Dave MALLOW

Date of birth: 1948-10-19
Hometown: Park Ridge, Illinois, USA
E-mail: Dave@davemallow.com
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voice in "Medal of Honor: Rising Sun" (VG)
Akuma/Gouki in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Baboo in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers"
Ens. Kije in "Star Trek: 25th Anniversary Enhanced" (VG)
Hanaoka in "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG)
Heinrich/Additional Voices in "Romancing SaGa: Minstrel Song" (VG)
Isato in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Larks in "Radiata Stories"
Luther Higgins in "Project Sylpheed" (VG)
Manny and Mr. Beliargo in "El Chavo (animated series)"
Narrator in "Soul Caliber IV" (VG)
Sun Jian in "Dynasty Warriors V: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Various characters and monsters in "World of Warcraft" (online game)
Wild Dog in "Time Crisis 4" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) : ADR Director
Eagle Riders (TV) : ADR Director
Fushigi na Koala Blinky (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) : Script
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) : Script
Maple Town Stories (TV) : Script
Mori no Yōki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) : Script
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) : Script
Swiss Family Robinson (TV) : Writers
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) : ADR Director
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) : ADR Director, Script

Cast in:
(English version)
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV)
Akira (movie) as Man who Spots Blood (Animaze dub)
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Shimada Kazu
Arc the Lad (TV) as Shu; Soldier
Argento Soma (TV) as Base Guard; Bird House Operator; Defense Man B; Doctor; Ground Control; Guard; Ulysses Transmission
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Cameraman (ep 16); Dravise; Emcee; Staff Member (ep 7)
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Hikaru Homura
Bastard!! (OAV) as Messenger
Black Jack (OAV) as Boardmember; Mikazuki Victim; Refugee; Relief Committee Representative; Villager C
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Sori (eps 4, 13)
Bleach (TV); Aaroniero Arruruerie (as Kaien); Inose (3rd Division Shinigami); Kaien Shiba (later eps . .); Kensei Muguruma; Miyashita (student; ep 113)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie); Announcer; Ted
Blue Dragon (TV); Grankingdom Captain (ep 18)
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Earnst Frederick Egin; Kyodo; Police Officer (ep 10)
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Narrator
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV)
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Lord Matsuzaka
Castle in the Sky (movie) as Louis (1989 dub)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Britannian Bridge Officer (ep 8); Britannian Officer (ep 10)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Chief Officer (ep 1)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Mechanized Man 1; Mechanized Man 2; Nohara; Secretary
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action) as Masa
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Toshiaki Honjo (Pon)
Cybuster (TV) as Engineer (ep 12); Soldier (ep 14)
Daigunder (TV) as Tournament Announcer #1
De:vadasy (OAV) as UN Rep
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Barbell; King/Morita
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Angemon; Gekomon; MagnaAngemon; Nanimon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Angemon; Gekomon; MagnaAngemon; Pegasusmon; Shakkakumon; Shakkoumon; Tsubumon; Upamon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Gekomon; Goblimon; Piddomon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Allomon; Chief Cabinet Secretary; Gekomon; Grani; Vilemon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Boxing Announcer (ep 9); Elecmon; Togemon (ep 9)
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Angemon
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Angemon; Seraphymon; Upamon
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Mao Mao (Oolong) (Harmony Gold dub)
Durarara!! (TV); Kanra; Yoshida
Eagle Riders (TV)
Early Reins (OAV) as Engineer; Jeeves
Eiken (OAV) as Shimada
Eureka Seven (TV) as Agent (ep 4); Doctor (ep 14); Jobs; Pilot (ep 11); Radio Personnel (ep 1)
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Jobs
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Stadium Announcer
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Guard Captain; Hart
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Villager (ep 1)
FLCL (OAV) as Amarao
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Coconaut; Merlock Holmes
Fushigi na Koala Blinky (TV) as Frankie
Fushigi Yugi (TV)
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Director Chou (ep 2)
Gad Guard (TV) as Black; Cop; Man with Briefcase; World Electro Doorman
Galerians (OAV) as Dr. Pascalle; Rainheart
Gate Keepers (TV) as OP Narrator
Genma Wars (TV) as Chief Monkey
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV); Public Prosecuter (ep 22); SIU Agent 1 (ep 5); Yakuza 1 (ep 5)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Colonel B (ep 50); Debate MC (ep 34); Gohda's Aide (ep 49) ; JGSDA Commander (eps 48-49); Stallkeeper (ep 32)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Nioya (eps 24-25); Zusyo Okada (ep 22)
Grenadier (TV) as Teppa's Father
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Kouichi Igarashi
Gun Frontier (TV) as Custodian; Painter
Gundress (movie) as Head; Serem
Gungrave (TV) as Assistant Official (ep 17); Evans; Executive (ep 14); Gary; Man in Black B (ep 20)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Chief
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Anti-Spiral
Hand Maid May (TV)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Casino Security Guard C; Hooligan C; Mask Maker; News Anchor; Researcher B; Shogun's Informant A; Thomas Park; Thug A
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Bible Man (Media Blasters dub); Lupin (Media Blasters dub); Nagisa's Man D (Media Blasters dub); Student with Glasses (Media Blasters dub)
Idol Project (OAV) as Evie
If I See You in My Dreams (OAV) as Kujira
If I See You in My Dreams (TV) as Miho's Boss; Niimi
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Glass Jones; MC; Mechanic B (ep 5); Private Investigator (ep 8); Weatherman (ep 4)
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) as Head Guard
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Narrator
Karas (OAV) as Kamaitachi
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Father
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Arms Dealer; Hunter; Officer; Sugino
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Dirigible Captain (Streamline Dub)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Trainee (ep 2)
Kurogane Communication (TV) as Cleric
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Belar
Last Exile (TV); Casino Royale Dealer; Cicada; Goliath XO; Guild Watcher #3; Silvana Observation Deck Officer; Sunny Boy
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as BGG Gang Member A; Space Hermit
Lensman (movie) as Thorndyke
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Male Student; Ride Attendant
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Detective; Management Announcer; Management Board Member; Management Employee; Newscaster A; Teacher
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Ginpetit
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Deranged Movie Star (ep 8)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Announcer (eps 12-19); Soldier-Styled Man (ep 24); Starter (ep 20)
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Detective A; Elan-Vital; Male Secretary; Man A; Miri's Butler; Vice Mayor
Metropolis (movie) as Pero
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Ujimasa Hojyo
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Narrator
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Cain Sohn; Chris
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Diner Host (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie)
Monster (TV) as Peter Capek
Mouse (TV) as Policeman; Scientist; Woof
Naruto (TV) as Hoki; Tekka Uchiha 
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Villager
Nightwalker (TV) as Koji Ozaki
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Kouzou Etou; Seiichirou Miyoshi
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Muchi
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Lunarian Court Member
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Onmyoji; Tabigeinin A (ep 1)
Outlaw Star (TV); Prison Security System; Space Race Announcer; Tendo King's Overseer
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Toun
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Hiranuma (ep 10)
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Master Scythe
Phoenix (TV) as Kimite (Sun Chapter)
Planetes (TV) as Chieftain; Narrator; Werner Locksmith
Redline (movie) as Announcer
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Fushimiya
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie)
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie)
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Seal (ep 3)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Assistant Locomotive Driver (ep 22); Drunk Activist (ep 4); Gasuke; Gonzo; Hoji Satojima; Jinei "Kurogasa" Udoh; Morisuke Yamayoshi; Robber (ep 18); Yamada
Saint Tail (TV) as Policeman; Sayaka's Father
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon; Murderer C (ep 1); Narrator; Shikigami User; Thug C
Samurai Champloo (TV); Ichieimon; Ken; Lord Tamoto; Officer #2
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Mr. Kinomiya; Setsura Kyogoku
Scrapped Princess (TV) as General Peters-Stahl
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Gunnery Officer; Takematsu
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Gouken
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Akuma
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Ichiro Suzuki
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) as Hotsuma; Space Police Announcer
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Azusa Masaki Jurai; Kanemitsu Hirata; Misao Kuramitsu
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Tagami
Tokko (TV) as Homeless Man (ep 2); Lab Technician (ep 3); Security Guard (ep 4); TV News Reporter (ep 1)
Trigun (TV) as Sheriff's Office Clerk (ep 6)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Gaishi; Ikuta; Sensei Watanabe; Shouko
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Galerie Owner; Gas Station Manager; Reporter B; Yasuhiko Tachiki
Vandread (TV) as Pyoro
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Patch; Pyoro
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Dogtanian
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Atsushi's Partner (ep 25); Hondaya (ep 14); Ichiro Maebara; Irie Kyosuke; Keiichi's Father; Kimiyoshi Clan Member (ep 20); Metro Cop (ep 26); Pitcher (ep 9); Precinct Caller (ep 4); Search Team Member (ep 7); Sonozaki Family Bodyguard (ep 17); Tetsuro Okonogi (ep 24); Waiter (ep 22); Yoshiro Sonozaki (ep 5)
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Librarian B; Man; Pakuai; Petroni; Ravan
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Hattori
X (TV) as Scientist (ep 4); Seishirou Sakurazuka
X OAV as Seishirou Sakurazuka
Yukikaze (OAV) as Ansel Rombart
Zatch Bell (TV) as Cut 'N' Paste (ep 31); Yopopo
Zeiram 2 (live-action movie) as Bob
Zetman (TV) as Jirou Nakata
Zillion (TV) as NOZA Computer; Silo Complex Commander; Soldier

Cast in:
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as Announcer; Ted
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Yanaoka 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none