Jun ONO

小野 淳
Family name (in kanji): 小野
Given name (in kanji):
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L; ep 3)
Allison & Lillia (TV) : Finish Animation (eps 6, 20)
Aria the Origination (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10-11
)

Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) : Ink & Paint (ep 4)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 14, 16, 20)
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 29-30, 35, 47
)

Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 18
)

Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 14)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 22, 26
)

Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 17
)

Before Green Gables (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio L)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle; eps 7, 12-13)
Black Rock Shooter (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4-8)
Bleach (TV) : Finishing (Studio Elle)
Case Closed (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) : Digital Paint
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Corpse Princess (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L; 8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-13
)

Dennō Coil (TV) : Finish Animation (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9, 19-22, 25-26
)

Doraemon: Nobita no Ningyo Daikaisen (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Doraemon: Nobita to Kiseki no Shima ~Animal Adventure~ (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Doraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) : Digital Paint (Studio L)
Doraemon: Shin Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan - Habatake Tenshi-tachi (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Ghost Hound (TV) : Clean-Up Animation (Studio Elle; ep 14)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : Scan And Paint (Studio L; ep 17)
Gintama: The Movie : Paint (Studio L)
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) : Digital Paint (Studio L)
Guin Saga (TV) : Clean-Up Animation
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Happy Seven (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 9)
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Clean-Up Animation
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle)
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 20 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 22, 26-27, 30, 33, 39, 42, 44, 49, 51-53, 71-72, 80-81, 87
)

Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
ItaKiss (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle; eps 6, 20, 24)
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) : Clean-Up Animation (ep 40)
Kill la Kill (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle)
King of Thorn (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
LBX (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
Love Hina Again (OAV) : Paint (Studio Elle; eps 2-3)
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) : Digital Paint (Studio L)
Medaka Box (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 12 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

Naisho no Tsubomi (OAV) : Finish Animation (Studio L; eps 1, 3)
Paprika (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) : Paint (Studio L)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L; eps 3, 6, 9)
Sket Dance (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Sword of the Stranger (movie) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) : Clean-Up Animation
Tide-Line Blue (TV) : Digital Paint (ep 8)
ToHeart2 (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) : Finish Animation (ep 1)
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) : Paint (ep 6)
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Wolf Children (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Yatterman (movie 2009) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Yuyushiki (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; OP)
Zoids Genesis (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none