David WALD

Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 245)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Commentary (ep 11)
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 22)
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (ep 34)

Cast in:
(English version)
5 Centimeters per Second (movie)
Air Gear (TV) as Mitsuru; Orihara
AKB0048 (TV) as Chef; Sensei Sensei; WOTA Leader (eps 11-13)
Another (TV) as Policeman A (ep 5); Tatsuji Chibiki
Attack on Titan (TV) as Hannes
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Schiff Sydow
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Mattalast
Broken Blade (movie series) as Argath (eps 2-3); Io (eps 3-6)
Campione! (TV) as Dead Servitor A (ep 7); Melqart; Sorimachi; Susanoo (eps 12-13)
CANAAN (TV) as Hartree (eps 2, 4)
Captain Harlock (movie) as Gaia Legion
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Code:Breaker (TV)
Colorful (movie) as Classmate; Makoto's Father
Devil May Cry (TV) as Simon (ep 11); Younger Brother (ep 1)
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) (eps 5-8, 10)
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie)
Elfen Lied (OAV) as Bandoh
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Bruno (eps 5-6)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Gajeel (Edolas); Gajeel Redfox
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Gajeel Redfox
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Gajeel Redfox
From the New World (TV); Kiroumaru; Takashi Sugiura
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Charlie (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Charlie (eps 46, 50, 53)
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Gambo (movie)
Gatchaman (OAV) as Dr. Donaldson (Sentai dub; ep 2)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Berg Katze
Ghost Hound (TV) as Brewer (eps 8-10); Osamu Taguchi (eps 8-11)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Raizo
Gintama: The Movie as Amanto; Bystander C; Kondo Isao; Murata Jinetsu; Ronin; Underling; War; Yoshida Shoyo
Golgo 13 (TV) as Duke "Golgo 13" Togo
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) (Sentai Filmworks Dub.)
Guilty Crown (TV)
Guin Saga (TV) as Guin
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Kenta's Father (ep 1); Military Police Officer (ep 3); Myoko (eps 2, 4)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Kaede (eps 14-15, 19); Nachi Hinozuka
Hakuōki (TV) as Isami Kondou
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Isami Kondou; Shogunate Official
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Isami Kondo
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Isami Kondou
Halo Legends (OAV) as Master Chief
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Iwao
Hero Tales (TV)
Hi-no-youjin (movie) as Matsukichi
High School of the Dead (TV) as Gas Station Survivor (ep 4); Okada (ep 2); Takuzo (ep 3); Tatooed Thug (ep 5)
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Masataka Ashiya
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Masataka Ashiya
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Yoshinao
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Charles Howard; Diego Velazquez; Kenji Ito
Innocent Venus (TV) as Ando (ep 6)
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Ikunosuke Arai (eps 21-22); Kaishu Katsu; Tempel Master Kazunao Sainen (eps 17-18)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Renshou Sorinozuka
Jormungand (TV) as Dominique
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Fujima; Takeshi Hirashiro (uncredited)
Kamisama Kiss (TV)
Kiba (TV) as Brian; Rebel (ep 12); Robes's Butler; Tusker; Vendar; Vice Principal (ep 1)
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Tsutomu Mukae
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Toki
Level E (TV) as Shylock
Log Horizon (TV) as Regan
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Siegfried von Westernach
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Gyobu Shakadou
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Dimsdale Boiled
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Dimsdale Boiled
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) as Dimsdale Boiled
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Nagare Konoe
Medaka Box (TV)
Michel (Korean TV) as Nomad; Policeman 2
Moonlight Mile (TV) as General Wakain (ep 12); ISA Japan Officer (ep 4); Jacob (ep 12); Male Controller 1 (ep 3); Staff Member 2 (ep 3); Tarkovsky (ep 5); Thomas (eps 2, 4)
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV); Father Tsubaki (ep 13)
Needless (TV) as Gido; Narrator
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Kyujiro Hayashi (ep 7); Natsume Kagiya; Tadashi Hanaya (ep 7)
One Piece (TV) as Paulie
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Kaito Daimon
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Kaito Daimon
Planzet (movie) as Narration
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Emile (eps 19, 24-25); Hosei Sanagida
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Galdo Gasper; Griffon
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Choe Gu-Sang
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Metz (eps 14-16); Stand Owner (ep 13)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Sumio Nagafukada
Rozen Maiden – Zurückspulen (TV) as Head Manager (ep 13); Kakizaki (Megu's father; ep 5); Laplace's Demon; Narrator (ep 2); Professor (ep 4); Saito's Brother (eps 6, 8-9, 13); Umeoka (eps 3, 7)
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) as Makoto Shishio
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Dan’ichiro Sanka
Shadow Skill (TV) as Bully (ep 15); Soldier (ep 17)
Shiki (TV) as Toshio Ozaki
Shining Hearts (TV); Monster Pirate (ep 12); Mysterious Voice (ep 11); Platoon Captain (ep 4)
Space Dandy (TV) as Meow's Dad (ep 10)
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Major Henry "Hero" Varro
Tamako Market (TV) as Mamedai Kitashirakawa
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Ogasawara
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Kyouichi Houraiji
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Kyouichi Houraiji
Toriko (TV) as Teppei
Towanoquon (movie series) as Seiji Kannazuki
tsuritama (TV) as Ayumi Inoue
Un-Go (TV) as Kigihiko Sasa (eps 3-4)
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Kyohei's Father (eps 22-23)
WATAMOTE (TV) as English Teacher (ep 3); Mr. Kuroki (Tomoko's father; ep 4); Narrator (eps 1, 12)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Karuo Karube
Welcome to the NHK (TV); Akira Jogasaki; Hideto Nomura
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none