Lucien DODGE

Hometown: Ithaca, New York, U.S.A
Chronology:
(2014) Won Staff Choice & People's Choice Award for Breakthrough Voice Actor of the Year at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Non-anime roles:
Blinky and Skeebo in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures 2" (VG)
Blinky and Skeebo in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures" (VG)
Caleb in "True Tale" (animated show)
Dr. Vanus in "Smite" (VG)
Dr. Victor in "Bravely Default" (VG)
Dust, Jin and Cassius in "Dust: An Elysian Tail" (VG)
Elliot Craig in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG)
Elliot Craig in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel" (VG)
Hifumi Yamada in "Dangan Ronpa: Academy of Hope and High School Students of Despair" (VG) (English)
Jude Sharp in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG)
Kerith in "Dance Central 2" (VG)
Kerith in "Dance Central 3" (VG)
Li Dan in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG)
Mega Gnar in "League of Legends" (VG)
Robin in "Batman Unlimited: Mech vs. Mutants"
Silver in "Pokémon Generations"
Sin Kiske in "Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Accel World (TV) as Takumu Mayuzumi/Cyan Pile
Ajin (TV) as Okuyama (eps 8-13)
Ajin (TV 2) as Masumi Okuyama
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Yutaro Tsumugi
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Yutaro Tsumugi
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Shuma Sakon
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Takakura
Bleach (TV) as Yukio Hans Vorarlberna
Blood Lad (TV) as Akim Papradon; Friend (ep 6); Guy on the Phone (ep 1); Spectator 2 (ep 3)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Jojiro Takajo
Doraemon (TV 3/2005)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Lord El-Melloi II (ep 25)
Fate/Zero (TV) as Waver Velvet
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Waver Velvet
God Eater (TV) as Kota Fujiki
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Imori (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 12, 14, 17
)
; Katzo (ep 1); Man A (ep 2); Matthew (uncredited; ep 2); Sedokan (eps 8-10, 13)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Jude Sharp; Sam Kincaid; Steve Grim
K (TV) as Adolf K. Weismann; Masaomi Dewa; Tatara Totsuka
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Tatara Totsuka
Kill la Kill (TV) as Jiro Suzaku (ep 14); Kenta Sakuramiya (ep 14)
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV)
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade (OAV) as Male Resident; Mayor; Thomas
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Jafar
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Ja'far
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Ja'far
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Norba Shino
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Norba Shino
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Amuro Ray
Naruto Shippūden (TV) (ep 286)
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Sarai
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Thomas (ep 167)
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Blue; Kabutops (ep 2); Koffing (ep 2); Oddish (ep 2)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Maron (eps 169-170)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Chili
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Motoki Furuhata; Zoisite
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Motoki Furuhata; Zoisite (ep 18)
Sailor Moon (TV) as Motoki Furuhata (Viz Media dub); Paris Runner (ep 9); Reporter (ep 11); Shapelin Trainer (ep 4); Yuji (Viz Media dub; ep 2); Zoisite (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Motoki Furuhata (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Motoki Furuhata (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Motoki Furuhata (Viz Media dub)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Simon
Smile Precure! (TV) as Cop (eps 8, 11, 20)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Keita (ep 3)
Tiger & Bunny (TV); Issac (ep 2); Kotetsu T. Kaburagi (Young)
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Issac; Kotetsu T. Kaburagi (Young)
Xin (ONA) as Kiz
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none