Ayahi TAKAGAKI

高垣 彩陽
Family name (in kanji): 高垣
Given name (in kanji): 彩陽
Date of birth: 1985-10-25
Blood type: A+
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Ayahigoro (Japanese)
Ayahigoro @ Ameblo (Japanese)
About:
A member of the idol group Sphere.
Non-anime roles:
Azami in "Monochrome Shounen Shoujo" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ein in "Phantom of Inferno" (2012) (VG) (Japanese)
Erika Karisawa in "Durarara!! 3way standoff" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Kuga Mikoto in "NORN9" (otome VG) (Japanese)
Lisbeth in "Sword Art Online: Infinity Moment" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Princess Cadance in "My Little Pony ~Tomodachi wa Mahō~" (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bakuman. (TV 3) : Theme Song Performance (ED - Sphere)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
CANAAN (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Nene; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 13
)

Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP - Sphere)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP - Sphere)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Demon King Daimao (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP - Sphere)
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP - Sphere)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3/ED7/ED9/ED10)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Juden Chan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED2)
Ken to Mahō to Gakuen Mono. 2 (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (sphere)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Mitsudomoe (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Sphere;ED)
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance
Occult Academy (TV) : Insert Song Performance (HOT LIMIT; website next episode preview; eps 6-7), Theme Song Performance (ED)
S.A (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 19), Theme Song Performance (OP/ED2)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) : Insert Song Performance (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-11, 13
)
, Theme Song Performance (ED)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) : Insert Song Performance (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 13
)
, Theme Song Performance (ED)
Sora no Manimani (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP - Sphere)
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Yui Goido; ED for ep 5)
Zakuro (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP - Sphere)

Cast in:
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Konomi
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Meg (ep 23)
Arata The Legend (TV) as Kotoha
Ayakashi (TV) as Natsuhara (ep 6)
Baccano! (TV) as Sylvie Lumiere
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Salma (eps 6-7)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as My Sunshine/Suiren
Beelzebub (TV) as Kōta Kunieda; Miss Misako (ep 54); Nene Ōmori; Tōjō (child)
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Nene Ōmori
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Doll
Blade (TV) as Danas (ep 5)
Blade & Soul (TV) as Dan Roana
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Kuro
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Kuro
CANAAN (TV) as Nene
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Takuto Tatsunagi
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Student B; Takuto Tatsunagi
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Ichika; Narrator
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Ichika; Narrator
Chihayafuru (TV) as Taichi Mashima (elementary school)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Rion Yamashiro
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Nina Antalk
D.C. II: Da Capo II (TV) as Otome Asakura
D.C.II S.S. ~Da Capo II Second Season~ (TV) as Otome Asakura
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Tadakuni's sister
Deltora Quest (TV) as Jasmine
Durarara!! (TV) as Erika Karisawa
(The) Everyday Tales of a Cat God (TV) as Yurara Makuragi
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Shirley (eps 18-19, 25)
Gaist Crusher (TV) as Luminella Hotaru
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) as Student (ep 10); Sweets Student (ep 3)
Girl Friend BETA (TV) as Tsugumi Harumiya
Goshūshō-sama Ninomiya-kun (TV) as Shungo Ninomiya (young)
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Manny Ambassada
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Hamaji
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Hamaji
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) as Hiiragi
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Mikako Satsukitane
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Mikako Satsukitane
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) as Mikako Satsukitane
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Mikako Satsukitane
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Moriyama Jun (ep 3)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Kitazaki (ep 18)
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV) as Ayahi Takagaki
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Clara Kurabake ; Hiromi Yorozu ; Kuri Fuuko; Lagarto's brother; Mephisto; Touko Zaizen; Zaizen Touko
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Amano Kaiji (young); Aoyama Shunsuke; Kurama Norihito; Mahoro Tadashi
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Kurama Norihito; Okatsu
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Etuna Holk; Lalayla Obies; Minori Mizukawa; Naruhito Kurama ; Seren Melvil
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Naruhito Kurama ; Shunsuke Aoyama
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro-Usagi (OAV) as Feris Eris
Juden Chan (TV) as Arrester Blanket
Junod (movie) as Yūko
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Moyako Somaki
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) as Asami Oyamada; Nanjou Karena (eps 8-13)
Kobato. (TV) as Haruka (ep 9)
Kodomo no Jikan: Kodomo no Natsu Jikan (OAV) as Chika Aoki
Koitabi ~True Tours Nanto (special) as Aoi Shindō
Kyo no Gononi (OAV 2009) as Tsubasa Kawai
Kyo no Gononi (TV) as Tsubasa Kawai
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Ferris Eris
Log Horizon (TV) as Henrietta
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Henrietta
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Muron Alexius
Magician's Academy (TV) as Paltia
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Kyōka Manyū
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Miyuki
Mitsudomoe (TV) as Mitsuba Marui
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Mitsuba Marui
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Feldt Grace
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Feldt Grace
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Feldt Grace
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Desil Galette (young; eps 4-14)
Mokke (TV) as Aida (ep 22)
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Saki
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Sui (ep 2)
Natsuyuki Rendezvous (TV) as Quiz Reporter (ep 8)
No. 6 (TV) as Ann (ep 5)
Non Non Biyori (TV) as Honoka Ishikawa (ep 4)
Occult Academy (TV) as Ami Kuroki
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Shunta Hashimoto (ep 22)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Female university student (ep 17); Tsubaki Kamigamo
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Ein
Photo Kano (TV) as Yūko Uchida
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Chinatsu (ep 76)
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Mogurew
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Ayana Minase
Rental Magica (TV) as Female Student; Male Student
S.A (TV) as Megumi Yamamoto; Takashima household Maid C (ep 12); Yuki-pon (ep 11)
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Tobio Fūma
Sasameki Koto (TV) as Sumika Murasame
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) as Chris Yukine
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Chris Yukine
Silver Spoon (TV) as Tamako Inada
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Tamako Inada
Sket Dance (TV) as Kyōko Nanba (ep 36)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Miya
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Girl (ep 13)
Softenni (TV) as Shiki Nishioka
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Sayuri Minami
Sora no Otoshimono Final: Eternal My Master (movie) as Mikako Satsukitane
Spochan Taiketsu! ~Yōkai Daikessen~ (movie) as Jin Kenzaki
Sword Art Online (TV) as Lisbeth/Rika Shinozaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 14, 25
)

Sword Art Online II (TV) as Lisbeth / Rika Shinozaki
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Lisbeth/Rika Shinozaki
Tari Tari (TV) as Wakana Sakai
Terraformars (OAV) as Zhang Ming-Ming
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Itori
Toward the Terra (TV) as Altera
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Arcee; Teletran-1
True Tears (TV) as Noe Isurugi
Un-Go (TV) as Motoko Tanimura (ep 7)
Upotte!! (ONA) as Nanayon (AK74)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Renge (ep 4)
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Ruchia Nahashi
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Yunbo Yamamoto
Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV) as Karin Yukiya
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) as Mars; Yui Goidō
Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Mizuna Tatebayashi
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Mina Tatebayashi
Yozakura Quartet ~Tsuki ni Naku~ (OAV) as Mina Tatebayashi
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Reiko-sensei (Kindergarten teacher; eps 6-7)
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Sarah (ep 58)
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Oora Kanako
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none