Josh GRELLE

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1985-11-02 
Favorites:
Anime role: Oscar from Lupin III - A Woman Called Fujiko Mine 
Anime: Lupin III: Part 2 
Attack on Titan Fan 
Avid fan of the Television series Arrow 
Lupin III character: Fujiko Mine 
My Little Pony Friendship is Magic Fan 
Skills & Abilities:
Artist 
E-mail: Josh@Joshgrelle.com 
Website:
News: Show:
Day 1 (Feb 20, 2012)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
AKB0048 (TV) : ADR Spotting 
AKB0048 next stage (TV) : ADR Script 
Attack on Titan (TV) : Commentary (ep 3) 
Black Butler (TV) : Commentary (ep 16) 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Commentary 
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) : ADR Script , Spotting 
Campione! (TV) : Spotting 
Date A Live (TV) : Commentary (ep 7) 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Commentary (ep 1) 
Fairy Tail (TV) : Script (19 episodes
eps 56, 58-59, 61, 63, 69-71, 73, 75-77, 79, 81-82, 84, 87, 90, 93
)
 
Freezing (TV) : Commentary (ep 6) 
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Commentary (ep 23) 
Gatchaman (TV) : Commentary (ep 78) 
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Commentary (ep 4) 
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) : Spotting 
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) : ADR Spotting 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) : Spotting 
ICE (OAV) : ADR Script 
Kokoro Connect (TV) : Spotting 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Commentary (ep 6) 
Little Busters! (TV) : Spotting 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Commentary (ep 6) 
Magikano (TV) : ADR Script 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) : ADR Script Assistance 
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) : ADR Script 
Medaka Box (TV) : ADR Spotting 
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) : Spotting 
Moonlight Mile (TV) : ADR Script (eps 9-12) 
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) : Spotting 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) : Spotting (eps 14-25) 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) : Spotting 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Commentary (ep 1) 
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) : ADR Script 
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Commentary (ep 13) 
S.A (TV) : ADR Spotting 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Script (ep 2) 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Script , Commentary (ep 7) 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Commentary (ep 1) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : Commentary (ep 12) 
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) : Spotting 
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 46) 

Cast in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) as Cameraman (ep 5) ; Ivan (ep 8) ; Scott (ep 13) 
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Michael 
Air (movie) as Cook 
Air (TV) as Guard (ep 8) ; Monk Soldier D (ep 8) ; Pursuer (ep 8) 
Air Gear (TV) as Kitsune 
Air In Summer (special) as Pursuer (ep 1) ; Shopper (ep 1) 
AKB0048 (TV) 
Another (TV) as Tomahiko Kazami 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Castor 
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Castor 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Andy W. Hole 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Armin Arlelt 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Shunichi Kudo 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Akihisa Yoshii ; Angel (ep 4) ; Devil (ep 4) 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Akihisa Yoshii 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Akihisa Yoshii (eps 1-2) 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Ano Kiyomura (ep 16) 
Ben-To (TV) as Tomoaki Yamahara (ep 3) 
Big Windup! (TV) as Atsushi Hatake 
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Neltz 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) 
Black Butler (TV) as Edward V (ep 17) ; Thomas (ep 17) 
Black Butler II (OAV) as Edward V 
Black Butler II (TV) 
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) 
Blassreiter (TV) as Claus (ep 13) 
Blood-C (TV) as Yoshito 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Shun Fujimura 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Cigal ; Enlike (original) 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Ichiro Horii 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Souken Nakamura 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Hatsuya Kaitabi 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Troyat Filandeen Gabanest (eps 1, 23-24) 
Clannad (TV) as Baseball Team Captain (ep 18) ; Basketball Team Member (ep 16) ; Guy at Store (ep 23) ; Judo Club Member (ep 15) ; Junior Male (ep 24) ; Punk (ep 17) 
Code:Breaker (TV) 
Comic Party Revolution (OAV) as Taishi Kuhoributsu 
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) as Taishi 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Akasha Shishidou 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Director (ep 12) 
D.Gray-man (TV) 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Kubota 
Darker than Black (TV) as Kenji Sakurai (eps 17-18) 
Date A Live (TV) as Shido Itsuka 
Date A Live II (TV) as Shido Itsuka 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Mao Sadao/Demon King Satan 
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as frieza henchman 
Eden of the East (TV) 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Taishi Jikimoto 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Taishi Jikimoto 
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Akira Amamiya 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) 
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Soushi Minashiro 
Fairy Tail (TV) ; Audience Member (ep 30) ; Bosco Slave Trader (ep 1) ; Cait Shelter Wizard (ep 63 and 68) ; Dude (ep 31) ; Hughes ; Krov (ep 2) ; Magnolia Citizen (ep 76) ; Oshibana Citizen (eps 6-7) ; Phantom Lord Wizard (ep 27) ; Twin A (ep 4) 
Freezing (TV) as Kazuya Aoi 
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Kazuya Aoi 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Gerome Boda 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Damiano (ep 4) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Damiano (ep 50) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Yukiteru "Yuki" Amano (1st) 
Gatchaman (TV) (ADV dub) ; Announcer (ADV; ep 27) ; Chivo (ADV; ep 78) ; Demon 5 Keyboards (ADV; ep 41) ; Future Jinpei (ADV; ep 100) ; G-6 (ADv; ep 60) ; Galactor Commander (ADV; ep 45) ; Head Henchman (eps 32-33) ; Porkmeyer ; Rufus (ADV dub) 
Ghost Hound (TV) as Makoto Ogami 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Hirohide Nanba (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-18
)
 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Block #2 Soldier (ep 8) ; Blue Zoanoid ; Enzi ; Gaster ; Optimization Section Reporter (ep 8) ; Zoanoid Leader 
.hack//Quantum (OAV) 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Haka (The Duel) 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) 
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork 
Hero Tales (TV) as Hosei 
Heroic Age (TV) as Atalantes 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Lithuania 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Lithuania 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Lithuania 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Lithuania ; Narrator ; Seychellois 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Tori Aoi 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Tori Aoi 
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Doctor Kada 
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Genka Kada 
Infinite Stratos (TV) as Ichika Orimura 
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) as Ichika Orimura 
Initial D (TV) as Itsuki Takeuchi (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Itsuki Takeuchi 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Itsuki Takeuchi 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Itsuki Takeuchi (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Itsuki Takeuchi 
Innocent Venus (TV) as Kyoushiro 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Foreigner 2 (ep 1) ; Fujikichi (ep 12) ; Kyunosuke Masumitsu (ep 1) ; Meifu Hata (eps 5-8) ; Samurai 1 (ep 8) ; Tengu Warrior 2 (eps 5-6) 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Echo 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Kotetsu 
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Demon (eps 13, 15) ; Doctor (ep 14) ; Guys and Dolls (eps 13-14) 
Karneval (TV) as Yotaka 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Ren Kannagi 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kenichi Shirahama 
Kiba (TV) ; Elder B (ep 6) ; Rebel B (eps 9-10) ; Sage B ; Teacher (ep 1) 
King of Thorn (movie) 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Cargo Ship Pilot (ep 13) ; Leader (ep 22) ; Policeman (ep 15) ; Restaurant Owner (eps 7, 9) ; Survivor 3 (ep 12) ; Transport Cop A (ep 10) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Niccolo 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lear Rinkal 
Level E (TV) as Yamamoto 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Koichi Hayase 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Oscar 
Magikano (TV) as Hikono ; Ping Pong Boy (ep 8) ; Wolf 2 (ep 9) 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Yamatamaru ; Yamato Naoe 
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) as Nicky 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Madam Michiko (ep 11) 
Moeyo Ken (OAV) 
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Flirty Man (ep 8) ; Yukinojo 
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Capote (ep 6) ; Douglas (eps 2, 4) ; Kazuhiko (ep 5) ; Kosuke Sawamura ; Male Controller 2 (ep 3) ; Staff Member 3 (ep 3) ; Tom (ep 1) 
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Ajitaro 
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) as Akira Tsubaki 
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Ichinose ; Shiroi Nagura (ep 7) 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Inuzuka (eps 5, 8, 11) 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Captain (FUNimation; ep 18) ; Chiqicheetah 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Billy 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Abrams (ep 8B) 
Planzet (movie) 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Kuranosuke Koibuchi 
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Izayoi Sakamaki 
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Dr. Lee ; Reporter B (eps 1-2) 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Nobuchika Ginoza 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Hatchet Josh (ep 23) ; Marko (eps 15, 21) ; Viscount Wolkins (eps 2, 4) 
Red Garden (TV) 
Rideback (TV) as Kenji Ogata 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Kei Tajima (ep 5) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Takahashi (eps 1, 15, 20) 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Peddler (ep 12) 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Eor (ep 9) 
Sekirei (TV) as Haruka Shigi 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Tetchan 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Yataro 
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Yuji Sakai 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Yuji Sakai 
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Yuji Sakai 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Yuji Sakai 
Shangri-La (TV) 
Shattered Angels (TV) as Kyoshiro Ayanokoji 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Akasha Shishidou 
Shiki (TV) as Tamotsu Mutou 
Soul Eater (TV) as Ox Ford 
Space Dandy (TV) 
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Chow 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) 
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as David 
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Taliesin 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Ceres Taito 
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Alan Cloud (ep 14) 
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Alan Cloud ; Biko Rokuji ; Kyoshiro Kamui (ep 11) ; Ogikubo (ep 6) 
Toriko (TV) as Komatsu 
Towanoquon (movie series) as Kaoru (ep 2) ; Operator ; The Order (eps 1, 6) ; Yuji (ep 4) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Shadow Gilgamesh 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Chaos 
tsuritama (TV) as Akira Agarkar Yamada ; Tapioca 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Suonkasu 
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Guy 
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Kyohei Takano 
Wedding Peach (TV) 
Wolf Children (movie) 
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Hammer 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none