David WALD

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 245) 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Commentary (ep 11) 
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 22) 
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (ep 34) 

Cast in:
(English version)
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) 
Air Gear (TV) as Mitsuru ; Orihara 
AKB0048 (TV) as Chef ; Sensei Sensei ; WOTA Leader (eps 11-13) 
Another (TV) as Policeman A (ep 5) ; Tatsuji Chibiki 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Hannes 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) 
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Schiff Sydow 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Mattalast 
Broken Blade (movie series) as Argath (eps 2-3) ; Io (eps 3-6) 
Campione! (TV) as Dead Servitor A (ep 7) ; Melqart ; Sorimachi ; Susanoo (eps 12-13) 
CANAAN (TV) as Hartree (eps 2, 4) 
Captain Harlock (movie) as Gaia Legion 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) 
Code:Breaker (TV) 
Colorful (movie) as Classmate ; Makoto's Father 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Simon (ep 11) ; Younger Brother (ep 1) 
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) (eps 5-8, 10) 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) 
Elfen Lied (OAV) as Bandoh 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Bruno (eps 5-6) 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Gajeel (Edolas) ; Gajeel Redfox 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Gajeel Redfox 
From the New World (TV) ; Kiroumaru ; Takashi Sugiura 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Charlie (ep 4) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Charlie (eps 46, 50, 53) 
(The) Future Diary (TV) 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Dr. Donaldson (Sentai dub; ep 2) 
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Berg Katze 
Ghost Hound (TV) as Brewer (eps 8-10) ; Osamu Taguchi (eps 8-11) 
Gintama: The Movie as Amanto ; Bystander C ; Kondo Isao ; Murata Jinetsu ; Ronin ; Underling ; War ; Yoshida Shoyo 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Duke "Golgo 13" Togo 
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) (Sentai Filmworks Dub.) 
Guilty Crown (TV) 
Guin Saga (TV) as Guin 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Kenta's Father (ep 1) ; Military Police Officer (ep 3) ; Myoko (eps 2, 4) 
Hakuōki (TV) as Isami Kondou 
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Isami Kondou ; Shogunate Official 
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Isami Kondo 
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Isami Kondou 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Master Chief 
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Iwao 
Hero Tales (TV) 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Gas Station Survivor (ep 4) ; Okada (ep 2) ; Takuzo (ep 3) ; Tatooed Thug (ep 5) 
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Masataka Ashiya 
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Masataka Ashiya 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Yoshinao 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Charles Howard ; Diego Velazquez ; Kenji Ito 
Innocent Venus (TV) as Ando (ep 6) 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Ikunosuke Arai (eps 21-22) ; Kaishu Katsu ; Tempel Master Kazunao Sainen (eps 17-18) 
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Renshou Sorinozuka 
Jormungand (TV) as Dominique 
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Fujima ; Takeshi Hirashiro (uncredited) 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) 
Kiba (TV) as Brian ; Rebel (ep 12) ; Robes's Butler ; Tusker ; Vendar ; Vice Principal (ep 1) 
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Tsutomu Mukae 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Toki 
Level E (TV) as Shylock 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) 
Majestic Prince (TV) as Siegfried von Westernach 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Gyobu Shakadou 
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Dimsdale Boiled 
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Dimsdale Boiled 
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) as Dimsdale Boiled 
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Nagare Konoe 
Medaka Box (TV) 
Michel (Korean TV) as Nomad ; Policeman 2 
Moonlight Mile (TV) as General Wakain (ep 12) ; ISA Japan Officer (ep 4) ; Jacob (ep 12) ; Male Controller 1 (ep 3) ; Staff Member 2 (ep 3) ; Tarkovsky (ep 5) ; Thomas (eps 2, 4) 
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) ; Father Tsubaki (ep 13) 
Needless (TV) as Gido ; Narrator 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Kyujiro Hayashi (ep 7) ; Natsume Kagiya ; Tadashi Hanaya (ep 7) 
One Piece (TV) as Paulie 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Kaito Daimon 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Kaito Daimon 
Planzet (movie) as Narration 
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Emile (eps 19, 24-25) ; Hosei Sanagida 
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Galdo Gasper ; Griffon 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Choe Gu-Sang 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Metz (eps 14-16) ; Stand Owner (ep 13) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Sumio Nagafukada 
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) as Makoto Shishio 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Dan’ichiro Sanka 
Shadow Skill (TV) as Bully (ep 15) ; Soldier (ep 17) 
Shiki (TV) as Toshio Ozaki 
Shining Hearts (TV) ; Monster Pirate (ep 12) ; Mysterious Voice (ep 11) ; Platoon Captain (ep 4) 
Space Dandy (TV) as Meow's Dad (ep 10) 
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Major Henry "Hero" Varro 
Tamako Market (TV) as Mamedai Kitashirakawa 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) 
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Ogasawara 
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Kyouichi Houraiji 
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Kyouichi Houraiji 
Toriko (TV) as Teppei 
Towanoquon (movie series) as Seiji Kannazuki 
tsuritama (TV) as Ayumi Inoue 
Un-Go (TV) as Kigihiko Sasa (eps 3-4) 
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Kyohei's Father (eps 22-23) 
WATAMOTE (TV) as English Teacher (ep 3) ; Mr. Kuroki (Tomoko's father; ep 4) ; Narrator (eps 1, 12) 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Karuo Karube 
Welcome to the NHK (TV) ; Akira Jogasaki ; Hideto Nomura 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none