Brandon POTTER

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Birth name: Charles Brandon Potter 
Date of birth: 1982-07-28 
Skills & Abilities:
Former Karate Teacher 
Non-anime roles:
Shanks in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG) 
Thug in "Ichi" (live action samurai movie) (English Dub) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aquarion (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5-10) , Assistant ADR Director (eps 1-4) 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Script (9 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-10, 15-21 odd
)
 
Heroic Age (TV) : Script (10 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11-12, 17-18, 23-24
)
 
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script (Funimation)  (34 episodes
eps 9-12, 14-18, 20, 22-26, 29-31, 33-34, 37-38, 42-43, 45-46, 52, 145, 154, 163, 171-172, 186-187
)
  (6 episodes
eps 190, 196-200
)
 
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom : ADR Director 

Cast in:
(English version)
AM Driver (TV) as Digrash 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Liesse 
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Liesse 
Aquarion (TV) as Gen Fudou 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Gen Fudo ; Zen Fudo 
Attack on Titan (TV) 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) 
Baccano! (TV) as Gangster (ep 4) 
Basilisk (TV) as Guard (eps 22-23) 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Crow (ep 2) 
Black Cat (TV) as Sven Vollfied 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Odell 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) 
Claymore (TV) as Villager (ep 1) 
Darker than Black (TV) as Gai Kurasawa 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Gai Kurasawa (eps 8-9) 
Death Parade (TV) as Fujii (ep 5) 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Kuryu (ep 13) 
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Mustard ; Namekian Warrior B (ep 70) ; Other World Tournament Announcer 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as ISDA Man A (ep 4) 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Gazelle 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Gazelle 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Edolas Soldier (ep 91) ; Sid ; Vanish Brother (Younger) 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Cid 
Freedom (OAV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Caster (eps 53, 56) 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Ishikawa 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Barrett 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Narrator (ep 1) 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Guin 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Vito (ep 7) 
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Iyoten 
Haganai (TV) as Pegasus Kashiwazaki (eps 6, 9) 
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Pegasus Kashiwazaki (eps 1, 9) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Takeshi (ep 7) 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Kisaragi 
Kamisama Hajimemashita (TV 2) as Akura-Oh ; Kirihito 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Akura-Oh 
Karneval (TV) as Uro 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) 
Kodocha (TV) as Kunisada (ep 36) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Vincent Alzey 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Ricardo Solo 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Ferryman (ep 8) ; Villager (ep 6) 
My Santa (OAV) 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Shanks (FUNimation) ; Smith (ep 135) 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Guard C 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Kadomatsu (ep 11) 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Crazy Crazy Cabbie (Speed Ghost; ep 1B) 
Peach Girl (TV) as Isao 
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Tetsuya Hyodo (eps 6, 10) 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Skinny Blacksmith 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) 
School Rumble (TV) as Kenji Harima 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Kenji Harima 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Kenji Harima 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Yoichi Himura (ep 8) 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Masa 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) 
Shiki (TV) 
Shin chan (TV) as Deflation Man (ep 23) ; TV Cop (FUNimation) ; Wolf Leader (FUNimation; ep 9) 
Shuffle! (TV) as Sakai (ep 1) 
Solty Rei (TV) as Gray Walker (ep 1) ; Storekeeper (ep 18) 
Space Dandy (TV) as Toaster (ep 13) 
Speed Grapher (TV) ; Doctor (ep 17) ; Guard (ep 22) ; White Eagle Member (ep 19) 
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Loader (eps 9-10) 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) 
Strike Witches (TV) 
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Yukinori Shinohara 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) 
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Royal Guard A ; Royal Guard E ; Townsman 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Demon Hunter A (ep 21) 
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Bronson 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as DJ Condor 
Witchblade (TV) as Sakuma (ep 8) 
Wolf Children (movie) 
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Lee Guen-Tae (eps 4, 15-16) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none