Miyuki SAWASHIRO

沢城 みゆき

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 沢城 
Given name (in kanji): みゆき 
Date of birth: 1985-06-02 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Chronology:
(2014-06-08) Announces marriage to a man outside of the industry. 
Blood type: O 
Hobbies:
Piano 
Website:
About:
Is the elder sister of voice actor Chiharu Sawashiro. 
Non-anime roles:
Aggie in "Madeline" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Aruruw in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Kougou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Aruruw in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Aruruw in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Aruruw in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese) 
Azel in "Rune Factory Oceans" (VG) (Japanese) 
Beelzebub in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cal 'Drei' Devens in "Phantom of Inferno" (2011) (VG) (Japanese) 
Cammy in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) 
Cammy in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Carl Clover in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG) 
Carl Clover in "Blazblue: Continuum Shift" (VG) (Japanese) 
Catherine in "Catherine" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cathy Crampton in "Ultimate Force" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Celty Sturluson in "Durarara!! 3way standoff" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Chelsea in "Way of the Samurai" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chibimaru in "Shitsuren Kenkyuujo" (TV Variety) (Japanese) 
Cloche Leythal Pastalia in "Ar tonelico II: Melody of Metafalica" (VG) (Japanese) 
Courtney Collins in "Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance" (VG) (Japanese) 
Decapre in "Ultra Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dlanor A. Knox in "Ougon Musou Kyoku CROSS" (fighting game) (Japanese) 
Dlanor A. Knox in "Umineko no Naku Koro ni Chiru: Shinjitsu to Gensō no Nocturne" (game) (Japanese) 
Elizabeth in "Bioshock Infinite" (VG) (Japanese) 
Elizabeth in "Persona 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Elizabeth in "Persona 4: Ultimate in Mayonaka Arena" (VG) (Japanese) 
Flame Princess in "Adventure Time" (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Frederika Meehan in "ER" (live-action TV series, season 10) (Japanese) 
Fujiko Mine in "Bike Ou CM featuring Lupin" (TV commercial) (Japanese) 
Gen Harwood in "Ice Princess" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Hawke (female) in "Dragon Age II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Heo Yeon-woo in "Taiyou wo Daku Tsuki" (Drama) (Japanese) 
Inaruna in "Luminous Arc 3: Eyes" (VG) (Japanese) 
Irene in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ivy Valentine in "Soulcalibur V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jolyne Kujo in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kamitsure in "Pokémon Black/White 2 Trailer" (Web Trailer) (Japanese) 
Kinugawa Sisters in "Way of the Samurai 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kirisame Marisa in "Touhou Musou Kakyou" (Doujin Anime) (Japanese) 
Lara in "Crash" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Lidia in "Tears to Tiara -Kakan no Daichi-" (Sony PlayStation 3 fantasy simulation RPG) (Japanese) 
Lorna Luft in "Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows" (live-action TV movie) (Japanese) 
Lymle Lemuri Phi in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mei Karuma (Franziska von Karma) in "Gyakuten Kenji" (VG trailer) (Japanese) 
Mei Karuma (Franziska von Karma) in "Gyakuten Saiban 2 ~Uchuu-kara no Gyakuten!?~" (CD Drama) (Japanese) 
Milanor in "Yggdra Union" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Milla Maxwell in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese) 
Milla Maxwell in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Milla Maxwell in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mindy MacReady/Hit Girl (voiceover for Chloë Moretz) in "Kick-Ass" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Mint Blancmanche in "Galaxy Angel Eternal Lovers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mint Blancmanche in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no koku" (Japanese) 
Mint Blancmanche in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mint Blancmanche in "Galaxy Angel II: Zettai Ryouiki no Tobira" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mint Blancmanche in "Galaxy Angel Monlit Lovers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mint Blancmanche in "Galaxy Angel" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mirei Mikagawa in "Digimon World Re:Digitize" (VG) (Japanese) 
Misaki Aso in "Fatal Frame IV: Mask of Lunar Eclipse" (VG) (Japanese) 
Momohime in "Muramasa: The Demon Blade" (VG) (Japanese) 
Moon River in "Killer Is Dead" (VG) (Japanese) 
Morgan/Marc (F) in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nana Gray in "Black Rock Shooter the Game" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Parvati Patil in "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Parvati Patil in "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Patty Thompson in "Soul Eater: Special Social Studies Field Trip" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Princess Unikitty in "The LEGO Movie" (live-action/animated movie) (Japanese) 
Sakuya Izayoi in "Kōmajō Densetsu II: Stranger's Requiem" (VG) (Japanese) 
Saori Ogiwara in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shindou Mikoto in "Time Travelers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shinku in "Rozen Maiden Gebetgarten" (PS2 VG) (Japanese) 
Shinku in "Rozen Maiden Wechsein Sie Welt ab" (PS3, PS Vita Adventure Game) (Japanese) 
Shinon in "Sword Art Online: Infinity Moment" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Sian Tenebro in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sice in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese) 
Teppei Kaji in "Kiss Yori mo Hayaku" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Teresa Ruiz in "ER" (live-action TV series, season 7) (Japanese) 
Titil Mimi Nike Mele in "Mana-Khemia: Gakuen no Renkinjutsushi-tachi" (PS2 VG) 
Touko Fukawa in "Danganronpa: Kibō no Gakuen to Zetsubō no Kōkōsei" (VG) (Japanese) 
Touko Fukawa in "Zettai Zetsubou Shoujo: Danganronpa AE" (VG) (Japanese) 
Twilight Sparkle in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
unlisted credits in "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Uzuki in "Rune factory frontier" (VG/Wii) (Japanese) 
Velvet in "Odin Sphere" (VG) 
Veronica in "Bokura no Kiseki" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Weiß in "Arcana Heart 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wyldstyle in "The LEGO Movie" (live-action/animated movie) (Japanese) 
Young Amsterdam Vallon in "Gangs of New York" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Yū Gojyō in "Drama CD Rakka Ryūsui" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Yui Shishido in "Corpse Party" (PSP VG) 
News: Show:
Gunbuster 2 details (May 6, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP ep 5) 
Bakemonogatari (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP3) 
Best Student Council (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Di Gi Charat (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Di Gi Charat - A Trip to the Planet (movie) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Di Gi Charat Christmas Special : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Di Gi Charat Natsuyasumi Special : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP 2-3, ED 2-5) 
Di Gi Charat Ohanami Special : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Di Gi Charat Summer Special : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Fairy Musketeers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED1/ED6) 
Galaxy Angel (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED) 
Galaxy Angel A (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED) 
Galaxy Angel X (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED 2) 
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED) 
Goshūshō-sama Ninomiya-kun (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED) 
Gosick (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 19) 
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
K (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 8) 
Negima!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP8) 
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Pita Ten (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3) 
Strike Witches (movie) : Theme Song Performance 
Strike Witches (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED7, ED9, ED11, ED 12) 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 9, 12) 
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei Bangai-chi (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED) 

Cast in:
(English version)
Di Gi Charat - A Trip to the Planet (movie) as Petit Charat/Puchiko 
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Petit Charat / Puchiko (eps 1-6) 

Cast in:
(French version)
Beelzebub (TV) as Beelzebub 

Cast in:
A-Channel (TV) as Kamate-sensei 
A-Channel + smile (OAV) as Kamate Taki 
AIKa ZERO (OAV) as E.T.A.I. 
AKB0048 (TV) as Acchan 
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Acchan 
Angel Beats! (TV) as Iwasawa 
Antique Bakery (TV) as Kidnapped Child (ep 11) 
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) as Hitomi 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Reina Arcturus 
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Maria 
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Maria 
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie) as Natasha Romanoff/Black Widow 
Bakemonogatari (TV) as Suruga Kanbaru 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Chan ; Kako 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Chan Lee (ep 32) 
Basilisk (TV) as Hotarubi ; Ogen (young) 
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) as Cereza 
Beelzebub (TV) as Beelzebub/Berubō 
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Beelzebub/Berubō 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Slan 
Best Student Council (TV) as Mayura Ichikawa 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Cassandra Jill Warlock 
Black Rock Shooter (OAV) as Yomi Takanashi 
Black Rock Shooter (TV) as Yomi Takanashi 
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Hakaze Kusaribe 
Blue Drop (TV) as Hagino Senkōji 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Milepoch 
Btooom! (TV) as Kōsuke Kira 
Buddha 2: Tezuka Osamu no Buddha - Owarinaki Tabi (movie) as Asaji 
BUTA (movie) as Kitsune (Fox) 
CANAAN (TV) as Canaan 
Captain Harlock (movie) as Kei Yūki 
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Nozomi Kayama 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Janis (Legend of Regios) 
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls -Bōgyaku Sareta Tamashii no Jukyō- (OAV) as Yui Shishido 
Cromartie High School (TV) as Nurse (ep 22) ; Puchiko (ep 25) 
D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (TV) as Kanae Kudou 
Dai - Shogun - Great Revolution (TV) as Hōkōin 
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Tōko Fukawa 
Dead Girls (OAV) as Claire Forrest 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Toto Sakigami 
DearS (TV) as Khi 
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Makoto Sako 
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Puchiko/Petit Charat 
Di Gi Charat - A Trip to the Planet (movie) as Puchiko/Petit Charat 
Di Gi Charat Christmas Special as Petit Charat/Puchiko 
Di Gi Charat Natsuyasumi Special as Petit Charat 
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Petit Charat / Puchiko (Cappuccino) 
Di Gi Charat Ohanami Special as Puchiko / Petit Charat 
Di Gi Charat Summer Special as Petit Charat/Puchiko 
Di Gi Charat: Winter Garden (special) as Petit Charat / Puchiko (Cappuccino) 
Doraemon: Shin Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan - Habatake Tenshi-tachi (movie) as Riruru 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Spacecraft Computer (eps 29, 31) 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Akira Souya ; Laura 
Durarara!! (TV) as Celty Sturluson ; Narrator  (ep 2) 
Eiga Jewelpet Sweets Dance Princess (movie) as Rabura 
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Sakura Suzuhara 
EX-Driver the Movie as Angela Ganbino 
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Ibara-hime 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Ultear ; Uru ; Virgo 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Ultear 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Virgo 
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Mayuki Hyūga 
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV) as Two-chan 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Xia Yu Lan 
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) as Tomokane ; Tomokane's older brother 
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Mint Blancmanche ; Puchiko (ep 17) ; Yurippe (ep 18) 
Galaxy Angel A (TV) as Mint Blancmanche 
Galaxy Angel Rune (TV) as Mint Blancmanche (ep 7) 
Galaxy Angel S (special) as Mint Blancmanche 
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Mint Blancmanche 
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Mint Blancmanche ; Pint 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Berga (ep 9) ; Rifl (ep 21) 
Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun (TV) as Yuzuki Seo 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Kuroda (eps 1-3) 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Logicoma 
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Blue Rose Comtess (ep 7) 
Gintama' (TV) as Blu-rayko (ep 224) 
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Tsutsuji Baba 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Gouda (John-Fall's subordinate) ; Michel (brother) (10 yrs old) 
Glass Maiden (TV) as Kirie 
Gokiburi-chan (TV) as Puririn 
Goku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (OAV) as Maria Tarō Sekiutsu 
Goshūshō-sama Ninomiya-kun (TV) as Reika Hōjō 
Gosick (TV) as Cordelia Gallo 
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Tycho Science 
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Tobias 
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Jimmy (eps 8-12) 
Hanamonogatari (TV) as Suruga Kanbaru 
Hell Girl (TV) as Kanako Sakuragi (ep 23) 
Hells (movie) as Stealer 
Hero Bank (TV) as Mitsuo Zaizen 
Heroic Age (TV) as Rekti Rekuu 
Hidamari Sketch (special) as Landlady 
Hidamari Sketch (TV) as Announcer (ep 7) ; Landlady 
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (special) as Landlady 
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) as Landlady 
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Landlady ; Mami (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 11
)
 
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (special) as Landlady (ep 1) 
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (TV) as Landlady  (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-12
)
 ; Mami (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) 
Hidamari Sketch × SP (special) as Landlady 
Hidamari Sketch: Sae/Hiro Sotsugyō-hen (OAV) as Landlady 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Saeko Busujima 
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) as Saeko Busujima 
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Sobana Kana 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Masazumi Honda 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Masazumi Honda 
Humanity Has Declined (TV) as Y (ep 3)  (eps 3-4, 11-12) 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Kurapika 
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Kurapika 
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Kurapika 
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Shuu (ep 8) 
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Shuu 
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Sōshi Miketsukami (child & female forms; ep 13) 
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Natasha Romanoff/Black Widow 
Jewelpet (TV) as Aoi Arisugawa 
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Chite ; Labra ; Opal ; Taira Izumi 
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Chite ; Opal ; Rabura 
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) as Aizawa Shouko ; Chite ; Opal ; Rabura 
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) as Chite (ep 5) ; Opal ; Rabura 
K (TV) as Seri Awashima 
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Seri Awashima 
Kagihime Monogatari - Eikyuu Alice Rondo (TV) as Lorina Lilina (eps 9, 13) 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Sophie Oswald 
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Kivala (voice) 
Kamichama Karin (TV) as Kazune Kujyou 
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Kuuko Karahari 
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Jin Mikuriya (young) ; Tsugumi Aoba 
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) as Ayane Yano 
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Ayane Yano 
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Kana Kamishiro 
Kōkaku Kidōtai Nyumon Arise (TV) as Comako ; Logicoma ; Logiko ; Narration 
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Himeko Inaba 
Kokoro Library (TV) as Iina ; Kokoro Shindou (ep 11) 
Kokoro Library - Communication Clips (special) as Iina 
Kure-nai (OAV) as Shinkurō Kurenai 
Kurenai (TV) as Shinkurō Kurenai 
Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Labra ; Lady Boot ; Lady Rector ; Opal ; Prince Levin 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Liliana il Grazioso Merlo Turan 
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Puchiko 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Calne Kaiwal 
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as English A/Treasurer 
Letter Bee: Light and Blue Night Fantasy (special) as Lag Seeing 
Library War (TV) as Asako Shibasaki 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Satoru Yamashita 
Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture as Reimyao 
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Fujiko Mine 
Lupin III: Chi no Kokuin Eien no Mermaid (special) as Fujiko Mine 
Lupin III: Princess of the breeze ~Kakusareta Kūchū Toshi~ (special) as Fujiko Mine 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Fujiko Mine ; Girl (ep 10) 
Lupin III: Tōhō Kenbunroku ~Another Page~ (special) as Fujiko Mine 
Lupin the IIIrd: Jigen Daisuke no Bohyō (movie) as Fujiko Mine 
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (special) as Akako Koizumi 
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene (movie) as Takahiro 
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Nekane Springfield 
Majestic Prince (TV) as Rin Suzukaze 
Major: Message (OAV 1) as Daigo Shigeno 
MAOYU (TV) as Female knight 
Maria Holic (TV) as Dorm Leader-sensei 
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Dorm Leader-sensei 
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Tsukasa Takagi 
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Kosame Samejima 
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Yōka Naze 
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Beatrice 
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Suruga Kanbaru 
Moyashimon Returns (TV) as Marie 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Ginko (younger; ep 26) ; Yoki (ep 12) 
My Little Monster (TV) as Yūzan Yoshida (young; ep 11) 
My-Otome (TV) as Sara Gallagher 
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Sara Gallagher 
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Queen 
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Dalian 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Shizuku 
Natsu no Arashi! (TV) (ep 6) 
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Natsumi's Mother 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Female High School Student (ep 10) ; Female relative (ep 1) ; Jun Sasada 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Jun Sasada 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Jun Sasada 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Jun Sasada 
Negima!? (TV) as Nekane Springfield ; Shichimi 
Nisemonogatari (TV) as Suruga Kanbaru 
No Game, No Life (TV) as Izuna Hatsuse 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Female student B (ep 3) ; Shinichi Chiaki (young) 
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Chiaki Shinichi (childhood) 
Noragami (TV) as Bishamon 
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) as Teo 
Onegai My Melody (TV) as Kakeru Kogure 
Onegai My Melody - Kuru Kuru Shuffle! (TV) as Kakeru Kogure 
Onegai My Melody Sukkiri (TV) as Kakeru Kogure 
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Zashiko Warashiko (ep 12) 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Akane Serizawa 
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Petit Charat / Puchiko 
Peacemaker (TV) as Hotaru 
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Jun Kanzato ; Ryō Kanzato (child) (ep 15) ; Yuki Kanzato (ep 20) 
Persona 3 The Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Elizabeth 
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Chidori Yoshino ; Elizabeth 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Cal Devens 
Photo Kano (TV) as Tomoe Misumi 
Pita Ten (TV) as Kotarou Higuchi 
Please Twins! (TV) as Yuuka Yashiro 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Mai (ep 168) 
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Drago (ep 140) ; Maya (ep 98) 
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Tamae 
Princess Tutu (TV) as Lamp Spirit (ep 5) 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Shion Karanomori 
Rakugo Tennyo Oyui (TV) as Tae Yanaka 
Red Garden (TV) as Claire Forrest 
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Shinku 
Rozen Maiden – Zurückspulen (TV) as Shinku 
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Shinku 
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Shinku 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Doris 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Child (ep 10) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Maaya (ep 7) 
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (TV) as Maria Tarō Sekiutsu 
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Silver Hornet Zenjubō Sugitani 
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) as Ryōko Sakurai 
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Fine (ep 12) ; Ryōko Sakurai (Flashback; eps 4, 11) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Girl (ep 20) ; Rei Kinoshita 
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Kojopii 
Shingeki no Bahamut Genesis (TV) as Emilia 
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Akemi Takaishi 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Shōta (ep 34) ; X Chara/X Egg ; Yoru ; Yū Nikaidō (young) 
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as X Egg ; Yoru 
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as ? Egg ; Ikuto Tsukiyomi (young; eps 97, 100) ; X Egg/X Chara ; Yoru 
Sky Girls (TV) as Yuki Sakurano 
Softenni (TV) as Reo Tenchi 
Solty Rei (TV) as Mii 
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Ayumi Oumi 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Kuma Dai (13th) ; Sarada-hime / Sarada Ouji 
Space Brothers (TV) as Apo ; Fūka Makabe (14 episodes
eps 9, 15-16, 18, 21, 23, 34-35, 80, 82, 84, 87, 89, 96
)
 ; Mutta (young; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 13, 16, 19-20, 27-28, 31, 33, 62-63, 68
)
 ; Serika Itō 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) 
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Sonora Kashima 
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Cammy White ; Eliza Masters 
Strike Witches (movie) as Perrine-H. Clostermann 
Strike Witches (OAV) as Perrine-H. Clostermann 
Strike Witches (TV) as Perrine-H. Clostermann 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Perrine-H. Clostermann 
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow (movie series) as Perrine-H. Clostermann 
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Cammy 
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Shinon 
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Tsugiko Zenigata 
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai-Ni-Maku (TV) as Tsugiko Zenigata 
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Summer Special as Tsugiko Zenigata 
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Lidia 
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Lag Seeing 
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Lag Seeing 
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Gen Inukai 
Time of Eve (movie) as Chie 
Time of Eve (ONA) as Chie 
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Itsuki (ep 1) 
Toshokan Sensō: Kakumei no Tsubasa (movie) as Asako Shibasaki 
Umi Monogatari ~Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto~ (TV) as Kojima 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Haruka Nanani 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Haruka Nanami 
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Aruru 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Aruru 
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Amy (ep 19) 
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Yuu Kusano 
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Medusa (ep 5)  (eps 6-7) 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Alchemist C (ep 26) 
Yatterman (movie 2009) as Prince Puramon 
Yawarakame (TV) as (All roles) 
Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Kotoha Isone 
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Kotoha Isone 
Yozakura Quartet ~Hoshi no Umi~ (OAV) as Kotoha Isone 
Yozakura Quartet ~Tsuki ni Naku~ (OAV) as Kotoha Isone 
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Ayase Kamiyugi 
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Maria Tarō Sekiutsu 
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei Bangai-chi (OAV) as Maria Tarō Sekiutsu 
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Maria Tarō Sekiutsu 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none