Akihiro KAWAMURA

川村 明廣

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Family name (in kanji): 川村 
Given name (in kanji): 明廣 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Accel World (TV) : Planning 
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : Planning (Pioneer LDC) 
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) : Planning (Geneon Entertainment) 
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) : Planning (Geneon Entertainment) 
Allison & Lillia (TV) : Planning 
Amatsuki (TV) : Planning 
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) : Executive producer 
Animal Yokocho (TV) : Associate producer 
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) : CGI Animation (ep 5) 
Black Lagoon (TV) : Planning 
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) : Planning 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) : Editing 
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) : Planning 
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) : Planning 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) : Planning 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) : Planning 
Campione! (TV) : Planning 
Casshern Sins (TV) : Executive producer 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Planning 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : Planning 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Planning 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Planning 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : Planning 
Detective Story (OAV) : Digital Paint 
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) : Planning (Geneon Entertainment) 
ef: a tale of memories (TV) : Planning 
Elemental Gelade (TV) : Planning 
Ergo Proxy (TV) : In-Between Animation (7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12-13, 17, 19, 21
)
 
Fate/stay night (TV) : Planning 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) : Music producer 
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) : Planning 
Haibane Renmei (TV) : Executive producer 
Hakuōki (TV) : Planning 
Hand Maid May (TV) : Planning 
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) : Planning (Geneon Entertainment) 
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) : Production 
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Production Committee 
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) : Planning (Warner Bros.) 
Hellsing (TV) : Executive producer (Pioneer LDC) 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : Executive producer (Geneon Entertainment) 
High School of the Dead (TV) : Planning 
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei (OAV) : Planning 
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) : Planning 
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) : Executive producer 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) : Planning 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) : Planning 
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) : Executive producer 
Little Busters! (TV) : Planning (Warner Bros.) 
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : Planning 
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) : Planning 
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) : Planning 
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) : Planning 
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) : Planning 
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) : Planning 
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) : Planning 
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) : Planning 
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) : Planning 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) : Planning 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) : Planning 
Peacemaker (TV) : Executive producer 
Pretear (TV) : Executive producer 
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) : Planning 
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Executive producer (Geneon) 
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) : Planning (Warner Bros.) 
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) : Executive producer 
Shakugan no Shana (movie) : Executive producer 
Shakugan no Shana (TV) : Planning 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Planning 
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) : Planning 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Planning 
Shattered Angels (TV) : Planning 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : Executive producer 
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) : Planning 
Sky Girls (TV) : Planning 
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) : Planning 
(The) SoulTaker (TV) : Planning 
Starship Operators (TV) : SSO Project 
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) : Planning 
Strawberry Eggs (TV) : Planning 
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) : Planning 
Strike the Blood (TV) : Planning 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 2: Daughter of Darkness : Producer 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever : Committee Supervisor 
Texhnolyze (TV) : Executive producer 
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) : Planning 
Thundercats (TV 2011) : 3D Animation (ep 1) 
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun (OAV) : Planning 
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) : Planning 
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) : Planning 
ToHeart2 (OAV) : Executive producer 
ToHeart2 (TV) : Executive producer 
ToHeart2ad (OAV) : Executive producer 
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) : CG (eps 1, 3) 
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) : Planning 
Utawarerumono (OAV) : Executive producer 
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) : Planning , Production 
Zettai Karen Children (OAV) : Production 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none