Aki TOYOSAKI

豊崎 愛生
Family name (in kanji): 豊崎
Given name (in kanji): 愛生
Date of birth: 1986-10-28
Hometown: Tokushima, Japan
Blood type: AB
Height: 169 cm
Web Diary / Blog:
About:
A member of the idol group Sphere.
Non-anime roles:
Apli in "Record of Agarest War Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Aprico Creer in "ELEMENTAL BATTLE ACADEMY" (3D fantasy action doujin computer game) (Japanese)
Blondie (voiceover for Vanessa Hudgens) in "Sucker Punch" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Female Main Character in "Pokemon Black & White 2 Trailer" (Web Anime) (Japanese)
Ibuki Suika in "Touhou Musou Kakyou" (Doujin Anime) (Japanese)
Kazari Uiharu in "Toaru Kagaku no Railgun" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazari Uiharu in "Toaru Majutsu to Kagaku no Ensemble" (VG) (Japanese)
Loze in "Dragon Nest" (PC RPG) (Japanese)
Medaka Kurokami in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Mika Takekawa in "Killer Is Dead" (VG) (Japanese)
Raimu Nejikawa in "Girlfriend" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Ranshel & Sushel in "Queen's Blade: Spiral Chaos" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Renesmee Cullen (voice-over for Mackenzie Foy) in "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn: Part 2" (Japanese) (Japanese)
Sakura Hagiwara in "Sekai de Ichiban Tsuyoku Naritai!" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shion in "Luminous Arc 3: Eyes" (VG) (Japanese)
Wakaba Otowa in "Koi-Ken!" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuzuha Fujibayashi in "Phantom Breaker" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuzuha Fujibayashi in "Phantom Breaker: Battle Grounds" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuzuha Fujibayashi in "Phantom Breaker: Extra" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bakuman. (TV 3) : Theme Song Performance (ED - Sphere)
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP - Sphere)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP - Sphere)
D-Fragments (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Demon King Daimao (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP - Sphere)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP - Sphere)
K-ON! (movie) : Insert Song Lyrics, Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance (OP)
K-ON! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Kanamemo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Ken to Mahō to Gakuen Mono. 2 (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (sphere)
Koiken! ~ Watashi-tachi Anime ni Natchatta! ~ (mobile phone ONA) : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance (ED)
Medaka Box (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Sphere;ED)
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Servant × Service (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Sora no Manimani (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP - Sphere)
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Zakuro (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP - Sphere/ED)

Cast in:
Accel World (OAV) as Chiyuri Kurashima/Lime Bell
Accel World (TV) as Chiyuri Kurashima/Lime Bell (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10, 13-15, 17, 20, 22-24
)

Akikan! (OAV) as Najimi Tenkuuji
Akikan! (TV) as Najimi Tenkūji
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (movie) as Tetsudō (child)
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Poppo (child)
Armored Trooper Votoms Case;Irvine (OAV) as Dona
Asura Cryin' (TV) as An Oohara
Asura Cryin' 2 (TV) as An Ōhara
Beelzebub (TV) as Aoi Kunieda
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Aoi Kunieda
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Charlotte
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Charlotte
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Charlotte
Bihada Ichizoku (TV) as Ai Shiratori
Black Bullet (TV) as Seitenshi
Bungaku Shōjo (movie) as Chia Takeda
Bungaku Shōjo Memoir III - Koi Suru Otome no Rhapsody (OAV) as Chia Takeda
Busou Shinki (TV) as Valona "Iris" (eps 11-12)
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Melwin
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Melwin
Celestial Method (TV) as Yuzuki Mizusaka
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Kazari Uiharu
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Kazari Uiharu
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Kazari Uiharu
D-Fragments (TV) as Funabori
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Kena Soga
Eiga Jewelpet Sweets Dance Princess (movie) as Angela
(The) Everyday Tales of a Cat God (TV) as Shamo
Fate/Prototype (OAV) as Manaka Sajō
Fractale (TV) as Megan (ep 7)
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) as Handicraft club president (ep 2)
Girl Friend BETA (TV) as Raimu Nejikawa
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Nako Oshimizu
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Nako Oshimizu
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Koyoi Bessho
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Chaos
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Hiraishi Itsuko (ep 1)
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) as Azuki's mother
Hourou Musuko (TV) as Momoko Shirai
Hyakka Ryōran Samurai After (OAV) as Kanetsugu Naoe
Hyakka Ryōran Samurai Girls: Otome Ureshi Hazukashi Shōshi no Chigiri (OAV) as Kanetsugu Naoe
Hyōka (TV) as Rie Zenna
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV) as Aki Toyosaki
Ichigo Mashimaro Encore (OAV) as Children (ep 1)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Chino Kotomura
Iron Vendetta (ONA) as Marina Himeno
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Angela; Jewelina
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Angela; Pink Ōmiya / Pink
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) as Angela; Hinata Asaka
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) as Angela
Jūgo Shōnen Hyōryūki Kaizokujima DE! Daibōken (movie) as Lemon
Junod (movie) as Mii
K-ON! (movie) as Yui Hirasawa
K-ON! (TV) as Yui Hirasawa
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) as Yui Hirasawa
Kamichama Karin (TV) as Michirian Member A
Kanamemo (TV) as Kana Nakamachi
Kanojo ga Flag o Oraretara (TV) as Tsumugi Ryūkishihara
Katteni Kaizō (OAV) as Suzu Saien
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) as Amuro Ninagawa
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) as Female Student (ep 23); Kazuki (child) (ep 5)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Izana Shinatose
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Izana Shinatose
Kobato. (TV) as Yumi Ōmura (eps 11, 20)
Koiken! ~ Watashi-tachi Anime ni Natchatta! ~ (mobile phone ONA) as Wakaba Otowa
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Iori Nagase
Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Angela; Lady Diana
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Fam Fan Fan
Lovely Complex (TV) as Student (eps 2-3, 5)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Satsuki Hyōdō
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Kaede
Medaka Box (TV) as Medaka Kurokami
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Medaka Kurokami
Minami-ke (TV) as Yoshino
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) as Yoshino
Minami-ke: Betsubara (OAV) as Yoshino
Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV) as Yoshino
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) as Yoshino
Mitsudomoe (TV) as Yuki Yoshioka
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Yuki Yoshioka
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Momo Belia Deviluke; Peke
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Rinko
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Examinee (ep 1)
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) as Mai Asahina
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Finale (OAV) as Mai Asahina
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) as Eri Tōgasaki; Mai Asahina
Noragami (OAV) as Kofuku
Noragami (TV) as Kofuku
Noramimi (TV) as Girl (ep 4)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Otohime Ryūgū
Oreca Battle (TV) as Dehdai Uchiki
Penguindrum (TV) as Momoka Oginome
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Choroneko
Potemayo (TV) as Shizuka Shiina
Princess Resurrection (OAV) as Reiri Kamura
Queen's Blade Premium Visual Book (OAV) as Mirim
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Mirim
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Tomo Yamanobe
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) as Tomo Yamanobe
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata: Portrait of the Empress (OAV) as Tomo Yamanobe
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Lisa
Samurai Bride (TV) as Kanetsugu Naoe
Samurai Girls (TV) as Kanetsugu Naoe
Servant × Service (TV) as Megumi Chihaya
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Su
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Su
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Su
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Fluoresuscent; Stella
Softenni (TV) as Yura Hiratsuka
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Aiko Kawashita
Sora no Otoshimono Final: Eternal My Master (movie) as Chaos
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Merta
Sunday Without God (TV) as Ai Astin
Sweet Blue Flowers (TV) as Miwa Motegi
Terraformars (TV) as Yaeko Yanasegawa
To Love-Ru (OAV) as Momo Belia Deviluke
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV) as Momo Belia Deviluke
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV 2) as Momo Belia Deviluke
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Momo Belia Deviluke
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun (OAV) as Kazari Uiharu
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Kazari Uiharu
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Kon
Umi Monogatari ~Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto~ (TV) as Oshima
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Asmodeus
Un-Go (TV) as Inga; Sumie Yada (ep 7)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Liselotte
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Liselotte
Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV) as Seiren/Puu
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Jun Nagase (eps 9-11)
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV) as Chitose Ikeda
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV2) as Chitose Ikeda
Yuruyuri Nachu Yachumi! (OAV) as Chitose Ikeda
Zakuro (TV) as Bonbori
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none