in "Love Celeb" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Hakuron in "Haou Airen" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Hakuron in "Love Celeb" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Han Daehan in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese) 
Harth in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hashida Itaru in "Steins;Gate" (VG) 
Himself in "Super Voice World" (interactive movie) (Japanese) 
Hiwatari Satoshi in "D.N.Angel Drama CD" (Drama CD) 
Ishida Mitsunari in "Sengoku BASARA 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Itsuda Mitsunari in "Sengoku Basara 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jouji Gouda in "Akane Maniax" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kabuto Zecter in "Kamen Rider Kabuto: Enter! Hyper Gatack" (Voice) (Japanese) 
Kanji Tatsumi in "Persona 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kanji Tatsumi in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kayano Hiromi in "Gaki/Kodomo no Ryoubun" (Drama CD series) (Japanese) 
Keisuke Takahashi in "Initial D Arcade Stage 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Keisuke Takahashi in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese) 
Killy (Kyle) in "Lunar: Silver Star Story" (VG) (Japanese) 
Korosensei in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kusakabe Kaname in "Juvenile Orion" (Drama CDs) (Japanese) 
Lead Phoenix in "Burning Rangers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Maaya Akagami in "Naipuri!" ("Knights and Princesses") (romance mobile game at Mobage-town) (Japanese) 
Meito Anisawa in "Lucky ☆ Star: Ryōō Gakuen Ōtōsai" (VG) (Japanese) 
Minamoto no Kurou Yoshitsune in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mobirates Voice in "Tensou Sentai Goseiger vs. Shinkenger" (live-action movie, 2011) (Japanese) 
Moonface in "Busou Renkin" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Mr. Tumnus the Faun in "The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe" (movie) (Japanese) 
Narrator/Mobirates Voice in "199 Hero Great Battle" (live-action, 2011) (Japanese) 
Narrator/Mobirates Voice in "Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger" (live-action TV, 2011) (Japanese) 
Narrator/Mobirates Voice in "Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger: The Flying Ghost Ship" (live-action, 2011) (Japanese) 
Onyx in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese) 
Osmond in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Raijin in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rath in "Dragon Knights" (Drama CD I - IV) (Japanese) 
Robert Lewis (voiceover for Ewan McGregor) in "A Life Less Ordinary" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Sanosuke Sagara in "Rurouni Kenshin" (CD) (Japanese) 
Sapphirus Hawthorne in "Apocripha/0" (VG) (Japanese) 
Saruno Amakuni in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Sekima Hiwatari in "Busou Renkin" (Drama CD 2) (Japanese) 
Shindou Shuuichi in "Gravitation Audio Drama CD 1" (Japanese) 
Shindou Shuuichi in "Gravitation Audio Drama CD 2" (Japanese) 
Shindou Shuuichi in "Gravitation Sound Story I" (Japanese) 
Shindou Shuuichi in "Gravitation Sound Story II" (Japanese) 
Shindou Shuuichi in "Gravitation Sound Story III" (Japanese) 
Sly Cooper in "Sly 2: Band of Thieves" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sly Cooper in "Sly Cooper and the Thievius Raccoonus" (VG) (Japanese) 
Stan Aileron in "Namco x Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Stan Aileron in "Tales of Destiny " (VG) (Japanese) 
Stan Aileron in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Stan Aileron in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese) 
Takeshi Kichimoto in "True Love Story 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
The Guy (voiceover for Elijah Wood) in "Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Toki & Amiba in "Hokuto Musô" (VG) (Japanese) 
Toki in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Toshiya Dan & Yzak Joule in "Super Robot Wars Z" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Touji Suzuhara in "Super Robot Wars Alpha" (VG) 
Viewtiful Joe in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) (Japanese) 
Virgil in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese) 
Virgil in "Xenosaga" (VG) (Japanese) 
Voice Lugger Emelard in "Voice Lugger" (Live Action TV 1999) (Japanese) 
Vyse in "Skies of Arcadia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Werehog Sonic in "Sonic Unleashed" (VG) (Japanese) 
Will (Hero) in "Dragon Quest VI" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Will Rodman (voiceover for James Franco) in "Rise of the Planet of the Apes" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Yoshimitsu in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yoshimitsu in "Tekken 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yoshimitsu in "Tekken 5:Dark Resurrection" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yoshimitsu in "Tekken 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yzak Joule in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese) 
Yzak Joule in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
AX Announces Guests (Jun 8, 2005)
Doraemon Voices Confirmed (Mar 13, 2005)
Anime Expo - Thoughts (Jul 19, 2004)
Anime Expo - Main Events (Jul 19, 2004)
More AX Guests (Jun 21, 2004)
Anime Expo Adds Guests (May 17, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) : Original Design (Seki-man; eps 2, 5, 12) 
Anime Tenchō (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
Demon Lord Dante (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Hitsuji no Uta (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Knight Hunters (TV) : Theme Song Performance 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Weiß) 
Mato Kitan Zankan (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
Psychic Force (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP & ED) 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
Sket Dance (TV) : Theme Song Performance (SKET ROCK) 
Weiß Kreuz (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 

Cast in:
2112: The Birth of Doraemon (movie) as announcer 
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Spit Fire 
Air Master (TV) as Tokita 
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Sekiman ; Tomokazu Seki 
Akane Maniax (OAV) as Jouji Gouda 
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Saint 
Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) as Ryou Asuka 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Kikaider/Jiro 
Angel Beats! (TV) as Igarashi (ep 9) 
Angel Heart (TV) as Shougo Shimazu (eps 47-49) 
Angel Links (TV) as Deis 
Angelic Layer (TV) as Masaharu Ogata 
Anime Tenchō (OAV) as Meito Anizawa 
Ansatsu Kyōshitsu (special) as Korosensei 
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Joshima (Hashire arc; eps 9-10) 
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (movie) as Mahori Keigo 
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Keigo Mahori 
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Captain 
Area 88 (TV) as Micky Simon 
Arjuna (TV) as Tokio Oshima 
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Oscar Preminger 
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Sanzou 
Ayumayu Theater (ONA) as Jōji Gōda 
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Eiji Shinjo 
Beelzebub (TV) as Hidetora Tōjō 
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Hidetora Tōjō 
Black Jack (TV) as Black Jack (Teenager) 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Manji 
Bleach (TV) as Ishino Mitsuru (Ganju's gang) ; Masayoshi (ep 315) ; TV Anchor (ep 1) 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Giga 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Moon Face ; Sekima Hiwatari 
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Carlos Santana ; Ken Wakashimazu (adult) 
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Ohzora Tsubasa (adult) 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Touya Kinomoto 
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Touya Kinomoto 
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Touya Kinomoto 
Carino Coni (TV) ; Harry 
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Gilgamesh 
Case Closed (TV) ; Eisuke Aizawa (eps 361-362) 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Jin (ep 11) 
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Alexander Howell 
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) as Mikeman Seki 
Chobits (OAV) as Shinbo Hiromu 
Chobits (TV) as Hiromu Shinbo 
Claymore (TV) as Bandit Leader (eps 5-6) 
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Masayoshi Hanzo Hattori 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Katana 
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Takashi Ryuugasaki 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Katsuya Mori 
DD Hokuto no Ken (TV 2013) as Amiba (ep 4) ; Club ; Shuren ; Toki 
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman R: Ai to Kanashimi no Final Battle (OAV) as Ryo Tobishima 
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman: Gōtaman Tanjō-hen (OAV) as Ryo Tobishima 
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Kohaku 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Vincent (ep 2) 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Neon Hanamura (ep 8) 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Suneo (2nd: 2005-04-15) 
Doraemon Shin Nobita no Daimakyo ~Peko to 5-nin no Tankentai~ (movie) as Suneo 
Doraemon: Nobita no Himitsu Dōgu Museum (movie) as Suneo 
Doraemon: Nobita no Kyoryu [2006] (movie) as Suneo 
Doraemon: Nobita no Ningyo Daikaisen (movie) as Suneo 
Doraemon: Nobita no Shin Makai Daibōken - Shichinin no Mahōtsukai (movie) as Suneo 
Doraemon: Nobita to Kiseki no Shima ~Animal Adventure~ (movie) as Suneo 
Doraemon: Nobita to Midori no Kyojin Den (movie) as Suneo 
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) as Mermaid 
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Doug 
Doraemon: Obāchan no Omoide (movie) as Young Suneo 
Doraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) as Suneo 
Doraemon: Shin Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan - Habatake Tenshi-tachi (movie) as Suneo 
Duel Masters: Lunatic God Saga (movie) as Ryūga Amachi 
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Kuraki Fuzuchi ; Manashi 
Escaflowne: The Movie as Van of Adom 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Touji Suzuhara 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Tōji Suzuhara 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Lucky 
Fairy Tail x Rave (OAV) as Haru Glory 
Fake (OAV) as Dee Laytner 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Gilgamesh 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Gilgamesh 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Archer 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Archer 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Ichiro Miyata 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Tsukishiro 
Fruits Basket (TV) as Kyo Soma 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Sousuke Sagara 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Sousuke Sagara 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Sousuke Sagara 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Sousuke Sagara 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Chichiri ; Kouji 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Chichiri 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Chichiri ; Kouji 
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Chichiri 
Futakoi Alternative (TV) as Rentarou Futaba 
Futari wa Precure Max Heart 2: Yukizora no Tomodachi (movie) as Mepple 
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Mepple 
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) as Mepple 
Futari wa Pretty Cure: Max Heart (movie) as Mepple 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Marco Ikusaba 
Gad Guard (TV) as Seikai 
Galaxy Angel S (special) as Message Robot 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Andrea Cavalcanti 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Reiji Kageyama 
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Reiji Kageyama 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Geisters - Fractions of the Earth (TV) as Dean Honos 
Genshiken (OAV) as Soichiro Tanaka 
Genshiken (TV) as Soichiro Tanaka 
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Soichiro Tanaka 
Getbackers (TV) as Miroku Natsuhiko 
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Go 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Driver (ep 19) 
Giant Killing (TV) as Takeshi Tatsumi 
Giant Robo (OAV) as Genya (2nd) ; Tiger Man 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Katakura Kojūrō (eps 16, 18-19) 
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Ken Ōta 
Gingitsune (TV) as Shōhei Amamoto 
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Eduard 
Gravitation (TV) as Shuichi Shindou 
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (OAV) as Shuuichi Shindou 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Kunio Murai 
Guitar o Motta Shōnen - Kikaider vs. Inazuman (OAV) as Jiro/Kikaider 
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Domon Kasshu (Evolve 3) 
Gundam Seed Character Theater (special) as Yzak Joule 
Gungrave (TV) as Brandon Heat / Beyond the Grave 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Manson (eps 17-18) 
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Ichiro Miyata 
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Ichiro Miyata 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Ichirō Miyata 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Ichiro Miyata 
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Ryūnosuke Ibuki 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Big Brother (Odd One Out) 
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Tenma Morimura 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryū no Miko (OAV) as Taira no Katsuzane 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Minamoto no Kurou Yoshitsune 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Minamoto no Kurō Yoshitsune 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Tenma Morimura 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyō Shō (OAV) as Morimura Tenma 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) as Tenma Morimura 
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Anime Tenchou (ep 44) 
High School Aurabuster (OAV) as Kiba 
Hitsuji no Uta (OAV) as Kazuna Takashiro 
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Ikumi Oze 
Initial D (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi 
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Keisuke Takahashi (AE86 vs. FD3S) 
Initial D: Battle Stage 2 (OAV) as Keisuke Takahashi 
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi 
Initial D: Final Stage (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Keisuke Takahashi 
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Menoumaru 
Kagihime Monogatari - Eikyuu Alice Rondo (TV) as Tsukaima (eps 2, 4, 6, 13) 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) 
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) as Melissa 
Kanon (TV 1/2002) as Jun Kitagawa  (eps 2-7, 12-13) 
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Jun Kitagawa 
Kanon Kazahana (special) as Jun Kitagawa 
Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (TV) as Nakamura (ep 4) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kenichi Shirahama 
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) as Kikaider/Jiro 
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) as Ren Uesugi 
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Wen Yee Lee 
Kizuna (OAV) as Toshi 
Kizuna: Much Ado About Nothing (OAV 2) as Toshi 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Ken Hidaka 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Ken Hidaka 
Kobato. (TV) as Tōya Kinomoto (ep 22) 
Koihime Musō (TV) as Kan'u's brother (ep 1) ; Ryuubi (ep 11) 
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Gōyokuō (ep 23) 
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Igarashi (younger brother) ; student 
Last Exile (TV) as Ethan 
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) as Touya Kinomoto 
Legend of Himiko (TV) as Masahiko Kutani 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Malcolm Vaughan 
Lucky Star (TV) as Meito Anisawa 
Lucky Star OVA as Meito Anisawa 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as villager 2 (ep 11) 
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Tsunejiro 
MÄR (TV) as Magical Rou 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Murai ; Sakai 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Gram River 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Jirō Yamada/Gai Daigōji ; Tsukumo Shiratori 
Maze (OAV) as Maze (Male) 
Maze (TV) as Maze (Male) 
MD Geist (OAV) as Mash (Director's Cut) 
Meine Liebe (TV) as Eduard 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Ranmaru Mori ; Satoshi Hatayama 
Miyakawa-ke no Kūfuku (TV) as Meito Anizawa 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Domon Kasshu 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Yzak Joule 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Yzak Joule 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Yzak Joule 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Yzak Joule 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Yzak Joule 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Auda ; Communications man (ep 2) ; Maser (eps 13-16) ; OZ soldier (ep 11) ; Reporter B 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Chris Royd ; Tomache Massarik 
MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airū-mura Airū Kiki Ippatsu (TV) as Leader 
MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airū-mura G (TV) as Leader 
Mononoke (TV) as Genousai Yanagi (Umibouzu) 
Monster (TV) as Karl Neumann (eps 25-74) 
Mukamuka Paradise (TV) as Andre (ep 27) 
Mushibugyō (TV) as Kirigakure Saizō 
My-HiME (TV) as Yuuichi Tate 
NANA (TV) as Nobuo "Nobu" Terashima 
Naruto (TV) as Sagi (ep 163) 
Natsuki Crisis (OAV) as Keiji 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Touji Suzuhara 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as SEELE Member ; Toji Suzuhara 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Toji Suzuhara 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Takayasu Mozu (ep 6) 
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Narrator (ep 8) 
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Sasuke 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Shinichi Chiaki 
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) as Chiaki Shinichi 
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Chiaki Shinichi 
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Hasuta (young man) 
Ocean Waves (special) as minarai 
One Outs (TV) as Thomas 
One Piece (TV) as Hattori ; Rob Lucci 
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Rob Lucci 
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as President Snake 
OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (live-action movie) as Ikadevil (voice) ; Kamen Rider Amazon (voice) ; Kamen Rider Stronger (voice) ; Kikaider (voice) 
Oruchuban Ebichu (TV) as Kaishounachi 
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Tooru Inui 
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Kanji Tatsumi 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Kanji Tatsumi 
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) as Kenji 
Pokémon (TV) as Kenji 
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Kenji 
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Kenji 
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Kenji 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kenji (eps 133, 192) 
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Kenji 
Pom Poko (movie) as Male tanuki B 
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Mepple 
Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) as Mepple 
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Mepple 
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Mepple 
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Mepple 
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Guruguru-san ; Kerauwano 
Psychic Force (OAV) as Burn Grifith 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Shinya Kōgami 
Rave Master (TV) as Haru 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Ginei Morioka 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Ginei Morioka 
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Kogoro Katsura 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Virgo Fudô 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Shinrei 
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Harakiri Sunshine 
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Shizuma Kusanagi 
Sanctuary (OAV) as Tashiro 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Ishida Mitsunari 
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Ishida Mitsunari 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Ishida Mitsunari 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Joe (ep 184) 
Shadow Skill (OAV) as Len Fuuma 
Shadow Skill (TV) as Len Fuuma 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Kenichi Shirahama 
Shin chan (TV) as Yasushi Satou 
Shin Koihime Musō (TV) as Fake Ryūbi 
Shinseikiden Mars (TV) as Mars 
Sin Strange Plus (TV) as  
Sket Dance (TV) as Sōjirō Agata  (29 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 11-13, 16-17, 19, 23, 28, 32, 40-41, 48, 51-52, 54, 56-57, 59, 61, 64-65, 67, 69-70, 73, 77
)
 ; Waga Michi o Going (ep 67) 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Tsuyoshi Shinjou 
Sonic: Night of the Werehog (special) as Sonic the werehog 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) 
Soreyuke! Gedou Otometai (TV) as Tomokazu Seki 
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Ryu Bi (Liu Bei) 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Tadashi Daiba 
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie) as Suneo 
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Ashton Anchors 
Steins;Gate (TV) as Itaru Hashida 
Steins;Gate Fuka Ryōiki no Déjà vu (movie) as Itaru Hashida 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Ryuuki Shi 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Ryuuki Shi 
Strange+ (TV) as  
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Kei Fujitani 
Stratos 4 (TV) as Kei Fujitani 
Stratos 4 Advance (OAV) as Kei Fujitani 
Super Atragon (OAV) as Go Arisaka 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kibaō (ep 2) 
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) as Lei Wulong 
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Rin Isozaki 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Masataka Takayanagi 
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Masataka Takayanagi 
Tetsujin 28-go: Hakuchū no Zangetsu (movie) as Detective Seki 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Detective Seki (5 episodes
eps 13, 17-18, 25-26
)
 ; Man in Black (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 15, 24-25
)
 ; Politician A (eps 2, 21) ; Sara (ep 12) ; Tatsu 
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Junpei Ryuzoj 
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Junpei Ryuzoj 
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Rumina Asagi 
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Tsuyoshi Maki 
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) as Geniusman 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Gil (ep 3) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Black Gilgamesh 
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Skids 
Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever (OAV) as Griff  (swordman) 
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Kenichirou Tako 
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) as Luka Bloom 
Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (live-action TV) as Asakusa Alpaca (voice; ep 9) ; Toei Security Guard (ep 8) ; Tsukishima Alpaca (voice; ep 8) 
Utsurun Desu (OAV) as Yamasaki-sensei 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Tokiya Inoue (ep 24) 
Vandread (TV) as Bart Garsus 
Vandread Integral (OAV) as Bart Garsus 
Vandread Turbulence (OAV) as Bart Garsus 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Bart Garsus 
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Joe / Viewtiful Joe 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Van Fanel 
Volcano High (live-action movie) as Kim Kyeong-Soo 
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Akio Asakura (dead) 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Igneous 
Weiß Kreuz (OAV) as Ken Hidaka 
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Pitcher (ep 3) 
X (movie) as Kamui Shirou 
X-Men (TV) as Jun Sanada 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Pierrot Bolneze 
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Whisper 
You're Under Arrest (OAV) as Shouji Toukarin 
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Shouji Toukairin 
You're Under Arrest Second Season (TV) as Shouji Toukairin 
You're Under Arrest: No Mercy! (OAV) as Sho (Shoji Tokairin) 
You're Under Arrest: The Movie as Shoji Tokairin 
Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Enjin Hiizumi ; Gin Nanami 
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Enjin Hiizumi ; Hidagyuu (ep 11) 
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Hajime Tachibana 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Arishie 
Zettai Seigi Love Pheromone (TV) as Himself/Seki-man 
Zoids (TV) as Tsubaki (ep 41) 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Alpha Rihita 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none