Nobuhiko OKAMOTO

岡本 信彦
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 岡本 
Given name (in kanji): 信彦 
Date of birth: 1986-10-24 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Height: 168 cm 
Favorites:
Sweets 
Hobbies:
Magic 
Movie-Appreciation 
Skills & Abilities:
Shogi Certification 3rd Class 
Non-anime roles:
Accelerator in "Toaru Majutsu no Index" (VG) (Japanese) 
Accelerator in "Toaru Majutsu to Kagaku no Ensemble" (VG) (Japanese) 
Azana in "Karneval" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Heath in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Miyanomori Masashi in "Hanayaka nari, waga ichizoku" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Nier (Young) in "NieR Replicant" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ninufa in "Barajou no Kiss" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Pearl in "Black Wolves Saga" (VG) (Japanese) 
Roy Difentarl in "12 Ji No Kane to Cinderella ~Halloween Wedding~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shibata Katsuie in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shin'a in "Akatsuki no Yona" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shuei Katagiri in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Swan in "Lollipop Chainsaw" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yūki in "Pocket Monsters Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire Mega Special Animation" (VG trailer) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Assassination Classroom (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Brothers Conflict (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Place to Place (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show☆Best Ten (movie) : Insert Song Performance (as Callings) 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Callings; 8 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 22-23, 26, 30, 44
)
 
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Callings) 

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (OAV) as Ryōsuke Kominato 
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Ryōsuke Kominato 
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Akatsuki Ōsawa 
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Itsuki "Ikki" Minami 
Akikan! (OAV) as Goro Amaji 
Akikan! (TV) as Gorō Amaji 
Ansatsu Kyōshitsu (special) as Karma Akabane 
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as Gear 
Arata The Legend (TV) as Arata Hinohara 
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Karma Akabane 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Genji Hiraga (ep 11) 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Genji Hiraga 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Kōsuke (ep 9) ; Tatsuya (ep 5) 
Bakuman. (TV) as Eiji Niizuma 
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Eiji Niizuma 
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Eiji Niizuma 
Basquash! (TV) as Bal/Samiko/Sauce (ep 12) 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Hideto Suzuri (ep 1) 
Beelzebub (TV) as Hisaya Miki 
Ben-To (TV) as Tomoaki Yamahara  (ep 3) 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Teru Saotome 
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Zero Kurogane 
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Dagger 
Bleach (TV) as Narunosuke (ep 262) 
Blessing of the Campanella (OAV) as Leicester Maycraft 
Blessing of the Campanella (TV) as Leicester Maycraft 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Rin Okumura 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Rin Okumura 
Brothers Conflict (OAV) as Hikaru 
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Hikaru 
Captain Earth (TV) as Kouichi Ban 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Accelerator 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Accelerator 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Accelerator 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Layfon Alseif 
Clannad (TV) as Male student (ep 2) 
Code:Breaker (TV) as Rei Ōgami/Code:06 
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Kenmochi 
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Mitsuo 
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV) as Serge Entolio 
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Daichi Shijima 
Double Circle (ONA) as Asagi 
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Yumeji Fujiwara 
Durarara!! (TV) as Ryō Takiguchi 
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) (ep 16) 
Freezing (TV) as Arthur Climpton 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as John Brown 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Kenji Kido 
Guin Saga (TV) as Oro 
Haikyu!! (special) as Yū Nishinoya 
Haikyu!! (TV) as Yū Nishinoya 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Murasame 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Murasame 
Hamatora (TV) as Seo 
Hanayaka Nari, Waga Ichizoku (OAV) as Masami Miyanomori 
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Haruto Terai 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Takuzo (ep 3) 
Hybrid Child (OAV) as Kotarō Izumi 
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Saryuu Evan 
Inou Battle Within Everyday Life (TV) as July Andou 
Iron Vendetta (ONA) as Taiki Kisaragi 
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro-Usagi (OAV) as Serge Entolio 
Jewelpet (TV) as Hinata Kuranosuke 
Jūza Engi Engetsu Sangokuden (OAV) as Chōhi (Zhang Fei) 
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Kyōhei Kuga 
Kamisama Hajimemashita (TV 2) as Mizuki 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Mizuki 
Kanamemo (TV) as Boy (ep 4) 
Karneval (TV) as Azana 
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Seiji Matsuoka 
Kill la Kill (TV) as Shinjiro Nagita (ep 13) 
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) as Werewolf (ep 21) 
Kurenai (TV) as Ryūji Kuhōin 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Johann ; Vimal (eps 12-13) 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lear Rinkal 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Toki (young; ep 7) 
Log Horizon (TV) as Karashin 
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Karashin 
Magical Warfare (TV) as Gekkō Nanase 
Maid Sama! (TV) as Takumi Usui 
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Rindo 
Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV) as Brave Kaiser (ep 7) ; Machine Emperor (ep 7) ; Takumi Tsuzuki 
Megane na Kanojo (OAV) as Jun'ichi Kamiya (ep 1) 
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Teru Saotome 
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G (OAV) as Kenta Sakazaki 
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Customer B (ep 1) 
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Mikoto "Mikorin" Mikoshiba 
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Youta (ep 13) 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Gau Meguro 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Ichinose 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Kanei (ep 5) 
Noramimi (TV) as Kabayuki (eps 3-4, 7) 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Inugami 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Hansel (ep 4) 
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) as Issei Tsumuhana 
Pankis! 2-jigen (TV) as Hiss 
Patema Inverted (movie) as Age 
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Shin Kanzato 
Photo Kano (TV) as Takashi Azuma 
Place to Place (TV) as Io Otonashi 
Potemayo (TV) as Yasumi Natsu 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) (ep 16) ; Wataru 
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Wataru 
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Seo (eps 5, 7-10, 12) 
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV) as Maa-kun 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Luke Ainsworth 
Sacred Seven (TV) as Night Kijima 
Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa (movie) as Kijima Naito 
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Andromeda Shun 
Samurai Harem (TV) as Yoichi Karasuma 
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Gomez (ep 10) 
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) as Shōta Kisa 
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi (OAV) as Shōta Kisa (ep 1) 
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Shōta Kisa 
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: Yokozawa Takafumi no Baai (movie) as Shōta Kisa 
Sekirei (TV) as Haruka Shigi 
Seraph of the End (TV) as Yoichi Saotome 
Shiki (TV) as Tōru Mutō 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Musashi 
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Musashi 
Sky Girls (TV) as Hiroharu Kurosawa (ep 16) 
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Roger 
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Abel 
Sola (TV) as Yorito Morimiya 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Alter (ep 9) ; Tasuke Tokugawa (eps 2, 7) 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone 
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone 
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Accelerator 
Toradora! (TV) as boy (ep 11) ; Kōta Tomiie  (eps 12, 14, 25) ; passerby (ep 20) ; schoolboy (8 episodes
eps 8-9, 15-19, 21
)
 ; shore staff (ep 13) 
Toward the Terra (TV) as Serge Starjon 
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Loki 
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Katsumi Tōma 
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Colleague (ep 12) ; Male student (ep 6) 
World Trigger (TV) as Jun Arashiyama 
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Heang-dea (eps 4-5) ; Sinha 
You and Me. (TV) as Fuyuki Matsuoka 
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Fuyuki Matsuoka 
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Kasshi (5 episodes
eps 13, 34-35, 46-47
)
 ; Makoto Kashino 
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Kasshi (eps 55-57) ; Makoto Kashino 
Zakuro (TV) as Mamezō 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none