Tom WYNER

Also known as:
Abe Lasser
Date of birth: 1947-06-16
E-mail: tomwyner@yahoo.com
Non-anime roles:
Announcer in "Star Wars: Masters of Teräs Käsi" (VG)
Death in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG)
Fatcatfish in "Power Rangers Time Force"
Furio, PA Announcer and Cannonbrawl in "Power Rangers Lost Galaxy"
Galleon in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Master Vile in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers"
Plugma Org, Samurai Org and Lion Tamer Org in "Power Rangers Wild Force"
Rafer/War and The President/Beast in "Apocalypse" (VG)
Sid in "Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV)"
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) : Director
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) : Dialogue Director, Staff Writer
Daigunder (TV) : Script (eps 23, 30)
Dogtanian and the Three Muskehounds (TV) : Director, Script Adaptation
Don-Don Domel to Ron (TV) : ADR Director
Eagle Riders (TV) : ADR Script
Fafner (TV) : ADR Writer
Fist of the North Star (movie) : Dialogue Editing
Fushigi na Koala Blinky (TV) : Script, Supervising Director
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) : Director
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) : Script Writing
Gungrave (TV) : ADR Script
Heat Guy J (TV) : ADR Script
Huckleberry Finn Monogatari (TV) : Director
Kyoryu Daisenso Aizenborg (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Lensman (movie) : Additional Dialogue
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) : ADR Director (International dub), ADR Script (International dub)
Once Upon a Time (movie) : ADR Director, Script
Ox Tales (TV) : Director, Script
Samurai Champloo (TV) : ADR Writer
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) : ADR Script
Samurai Pizza Cats (TV) : Script
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) : ADR Script
Sangokushi [1]: Eiyū-tachi no Yoake (movie) : ADR Director
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) : Script
Shinzo (TV) : Script
(The) Story of Fifteen Boys (special) : Script, Supervising Director
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) : Script (Harmony Gold USA dub)
Tekkaman Blade (TV) : Director, Producer, Story Editor
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) : Script
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) : Dialogues
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : ADR Script
X (TV) : ADR Script
X OAV : ADR Script
Ys (OAV) : ADR Director, Script Adaptation
Ys II (OAV) : ADR Director
Zatch Bell (TV) : Script Adaptation (eps 5-25)
Zillion (TV) : Director, Screenplay adaptation
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) : Director, Screenplay adaptation

Cast in:
(English version)
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) as Sullivan
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Executive
Argento Soma (TV) as Grandpa; UN Official
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Strings
Call of the Wild: Howl, Buck (special) as First Captor; Half-Breed's Client; Matheson; Murderer 2
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as ikuhimeya Negotiator
(The) Cockpit (OAV) as Narrator
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Rengle
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Professor Mikage; Suishinye
Daigunder (TV) as Ginzan
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Devimon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Devimon; Kimeramon; Marine Devimon; Narrator
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Sepikmon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Chatsuramon; Principal
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Seasarmon
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Dino Brachio
Dogtanian and the Three Muskehounds (TV) as Duke of Buckingham; Narrator
Dracula: Sovereign Of The Damned (special) as Count Dracula
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Galus
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Earth's World Elder
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Thugmeister
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Dark Lord
Galactic Patrol Lensman (TV) as Galactic Patrol Tech 2
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Minister of Home Affairs (eps 5, 23)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Minister of the Interior
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Shusaku Tanokura
Kyōfu Densetsu: Kaiki! Frankenstein (special) as Zuckel
Kyoryu Daisenso Aizenborg (TV) as Narrator
Lensman (movie) as Lord Helmuth
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Syncam Personel Manager
Lupin III: Part II (TV); Goemon's Sensei (ep 21)
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as American Councilman (Streamline Dub); Forgerer (Streamline Dub)
Megazone 23 (OAV) (Streamline dub); General (Streamline dub); Military Tech 2 (Streamline dub)
Metropolis (movie) as Decorated General; Robot Storage Police Guard; Zone-1 Patrolman
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Boss
New Gigantor (TV) as Inspector Blooper
Planetes (TV) as Goro Hoshino
(The) Prince of Light - The Legend of Ramayana (movie) as Ravan
Robotech (U.S. TV)
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie)
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Ninjas; Yoshimune
Sangokushi [1]: Eiyū-tachi no Yoake (movie) as Du You
Shinzo (TV) as Cairis; Lanancuras
(The) Story of Fifteen Boys (special) as Korg
Street Fighter II V (TV) as M. Bison (Animaze dub)
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie as M. Bison
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Narrator; Pegas / Narrator
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Grimlock
Trigun (TV) as Nagi (ep 15)
Twilight of the Cockroaches (movie)
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Governor; Shopkeeper
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Father Juliano Colegui (ep 25)
Wolf's Rain (OAV) as Quent Yaiden
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Quent Yaiden
Zillion (TV) as Colonial Commander; Narrator
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Mayor; TV Announcer

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Abe Lasser)
Arc the Lad (TV) as Andel; Chongara; Hunter A
Armageddon (Korean movie) as Hades
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Yomi
Black Jack (OAV) as Director Hasegawa (ep 10)
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) as Narrator
Catnapped! The Movie; Sanada
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Engineer; Grenadier
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Bum (ep 2); Teddy Bomber
Cybuster (TV) as Itetsu
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Jack; Mika's Father; Narrator (ep 28 onwards)
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Tokaki
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Crown Prosecutor Gérard de Villefort
Gate Keepers (TV) as Kaiser Kikai
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Kaiser Kikai; Taxi Driver; Teacher
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Project 2501/The Puppet Master
Giant Robo (OAV) as Hanzui the Evil Messiah
Ginga Tetsudo 999: Kimi wa Haha no You ni Aiseru ka!! (special) as Shop Worker; Warden
Gun Frontier (TV) as Cityman; Marigugon; Narrator; Robber; Utamaro
Gungrave (TV) as Harry MacDowel (Old)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Shogun
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie); Moustached Councilman (Manga Video Dub)
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as FX Pilot 4 (International Dub); FX Reserve (International Dub); Lightning (International Dub); Richland's Associate (International Dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Mayor Eschonbach
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV); Head Detective (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV); Axis General #3 (ep 9); MS Launch Announcer (ep 9)
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Carozzo "Iron Mask" Ronah
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Professor Saotome
Nightwalker (TV) as Shuzo Akiba
Once Upon a Time (movie) as Lord Legato
Onmyoji (live-action movie) as Fukiwara no Motokata (voice over)
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Abe no Seimei
Outlaw Star (TV) as Hazanko; Mr. Ishigaki (ep 11); News Reporter (ep 14); Space Race Course Marshall (ep 10); Yakuta; Zomba
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Sadayoshi
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Tsutaya
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie) as Red Master Elder 2; Robotech Master #1; Roger; Yellow Master Elder 1
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Arundo Akamatsu; Dutch Consul (eps 67-76); Hannya; Hyouei (eps 67-76); Tatewaki Shindou
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Councilor (ep 24); Ginsa Momochi (ep 15)
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Sancho (ep 2)
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Rosanof; Street Thug
Street Fighter II V (TV) as M. Bison (Animaze dub)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Narrator (Harmony Gold USA dub)
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) as Gaegesen; Teacher
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Shokou
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Ozeki Kyunmel; Zen
X (TV) as Stargazer
Ys (OAV) as Darus; Innkeeper; Loda; Narrator
Ys II (OAV); Darus; Narrator
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none