Dave MALLOW

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1948-10-19 
Hometown: Park Ridge, Illinois, USA 
E-mail: Dave@davemallow.com 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voice in "Medal of Honor: Rising Sun" (VG) 
Akuma/Gouki in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) 
Baboo in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers" 
Ens. Kije in "Star Trek: 25th Anniversary Enhanced" (VG) 
Hanaoka in "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG) 
Heinrich/Additional Voices in "Romancing SaGa: Minstrel Song" (VG) 
Isato in "Suikoden V" (VG) 
Larks in "Radiata Stories" 
Luther Higgins in "Project Sylpheed" (VG) 
Manny and Mr. Beliargo in "El Chavo (animated series)" 
Narrator in "Soul Caliber IV" (VG) 
Sun Jian in "Dynasty Warriors V: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Various characters and monsters in "World of Warcraft" (online game) 
Wild Dog in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) : ADR Director 
Eagle Riders (TV) : ADR Director 
Fushigi na Koala Blinky (TV) : ADR Director , Script 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) : Script 
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) : Script 
Maple Town Stories (TV) : Script 
Mori no Yōki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) : Script 
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) : Script 
Swiss Family Robinson (TV) : Writers 
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) : ADR Director 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) : ADR Director , Script 

Cast in:
(English version)
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) 
Akira (movie) as Man who Spots Blood (Animaze dub) 
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Shimada Kazu 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Shu ; Soldier 
Argento Soma (TV) as Base Guard ; Bird House Operator ; Defense Man B ; Doctor ; Ground Control ; Guard ; Ulysses Transmission 
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Cameraman (ep 16) ; Dravise ; Emcee ; Staff Member (ep 7) 
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Hikaru Homura 
Bastard!! (OAV) as Messenger 
Black Jack (OAV) as Boardmember ; Mikazuki Victim ; Refugee ; Relief Committee Representative ; Villager C 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Sori (eps 4, 13) 
Bleach (TV) ; Aaroniero Arruruerie (as Kaien) ; Inose  (3rd Division Shinigami) ; Kaien Shiba (later eps . .) ; Kensei Muguruma ; Miyashita (student; ep 113) 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black 
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) ; Announcer ; Ted 
Blue Dragon (TV) ; Grankingdom Captain (ep 18) 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Earnst Frederick Egin ; Kyodo ; Police Officer (ep 10) 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Narrator 
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Lord Matsuzaka 
Castle in the Sky (movie) as Louis (1989 dub) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) ; Britannian Bridge Officer (ep 8) ; Britannian Officer (ep 10) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Chief Officer (ep 1) 
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Mechanized Man 1 ; Mechanized Man 2 ; Nohara ; Secretary 
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action) as Masa 
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Toshiaki Honjo (Pon) 
Cybuster (TV) as Engineer (ep 12) ; Soldier (ep 14) 
Daigunder (TV) as Tournament Announcer #1 
De:vadasy (OAV) as UN Rep 
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Barbell ; King/Morita 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Angemon ; Gekomon ; MagnaAngemon ; Nanimon 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Angemon ; Gekomon ; MagnaAngemon ; Pegasusmon ; Shakkakumon ; Shakkoumon ; Tsubumon ; Upamon 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Gekomon ; Goblimon ; Piddomon 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Allomon ; Chief Cabinet Secretary ; Gekomon ; Grani ; Vilemon 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Boxing Announcer (ep 9) ; Elecmon ; Togemon (ep 9) 
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Angemon 
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Angemon ; Seraphymon ; Upamon 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Mao Mao (Oolong) (Harmony Gold dub) 
Durarara!! (TV) ; Kanra ; Yoshida 
Eagle Riders (TV) 
Early Reins (OAV) as Engineer ; Jeeves 
Eiken (OAV) as Shimada 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Agent (ep 4) ; Doctor (ep 14) ; Jobs ; Pilot (ep 11) ; Radio Personnel (ep 1) 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Jobs 
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Stadium Announcer 
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Guard Captain ; Hart 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Villager (ep 1) 
FLCL (OAV) as Amarao 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Coconaut ; Merlock Holmes 
Fushigi na Koala Blinky (TV) as Frankie 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) 
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Director Chou (ep 2) 
Gad Guard (TV) as Black ; Cop ; Man with Briefcase ; World Electro Doorman 
Galerians (OAV) as Dr. Pascalle ; Rainheart 
Gate Keepers (TV) as OP Narrator 
Genma Wars (TV) as Chief Monkey 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) ; Public Prosecuter (ep 22) ; SIU Agent 1 (ep 5) ; Yakuza 1 (ep 5) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Colonel B (ep 50) ; Debate MC (ep 34) ; Gohda's Aide (ep 49) ; JGSDA Commander (eps 48-49) ; Stallkeeper (ep 32) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Nioya (eps 24-25) ; Zusyo Okada (ep 22) 
Grenadier (TV) as Teppa's Father 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Kouichi Igarashi 
Gun Frontier (TV) as Custodian ; Painter 
Gundress (movie) as Head ; Serem 
Gungrave (TV) as Assistant Official (ep 17) ; Evans ; Executive (ep 14) ; Gary ; Man in Black B (ep 20) 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Chief 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Anti-Spiral 
Hand Maid May (TV) 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Casino Security Guard C ; Hooligan C ; Mask Maker ; News Anchor ; Researcher B ; Shogun's Informant A ; Thomas Park ; Thug A 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Bible Man (Media Blasters dub) ; Lupin (Media Blasters dub) ; Nagisa's Man D (Media Blasters dub) ; Student with Glasses (Media Blasters dub) 
Idol Project (OAV) as Evie 
If I See You in My Dreams (OAV) as Kujira 
If I See You in My Dreams (TV) as Miho's Boss ; Niimi 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Glass Jones ; MC ; Mechanic B (ep 5) ; Private Investigator (ep 8) ; Weatherman (ep 4) 
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) as Head Guard 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Narrator 
Karas (OAV) as Kamaitachi 
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Father 
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Arms Dealer ; Hunter ; Officer ; Sugino 
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Dirigible Captain (Streamline Dub) 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Trainee (ep 2) 
Kurogane Communication (TV) as Cleric 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Belar 
Last Exile (TV) ; Casino Royale Dealer ; Cicada ; Goliath XO ; Guild Watcher #3 ; Silvana Observation Deck Officer ; Sunny Boy 
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as BGG Gang Member A ; Space Hermit 
Lensman (movie) as Thorndyke 
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Male Student ; Ride Attendant 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Detective ; Management Announcer ; Management Board Member ; Management Employee ; Newscaster A ; Teacher 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Ginpetit 
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Deranged Movie Star (ep 8) 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Announcer (eps 12-19) ; Soldier-Styled Man (ep 24) ; Starter (ep 20) 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Detective A ; Elan-Vital ; Male Secretary ; Man A ; Miri's Butler ; Vice Mayor 
Metropolis (movie) as Pero 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Ujimasa Hojyo 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Narrator 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Cain Sohn ; Chris 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Diner Host (ep 4) 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) 
Monster (TV) as Peter Capek 
Mouse (TV) as Policeman ; Scientist ; Woof 
Naruto (TV) as Hoki ; Tekka Uchiha 
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom 
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Villager 
Nightwalker (TV) as Koji Ozaki 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Kouzou Etou ; Seiichirou Miyoshi 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Muchi 
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Lunarian Court Member 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Onmyoji ; Tabigeinin A (ep 1) 
Outlaw Star (TV) ; Prison Security System ; Space Race Announcer ; Tendo King's Overseer 
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Toun 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Hiranuma (ep 10) 
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Master Scythe 
Phoenix (TV) as Kimite (Sun Chapter) 
Planetes (TV) as Chieftain ; Narrator ; Werner Locksmith 
Redline (movie) as Announcer 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Fushimiya 
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) 
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie) 
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Seal (ep 3) 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Assistant Locomotive Driver (ep 22) ; Drunk Activist (ep 4) ; Gasuke ; Gonzo ; Hoji Satojima ; Jinei "Kurogasa" Udoh ; Morisuke Yamayoshi ; Robber (ep 18) ; Yamada 
Saint Tail (TV) as Policeman ; Sayaka's Father 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon ; Murderer C (ep 1) ; Narrator ; Shikigami User ; Thug C 
Samurai Champloo (TV) ; Ichieimon ; Ken ; Lord Tamoto ; Officer #2 
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Mr. Kinomiya ; Setsura Kyogoku 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as General Peters-Stahl 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Gunnery Officer ; Takematsu 
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Gouken 
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Akuma 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Ichiro Suzuki 
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) as Hotsuma ; Space Police Announcer 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Azusa Masaki Jurai ; Kanemitsu Hirata ; Misao Kuramitsu 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Tagami 
Tokko (TV) as Homeless Man (ep 2) ; Lab Technician (ep 3) ; Security Guard (ep 4) ; TV News Reporter (ep 1) 
Trigun (TV) as Sheriff's Office Clerk (ep 6) 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Gaishi ; Ikuta ; Sensei Watanabe ; Shouko 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Galerie Owner ; Gas Station Manager ; Reporter B ; Yasuhiko Tachiki 
Vandread (TV) as Pyoro 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Patch ; Pyoro 
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Dogtanian 
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Atsushi's Partner (ep 25) ; Hondaya (ep 14) ; Ichiro Maebara ; Irie Kyosuke ; Keiichi's Father ; Kimiyoshi Clan Member (ep 20) ; Metro Cop (ep 26) ; Pitcher (ep 9) ; Precinct Caller (ep 4) ; Search Team Member (ep 7) ; Sonozaki Family Bodyguard (ep 17) ; Tetsuro Okonogi (ep 24) ; Waiter (ep 22) ; Yoshiro Sonozaki (ep 5) 
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Librarian B ; Man ; Pakuai ; Petroni ; Ravan 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Hattori 
X (TV) as Scientist (ep 4) ; Seishirou Sakurazuka 
X OAV as Seishirou Sakurazuka 
Yukikaze (OAV) as Ansel Rombart 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Cut 'N' Paste (ep 31) ; Yopopo 
Zeiram 2 (live-action movie) as Bob 
Zetman (TV) as Jirou Nakata 
Zillion (TV) as NOZA Computer ; Silo Complex Commander ; Soldier 

Cast in:
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as Announcer ; Ted 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Yanaoka 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none