Christopher PATTON

Also known as:
Chris Patton
Date of birth: 1971-03-15
Hometown: Houston, Texas
E-mail: synthblue@gmail.com
Non-anime roles:
Albert Lennox in "Secret Garden" (stage)
Carey in "Triptych" (stage)
Cratchit in "Christmas Carol" (stage)
Lazar in "Runaways" (stage)
Mark Cohen in "Rent" (stage)
Montague in "Romeo and Juliet" (stage)
Narrator in "Beastly by Alex Flinn" (audio book)
Narrator in "Deep Blue by David Niall Wilson" (audio book)
Riff Raff in "The Rocky Horror Show" (stage)
Sales Guy in "Baker Nissan Commercial"
Saucy Jack De'ath in "Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens" (stage)
Star Cat in "Psycho Beach Party" (stage)
Topper in "Christmas Carol" (stage)
Turles in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Turles in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Turles in "Dragonball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 2"
Ventus in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)

as Chris Patton

Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) : Theme Song Performance

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Chris Patton)
Baccano! (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 14)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary
Gantz (TV) : Script (eps 9-26)
Ghost Stories (TV) : ADR Script
Madlax (TV) : Sock Puppet Theater Actor
Princess Tutu (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 26)

Cast in:
(English version)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Kane McDougall; Shane McDougall
Campione! (TV) as Perseus; Student C (ep 5)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Katana
Halo Legends (OAV) as Big Brother (Odd One Out); Dispatcher (Homecoming)
Log Horizon (TV) as Aizel; William Massachusetts
Magikano (TV) as Delinquent A (ep 1); Osugi; Soccer boy (ep 8); Wolf 3 (ep 9)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Saburota
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) (eps 1-3); Com. Officer A (Henderson) (ep 1)
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Kantaro Ichihara (ep 3)
Neo Ranga (TV) as Ichigi
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Ichiro
Noir (TV) as Chu
One Piece (TV)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Gammon Sakanoue
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Gammon Sakanoue
Saiyuki (TV) as Fake Goku (ep 10 and 32); Koumyou Sanzo; Spot (eps 25-26)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Viper
Spriggan (movie) as Yu Ominae
Super Milk-chan (TV)
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV)
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Lector
This Boy Can Fight Aliens! (OAV) as Yamamura

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Chris Patton)
Air Gear (TV) as Minami "Ikki" Itsuki
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as Buck-Tooth Horny Teen; Guy in Classroom; Shopkeeper; Traffic Reporter
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Ikenami
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Ozaki
Angelic Layer (TV) as Ohjiro Mihara
Another (TV) as Naoya Teshigawara
Appleseed (movie) as Yoshitsune (Sentai Dub)
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) as Yoshitsune
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Kyouta Kamikurata
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Kyouta
Area 88 (OAV) as Shin Kazama (ADV dub)
Area 88 (TV) as Shin Kazama
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Allen Brady; Hate Bishott
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Male Student 1 (ep 1); Starter (ep 6)
Baccano! (TV) as Graham Spector
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Bebefau; Flashback Agent A (eps 23-26)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Manabu
Best Student Council (TV) as Shimon Kurisu (ep 7); Urato Oume (ep 20)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Valic
Black Cat (TV) as Creed Diskenth
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Heaven; Ruruta
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Daley Wong
Burst Angel (TV) as Eiji (ep 18)
Captain Harlock (movie) as Gaia Legion
Case Closed (TV) as Alex Carr (eps 59-60); Dexter Reynolds (ep 55)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Root (eps 2-3)
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Chance (ep 8); Keyboard Player (ep 3); Shiro Sugino; Stage Manager; Stagehand (ep 8); Thief (ep 2); Youth 2 (ep 3)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Joshua Christopher
Colorful (movie) as Classmate; Mitsuru Kobayashi
Corpse Princess (TV) as Manager (ep 4)
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as The Black Prince
D.Gray-man (TV); Devon (eps 36, 38, 40); Lavi (eps 27-39)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Elliot
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Akuto Sai
Diabolik Lovers (TV) as Ayato Sakamaki
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Karin's Brother
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Carine
Divergence Eve (TV); 2nd Lt. Hicock; Platoon Leader
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Frieza Soildier (Namek Saga)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Orlen (ep 25)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Turles (FUNimation dub)
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Takateru Akiyanagi
E's Otherwise (TV) as Kai Kudou
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Kyosuke Tsutsumi
ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Kyosuke Tsutsumi
Elfen Lied (TV); Police B; SWAT A (ep 10); Tomoo; Young Man
Excel Saga (TV) as Key (ep 21); Kurata; Mutant (ep 23); Younger Brother (ep 12)
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Sousuke Sagara
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Sousuke Sagara
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Sousuke Sagara
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Sousuke Sagara
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Greed
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Greed
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Greed
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Greed
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Heidel (ep 14); Makoto (ep 12); Manabu Yuuki
Gantz (TV) as Joichiro Nishi; Mika's Stalker (ep 22)
Gasaraki (TV) as Yushiro Gowa
Gatchaman (TV) as Sabu (ADV; ep 51)
Generator Gawl (TV) as Customer; Student
Ghost Stories (TV) as Hajime Aoyama
Gintama: The Movie as Sakata Gintoki
Godannar (TV) as Knight
Golgo 13 (TV) as Jacques (ep 33); Patrick (ep 38); Yann Lee Cutter (ep 50)
Gravion (TV) as Eiji Shigure
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Eiji Shigure
Guin Saga (TV) as Astrias; Biuis (ep 21); Dagahn (ep 20); Neron (ep 21)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Newscaster (ep 2)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Sho Fukamachi/Guyver I
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Academias (Aca)
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Hyoe Masaki; Matsumae Soldier; Takigawa
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Dear Daniel
High School of the Dead (TV) as Kazu Ishii (ep 2); Male Student (ep 2)
ICE (OAV) as Julia
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Tohru Suetsugu (eps 1-2)
Innocent Venus (TV) as Joe Katsuragi
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Soushi Miketsukami
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Hiroshi Kawamoto; Photographer (ep 13)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Dio; Screen Director (ep 22)
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Yuichi Aizawa
Kekko Kamen (OAV) as Teacher Ben
Kiba (TV) as Dolga; Noah
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Chevalier D'Autriche (Teen; ep 22)
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Kaoru Nishimi
Kino's Journey (TV) as The Traveler (ep 4)
Kodocha (TV) as Naozumi Kamura
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Black (ep 4)
Lady Death (U.S. movie) as Niccolo
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Ebisumaru; Itakaro
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Kato Commander (eps 20-22); Officer A (ep 15)
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) as Crisis
Madlax (TV) as Badgis
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Abe; Doctor; Eutus
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV); Saburota Takasugi
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Glam
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Wang-Dai
Mezzo (TV) as Kazuto
Michel (Korean TV) as Jafar
Moonlight Mile (TV); Diet Member (ep 10); Director (ep 6); Dr. Saneatsu (ep 2); Government Military Commander (ep 4); Nagatani (eps 3, 5, 8-9)
My Beautiful Girl Mari (Korean movie) as Jun-Ho (Adult)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Yoshiuo Minamoto (eps 25-26)
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Narugami
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Kato
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Tod
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Nenji Nagihara
Needless (TV) as Head Technician (ep 9); Kafka (ep 1); Minister/Yuma (eps 3-4, 8); Trick (ep 10)
Negima! (TV) as Fate Averruncus
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) (Director's Cut); SEELE (Director's Cut)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Reiji Kujima (ep 0); Yi-Shi (ep 13)
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Inaba (ep 2); Satoro Akahori (ep 4)
Nurse Witch Komugi (special)
One Piece (TV) as Mr. 9 (FUNimation); Pasqua (ep 139); Rapa Nui (eps 140-143)
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Agito
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Flamesoul; Walter (eps 1-2); Yellow Robber (ep 7)
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Beep (ep 4); Bus-jacker (ep 15); Food Ranger (ep 15); Tsurugi Inugami
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Mermaid's Prince; Pegus
Papuwa (TV) as Gunma
Peacemaker (TV) as Susumu Yamazaki
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) as Hiroki Fujisawa
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Sanpei
Pretear (TV) as Sasame
Princess Nine (TV) as Seishiro Natsume
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Zeppeli
Princess Tutu (TV) as Fakir
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Chef (ep 19); Emissary (eps 16, 22, 24); Red Beret (ep 23); Smython (ep 14)
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Guy who said “Spooge”; Kuroda
RahXephon (TV) as Ayato Kamina
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Ayato Kamina
Red Garden (TV) as J.C.
S.A (TV) as Ryuu Tsuji
Saint Seiya (TV) as Shun (ADV uncut dub) 
Sakura Diaries (OAV) as Mashu Tatsuhiko (2005 dub)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Mitsumune Watou
Shadow Skill (TV) as Kai Shink
Shin chan (TV) as Dr. Enema (FUNimation)
Sin: The Movie as John "JC" Armack
Sister Princess (TV) as Akio
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) as Soldier
Slayers Premium (movie) as Gourry
Solty Rei (TV) as Yuto K. Steel
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Millefeuille (ep 2)
Soul Eater (TV) as Asura
Spectral Force (OAV) as Chiffon
Speed Grapher (TV) as Sid (ep 7)
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Kharon
Strike Witches (TV)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Maximilian Jenius
Super GALS (TV) as Rei Otohata
Tactics (TV) as Haruka
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) as Daijirou Matsumura
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Kerames (ep 4)
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Reiji Sagaya; Teitsu (ep 13)
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Mibu Kureha; Reiji Sagaya; Tsutsumidori (eps 10, 12)
Towanoquon (movie series) as Technical Chief
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Kum (ep 12)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Kum
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Gyariko; Shatta
Trinity Blood (TV) as Enderles Kudza
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Kakyo
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Prince Triam
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Construction Worker (ep 5); Friend (eps 7-8); Road Worker (ep 10); Villager (ep 9)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Oboro
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Ranmaru Morii
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Tatsuhiro Sato
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Keima Katsuragi
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Keima Katsuragi
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Tony
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Kimura
Yumeria (TV) as Tomokazu Mikuri
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none