Kenji TAKAHASHI

高橋 研二

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 高橋 
Given name (in kanji): 研二 
Date of birth: 1981-01-16 
Skills & Abilities:
Violin 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Abel in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) 
Abel in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Higashizawa Youdai in "Subarashiki Kono Sekai" (VG) (Japanese) 
Piston Honda in "Punch-Out!" (VG/Nintendo Wii) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Astarotte's Toy (TV) : Photography  (Asahi Production; ep 2) 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : Photography 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : Photography 
Bakuman. 2 (TV) : Storyboard (ep 12) , Episode Director (ep 12) 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : VTR Editing (King Edogawabashi Studio) 
Ben-To (TV) : Photography 
Blast of Tempest (TV) : Episode Director (ep 3) 
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) : Director of Photography 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Director of Photography 
D.Gray-man (TV) : Photography 
Death Note (TV) : Photography 
Fafner (TV) : Video Editing 
Gintama' (TV) : Photography 
Gintama: The Movie : Photography 
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) : Photography (Asahi Production) 
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) : Photography (Asahi Production) 
Hayate the Combat Butler! Heaven Is a Place on Earth (movie) : Photography 
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) : Photography (Asahi Production) 
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) : Photography (Asahi Production) 
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) : Photography 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) : Episode Director (ep 4) 
House of Five Leaves (TV) : Photography (Asahi Production) 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) : Episode Director (assistant; eps 4-7, 10-26) 
Jormungand (TV) : Publicity 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Publicity 
Karneval (TV) : Director of Photography 
Kirarin Revolution (TV) : Publicity 
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) : Director of Photography 
Kodomo no Jikan Nigakki (OAV) : Director of Photography 
Kurozuka (TV) : Photography 
Love Live! School idol project (TV) : Composite (Asahi Production) 
Magician's Academy (TV) : Director of Photography 
Mashiroiro Symphony - The color of lovers (TV) : Director of Photography 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) : Photography 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : Photography 
Monochrome Factor (TV) : Photography (Asahi Production) 
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) : Composite (Asahi Production) , Visual Effects (Asahi Production) 
Paranoia Agent (TV) : Cinematography (Asahi Production; eps 3-5, 7) 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) : Key Animation (ep 16) 
Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) : Digital Photography Director 
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) : Digital Photography Director 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Director of Photography (Asahi Production) 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) : Photography (Asahi Production) 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) : Photography (Asahi Production) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) : Photography (eps 1-26) 
Samurai Flamenco (TV) : Director of Photography 
Tamagotchi the Movie : Production Committee (Shogakukan) 
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) : Production Committee (Shogakukan) 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) : Episode Director (ep 14) 
Un-Go (TV) : Episode Director (ep 10) 
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) : Photography (Asahi Production) 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) : Episode Director (ep 4) 
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) : Photography 
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) : Photography (Asahi Production) 
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) : Photography (Asahi Production) 

Cast in:
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Policeman (ep 14) 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Samuel 
Basquash! (TV) as BF B (ep 2) ; Policeman A (ep 1) 
Big Windup! (TV) as Ohkawa 
Black Butler (TV) as Fat guy ; Presenter (ep 10) 
Blassreiter (TV) as Marcus (eps 3-5, 7-8) ; Policeman C (ep 1) 
Bleach (TV) as 2nd Division Shinigami (ep 206) ; Gonryomaru (Zanpakuto Saga) 
Broken Blade (movie series) as Argass ; Engineer D (ep 1) ; Knight (ep 6) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Bad Guy (ep 8) ; Bank robbery (ep 5) ; Hoodlum B (ep 14) ; Young Man (ep 19) 
Chihayafuru (TV) as Hiroshi Tsuboguchi 
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Hiroshi Tsuboguchi 
Clannad (TV) as Other school student (ep 17) 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Heinrich 
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Yan (ep 1) 
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Daichi Sakaki 
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Mizuki ; Panda (ep 7) 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Member (ep 1) 
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Gakuto (Part 2, 3) 
Ghost Hound (TV) as Tōru Adachi (ep 1) 
Gintama (TV) as Shinsengumi Member A (ep 101) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as 1st Mate (ep 15) 
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Minoru Koshiba 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Marine 1 (Homecoming) 
Hero Tales (TV) as Resident (ep 3) 
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Scavenger 
Hyakko (TV) as Shishimaru Sengoku 
Kanamemo (TV) as Customer (ep 4) 
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Male student (eps 8-9) 
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Male student (ep 4) 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Shin (ep 21) 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ayakashi B (ep 46) 
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) as Customer (ep 8) 
Kemonozume (TV) as Shokujinki A (ep 9) 
Kiss×sis (OAV) as Doctor (ep 2) 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Company employee (ep 2) 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Nelphan Captain (ep 1) 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) 
Maid Sama! (TV) as Sudō (ep 2) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Hong Long ; Howard Mason 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Hong Long 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) as Hell Hound A (ep 7) 
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Postal Worker 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Richard Harrington 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Chiaki (ep 76) 
Psychic Squad (TV) as Worker (ep 5) 
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Customer B (ep 6) ; Passerby (ep 8) ; Thug B (ep 3) 
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 4) ; Soldier (ep 1) 
Reideen (TV) as Ikezawa (5 episodes
eps 7, 16-18, 23
)
 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Gower 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Jailer (ep 3) 
Sekirei (TV) as Kakizaki / Iga's glasses subordinate ; On-site TV announcer (ep 4) 
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Lawrencio (ep 12) ; Yakuza (ep 3) 
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Host (ep 55) ; Karate club member (ep 57) 
Sound of the Sky (TV) as Soldier 1 (ep 12) ; Waka-gashira (ep 6) 
Strike Witches (TV) as Communications officer (ep 2) 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Maintenance soldier A (ep 1) 
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as General Glenn McGovern (eps 12-13) ; Malkuth soldier (ep 3) 
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Emu (ep 6) 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Aura's servant 1 ; Bandit 1 (ep 6) ; Cliff Chriz ; Male Student (ep 4) ; Priest 2 (ep 1) ; Worker (ep 4) 
To Love-Ru (TV) as Companion B (ep 16) 
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Doll B (ep 10) 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Saga 
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Gen Sasaki (Gatchan) ; GT-R driver (ep 4) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none