Kazuya NAKAI

中井 和哉
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 中井 
Given name (in kanji): 和哉 
Date of birth: 1967-11-25 
Hometown: Kobe, Hyogo, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Hobbies:
archery 
driving 
surveying 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Adrian Helmsley (voiceover for Chiwetel Ejiofor) in "2012" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Aeneas in "Warriors: Legend of Troy" (VG) (Japanese) 
Alex Dudley in "The Legend of Heroes: Ao No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Barry Ho in "Mobile Suit Gundam SEED: Owaranai Asu e" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bruno in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Date Masayoshi in "Duel Love: Koisuru Otome wa Shouri no Megami" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dian Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dian Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dian Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dian Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dian Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dian Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dian Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dian Wei in "Dynasty Warriors" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dian Wei in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dian Wei in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dian Wei in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Duga in "Shining Force EXA" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eiki in "Kamen Rider Hibiki" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Ein in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
El Rey (voiceover for Freddy Rodriguez) in "Planet Terror: Grindhouse" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Eric in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fefnir in "Remastered Tracks Rockman Zero Telos" (Music / Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Fefnir in "Remastered Tracks Rockman Zero" (Music / Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Fefnir in "Rockman Zero 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fefnir in "Rockman Zero 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fefnir in "Rockman Zero" (VG) (Japanese) 
Frost Kibatodos in "Megaman X4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gangstalicious in "The Boondocks" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Gilgamesh in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gilgamesh in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hanzou in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hanzou in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hanzou in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese) 
Harada Sanosuke in "Bakumatsu Renka Shinsengumi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hyouun in "SHINING WIND" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jonathan Joestar (Young) in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kagura in "Ayakashi Koi Emaki" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kaoru Seo in "Sekirei" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Keigo Kajiyama in "Switch" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kenzaki Touya in "Double Call" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
King Cleoness in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Masamune Date in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Masamune Date in "Sengoku Basara 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Masamune Date in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Masamune Date in "Sengoku Basara X" (VG) (Japanese) 
Masamune Date in "Sengoku Basara" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mitsugi Mamoru (Maru-san) in "Side Story of Tokyo Savage" (BL drama CD) (Japanese) 
Model F in "Rockman ZX" (Japanese) 
Mondo Oowada in "Danganronpa: Kibō no Gakuen to Zetsubō no Kōkōsei" (VG) (Japanese) 
Moses Sandor in "Tales of Legendia " (VG) (Japanese) 
Motoharu Kikkawa in "Mōri Motonari: Chikai no Sanya" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mugen in "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG) (Japanese) 
Necromancer Grove in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nobunaga Oda in "Mōri Motonari: Chikai no Sanya" (VG) (Japanese) 
Older Brother in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Orgel in ".hack//Link" (PSP) (Japanese) 
Prince Doza in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rai in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Reig in "TRINITY: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG) (Japanese) 
Roronoa Zoro in "Battle Stadium D.O.N" (VG) (Japanese) 
Scottkun in "Xenosaga Freaks" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shark Fujishiro in "Seto no Hanayome" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shiba Katsumi in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side: 2nd Kiss" (VG)) (Japanese) 
Shinjiro Aragaki in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shinjirou Aragaki in "Persona 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Soma Schicksal in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Storm Fukuroul in "Rockman X4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Takada Shou in "Non-Fiction Series Doukyou CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Travis Touchdown in "No More Heroes: Paradise" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wakka in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wakka in "Final Fantasy X-2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wakka in "Kingdom Hearts" (VG) (Japanese) 
Will in "Will o' Wisp" (VG Series) (Japanese) 
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Tactics 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xiahou Dun in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xiahou Dun in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xiahou Dun in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yuuki Sazushi in "Saa Koi ni Ochitamae" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Zaka in "Senjou no Valkyria: Gallian Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zeke Combatir in "Tales of Symphonia: A Long Time Ago" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Zelgius in "Fullmetal Alchemist 3: Kami o Tsugu Shoujo" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ixion Saga DT (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Opening) 
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) : Key Animation (中井和也; ep 6)  (Toybox) 

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Katsuragi 
After War Gundam X (TV) as Witz Sou 
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Suzuki 
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Koichiro Marito 
Angel Links (TV) as Sergei 
Antique Bakery (TV) as Tachibana's abductor (eps 1, 10-12) 
Asura Cryin' (TV) as Takaya Kagakagari 
Asura Cryin' 2 (TV) as Takaya Kagakagari 
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Manjirō "Roman" Tasukeya 
Battle Programmer SHIRASE (TV) as Satoshi Shirase/BPS 
Black Jack (TV) as Gori (Karte 35) 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Taito Magatsu 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Kokutō 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Ryūji Suguro 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Ryūji Suguro 
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Captain of the Shang 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Keseran Paseran 
Brave10 (TV) as Jinpachi Nezu 
Broken Blade (movie series) as Borcuse 
Case Closed (TV) as Kotegawa Takashi (ep 263) 
Chihayafuru (TV) as Hiro Kinashi/Retro-kun 
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Hiro Kinashi/Retro-kun 
Code:Breaker (TV) as Former Code:01 (ep 10) 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Hagino (ep 1) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Gozu (eps 33-34) 
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Mondo Ōwada 
Death Note (TV) as Kanzo Mogi ; Yochi (ep 1) 
Detective Conan: Ijigen no Sniper (movie 18) as Timothy Hunter 
Digimon Savers the Movie - Ultimate Power! Burst Mode Invoke!! as Gaomon 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Gaomon 
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) as Melvin Scrooge 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Soldier B (ep 4) ; Villager (ep 7) 
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Roronoa Zoro 
Durarara!! (TV) as Ginjirō Maruoka  (ep 12.5) 
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) as Garnagal 
Fate/Prototype (OAV) as Lancer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Miles 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Abura-Sumashi (1st) ; Kasa-Bake (2nd) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Mokumokuren (ep 18) ; Tetsuya (ep 89) 
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Tōshirō Hijikata 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Borma 
Gintama (OAV) as Hijikata Toshirou 
Gintama (TV) as Hijikata Toushirou ; Mayo Samurai (ep 156) 
Gintama' (TV) as Hijikata Toushirou 
Gintama: The Movie as Hijikata Toushirou 
Grenadier (TV) as Yajiro Kojima 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Worker A (ep 18) 
Hataraki Man (TV) as Fumiya Sugawara 
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Gengorou Takei 
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Tsuzuki Kinya (ep 14) 
Hellsing (TV) as Yan Valentine 
Hero Bank (TV) as Fukuta Kanemaru 
Hourou Musuko (TV) as Saisho Sensei 
House of Five Leaves (TV) as Senkichi 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as River Marque 
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Ryūji Ikeda 
Inuyasha (TV) as Hoshiyomi 
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Sandgren 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Zagi 
Kamen Rider Hibiki (live-action TV) as Kamen Rider Eiki 
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Torch 
Kingdom of Chaos - Born to Kill (OAV) as Dino 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Hanzō (ep 11) 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Shouichi Imayoshi 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Shouichi Imayoshi 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Sai (ep 33) 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Riphal Edea 
Magical Warfare (TV) as Kippei Washizu 
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Shell Septinos 
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Shell Septinos 
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) as Shell Septinos 
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as co-pilot (ep 10) 
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Grianos ; Operator Ni 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Juninho (ep 21) 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Sinya Asaoka 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Reverend Malchio 
Nagareboshi Lens (OAV) as Nakagawa-sensei 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Furido 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Noriyuki Ihara (ep 14) 
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Narrator (ep 17) 
Niji-Iro Hotaru ~Eien no Natsu Yasumi~ (movie) as Kenzo (Adult) 
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Alexander 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Kouzou Etou 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Karasu ; Noein 
One Piece (TV) as Drip (Sanji Imposter) ; Jigoroh ; Kung-Fu Dugong ; Pierre ; Roronoa Zoro ; Saldeath 
One Piece 3D: Mugiwara Chase (movie) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece Special: Adventure in the Ocean's Navel as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: Django's Dance Carnival (movie) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: Dream Soccer King! (movie) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: Glorious Island (special) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: Karakuri Shiro no Mecha Kyohei (movie 7) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as Zoro Roronoa 
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Zoro 
One Piece: Open Upon the Great Sea! A Father's Huge, HUGE Dream! (special) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: Romance Dawn Story (special) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: Take Aim! The Pirate Baseball King (movie) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: The Movie as Roronoa Zoro 
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Hayate Takamiya (ep 18) 
Persona 3 The Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Shinjirō Aragaki 
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Shinjirō Aragaki 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Naoshi 
Pokémon (TV) as Morio (ep 119) ; Shintaro (ep 219) 
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Kouji Kitamura 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Iruga 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Prince Reona 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Theseus (eps 1, 4, 6) 
Run=Dim (TV) as Shinpei Miyauchi 
Rune Soldier (TV) as Clerk (ep 12) 
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Ittou Asanuma (ep 169) 
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Oranja 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Worm Raimi 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Capricorn El Cid 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Capricorn El Cid 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Mugen 
Samurai Gun (TV) as Matsuzaki 
Samurai Harem (TV) as Ryou Washizu 
Say "I love you." (TV) as Daichi Kurosawa (ep 11) 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Galil ; Sokom 
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Gundiver 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Date Masamune 
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Date Masamune 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Date Masamune 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Date Masamune 
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Keizō Fujiki 
Shining Hearts (TV) as Dylan 
Soreike! Zukkoke Sanningumi (TV) as Kappei Hachiya 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) 
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Snakeman 
Switch (OAV) as Kajiyama Keigo 
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Jiggy Pepper 
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Jiggy Pepper 
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) as Man (ep 1) 
Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger The Movie: Full Blast Action (live-action) as Igaroid (voice) 
Toriko (TV) as Roronoa Zoro (eps 1, 51) 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Tres Iqus 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Chuchin (ep 22) ; Gaishi 
Twin Bee Paradise (OAV) as sexy guy (vol. 0 omake) 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Hanzou 
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Zaka 
White Album (TV) as Tamaru 
XEVIOUS (movie) as Operator A 
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Shizuka Doumeki 
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Domeki 
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) as Doumeki Haruka ; Shizuka Doumeki 
xxxHOLiC: Rō (OAV) as Shizuka Dōmeki 
xxxHOLiC: Rō Adayume (OAV) as Shizuka Dōmeki 
xxxHOLiC: Shunmuki (OAV) as Doumeki Haruka ; Shizuka Doumeki 
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Salamander 
Yondemasuyo, Azazel-san. Z (TV) as Salamander 
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Man (ep 34) ; Young Man (ep 16) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Male Student (ep 10) 
Zegapain (TV) as Coraggio 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none