Ryoka YUZUKI

柚木 涼香
Family name (in kanji): 柚木
Given name (in kanji): 涼香
Date of birth: 1974-01-10
Hometown: Anjo, Aichi, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Arcueid Brunestud in "Melty Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Black Widow / Navi-ko in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub)
Celia in "Groove Adventure Rave: Hikari to Yami no Daikessen 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Celia in "Groove Adventure Rave: Mikan no Hiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Chika in "Ladies in Torture I" (V-Cinema) (Japanese)
Claudia Diamant in "Zoids VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Dia in "Luminous Arc 2: Will" (VG) (Japanese)
Dominique Cross in "The Bouncer" (VG) (Japanese)
Eruruw in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Kougou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Eruruw in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Eruruw in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Eruruw in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese)
Fumie Saotome in "Angel of Darkness Vol. 3" (Japanese)
Girl at Railroad Crossing in "All Night Long" (movie) (Japanese)
Gracie Hart in "Miss Congeniality" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Hitomi Nomura in "All Night Long 3" (movie) (Japanese)
Kaoru in "Banana Hakusho 2: Yume de Aetara" (Japanese)
Kazumi Tanaka in "Eko Eko Azarak: Wizard of Darkness" (movie) (Japanese)
Keiko Mukai in "Labyrinth: The Invisible Man" (V-Cinema) (Japanese)
Opéra Kranz in "Solatorobo : Red the Hunter" (VG) (French)
Reala in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Reala in "Tales of Graces" (VG) (Japanese)
Reala in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Regan MacNeil in "The Exorcist" (Director's Cut) (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Sanae Ishihara in "Voyeurs, Inc." (movie) (Japanese)
Sarah Blake in "Supernatural" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Satomi Tachibana in "Yabō Dake ga Ai o Korosu: Game no Kisoku" (movie) (Japanese)
Sayaka Mizukami in "All Night Long 2" (movie) (Japanese)
Shamal in "Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's Sound Stage 01" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shamal in "Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's Sound Stage 02" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shamal in "Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's Sound Stage 03" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tokiko Tsumura in "Busou Renkin" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yuna Katsuki in "Do-Chinpira" (movie) (Japanese)
Yurie Saionji in "Black Jack 2: I Love Pinoko" (movie) (Japanese)
Zakuro-chan in "Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan" (drama CD) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED4)
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
Air (TV) as Minagi Tohno
Akiba-chan (TV) as Lilian-chan
Angel Links (TV) as Meifon Li
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Arayashiki South (eps 8-9, 13)
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Naomi Armitage
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Blackarachnia
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Black Widow (Blackarachnia); Predacon Computer NaviCo; Una
Best Student Council (TV) as Reika Ryuuouin (ep 11)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Nechla Geeze
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Nechla Geeze (ep 4)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Nechla Geeze
Brigadoon (TV) as Chiasa Kurihara; Kushatoon; Midori Mano; Momoi-sanshimai
Buso Renkin (TV) as Tokiko Tsumura
Candy Boy (ONA) as Yukino Sakurai
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Nakuru Akizuki; Ruby Moon
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Arcueid; Neco-Arc
Case Closed (TV) as Etsuko Nonomiya (eps 374-375)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Oriana Thomson
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Aomi Yanagisako (eps 15-16)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Aomi Yanagisako (eps 23-24)
Chobits (TV) as Takako Shimizu
Chu 2 (OAV) (as Kanori Kadomatsu)
Cool Devices (OAV) as Ai Yuki (Operation 01)
D-Fragments (TV) as Takao's Mother (ep 8)
D4 Princess (TV) as Akari
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Hikari Claire
Devil May Cry (TV) as Rin Marcus (ep 7)
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Alice Sharome
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special as Alice Sharome
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) as Rei
Figure 17 (TV) as Asuka Karasawa
Geneshaft (TV) as Kei; Remmy LeviStrauss 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Rachel
Gokujō!! Mecha Mote Iinchō (TV) as Arisa Yukishita
Golgo 13 (TV) as Shannon (ep 25)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Irma (ep 7)
Haganai (TV) as Stella (eps 6, 9)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Stella (ep 1)
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W (TV) as Ku-ne/Cthugha
Heat Guy J (TV) as Christina Gabriel
Hell Girl (TV) as Sekimoto (ep 4)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Mayama Azusa (ep 13)
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Emma (ep 8)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Thomas Cavendish
Humanity Has Declined (TV) as RYOBO230r (eps 11-12)
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Yoshikawa Sumire
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Hotaru Yasuhara; Serika
Indian Summer (OAV) as Kanae Hagiwara
Initial D (TV) as Katsumi Akiyama
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Kazumi Akiyama
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Kazumi Akiyama
Inuyasha (TV) as Princess Tsuyu
Iron Man (TV) as Sandra (ep 9)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Sayo
Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) as Miko (ep 10)
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Yasuna's mother (ep 11)
Kill la Kill (TV) as Satsuki Kiryuuin
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Chau Yan Lee
Koi Kaze (TV) as Yoiko Akimoto
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Mai's Mom (ep 16)
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Mai's Mom
Kyō, Koi o Hajimemasu (OAV) as Yuki
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) as Memetti
Magic Tree House (movie) as Woman
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Shamal
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) as Shamal
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha the Movie 2nd A's as Shamal
Malice@Doll (OAV) as Elza@Doll
MazinKaiser (OAV) as Gamia
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Mimomo
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Girard Spriggan
Momone (OAV) as Momone Natsu (as Kanori Kadomatsu)
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Lisa Momioka
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Natalie Duclert
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Shizuka Hiratsuka (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-13
)

My-HiME (TV) as Haruka Suzushiro
My-Otome (TV) as Haruka Armitage
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Haruka Armitage
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) as Konohana-no-Sakuya-Bime
Naruto (OAV) as Ino Yamanaka
Naruto (TV) as Fuku; Ino Yamanaka
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Ino Yamanaka
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Ino Yamanaka
Naruto Shippūden: Shippū! "Konoha Gakuen" Den (OAV) as Ino Yamanaka
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Ino Yamanaka
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Ino Yamanaka
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Tsubame (ep 6)
Night Wizard The Animation (TV) as Lion Gunta
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Moe Suzuki
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Awashima
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as Maya
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Rabbit
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Ghost/Monster (ep 12)
Pendant (OAV) as Kei (ep 3)
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Mauma
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Shizue (ep 70)
Pokémon (TV) as Pii (ep 246); Sayuri (ep 130)
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Himeguma
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Kurumi (ep 33)
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Poemu Ayase (10 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 15, 18, 34, 38, 46, 51
)

Princess Lover! (TV) as Charlotte Hazellink
Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) as Miyuki Nanase
Pururun! Shizuku-chan (TV) as Uruoi-chan
Pururun! Shizuku-chan Aha (TV) as Uruoi-chan
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Cattleya
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) as Cattleya
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) as Cattleya
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Ino Yamanaka
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Hanjuurou Hattori (ep 13)
Rune Soldier (TV) as Garnet
Saiyuki (TV) as Rinrei
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) as Laura
Salaryman Kintaro (TV) as Suenaga Mimi
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Reiha
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie)
Shōjo Fight (OAV) as Yuka Hachiya
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Saeko Honna (ep 49); Temari
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Hotaru; Temari
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Nana; Temari
Sister Princess (TV) as Marie
Sister Princess: Re Pure (TV) as Marie
Slap Up Party -Arad Senki- (TV) as Gale
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Ayano Gotou
SoniAni -Super Sonico the Animation- (TV) as Kayono Sakura (ep 7)
Soul Hunter (TV) as Oh Kijin
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Maho Orihara
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) as Windy
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Tsunami
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Tsunami
Sunday Without God (TV) as Diva (eps 5-6)
Super Milk-chan (TV) as Tetsuko
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) as Tetsuko
Suteki Tantei Labyrinth (TV) as Sanae Izumi/Yūhi
Tactical Roar (TV) as Jornada
Tailenders (movie) as Tomoe Mikagura
Tamagotchi the Movie as Memetti
Tamagotchi! (TV 2009) as Memetchi
Tamagotchi! Miracle Friends (TV) as Memetchi
Tamagotchi! Yume Kira Dream (TV) as Memetchi
To Love-Ru (OAV) as Lisa Momioka
To Love-Ru (TV) as Announcer (ep 25); Lisa Momioka
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV) as Celine; Risa Momioka
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Celine; Risa Momioka
Tokimeki Memorial (OAV) as librarian
Tokyo Babylon 1999 (live-action movie) as Rie
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Airachnid; Ida (Arms Micron)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Blackarachnia / Elita-1; Otoboto Family Narrator
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Black Widow ; Naviko 
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Souma
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) as Nine Violet/Twin Phantom
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Eruru
Utawarerumono (TV) as Eruru; Mikoto
Walkure Romanze (TV) as Bertille Althusser
(The) World God Only Knows (OAV 2) as Mari Katsuragi
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Mari Katsuragi (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 12
)

(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Mari Katsuragi (eps 5, 8, 12)
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) as Mari Katsuragi (eps 1-2, 12)
X (TV) as Arashi Kishyuu
X OAV as Arashi Kishuu
XEVIOUS (movie) as Ruu Me; Sara
XxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Young Woman
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Mother (ep 5)
Yozakura Quartet ~Tsuki ni Naku~ (OAV) as Tomoe (ep 1)
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Chris Tasker
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none