Renato NOVARA

Date of birth: 1977-01-21
Hometown: Torino, Piemonte, Italy
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Artie in "Shrek the third" (VG) (Italian)
Eragon in "Eragon" (VG) (Italian)
Mark Evans in "Inazuma Eleven GO: Shadow/Light" (VG) (Italian)
Rajeev Baguiati in "Dude, That's My Ghost!" (Italian)
Spencer Shay in "iCarly" (Italian)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Italian version)
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Tetsudo "Poppo" Hisakawa
Aquarion (TV) as Kurt Click
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Klaus Von Herzen
Barbapapa (TV) as Barbabravo (second dubbing)
Barbapapa Around the World (TV) as Barbabravo (second dub)
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Tsubasa Otori
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Tsubasa Otori
Blue Dragon (TV) as Schneider
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Policeman (ep 1)
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Arashi
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Masato Shikibu
Dragon Knight: Wheel of Time (OAV) as Seil
Emily of New Moon (TV) as Teddy Kent
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Shinji Kazama
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Edward 'Ed' Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Edward Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Edward "Ed" Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Edward Elric
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Bright
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Bright
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Hayato Kazami
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Hayato Kazami
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Hayato Kazami
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Hayato Kazami
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Hayato Kazami
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Raoul De Chateau
Gantz (TV) as Kei Kurono (*)
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Ali Baba'
Hellsing (TV) as Rave (ep 2)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Hisashi Igo
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Kurapika
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Kurapika
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Kurapika
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Mark Evans
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Mark Evans
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Mark Evans
Jewelpet (TV) as Dian
Kaleido Star (TV) as Ken Robbins
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Arashi Amamiya
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as Dino
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Emilio Baretti
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Oscar
MÄR (TV) as Alviss
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Akira
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV); Announcer of the beauty contest (ep 21); Announcer parade of wedding dresses (ep 24); Assigned to the entries beauty contest (ep 21); Basketball player (ep 18); Bouncer (ep 40); Daichi (10 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 29, 31, 33, 37, 44, 46, 60
)
; Husband (ep 24); Makoto Domoto (ep 21); Professor Connor (ep 37); Rihito's manager (eps 53, 60); Tachi Brother (red; ep 43)
Naruto (TV) as Choji Akimichi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chouji Akimichi
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Choji Akimichi
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Choji Akimichi
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Choji Akimichi
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Temujin
On-chan (TV) as An-Chan
One Piece (TV) as Monkey D. Luffy (Rubber) (ep 256-); Odr (Ozu)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Monkey D. Luffy
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Monkey D. Luffy
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Monkey D. Luffy
One Piece Special: Adventure in the Ocean's Navel as Monkey D. Luffy
One Piece: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island (movie 6) as Monkey D. Luffy (Rubber)
One Piece: Episode of Chopper - The Miracle Winter Cherry Blossom (movie 9) as Monkey D. Luffy
One Piece: Mega Mecha Soldier of Karakuri Castle (movie 7) as Monkey D. Luffy (Rubber)
One Piece: Open Upon the Great Sea! A Father's Huge, HUGE Dream! (special) as Monkey D. Luffy
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Monkey D. Luffy
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Monkey D. Luffy
Onegai My Melody (TV) as Keru Kogure
Planetes (TV) as Jiraya
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV); Fabiolo; Primo
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened as Eric
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Karl
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Kevin
Pokémon: Black and White (TV)
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Zaimis
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Ryoma Echizen
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Kyosuke Kamijo
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Kyōsuke Kamijō
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Kyōsuke Kamijō
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Kyōsuke Kamijō
Pururun! Shizuku-chan (TV) as Shizuku
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Choji Akimichi
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Benvolio
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Kenji
School Rumble (TV) as Imadori Kyosuke
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Kyousuke Imadori
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Maeda Keiji
Sensitive Pornograph (OAV) as Koji Ueno
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Mutsumi Saburo
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV); Abel Lanzard (eps 6-8); Fibrizio (ep 1)
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Oliver
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Marin (eps 33-34)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Kaori (ep 5)
Spider Riders (TV) as Prince Lumen
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Prince Lumen
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Goro Kusaka
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Akira Mikado
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Shadius
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Bumblebee
Trinity Blood (TV) as Ion Fortuna
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Chibi
Vampire Knight (TV) as Zero Kiryu
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Zero
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Koichi; Toshihiro
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Masato
Whistle! (TV); Amano
Yobarete Tobidete Akubi-chan (TV) as Yoshia
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Leo
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Grizzlepike Jones
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Yuma Tsukumo
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Yuma Tsukumo
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Bit Cloud
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none