Kousei TOMITA

富田 耕生
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 富田 
Given name (in kanji): 耕生 
Date of birth: 1936-02-04 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Hobbies:
Reading 
Traveling 
Skills & Abilities:
Table tennis (national competition level) 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Blair in "The Thing" (Live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Colonel Hathi in "The Jungle Book" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese) 
Cookie in "Atlantis: The Lost Empire" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Danbei Hayami in "Cutey Honey FX" (VG) 
Dr. Applecheek in "Tom and Jerry: The Movie" (Japanese) 
Francis in "Oliver and Company" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Iorgos in "Full House" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
King Hubert in "Sleeping Beauty" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese) 
Penguin/Oswald Cobblepot in "Batman:The Animated Series" (TV) (Japanese) 
Phil in "Murphy Brown" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
The King in "Cinderella II: Dreams Come True" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
The King in "Cinderella III: A Twist in Time" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
The King in "Cinderella" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
The King in "Fallout: New Vegas" (VG) (Japanese) 
Other article: Show:
Voltron (Mar 14, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Mahōtsukai Chappy (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 

Cast in:
(The) Abashiri Family (OAV) as Daemon Abashiri 
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) 
Akane-chan (TV) 
Alibaba to Yonjubiki no Tozuku (movie) as Spirit of the Lamp 
Andersen Dōwa - Ningyo Hime (movie) as Duke the Shark 
Animal Treasure Island (movie) as Otto 
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV) as Matteo 
Animentari Ketsudan (TV) 
Aoi Blink (TV) 
Apache Yakyugun (TV) as Principal Iwajiro 
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Bouleuse Gotho 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Bouleuse Gotho 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Bouleuse Gotho ; Boulouse Gaute 
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder (OAV) as Bouleuse Gotho 
Astro Boy (U.S. movie) as Hige-oyaji 
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Dr. Oz (ep 45) 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Shunsaku Ban 
Bagi, the Monster of Mighty Nature (movie) as Chief 
Black Jack (TV) as Master 
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Master 
Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) as Master 
Bremen 4: Angels in Hell (movie) as Adagio 
California Crisis: Gun Salvo (OAV) as Cain 
Case Closed (TV) as Jirokichi Suzuki (ep 746) ; Kenzo Akatsuka (eps 415-417) ; Mikio Fujieda (eps 333-334) ; Yoshikazu Watanuki (eps 107-108) 
Casshan (TV) 
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Dr. Hell 
Chibikko Remi to Meiken Kapi (movie) as Jerome 
Chiisana Viking Vicke (TV) as Harubaru 
Chō Denji Robo Combattler V (TV) as Professor Yotsuya 
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Barghest (ep 24) 
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) as Mayor 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Baccus (ep 15) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Buriburi Ōkoku no Hihō (movie 2) as Anaconda 
Cutey Honey (TV) as Danbei Hayami 
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Dr. Gilmore 
Devilman (TV) as Devil Shogun Zannin ; Geruge (ep 3) 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Chikara Hida 
Doctor Chichibuyama (TV) as Koshigaya-hakase 
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as Ansole 
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Doraemon (1973, 1st) 
Doraemon: Nobita's Monstrous Underwater Castle (movie) as Poseidon 
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) as Doctor Krone 
(The) Doraemons: Strange, Sweets, Strange? (movie) as King Salt 
Dororon Enma-kun (TV) as IyoManto (ep 18) ; Tatami Maishii (ep 4) 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Bucho (ep 5) 
Enchanted Journey (movie) as Pippō 
Fables of the Green Forest (TV) as Buster 
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Zavival ; Zurvival 
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Holy Tree 
Fumoon (movie) as Higeoyaji 
Galaxy Investigation 2100: Border Planet (movie) as Hige-Oyaji 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 1/1968) as Bakkubeaddo (eps 10-11, 54) ; Bugbear (eps 10-11, 54) ; JMSDF Captain (eps 5-6) ; Kamaitachi (ep 3) ; Kamishima (ep 5) ; Konaki Jijii (ep 29) ; Village Elder (ep 3) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 2/1971) 
Getter Robo (movie) as Dr. Saotome 
Getter Robo (TV) as Dr. Saotome 
Gigantor (TV) as Chief Ootsuka 
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam (TV) as Narration 
Ginga Patrol PJ (TV) as Jumbo 
Gintama (TV) as Sanzo Fudo (ep 136) 
Golgo 13: Queen Bee (OAV) as Gordon 
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Bob Bragan 
Great Mazinger tai Getter Robo (movie) as Dr. Saotome 
Great Mazinger tai Getter Robo G - Kuuchuu Dai-Gekitotsu (movie) as Dr. Saotome 
(The) Green Cat (OAV) as Shunsaku Ban 
Grendizer - Getter Robo G - Great Mazinger Kessen! Daikaijuu (movie) as Dr. Saotome 
Hana no Kakaricho (TV) as Ayanoroji Mashumaro 
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV) as Bakabon's papa 
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Amergan 
Hoshi no Ko Chobin (TV) as Kumandon 
Itadakiman (TV) 
Jetter Mars (TV) as Higeoyaji 
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Higeoyaji 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) 
Kaiketsu Zorori Mahō Tsukai no Deshi Dai-Kaizoku no Takara-sagashi (movie) as Tiger 
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV) 
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) as Master 
Kerokko Demetan (TV) as Gyata 
Kikansha Yaemon D51 no Daibōken (movie) as Chuubee 
La Seine no Hoshi (TV) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Alexander Bucock 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Garlick (ep 143) ; Inspector Konaizo (ep 18) ; Olivera Neto (ep 2) ; Oribera Netto (ep 2) 
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Chin Kai (ep 1) ; Niharofu (eps 27-28) 
Lupin the 3rd (TV) as Gantetsu (Rock-Iron Hammer; ep 6) ; George Takigawa (ep 21) ; Gun-Tetsu (ep 6) 
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special) as Konsano 
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as police commissioner 
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Jirokichi Suzuki (eps 10-11) 
Mahōtsukai Chappy (TV) as Don-chan 
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 1/1966) as Daimaou 
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Mr. Chigusa 
Maison Ikkoku: Kanketsuhen (movie) as Kyoko's father 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Otter (eps 38-39) 
Mazinger Z (TV) as Dr. Hell ; General of Darkness (ep 92) ; Nuke 
Mazinger Z tai Ankoku Daishōgun (movie) as Nuke 
Mazinger Z Vs. Devilman (movie) as Doctor Hell ; Nuke ; Zannin 
MazinKaiser (OAV) as Doctor Hell 
Meitantei Holmes: Aoi Ruby no Maki / Kaitei no Zaihō no Maki (movie) as Watson 
Metropolis (movie) as Shunsaku Ban 
Microid S (TV) 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam The Movie: Musha Knight Command: SD Gundam Scramble (OAV/movie) as King Dozul (Paparu) ; Musha Gundam 
Mon Cheri CoCo (TV) as Panya 
Moomin (TV) as Sniff 
Mōretsu Atarō (TV) as Buta-matsu 
Mori no Tonto-tachi (TV) as Joulupukki (Santa Claus) 
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Pizarro (second broadcasted version) ; Teteoru 
Nagagutsu o Haita Neko 80 Nichikan Sekai Isshū (movie) as Cat Assassin Boss ; Rat Father 
Nagagutsu Sanjūshi (movie) as Mouse Leader 
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Danbei Hayami 
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Ajimori 
New Gigantor (TV) as Inspector Ohtsuka 
New Moomin (TV) as Sniff 
Oishinbo (TV) as Toujin Touzan 
One-Million Year Trip: Bander Book (special) as King Bolbox 
Panda no Daibōken (movie) as Demon 
Planet Robot Danguard Ace (TV) as Dr. Oedo ; Tamagar 
Pokémon (TV) as Jonosuke (ep 194) 
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as Ossan 
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (TV) as Choukan Otsuka 
Salaryman Kintaro (TV) as Igo Ryuzo 
Sasurai no Taiyō (TV) as Kumagoro 
Science Fiction Saiyuki Starzinger (movie) as Don Hakka 
Science Fiction Saiyuki Starzinger (TV) as Don Hakka 
Serendipity Monogatari: Pyua-tou no Nakama-tachi (TV) as Smadge 
Sherlock Hound (TV) as Watson 
Sōkō Kihei Votoms: Koei Futatabi (OAV) as Bouleuse Gotho ; Gouto 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) 
Soreike! Anpanman Minami no Umi o Sukue! (special) as Obake Ika 
Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage (movie) as Deda 
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as General Zurvival 
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Toshio 
Tezuka Osamu Story: I Am Son-Goku (movie) as Higeoyaji 
Tiger Mask (TV) ; Kintaro Ohki 
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Rumina's grandfather 
Uchū Taitei God Sigma (TV) as Profeesor Kazami 
UFO Robo Grendizer (TV) as Gandal 
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV) 
Undersea Super Train: Marine Express (movie) as Ban Shunsaku 
Voltron (TV) as Emperor Daibazar ; Narration 
Wanpaku Omukashi Kumu Kumu (TV) as Paru Paru 
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Ratcliff 
World's Famous Stories for Children: Thumb Princess (movie) as Mogura 
Ys (OAV) as Tree of Roda (ep 5) 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none