Brandon POTTER

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Birth name: Charles Brandon Potter 
Date of birth: 1982-07-28 
Skills & Abilities:
Former Karate Teacher 
Non-anime roles:
Shanks in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG) 
Thug in "Ichi" (live action samurai movie) (English Dub) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aquarion (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5-10) , Assistant ADR Director (eps 1-4) 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Script (9 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-10, 15-21 odd
)
 
Heroic Age (TV) : Script (10 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11-12, 17-18, 23-24
)
 
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script (Funimation)  (34 episodes
eps 9-12, 14-18, 20, 22-26, 29-31, 33-34, 37-38, 42-43, 45-46, 52, 145, 154, 163, 171-172, 186-187
)
  (6 episodes
eps 190, 196-200
)
 
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom : ADR Director 

Cast in:
(English version)
AM Driver (TV) as Digrash 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Liesse 
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Liesse 
Aquarion (TV) as Gen Fudou 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Gen Fudo ; Zen Fudo 
Attack on Titan (TV) 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) 
Baccano! (TV) as Gangster (ep 4) 
Basilisk (TV) as Guard (eps 22-23) 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Crow (ep 2) 
Black Cat (TV) as Sven Vollfied 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Odell 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) 
Claymore (TV) as Villager (ep 1) 
Darker than Black (TV) as Gai Kurasawa 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Gai Kurasawa (eps 8-9) 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Kuryu (ep 13) 
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Mustard ; Namekian Warrior B (ep 70) ; Other World Tournament Announcer 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as ISDA Man A (ep 4) 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Gazelle 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Gazelle 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Edolas Soldier (ep 91) ; Sid ; Vanish Brother (Younger) 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Cid 
Freedom (OAV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Caster (eps 53, 56) 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Barrett 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Narrator (ep 1) 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Guin 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Vito (ep 7) 
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Iyoten 
Haganai (TV) as Pegasus Kashiwazaki (eps 6, 9) 
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Pegasus Kashiwazaki (eps 1, 9) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Takeshi (ep 7) 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Kisaragi 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Akura-Oh 
Karneval (TV) as Uro 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) 
Kodocha (TV) as Kunisada (ep 36) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Vincent Alzey 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Ricardo Solo 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Ferryman (ep 8) ; Villager (ep 6) 
My Santa (OAV) 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Shanks (FUNimation) ; Smith (ep 135) 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Guard C 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Kadomatsu (ep 11) 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Crazy Crazy Cabbie (Speed Ghost; ep 1B) 
Peach Girl (TV) as Isao 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Skinny Blacksmith 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) 
School Rumble (TV) as Kenji Harima 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Kenji Harima 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Kenji Harima 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Yoichi Himura (ep 8) 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Masa 
Shiki (TV) 
Shin chan (TV) as Deflation Man (ep 23) ; TV Cop (FUNimation) ; Wolf Leader (FUNimation; ep 9) 
Shuffle! (TV) as Sakai (ep 1) 
Solty Rei (TV) as Gray Walker (ep 1) ; Storekeeper (ep 18) 
Space Dandy (TV) as Toaster (ep 13) 
Speed Grapher (TV) ; Doctor (ep 17) ; Guard (ep 22) ; White Eagle Member (ep 19) 
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Loader (eps 9-10) 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) 
Strike Witches (TV) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) 
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Royal Guard A ; Royal Guard E ; Townsman 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Demon Hunter A (ep 21) 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as DJ Condor 
Witchblade (TV) as Sakuma (ep 8) 
Wolf Children (movie) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none