Yoshimasa HOSOYA

細谷 佳正
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 細谷 
Given name (in kanji): 佳正 
Date of birth: 1982-02-10 
Hometown: Hiroshima, Japan 
Skills & Abilities:
Shooting (gun) 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Abe no Seimei in "Musou Orochi 2 Special" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Athos in "Musketeer -Le sang des chevaliers-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ayakawa Ryuuji in "WebKare" (Japanese) 
Crack in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gaius Worzel in "The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haatin Gunma in "MIRROR WAR ~Reincarnation of Holiness~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jacob Black (Taylor Lautner) in "The Twilight Saga" (live-action movie series) (Japanese) 
Kazuichi Souda in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kyuzaburo Ijuin in "Astro Kyūdan: Kessen!! Victory Kyūdan-hen" (VG) (Japanese) 
LQ-84i/Bladewolf in "Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance" (VG) (Japanese) 
Luka in "AMNESIA World" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marius in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Morgan/Marc (M) in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) (Japanese) 
Steve Fox in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Subaru Hidaka in "Robotics;Notes" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terence in "Tinker Bell" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Tommy Ross (Ansel Ergort) in "Carrie" (live-action movie/2013 remake) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #3) 
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 4) 
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) : Theme Song Performance 
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2) 

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Tetsuya Yūki 
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Wave 
Aria the Animation (TV) as Crowd (ep 12) 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Reiner Braun 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Wales 
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Kira Hayama 
Big Windup! (TV) as Hiiragi 
Black Bullet (TV) as Tamaki Katagiri 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Tomoya's Father 
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Yūsuke 
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Alveric Gilette 
Chihayafuru (TV) as Arata Wataya 
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Arata Wataya 
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Mutsumi Serizawa 
Denpa teki na Kanojo (OAV) as Jū Jūzawa 
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Sōsuke Yamazaki 
Ghost Hound (TV) as Male student (ep 1) 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Watanabe Shinnosuke (eps 23-25) 
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Ōzō Furuya 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Amadeo (eps 5, 10) 
Haikyu!! (TV) as Asahi Azumane 
Hal (movie) as Haru 
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Man (eps 8-9) 
High School DxD New (TV) as Michael 
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (OAV) as Tôru Ishikawa 
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Hashi (ep 13) 
Inou Battle Within Everyday Life (TV) as Shizumu Sagami 
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Renshō Sorinozuka 
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Pet 
Jewelpet (TV) as Arato 
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Kosuke Sanada 
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) as Loki Laevatein 
Katanagatari (TV) as Shichika Yasuri 
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Sentarō Kawabuchi 
Kimi no Iru Machi (OAV) as Haruto Kirishima 
Kimi no Iru Machi (TV) as Haruto Kirishima 
Kingdom (TV 2) as Ōhon 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Junpei Hyūga 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Junpei Hyūga 
A Letter to Momo (movie) as Telephone Operator 
Level E (TV) as Yukitaka Tsutsui 
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Night-life man (ep 7) 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Masrur 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Masrur (11 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 12, 16-19, 23-25
)
 
Maid Sama! (TV) as Ryūnosuke Kurosaki 
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Juvenile delinquent (ep 1) 
Moshidora (TV) as Jun Hoshide 
Moyashimon (TV) as Masked man C (ep 7) 
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Tetsunoshin Tsujimi 
Naruto (TV) as ANBU in Anko's Flashback (Sea Country Arc) ; Fuuta Kagetsu (ep 186) ; Ship Guard #1 (Sea Country Arc) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kigiri 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Katsumi Shibata (ep 3) 
No. 6 (TV) as Nezumi 
One Week Friends (TV) as Shōgo Kiryū 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Charles 
Polyphonica (TV) as Criminal B (ep 9) 
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Kuranosuke Shiraishi 
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Kuranosuke Shiraishi 
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Kuranosuke Shiraishi 
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Kuranousuke Shiraishi 
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Operator C (ep 1) 
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) as Customer 3 (ep 7) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Subaru Hidaka 
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Street person A (ep 9) 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Mord Vok ; Saburō Katō 
Strike the Blood (TV) as Kojō Akatsuki 
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Kuranosuke Shiraishi 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as X-eins 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as X-eins 
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Takeru Hibiya 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Dick Pitt 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Reiji Akaba 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as IV (Tron Family) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as IV 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none