Scott FREEMAN

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Attack on Titan (TV) : Commentary (ep 13) 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Commentary (ep 1) 
Fractale (TV) : Commentary (ep 1) 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Commentary (eps 12, 46) 
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Commentary (eps 6, 41) 
High School DxD (TV) : Commentary (ep 7) 
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Commentary (ep 5) 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Commentary (ep 14) 
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (ep 15) 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Commentary (ep 4) 

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Zechs Doltrake (eps 7-8, 10, 12) 
Appleseed XIII (TV) 
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Ian Dietrich 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Takashi Kosuda 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Proctor (ep 1) ; Yuuji Sakamoto 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Yuuji Sakamoto 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Yuuji Sakamoto (eps 1-2) 
Baki the Grappler (TV) 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Schoolboy B (ep 5) ; Yellow Braver (ep 2) 
Basilisk (TV) 
Ben-To (TV) as Goatee 
Big Windup! (TV) as Taguchi 
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Moriyama 
Black Butler (TV) 
Black Butler II (OAV) as Canterbury ; Thompson ; Timber 
Black Butler II (TV) as Canterbury ; Thompson ; Timber 
Black Cat (TV) 
Blassreiter (TV) ; Police B (ep 1) 
Blood-C (TV) as Shinichiro Tokizane 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Shinichiro Tokizane 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Masakaki 
Case Closed (TV) ; Police Operator ; Reporter 2 ; Weather Dude 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Pierce Aogami 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Pierce Aogami 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Pierce Aogami 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Mamoru Suwa 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Dominio Rixerio 
Claymore (TV) ; Bandit (ep 6) 
Code:Breaker (TV) 
D.Gray-man (TV) ; Villager (ep 28) 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) 
Darker than Black (TV) as Mohawk (ep 18) 
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) ; Ueshima 
Desert Punk (TV) ; Mercenary (ep 14) 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Mitsuki Sarue/Sariel 
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) 
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies (Funimation dub) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) 
Eden of the East (TV) 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Yudai Hirose 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Clerk (ep 17) ; Thug A (ep 16) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Acalypha Citizen (ep 51) ; Audience Member (ep 30) ; Bandit (ep 31) ; Bixlow ; Dark Fairy Tail Wizard (Edolas arc) ; Edolas Soldier (ep 94) ; Eido (Chef) ; Fairy Tail Wizard (various eps) ; Galuna Demon (eps 13-18) ; Karen's Date (ep 32) ; Magnolia Citizen (ep 21) ; Phantom Lord Wizard ; Red Hood Wizard (eps 54-55) ; Tommen ; Traveler (ep 15) 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Bixlow 
Fractale (TV) as Sunda 
Freezing (TV) as Kyoichi Minase (Cathy's Limiter) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Taro Nanba (eps 15-16, 19) 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kazuki Sakuraba 
Ghost Hunt (TV) 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Katabami 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Oogumo 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Giorgio (eps 1, 13) 
.hack//Quantum (OAV) 
Haganai (TV) as Semoponume Kashiwazaki (Sparkling School Life 7 protagonist; ep 2) 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) 
Hell Girl (TV) 
Hero Tales (TV) 
Heroic Age (TV) 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as United Kingdom/England 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as United Kingdom/England 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as England 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as United Kingdom/England 
High School DxD (TV) as Issei Hyōdō 
High School DxD New (TV) as Issei Hyōdō 
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Atsuro Kawai 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) 
Jormungand (TV) as Kloshkin (ep 1) 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Yamada 
Karneval (TV) as Meiga 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kisara's Father (ep 38) 
King of Thorn (movie) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Shiva (ep 12) 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) 
Level E (TV) as Satou 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Kengo Usui 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Shinsuke Sasse Rodrigues 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Fisherman (ep 5) ; Mushi Master A (ep 20) 
My Santa (OAV) 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Hamburg ; Kamakiri ; Yasopp (FUNimation) 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Tom Croose (ep 8B) 
Peach Girl (TV) as Store Manager (ep 18) 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Shusei Kagari 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as yellow merchant 
Red Data Girl (TV) as Claus (eps 10-12) 
Rideback (TV) 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Capulet ; Page (ep 10) 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) ; Koji Aono (Tsukune's Father) 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Koji Aono (Tsukune's Father) 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) 
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Tomi (ep 12) 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Ashikabi (ep 2) 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Oyamada Nobushige 
Senran Kagura (TV) as Murasame 
Sgt. Frog (TV) 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Haborym 
Shangri-La (TV) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Tomoharu Kishibe (eps 3-5) 
Shiki (TV) as Yasuyuki Ootsuka 
Shin chan (TV) (FUNimation) ; Renfield (FUNimation; ep 60) 
Shuffle! (TV) 
Soul Eater (TV) as Harvar D. Eclair 
Space Dandy (TV) ; Le Flea the Younger (ep 8) 
Spice and Wolf (TV) 
Steins;Gate (TV) as Announcer (ep 16) ; Rounder (ep 13) 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) 
Strike Witches (TV) 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) 
Summer Wars (movie) 
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Elvin 
To (OAV) as Rick (Elliptical Orbit) 
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Pierce Aogami 
Toriko (TV) as Starjun 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Four-Eyes 1 (ep 1b) ; Merchan (ep 1b) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Sword of Blood 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Boatman (ep 11) 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Hayato Narita 
Wolf Children (movie) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none