Hikaru MIDORIKAWA

緑川 光
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 緑川 
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: 1968-05-02 
Hometown: Ohtawara, Tochigi, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Favorites:
Aroma: orange 
Cartoon Character: Snoopy 
Food: omlette, stew 
Hobbies:
collecting Nike running shoes 
video games 
Skills & Abilities:
Saxophone 
Website:
Hikaru's Bar (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
Adell in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) 
Adult Aram in "Marchen Prince [Meripuri] Mini Drama" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Akihiko Sanada in "Persona 3" (Japanese) 
Akihiko Sanada in "Persona 4: The ULTIMATE in MAYONAKA ARENA" (Fighting Game for PS3, Xbox 360) (Japanese) 
Akihiko Sanada in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese) 
Alel (Hero) in "Dragon Quest III" (drama CD) 
Alexei in "Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Android #16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Battle 22" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aquarius Camus in "Saint Seiya Episode G" (drama CD) 
Asaka Jun in "Junjou Boy Kinryouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Asaka Jun in "Junjou Hatto Kaihouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Asakim Dowin in "Dai-2-ji Super Robot Taisen Z Hakai-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Asakim Dowin in "Dai-2-ji Super Robot Taisen Z Saisei-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Asakim Dowin in "Super Robot Taisen Z" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Atsuka Momoki in "Brother" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Ayane's Uncle in "Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bakuryuu "Top Galer" in "Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger" (TV) 
Billy Lee in "Double Dragon" (Neo-Geo) (VG) 
Cain/Man in the Mask in "Shining Force Neo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chuji Wu in "Tobal No. 1" (VG) (Japanese) 
David in "Battle Arena Toshinden 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dio Brando in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dominick in "Barbie as the Princess and the Pauper" (animated direct-to-video movie) (Japanese) 
Edit Character - Male in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ein in "Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ein in "Dead or Alive 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eliphas Blanca Albiona in "Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica -White Series-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Enma in "Kurenai Ouji" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Fei Fong Wong in "Xenogears" (VG/PSone) (Japanese) 
Fortune-Teller in "Seikai Houretsuden" (VG) (Japanese) 
Frionel in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese) 
Frioniel in "Dissidia Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fuminori Sakisaka in "Saya no Uta" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gojasu99 in "BareSuta Third" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Gojasu99 in "BareSuta" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Gouji Akashi in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Grieto Peperosso in "Mebius Online" (MMORPG) (Japanese) 
Hashiba Sora in "Sukisho!! Raido" (Radio Show) (Japanese) 
Hayate in "Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hayate/Ein in "Dead or Alive 3" (VG) 
Heat in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Heat in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga" (VG) (Japanese) 
Heero Yuy in "Another Century's Episode 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Heero Yuy in "Super Robot Wars Scramble Commander" (Japanese) 
Hino Tsukasa in "Uwasa no Midori-kun" (Drama CD) 
Hiro in "Lunar 2: Eternal Blue" (VG) 
Ichiya Kurosaki in "Ore no Shita Agake" (VG) (Japanese) 
Incubus Belbireji in "Mahou Sentai Magiranger" (TV) (Japanese) 
Itsuki Naoya in "Juvenile Orion" (Drama CDs) (Japanese) 
Jean Luc Cougar in "WinBack" (VG) (Japanese) 
Judas in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Judas in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kagerou in "Mede Shireru Yoru no Junjou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kaistern in "Dragon Knights" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kei Hazuki in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kei KOBAYAKAWA in "Ren’ai à la carte! (L'amour à la carte!)" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kharl in "Dragon Knights" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Killrain in "SHINING WIND" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kiss Royal in "Majutsushi Orphen" (VG) 
Koichi Yojo in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kyousuke Natsume in "Little Busters!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kyouya Takamachi in "Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha Sound Stage 01" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Lancer in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese) 
Leon Magnus in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese) 
Link in "The Legend of Zelda Sound & Drama" (CD) (Japanese) 
Lion Magnus in "Tales of Destiny" (VG) (Japanese) 
Llednar Twem in "Final Fantasy Tactics Advance" (radio drama) (Japanese) 
Marth in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marth in "Super Smash Bros. Melee" (VG) (Japanese) 
Michael Faust in "Arabians Lost" (VG) (Japanese) 
Might in "Psycho Force 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Might in "Psycho Force 2012" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mikado Shirahabe in "Mujihi na Otoko" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Mikado Shirahane in "Kirai ja nai kedo" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Mikado Shirahane in "Koi ja na kedo" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Mikado Shirahane in "Warui koto shitai" (Cd Drama) (Japanese) 
Mikado Shirahane in "Waruiko demo ii" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Mikhail Ramphet in "Animamundi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mira in "Papa to Mira series" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Misonou Kai in "Angel's Feather" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Samurai Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Naoto Takanashi in "Usotsuki Lily" (VOMIC) (Japanese) 
Negataros in "Kamen Rider Den-O & Kiva : Climax Deka" (Movie) (Japanese) 
Nestei in "Summon Night 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Paris in "Warriors: Legend of Troy" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pegasus Kôga in "Saint Seiya Omega Ultimate Cosmo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Prince Stefan in "Barbie as Rapunzel" (animated direct-to-video movie) (Japanese) 
Proto Zero in "Gundam Blood of Zeon Giren's Greend" (PSX,Saturn,DC,PS2) (VG) (Japanese) 
Proto Zero in "SD Gundam G Generation F" (VG/PSX) (Japanese) 
Ramirez in "Eternal Arcadia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ray Platière in "LUX-PAIN" (VG) (Japanese) 
Renjaku in "Kannagi no Tori" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ripper in "Battle Arena Toshinden URA" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rolance in "Eiyuu Densetsu VI: Sora no Kiseki FC" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryōma Sakamoto in "Ishin no Arashi Bakumatsu Shishiden" (Japanese) 
Sakamaki Ayato in "Diabolik Lovers Blood & LoveSweat" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sakamaki Ayato in "Diabolik Lovers MORE,BLOOD" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sakamaki Ayato in "Diabolik Lovers VERSUS 1 Ayato VS Shu" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sakamaki Ayato in "Diabolik Lovers ~Haunted Dark Bridal~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sakura Ryuusenji in "Almighty x10" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Salamandes in "Kyûkyû sentai Go Go Five" (TV) 
Sawamatsu Kengo in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Scorpion in "Manga DVD Ring ni Kakero" (DVD) (Japanese) 
Shiki in "Togainu no Chi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shinya Ichinose in "Cafe Lindbergh" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shirou Kanzaki in "Roots26S beatmania IIDX Spin-off Drama" (Drama CD) 
Shou Amabane in "Burning Rangers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shuri in "Hanamachi Monogatari" (VG) 
Sigma in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese) 
Soma Cruz in "Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow" (VG) (Japanese) 
Soma Cruz in "Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow" (VG) 
Souji Mikage in "Shoujo Kakumei Utena ~Itsuka Kakumei Sareru Monogatari~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Subaru Shinjo in "Toshinden Subaru" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sugiura Keiichi in "Yamada Taro Monogatari" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Suou Tamaki in "Ouran Koukou Host Club Uki Doki Memorial" (radio drama) (Japanese) 
Takuma Koudzuki in "Tokyo Crazy Paradise" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Targana in "Ar Tonelico II" (Japanese) 
Tatsumi Souichi in "Koi Suru Boukun 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tatsumi Souichi in "Koi Suru Boukun 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tatsuya Ootomo in "Bokura no Kiseki" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Terry in "Dragon Quest VI" (drama CD) 
The Nutcracker/Prince Eric in "Barbie in the Nutcracker" (animated direct-to-video movie) (Japanese) 
Tom Prinze (voiceover for Matt Keeslar) in "Scream 3" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Tonomura Genjyuurou in "BareSuta Third" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tonomura Genjyuurou in "BareSuta" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tougo Arai in "Kekkon ~Marriage~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tougo Arai in "Sotsugyo M ~Seito Kaichou no Karei naru Inbou~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tres Iqus in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. I - Mission [III] - From The Empire" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tres Iqus in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. I - Mission [II] - Witch Hunt" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tres Iqus in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. I - Mission [I] - Flight Night" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tres Iqus in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. II - Mission [III] - Overcount" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tres Iqus in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. II - Mission [II] - Silent Noise" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tres Iqus in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. II - Mission [I] - Neverland" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tres Iqus in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. III - Mission [III] - Know Faith" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tres Iqus in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. III - Mission [II] - Judas Priest" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ukyou Saionji in "Milk Crown" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Viscount Michael Ramphet in "Animamundi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yoh Tomoe/Henri Samuel Jean Aimée in "Starry☆Sky~in Spring~" (PC game/drama CD) (Japanese) 
Yoshino Yuusuke in "Clannad" (PS2) 
Yukito Kunisaki in "AIR" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yuuki in "Neo Geo Battle Coliseum" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zelgadiss Graywords in "Slayers Extra" (drama) (Japanese) 
Zelgadiss Graywords in "Slayers Nextra" (drama) (Japanese) 
Zelgadiss Graywords in "Slayers Royal 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zelgadiss Graywords in "Slayers Royal" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zelgadiss Graywords in "Slayers Wonderful" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zhou Yu in "Dynasty Tactics 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Song Performance for "Starry☆Sky~in Spring~" (PC game) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Diabolik Lovers (TV) : Theme Song Performance 
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) : Ending Song "Heart Wa Koukiatsu" 
This Boy Caught a Merman (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 

Cast in:
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Hide-san 
After School in Teacher's Lounge (OAV) as Kawase Mitsurou 
Air (movie) as Yukito Kunisaki 
Air Gear (TV) as Kaitou 
Air Master (TV) as Koji Ogata 
Akuma-kun (TV) as Mummy (ep 22) 
Alice SOS (TV) as Shouno Eiichiro 
Angel Beats! (TV) as Fish Saitō (ep 7) 
Angel Links (TV) as Kousei Hida 
Angel's Feather (OAV) as Misonou Kai 
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzuu (TV) as Shirō Hatori 
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (movie) as Tanaka Toshihiko 
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Toshihiko Tanaka 
Area 88 (TV) as Satoru Kanzaki 
Armored Dragon Legend Villgust (OAV) as Yuuta 
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Iwaki 
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Zoshonosuke Himekawa (Tenshu Monogatari) 
Babel II (OAV) as Psychists 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Gill 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Yaiba 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Yaiba 
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Murai 
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Zenon 
Beet the Vandel Buster Excellion (TV) as Zenon 
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Dynamis 
Bleach (TV) as Kibune Makoto 
Blue Butterfly Fish (OAV) as Muraoka 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Softon 
Bounty Dog (OAV) as Kei Mimura 
Brave10 (TV) as Ishida Mitsunari 
Brigadoon (TV) as Makoto Aro ; Ruru 
Candy Candy Movie as Archie 
Case Closed (TV) as Aikawa Touya (ep 184) ; Kawatake Otoya (ep 452) ; Takashi Ishida (ep 360) 
Clannad (movie) as Yuusuke Yoshino 
Clannad (TV) as Yūsuke Yoshino 
Clannad After Story (TV) as Yūsuke Yoshino 
(The) Cockpit (OAV) as Ensign Nogami 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Li Xingke 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as Li Xingke 
Comedy (OAV) as The Black Swordsman 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Lin 
Dark Cat (movie) as Kondoh 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Piano Monster 
Demonbane (TV) as Master Therion 
Diabolik Lovers (TV) as Ayato Sakamaki 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Angemon (ep 40) 
Digimon Frontier Movie as Hippogryphomon 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Splashmon(38) 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Sunekichi 
(The) Doraemons: The Great Operation of Springing Insects (movie) as Tagame Robot 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as 2nd Soldier (ep 72) ; Android No. 16 ; Batter (ep 10) ; Gassh ; Paikuhan 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as #16 ; Tenshinhan 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Paikuhan 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Soldier B 
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Tenshinhan 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Apollo ; Derorin 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Buchiya bure!! Shinsei Rokudai Shoguo (movie) as Apollo ; Bregan 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Tachiagare!! Aban no Shito (movie) as Mariners B 
Earthian (OAV) as Messiah (ep 04) 
Elementalors (movie) as Kagura 
End of the World (OAV) ; Queen 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Vidaldus Taka 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Lancer 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Lancer 
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Clear 
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Mars 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Tokia Mikagami 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Taka Sukunami ; Tamahome 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Taka Sukunami 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Tamahome 
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Taka Sukunami (Tamahome) 
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Naoki Shinjyo 
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Naoki Shinjo 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Naoki Shinjo 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Naoki Shinjo 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Naoki Shinjo 
Future GPX Cyber Formula: Early Days Renewal (OAV) as Naoki Shinjo 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as David Young ; Mamoru Yuuki 
(The) Galaxy Railways: A Letter from the Abandoned Planet (OAV) as David Young 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Black Crow 
Gestalt (OAV) as Shazan 
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Male Student (ep 12) 
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as David Young ; Mamoru Yuuki 
Gintama (TV) as Ketsuno Seimei (eps 195-199) ; Minamito Sui 
Godannar (TV) as Knight 
Gravion (TV) as Raven 
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Raven 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Yoshito Kikuchi 
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Heero Yuy (Evolve 7) 
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Edgar J. C. Ashenbert 
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Harrison McRuth (ep 18) 
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Dune 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Tochizawa 
Hyper Speed GranDoll (OAV) as Freedsharlf 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (movie) as Dio Brando 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Dr. Lucino (ep 32) ; Thief 
Kakyūsei 2 (TV) as Rôma Oriya 
Katanagatari (TV) as Hakuhei Sabi 
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) as Yamamoto (Hōjō) (eps 8, 10) 
Kid's Story (OAV) as The Kid 
Kill Bill Chapter 3: The Origin of O-Ren (movie segment) as Pretty Riki 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Onodera Masayuki (eps 43-46) 
Kirepapa (OAV) as Takatsukasa Chisato 
Kiss in the Dark (OAV) as Munakata Mira 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Schuldig 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Schuldich 
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Densham von Karbelnikoff 
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Reydon 
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Reydon 
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in The Sky (special) as Leonhardt 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV) as Reinhardt von Muesel 
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) 
Little Busters! (TV) as Kyōsuke Natsume 
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Kyōsuke Natsume 
Lost Universe (TV) as Rail Claymore 
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) ; Minato Ichinose 
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) as Keith Dan Stinger 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV) as Kyoya Takamachi 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Kyoya Takamachi 
Magical Taruruuto-kun: Moero! Yuujou no Mahou Taisen (movie) as Devil Troop 
Majestic Prince (TV) as Jiato 
Makeruna! Makendo (OAV) as Chew Karn 
MAPS (OAV 1994) as Gen Tokishima 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Michael Grant 
Marriage (OAV) as Togo Arai 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Warinaki Toki no Monogatari (OAV) as Enraou 
Maze (TV) as Jifa 
Memories Off (OAV) as Tomoya Mikami 
Mikan Enikki (TV) as Yukihiko 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as guy B (ep 2) ; izoku B 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Heero Yuy 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Heero Yuy 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Heero Yuy 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Operation Meteor (OAV) as Heero Yuy 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Lee Ron 
Mononoke (TV) as Nopperabou (Nopperabou) 
Mōretsu Atarō (TV 2) 
Nagareboshi Lens (OAV) as Takechi 
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Shintaro 
Naruto (TV) as Arashi 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Hozuki (ep 10) 
Ninku (TV) as Genbu 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Hidemoto Keikain (13th Clan Head) 
Ocean Waves (special) as Tadashi Yamao 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Tobigera 
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Akihiko Sanada 
Persona 3 The Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Akihiko Sanada 
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Akihiko Sanada 
Persona 3 the Movie #3 Falling Down as Akihiko Sanada 
Photo Kano (TV) as Hiromichi Kudō 
Pokémon (TV) as Daisuke (ep 11) ; Komu (ep 75) 
Psychic Force (OAV) as Might 
Rainbow Samurai (TV) as Zuizan Takechi (young) 
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Souji Mikage 
Ring ni Kakero (TV) as Scorpion 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Skorpion 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Scorpion (eps 1-4) 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Scorpion (eps 1, 4-6) 
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie) as Yoneji Sawamura 
(La) Rose de Versailles (movie) as Bernard Châtelet 
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (OAV) as Rael 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Ryuhou 
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Faust 
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Faust 
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Faust 
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as Face 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Seijuuro Ginga/Ail 
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Fiore 
Saint Beast (TV) as Houou no Ruka 
Saint Beast ~Ikusen no Hiru to Yoru Hen~ (OAV) as Houou no Ruka 
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Houou no Ruka 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Pegasus Kōga 
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Toma / Icarus 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Migeira 
Scryed Alteration I Tao (movie) as Ryuhou 
Scryed Alteration II Quan (movie) as Ryuhou 
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) as Kanade Mino 
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Seijin (OAV) as Kakumyō-bo 
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi (OAV) as Kanade Mino (eps 1-2) 
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Kanade Mino 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as R Grey (ep 11) 
Shaman King (TV) as Hao (Patch) ; Silva 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Kurando Yakabe 
Shining Hearts (TV) as Ragnus 
Slam Dunk (movie) as Kaede Rukawa 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Ikegami Ryouji ; Kaede Rukawa 
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Kaede Rukawa 
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Kaede Rukawa 
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Kaede Rukawa 
Slayers (TV) as Zelgadis 
Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Zelgadiss Graywords 
Slayers Next (TV) as Zelgadiss Graywords 
Slayers Premium (movie) as Zelgadiss Graywords 
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Zelgadiss Graywords 
Slayers Try (TV) as Zelgadiss Graywords 
Slow Step (OAV) as Yoshio Somei (ep 5) 
Sonic Boom Squadron (OAV) as Ensign Nogami 
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) as Togo Arai 
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Bud Issac (ep 11) 
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Allen 
Starry Sky (TV) as Yō Tomoe 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Seiran Shi 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Seiran Shi 
Sukisho (TV) as Sora Hashiba 
Super Bikkuriman (TV) as Rojin Hood 
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Masaki Ando 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Masaki Ando 
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Masaki Ando 
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) as Nozomu Natsume (ep 9) 
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Anubis / Pluto Leader ; Chikara Kawase (ep 5) 
Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) as Jutto Sego/Jusshu 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Misao Kuramitsu 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Misao Kuramitsu 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) as Misao Kuramitsu 
This Boy Caught a Merman (OAV) as Isaki 
togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) as Shiki 
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Keiichiro Akasaka ; Piano Ghost (ep 4) 
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) as Souma Kojiro 
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Doryū (ep 31) 
Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever (OAV) as Kyōya Takamachi 
Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni - Operation Sanctuary (TV) as Naoki 
(The) Tyrant Falls in Love (OAV) as Sōichi Tatsumi 
Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (live-action TV) as Kabukichō Mesugurohyōmonchō (voice; eps 3, 5) 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Eiichi Ootori 
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Crown Prince 
Vampire Wars (OAV) as Bellboy 
Vie Durant (ONA) as Shilia 
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer (OAV) as Kash Mizuntani/Hellstinger 
Weiß Kreuz (OAV) as Schuldig 
Wild 7: Swirling Canal (TV) as Dairoku Hiba 
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Wilhelm 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Shizuto Narumi (eps 57-58) 
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Emperor Xian of Han (Adult) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (movie 1999) as Seto Kaiba 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Seto Kaiba 
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Hanabusa's Dad  (eps 15-16) 
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV) as Ganbo (ep 5) 
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV2) as Ganbo (eps 1, 6) 
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Joe Raibaru 
Zatch Bell (TV) as DuFoe 
Zegapain (TV) as Muelle 
Zumomo to Nupepe (TV) as Zumomo 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none