Todd HABERKORN

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1982-08-16 
Hometown: Arlington, TX, USA 
Height: 183 cm 
Weight: 75 kg 
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Android 19 in "Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Tenkaichi" (VG) 
Android 19 in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG) 
Android 19 in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG) 
Bismark in "Rune Factory: Tides of Destiny" (VG) 
Forest Law in "Tekken Tag Tournament 2" (VG) 
Host in "FUNimation Update" 
Junnosuke Kitagawa in "Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers" (VG) 
Maxim in "Lufia: Curse of the Sinistrals" (VG) 
Micah in "Rune Factory 3: A Fantasy Harvest Moon" 
Mister Spock in "Star Trek Continues" (Web Series) 
Morgan (male) in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Credited as Todd Stone) 
Otto in "Scream of the Banshee" (2011 Movie) 
Rowen J. Ilbert in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) 
Tarble in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG) 
Yun in "Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition" (VG) 
News: Show:
Fairy Tail Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Apr 23, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 30, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Commentary (eps 4, 6) 
Blassreiter (TV) : Commentary (ep 24) 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Commentary (ep 11) 
Claymore (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-10) , Commentary (ep 1) 
Code:Breaker (TV) : Commentary (ep 7) 
D.Gray-man (TV) : Assistant ADR Director , Commentary (ep 2) 
Fairy Tail (TV) : Additional ADR Director (ep 79) , Commentary (eps 1, 9, 49) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 23) 
Glass Fleet (TV) : Assistant ADR Director 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Commentary (ep 4) 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Commentary (eps 2, 31) 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Commentary 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Commentary (ep 10) 
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Commentary (ep 32) 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Commentary (ep 5) 
Shuffle! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 9-24) 
Soul Eater (TV) : Commentary (ep 30) 
Suzuka (TV) : Commentary (ep 6) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Commentary (ep 5) 

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Phil Barnett (eps 7-10) 
AM Driver (TV) as Jenath Dira 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Kagaya 
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) 
Aquarion (TV) as Jun Lee 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Jin Muso 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Kinji Toyama 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Marlo Sand 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Cherries 
Baccano! (TV) as Firo Prochainezo 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Kyoji Nemoto 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Kyoji Nemoto 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Kyoji Nemoto (ep 2) 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Senshou (ep 25) 
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Jikku 
Big Windup! (TV) as Yūichirō Tajima 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Satyajit Shyamalan (eps 2, 4) 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Satyajit Shyamalan 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Zaza 
Black Butler (TV) as Druit ; Newspaper Crier (ep 3) 
Black Butler II (OAV) as Viscount Druitt 
Black Butler II (TV) as Viscount Druitt 
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Viscount Druitt 
Black Cat (TV) as Flitt Morris (eps 3-4) 
Blassreiter (TV) as Joseph 
Bleach (TV) as Masayoshi (ep 315) ; Moe Shishigawara 
Blood-C (TV) as Dog 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Kimihiro Watanuki 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Cheng-Long Liu 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Kimimaro Yoga 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Jack the Ripper 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Takumi Nishijo 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Layfon Alseif 
Claymore (TV) ; Raki 
Code:Breaker (TV) as Toki 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Ena (Seven Stars) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Allen Walker ; Millennium Earl (eps 27-39) 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Rozenmann 
Darker than Black (TV) as Yutaka Kono 
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Android 19 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Kazuki Tachibana 
Eden of the East (TV) as Jintaro Tsuji 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Jintaro Tsuji 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Jintaro Tsuji 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Truth 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Natsu Dragion ; Natsu Dragneel 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Natsu Dragneel 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Natsu Dragneel 
Fractale (TV) as Colin 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Ling Yao 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Aru Akise 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kensuke Nimura (ep 12) 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Kazuya Shibuya 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Magnus ; Nobility Adjutant (ep 1) ; Young Cleo 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Momo'o Inugami 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Kurosu Ouma (ep 20) 
Hal (movie) as Ryu 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Moota (ep 9) ; Shun (ep 4) ; Stevie (ep 6) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Ichimokuren 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Britain (Young) ; Italy 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Italy 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Italy 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Italy ; Italy Cat 
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as En'in 
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) 
Initial D (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Keisuke Takahashi (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Keisuke Takahashi 
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Shimomura 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Shimomura 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Shimomura/Anderson 
K (TV) as Izumo Kusanagi 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Tatsuya Serizawa (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 18-19, 22
)
 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Haruo Niijima 
Kill la Kill (TV) as Driver (ep 4) ; Shiro Iori 
King of Thorn (movie) as Walter 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Norio Kunato 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) ; Toale Nelphi  (eps 5-6) 
Level E (TV) as Ejiri 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Hisataka Kato 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Judal 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Judal 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Gouken Yamato 
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) as Milque 
Murder Princess (OAV) as Andre (ep 5) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Nagi (ep 6) 
Mushishi (live-action movie) as Inagu 
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Nagasumi Michishio 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Korobi (ep 182) 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Hiruko 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kubinashi(credited as Todd Stone) 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Kubinashi (credited as Todd Stone) 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Taro Urashima 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Kohza (FUNimation) ; Marine Sergeant (FUNimation; G-8 Arc) ; Siam (FUNimation) 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Kohza 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Hikaru Hitachiin 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) ; Plumber (ep 1A) ; Yokoyama (ep 5B) 
Peach Girl (TV) as Shig 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Atsushi Motegi 
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Cheren  (ep 111) 
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2014) as Jadeite 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Lead Cavalier (ep 1) 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as APOS 
Robotics;Notes (TV) 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Abram (eps 6-7, 9) 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Tsukune Aono 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Tsukune Aono 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Jadiete (Viz Media dub) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Kyrie Ilnis 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Toshihiko "Monta" Saruta 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Toshihiko "Monta" Saruta 
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Yakumo 
School Rumble (TV) as Kentarō Nara 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Kentarō Nara ; Pyotr (eps 12, 23) 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Kentarō Nara 
Sekirei (TV) as Hayato Mikogami 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Hayato Mikogami 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Keroro 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Khamsin 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Khamsin 
Shangri-La (TV) as Soichiro Hata 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Ootsubo (eps 1-3) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Ena (Seven Stars) 
Shiki (TV) as Masao Murasako 
Shin chan (TV) (FUNimation) 
Shuffle! (TV) as Itsuki 
Soul Eater (TV) as Death the Kid 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Carpaccio (ep 3) 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Carrisford "Carris" Radofrics 
Strike Witches (TV) 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) 
Summer Wars (movie) as Takashi Sakuma 
Suzuka (TV) as Yamato Akitsuki 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Oberon/Nobuyuki Sugo 
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Ceylan Jones / Tributon 
Toriko (TV) as Takimaru 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Jil 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Jil 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Spiky Purple-Haired Man 
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Royal Guard B ; Soldier B 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Kimihiro Watanuki (ep 2) 
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Kimihiro Watanuki 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Taro 
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Kimihiro Watanuki 
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Kimihiro Watanuki 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none