David WALD

Chronology:
(2015) Won Staff Choice Award for Voice Actor of the Year at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
(2016) Won People's Choice Award for Best Male Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA as Bulat in "Akame ga Kill!" 4th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) : ADR Script
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 245)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Commentary (ep 11)
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 22)
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (ep 34)

Cast in:
(English version)
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie)
91 Days (TV) as Strega Gallasia (eps 11-12)
Air Gear (TV) as Mitsuru; Orihara
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Bulat; Subordinate (ep 20); Thief (ep 15); Villager (ep 14)
AKB0048 (TV) as Chef; Sensei Sensei; WOTA Leader (eps 11-13)
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) (eps 3, 11, 13); Dornell (eps 5, 10-14)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Zenki
Another (TV) as Policeman A (ep 5); Tatsuji Chibiki
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) as Kamenashi
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Kiryu
Attack on Titan (live-action movie) as Souda
Attack on Titan (TV) as Hannes
Attack on Titan: End of the World (live-action movie) as Souda
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Hannes
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) as Math Teacher; Medal; Narrator
Barakamon (TV)
Ben-To (TV)
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Carl Woodley
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Ozmaldo (ep 7)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Schiff Sydow
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace as Gilbert Necker
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Mattalast Ballory
Broken Blade (movie series) as Argath (eps 2-3); Io (eps 3-6)
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Rintaro Hinata
Campione! (TV) as Dead Servitor A (ep 7); Melqart; Sorimachi; Susanoo (eps 12-13)
CANAAN (TV) as Hartree (eps 2, 4)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Grato Lancia
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Glen Donkervoort; Kraken (ep 4)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Black King
Code:Breaker (TV)
Colorful (movie) as Classmate; Makoto's Father
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Emperor Julio Asuka Misurugi (ep 1)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Simon (ep 11); Younger Brother (ep 1)
Diabolik Lovers (TV) as Reiji Sakamaki
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) as Reiji Sakamaki
Dimension W (TV) (ep 3); Maura-Aura-Tibesti (eps 8-9)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Riki Nendo
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Daimon; Wanriki Munakata
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Tournament Spectator (ep 104)
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Ren
Drifters (TV) as Murasaki
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) (eps 5-8, 10)
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie)
Elfen Lied (OAV) as Bandoh
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Endride (TV) (ep 17)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Bruno (eps 5-6)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Gajeel (Edolas); Gajeel Redfox
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Gajeel Redfox
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Gajeel Redfox
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) as Gouto Gakumazawa
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Marks Spencer
From the New World (TV); Kiroumaru; Takashi Sugiura
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Charlie (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Charlie (eps 46, 50, 53)
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Gambo (movie)
Garo the Animation (TV) as German Luis
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Michinaga
Gatchaman (OAV) as Dr. Donaldson (Sentai dub; ep 2)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Berg Katze
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) as Berg Katse
Ghost Hound (TV) as Brewer (eps 8-10); Osamu Taguchi (eps 8-11)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Raizo
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie as Raizo
Gintama: The Movie as Amanto; Bystander C; Kondo Isao; Murata Jinetsu; Ronin; Underling; War; Yoshida Shoyo
Golgo 13 (TV) as Duke "Golgo 13" Togo
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Spider/Arachne Guildy
Gosick (TV) as Albert de Blois
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) (Sentai Filmworks Dub.)
Guilty Crown (TV)
Guin Saga (TV) as Guin
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Kenta's Father (ep 1); Military Police Officer (ep 3); Myoko (eps 2, 4)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Kaede (eps 14-15, 19); Nachi Hinozuka
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Isami Kondou; Shogunate Official
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (TV) as Isami Kondou
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Isami Kondo
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky (movie) as Isami Kondo
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Wild Dance of Kyoto (movie) as Isami Kondo
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Isami Kondou
Halo Legends (OAV) as Master Chief
Hamatora (TV) as Murasaki
Hanayamata (TV) as Naru's Father (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie) as Gaia Legion
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Iwao
Hero Tales (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Hi-no-youjin (movie) as Matsukichi
High School of the Dead (TV) as Gas Station Survivor (ep 4); Okada (ep 2); Tatooed Thug (ep 5)
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Masataka Ashiya
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Masataka Ashiya
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Yoshinao
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Charles Howard; Diego Velazquez; Kenji Ito
Innocent Venus (TV) as Ando (ep 6)
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Ikunosuke Arai (eps 21-22); Kaishu Katsu; Tempel Master Kazunao Sainen (eps 17-18)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Renshou Sorinozuka
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Welf Crozzo
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Lord Redford (eps 7-8)
Joker Game (TV) as Eiji Honma (ep 4)
Jormungand (TV) as Dominique
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Fujima; Takeshi Hirashiro (uncredited)
Kamisama Kiss (TV)
Kiba (TV) as Brian; Rebel (ep 12); Robes's Butler; Tusker; Vendar; Vice Principal (ep 1)
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Tsutomu Mukae
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Asuma Mutsumi
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Toki
Level E (TV) as Shylock
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) as Raige Row
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Teacher (eps 1, 8, 10)
Log Horizon (TV) as Girov; Kayu; Regan
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Regan
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) (eps 4, 13); Narration (eps 1, 12); Rikka's Grandfather (eps 7, 12)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV)
Magical Warfare (TV) as Kippei Washizu
Majestic Prince (TV) as Siegfried von Westernach
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Gyobu Shakadou
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Dimsdale Boiled
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Dimsdale Boiled
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) as Dimsdale Boiled
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Nagare Konoe
Medaka Box (TV)
Michel (Korean TV) as Nomad; Policeman 2
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Dan
Moonlight Mile (TV) as General Wakain (ep 12); ISA Japan Officer (ep 4); Jacob (ep 12); Male Controller 1 (ep 3); Staff Member 2 (ep 3); Tarkovsky (ep 5); Thomas (eps 2, 4)
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV); Father Tsubaki (ep 13)
Needless (TV) as Gido; Narrator
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Kyujiro Hayashi (ep 7); Natsume Kagiya; Tadashi Hanaya (ep 7)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Genocide (ep 17)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Leonardo Da Vinci
Noragami Aragoto (TV)
One Piece (TV); Paulie
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Mr. A
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Kaito Daimon
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Kaito Daimon
Planzet (movie) as Narration
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Emile (eps 19, 24-25); Hosei Sanagida
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Galdo Gasper; Griffon
Psycho-Pass (movie)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Choe Gu-Sang
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Metz (eps 14-16); Stand Owner (ep 13)
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Murasaki
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Sumio Nagafukada
Rozen Maiden: Zurückspulen (TV) as Head Manager (ep 13); Kakizaki (Megu's father; ep 5); Laplace's Demon; Narrator (ep 2); Professor (ep 4); Saito's Brother (eps 6, 8-9, 13); Umeoka (eps 3, 7)
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) as Makoto Shishio
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Dan’ichiro Sanka
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV)
Shadow Skill (TV) as Bully (ep 15); Soldier (ep 17)
Shiki (TV) as Toshio Ozaki
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Raiki Goriki
Shining Hearts (TV); Monster Pirate (ep 12); Mysterious Voice (ep 11); Platoon Captain (ep 4)
Shomin Sample (TV)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Mr. Kitamura
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Master
Space Dandy (TV) as Meow's Dad (ep 10)
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Major Henry "Hero" Varro
Tamako Market (TV) as Mamedai Kitashirakawa
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Clarence
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Ogasawara
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Kyouichi Houraiji
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Kyouichi Houraiji
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Chihiro Mutobe (Kumomaru)
Tonari no Seki-kun (TV) as Narrator
Toriko (TV) as Teppei
Towanoquon (movie series) as Seiji Kannazuki
tsuritama (TV) as Ayumi Inoue
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (ep 3); Yonekura (ep 3)
Un-Go (TV) as Kigihiko Sasa (eps 3-4)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Sigmund
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Military Guy; Nopon
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Ukon/Oshtoll
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Count Magnus Lee (Sentai dub); Rohman (Sentai dub)
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Kyohei's Father (eps 22-23)
WATAMOTE (TV) as English Teacher (ep 3); Mr. Kuroki (Tomoko's father; ep 4); Narrator (eps 1, 12)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Karuo Karube
Welcome to the NHK (TV); Akira Jogasaki; Hideto Nomura
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Mitsuhida Hachiya
(The) World God Only Knows: Four Girls and an Idol (OAV); Mr. Kodama
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) as Ayumi's Father (ep 11); Cook (ep 6); Driver (ep 3); Ichiro Kodama (ep 1)
(The) World God Only Knows: Magical Star Kanon 100% (OAV 3)
(The) World God Only Knows: Tenri Arc (OAV) (ep 2); Loose Soul (ep 2); School Principal (ep 1)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Old Man
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none