Tom WYNER

Also known as:
Abe Lasser
Date of birth: 1947-06-16
Non-anime roles:
Cell in "DragonBall - Final Bout" (VG)
Furio in "Power Rangers: Lightspeed Rescue"
Master Vile in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers"
Sid in "Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV)"
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) : Director
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) : Dialogue Director, Staff Writer
Daigunder (TV) : Script (eps 23, 30)
Don-Don Domel to Ron (TV) : ADR Director
Eagle Riders (TV) : ADR Script
Fafner (TV) : ADR Writer
Fist of the North Star (movie) : Dialogue Editing
Fist of the North Star (TV) : Dialogue Director, Dialogues
Fushigi na Koala Blinky (TV) : Script, Supervising Director
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) : Director
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) : Script Writing
Gungrave (TV) : ADR Script
Heat Guy J (TV) : ADR Script
Huckleberry Finn Monogatari (TV) : Director
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) : Script
Kyoryu Daisenso Aizenborg (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Lensman (movie) : Additional Dialogue
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) : ADR Director (International dub), ADR Script (International dub)
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) : ADR Director, Script
Ox Tales (TV) : Director, Script
Samurai Champloo (TV) : ADR Writer
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) : ADR Script
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) : ADR Script
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) : Script
Shinzo (TV) : Script
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) : Script (Harmony Gold USA dub)
Tekkaman Blade (TV) : Director, Producer, Story Editor
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) : Script
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) : Dialogues
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : ADR Script
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) : Director, Script Adaptation
X (TV) : ADR Script
X OAV : ADR Script
Ys (OAV) : ADR Director, Script Adaptation
Ys II (OAV) : ADR Director
Zatch Bell (TV) : Script Adaptation (eps 5-25)
Zillion (TV) : Director, Screenplay adaptation
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) : Director, Screenplay adaptation

Cast in:
(English version)
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) as Sullivan
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Executive
Argento Soma (TV) as Grandpa; UN Official
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Strings
Call of the Wild: Howl, Buck (special) as First Captor; Half-Breed's Client; Matheson; Murderer 2
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as ikuhimeya Negotiator
(The) Cockpit (OAV) as Narrator
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Rengle
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Professor Mikage; Suishinye
Daigunder (TV) as Ginzan
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Devimon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Devimon; Kimeramon; Marine Devimon; Narrator
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Sepikmon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Chatsuramon; Principal
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Seasarmon
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Dino Brachio
Dracula: Sovereign Of The Damned (special) as Count Dracula
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Galus
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Earth's World Elder
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Thugmeister
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Dark Lord
Galactic Patrol Lensman (TV) as Galactic Patrol Tech 2
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Interior Minister (ep 5) ; Minister of Home Affairs (eps 5, 23)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Interior Minister; Minister of the Interior
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Shusaku Tanokura
Kyōfu Densetsu: Kaiki! Frankenstein (special) as Zuckel
Kyoryu Daisenso Aizenborg (TV) as Narrator
Lensman (movie) as Lord Helmuth
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Syncam Personel Manager
Lupin III: Part II (TV); Goemon's Sensei (ep 21)
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Forgerer (Streamline Dub)
Megazone 23 (OAV) (Streamline dub); General (Streamline dub); Military Tech 2 (Streamline dub)
Metropolis (movie) as Decorated General; Robot Storage Police Guard
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Boss
New Gigantor (TV) as Inspector Blooper
Planetes (TV) as Goro Hoshino
(The) Prince of Light - The Legend of Ramayana (movie) as Ravan
Robotech (U.S. TV)
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie)
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Ninjas; Yoshimune
Shinzo (TV) as Cairis; Lanancuras
Street Fighter II V (TV) as M. Bison (Animaze dub)
Street Fighter II: The Movie as M. Bison
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Narrator; Pegas / Narrator
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Grimlock
Twilight of the Cockroaches (movie)
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Governor; Shopkeeper
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Duke of Buckingham; Narrator
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Father Juliano Colegui (ep 25)
Wolf's Rain (OAV) as Quent Yaiden
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Quent Yaiden
Zillion (TV) as Colonial Commander; Narrator
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Mayor; TV Announcer

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Abe Lasser)
Arc the Lad (TV) as Andel; Chongara; Hunter A
Armageddon (Korean movie) as Hades
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Yomi
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) as Narrator
Catnapped! The Movie; Sanada
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Engineer; Grenadier
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Teddy Bomber
Cybuster (TV) as Itetsu
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Jack; Mika's Father; Raoh / Ken-Oh
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Tokaki
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Vilefort 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Kaiser Kikai
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Kaiser Kikai; Taxi Driver; Teacher
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Project 2501/The Puppet Master
Giant Robo (OAV) as Hanzui the Evil Messiah
Ginga Tetsudo 999: Kimi wa Haha no You ni Aiseru ka!! (special) as Shop Worker; Warden
Gun Frontier (TV) as Cityman; Marigugon; Narrator; Robber; Utamaro
Gungrave (TV) as Harry MacDowel (Old)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Shogun
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie); Moustached Councilman (Manga Video Dub)
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as FX Pilot 4 (International Dub); FX Reserve (International Dub); Lightning (International Dub); Richland's Associate (International Dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Mayor Eschonbach
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Carozzo "Iron Mask" Ronah
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Professor Saotome
Nightwalker (TV) as Shuzo Akiba
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Lord Legato
Onmyoji (live-action movie) as Fukiwara no Motokata (voice over)
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Abe no Seimei
Outlaw Star (TV) as Hazanko; Yakuta; Zomba
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Sadayoshi
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Tsutaya
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie) as Red Master Elder 2; Robotech Master #1; Roger; Yellow Master Elder 1
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Arundo Akamatsu; Dutch Consul (eps 67-76); Hannya; Hyouei (eps 67-76); Tatewaki Shindou
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Councilor (ep 24); Ginsa Momochi (ep 15)
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Gyunter
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Rosanof; Street Thug
Street Fighter II V (TV) as M. Bison (Animaze dub)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Narrator (Harmony Gold USA dub)
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) as Gaegesen; Teacher
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Shokou
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Ozeki Kyunmel; Zen
X (TV) as Stargazer
Ys (OAV) as Darus; Innkeeper; Loda; Narrator
Ys II (OAV); Darus; Narrator
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none