Hiroshi KAMIYA

神谷 浩史

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 神谷 
Given name (in kanji): 浩史 
Date of birth: 1975-01-28 
Hometown: Matsudo, Chiba, Japan 
Chronology:
(2006-08-07) Had a traffic accident that left him hospitalized for 2 months 
(2008-03) Won Best Supporting Actor at the 2nd Annual Seiyuu Awards 
(2009-03) Won Best Lead Actor and Best Personality at the 3rd Annual Seiyuu Awards 
(2012-03) Won Most Votes Award at the 6th Annual Seiyuu Awards 
(2013-03) Won Most Votes Award at the 7th Annual Seiyuu Awards 
Blood type: A 
Skills & Abilities:
Is a black belt (karate). 
Non-anime roles:
Aeon in "Castlevania Judgement" (VG) (Japanese) 
Andromeda Shun in "Saint Seiya Omega Ultimate Cosmo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Asaka Masanobu in "Only the Ring Finger Knows" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Battle Arena Commentator in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 1: Saitan" (VG) (Japanese) 
Battle Arena Commentator in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese) 
Battle Arena Commentator in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese) 
Calcedny Arcome in "Tales of Hearts R" (VG) (Japanese) 
Calcedny Arcome in "Tales of Hearts" (VG) (Japanese) 
Canaan in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese) 
Canaan in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also sprach Zarathustra" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dalas in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dragon Boy A in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Force in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gareki in "Karneval" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Gatta in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) 
Grav in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese) 
HiroC in "Dear Girl ~Stories~ Hibiki – Hibiki Tokkun Daisakusen!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Izaya Orihara in "Durarara!! 3way standoff" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Jean in "Queen's Blade: Spiral Chaos" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Joachim Armster in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese) 
Letti in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lira Orphée in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lira Orphee in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG) 
LLWO in "Black Rock Shooter The Game" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Mac Lean in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mac Lean in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese) 
Machina Kunagiri in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese) 
Masaki Shiiba in "Esu" (BL Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Minemitsu Yamashina in "S.L.H - Stray Love Hearts!" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Mitsuru Tenjou in "Barajou no Kiss" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
N in "Pokémon Black/White 2 Trailer" (Web Trailer) (Japanese) 
Nagamasa Azai in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nagamasa Azai in "Samurai Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nagamasa Azai in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nagamasa Azai in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nagamasa Azai in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nagamasa Azai in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nagamasa Azai in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Olifen in "Poison Pink (Eternal Poison)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Peeta Mellark in "The Hunger Games" (Live-action Dubbing) (Japanese) 
Rohan Kishibe in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryunosuke Miyaji in "Starry☆Sky~in Summer~" (PC game/drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shachi in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shinji Matou in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shinji Matou in "Fate/Extra" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shinji Matou in "Fate/hollow ataraxia" (VN) (Japanese) 
Shinji Matou in "Fate/Stay Night" (VN) (Japanese) 
Ukyou in "Monochrome Shounen Shoujo" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Wild in "Koori no Mamono Monogatari" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Yomura Kazuaki in "Kotonoha no Hana" (BL Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Yukihito in "Togainu no Chi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zeri in "Senjou no Valkyria/Valkyria Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zig in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese) 
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Song Performance for "Starry☆Sky~in Summer~" (PC game) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Ixion Saga DT (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Ending) 
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) : Theme Song Performance 
Karneval (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as KAmiYU) 
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (as KAmiYU) 
Monochrome Factor (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1) 
Polar Bear's Café (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 6) 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 5) 
Wagnaria!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei Bangai-chi (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Shunpei Sanada 
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as John (ep 1) 
Angel Beats! (TV) as Yuzuru Otonashi 
(The) Animal Conference on the Environment (TV) as Dr. Rabi the Rabbit 
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Kou "Riku" Ichinomiya 
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Kou "Riku" Ichinomiya 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Levi 
Bakemonogatari (TV) as Koyomi Araragi 
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Teruma Kamioka (eps 4-34, 50) 
Beyblade (TV) as Blot (Dark Bladers) 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Garland 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as "Young Brother" 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Kuroto Mogari 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Mephisto Pheles 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Mephisto Pheles 
Brave10 (TV) as Unno Rokurō 
Broken Blade (movie series) as Zess 
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Juli 
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Kai 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Wonderful Person (ep 4) 
Busou Shinki (TV) as Jindō (eps 11-12) 
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Shougo Housen (ep 10) 
Captain Earth (TV) as Teppei Arashi 
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Hanji Urabe 
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Shinji Matou 
Cluster Edge (TV) as Rhodo Chrosite 
CODE-E (TV) as Adol Brinberg 
Corrector Yui (TV) as Fuji Takashi 
Damekko Dōbutsu (TV) as Peganosuke 
Desert Punk (TV) as Makoto Kawazu (ep 1) 
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Hibiki Kuze 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Minoru Jinguuji (eps 1-2) 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Kouji Minamoto 
Digimon Frontier Movie as Kouji Minamoto 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Craniummon (eps 39-48) 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Poberu (Pan's Date) (ep 1) 
Dragon Crisis! (TV) as Onyx 
DT Eightron (TV) as Ryou/Kurono 
Durarara!! (TV) as Izaya Orihara ; Man (ep 1) 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Okama A (ep 1) 
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Security Bureau employee (ep 2) 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Shinji Matou 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Shinji Matou 
Fractale (TV) as Colin (ep 7) 
Fusé: Memoirs of a Huntress (movie) as Makuwari 
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Kaoru Saionji 
Galilei Donna (TV) as Cicinho 
Gantz (TV) as Masanobu Hojou 
Generation of Chaos Next (OAV) as Lifile 
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Klaus Von Meinster (ep 19) 
Gintama (TV) as No. 502 (eps 70-71) 
(The) Glass Rabbit (movie) as Tsuneo Ei 
Goku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (OAV) as Itoshiki Nozomu 
Green Green (OAV) as College President 
Green Green (TV) as Ken'ichi Hotta (ep 12) ; President  (eps 1-2, 11) 
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Hiden (Evolve 11) 
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Nakatoshi Iwasaki 
Haikyu!! (TV) as Ittetsu Takeda 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Riō Satomi 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Riō Satomi 
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Paul Ferman 
Hamatora (TV) as Art 
Hero Bank (TV) as Nagare Amano 
Hidamari Sketch (special) as Chokoyama (ep 1) ; Nozomu Itoshiki (Cameo Appearance; ep 1) 
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) as Chokoyama (ep 8) 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Yuuta Takemoto 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Yuuta Takemoto (eps 1-11) 
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Hiiragi Hitonari 
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Baddap Sleed 
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Kunihiro Suizenji 
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Erecpyle Dukakis 
Kachō no Koi (OAV) as Yukio Kumagai 
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) as Balder Hringhorni 
Kanon (TV 1/2002) as Kuze (student council president)  (eps 4-5, 7-8) 
Karneval (TV) as Gareki 
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Masahito Ōguro 
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Akihiko Nonoka (2nd Voice) 
Kobato. (TV) as Takashi Dōmoto 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Seijūrō Akashi 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Seijūrō Akashi 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Mario (ep 28) 
Lupin III: Princess of the breeze ~Kakusareta Kūchū Toshi~ (special) as Shion 
Macross FB7: Ore no Uta o Kike! (movie) as Mikhail Blanc 
Macross Frontier (TV) as Michel "Mikhail" Blanc 
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime (movie) as Mikhail Blanc 
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) as Mikhail Blanc 
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) as Makoto Mizushina (ep 3) 
Magical Project S (TV) (ep 6) 
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Negi Springfield (adult) 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Yamato Naoe 
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) as Michael 
MAOYU (TV) as Young merchant 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Ginta's Friend (ep 24) 
Master Keaton (TV) as Shinsuke Funase (ep 19) 
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Kei Munakata 
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Rufus 
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Riku Nakano 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Kojirou Date 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Takumi Kiryuu (Golden Edition characters) 
Mission-E (TV) as Adol Brinberg 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Tieria Erde 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Tieria Erde 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition (OAV) as Tieria Erde 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Tieria Arde 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Zeheart Galette 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE Memory of Eden (OAV) as Zeheart Galette 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Shams Couza (eps 1-2) 
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G (OAV) as Koji Matsumoto 
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Kengo Asamura 
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Koyomi Araragi 
MoonPhase (TV) as Kohei Morioka 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Takashi Natsume 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Takashi Natsume 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Takashi Natsume 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Takashi Natsume 
Nekomonogatari (Black) (TV) as Koyomi Araragi 
Nisemonogatari (TV) as Koyomi Araragi 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Tomohito Kimura 
Noir (TV) as Dominiques 
Noragami (OAV) as Yato 
Noragami (TV) as Yato 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Senba (ep 18) 
O-jii-san no Lamp (movie) as Tatsunosuke 
Offside (TV) as Katsuhiko Ibino 
One Piece (TV) as Captain (ep 305) ; Eddy ; Pirate A (ep 1) ; Trafalgar Law 
Otona Joshi no Anime Time (TV 2) (ep 2) 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Kami-sama ; Tsurugi Inugami 
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Free Cell 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Free Cell 
Phoenix (TV) as Ōtomo no Ōji (Sun Chapter) 
Play Ball (TV) as Aiki 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Hiromi (ep 32) 
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Penguin 
Polyphonica (TV) as Tatara Phoron 
Polyphonica Crimson S (TV) as Tatara Phoron 
Princess Princess (TV) as Shuuya Arisada 
Psychic Academy (ONA) as Zero 
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Art 
Renketsu Hōshiki (OAV) as Keisuke (ep 1) 
Ring ni Kakero (TV) as Takeshi Kawai 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Takeshi Kawai 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Takeshi Kawai 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Takeshi Kawai (eps 3-6) 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Narcy Hide 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Shun Andromeda 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Lira Orphee ; Lyra Orphe 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Pisces Albafica 
Sakura Taisen: New York NY. (OAV) as Tutankhamun/bronze-skinned youth 
Samurai Gun (TV) as Hebizo (ep 10) 
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (TV) as Mikoto Itoshiki (ep 6) ; Nozomu Itoshiki 
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Captain Gundam 
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) as Yū Yanase 
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Yū Yanase 
Senyū. (TV) as Head Butler 
Shining Hearts (TV) as Alvin ; Rick 
Shion no Oh (TV) as Kobayashi 
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Group Leader (ep 11) 
Souten no Ken (TV) as Peter 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) 
Starry Sky (TV) as Ryūnosuke Miyaji 
Super GALS (TV) as Rei Otohata 
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Zexeed/Tamotsu Shigemura (ep 1) 
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Dual Carry 
Towanoquon (movie series) as Quon Mitsuchi 
Trigun (TV) as Zazie the Beast 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Keefer (ep 16) 
Tytania (TV) as Louis Edmond Pages 
Ultra Maniac (OAV) as Tetsuji Kaji 
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Tetsuji Kaji 
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Kuroto Hōrai 
Wagnaria!! (TV) as Hiroomi Souma 
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) as Hiroomi Souma 
Wooser no Sono Higurashi Kakusei-hen (TV) as Darth Wooser 
Xi AVANT (movie) as Takamura Kaoru 
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Beelzebub 
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Beelzebub 
Yondemasuyo, Azazel-san. Z (TV) as Beelzebub 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Officer (ep 19) 
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Nozomu Itoshiki 
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei Bangai-chi (OAV) as Nozomu Itoshiki 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Eita 
Zegapain (TV) as Hayase 
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Mikoto Itoshiki ; Nozomu Itoshiki 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none