Christopher PATTON

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Also known as:
Chris Patton
Date of birth: 1971-03-15 
Hometown: Houston, Texas 
E-mail: synthblue@gmail.com 
Non-anime roles:
Albert Lennox in "Secret Garden" (stage) 
Carey in "Triptych" (stage) 
Cratchit in "Christmas Carol" (stage) 
Lazar in "Runaways" (stage) 
Mark Cohen in "Rent" (stage) 
Montague in "Romeo and Juliet" (stage) 
Narrator in "Beastly by Alex Flinn" (audio book) 
Narrator in "Deep Blue by David Niall Wilson" (audio book) 
Riff Raff in "The Rocky Horror Show" (stage) 
Sales Guy in "Baker Nissan Commercial" 
Saucy Jack De'ath in "Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens" (stage) 
Star Cat in "Psycho Beach Party" (stage) 
Topper in "Christmas Carol" (stage) 
Turles in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG) 
Turles in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG) 
Turles in "Dragonball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 2" 
Ventus in "Unlimited Saga" (VG) 

as Chris Patton

Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : Commentary (ep 6) 
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) : Theme Song Performance 

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Chris Patton)
Baccano! (TV) : Commentary (ep 15) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 14) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary 
Gantz (TV) : Script (eps 9-26) 
Ghost Stories (TV) : ADR Script 
Madlax (TV) : Sock Puppet Theater Actor 
Princess Tutu (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 26) 

Cast in:
(English version)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Kane McDougall ; Shane McDougall 
Campione! (TV) as Perseus ; Student C (ep 5) 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Katana 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Big Brother (Odd One Out) ; Dispatcher (Homecoming) 
Magikano (TV) as Delinquent A (ep 1) ; Osugi ; Soccer boy (ep 8) ; Wolf 3 (ep 9) 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Saburota 
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) (eps 1-3) ; Com. Officer A (Henderson) (ep 1) 
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Kantaro Ichihara (ep 3) 
Neo Ranga (TV) as Ichigi 
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Ichiro 
Noir (TV) as Chu 
One Piece (TV) 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Gammon Sakanoue 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Gammon Sakanoue 
Saiyuki (TV) as Fake Goku (ep 10 and 32) ; Koumyou Sanzo ; Spot (eps 25-26) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Viper 
Spriggan (movie) as Yu Ominae 
Super Milk-chan (TV) 
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) 
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Lector 
This Boy Can Fight Aliens! (OAV) as Yamamura 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Chris Patton)
Air Gear (TV) as Minami "Ikki" Itsuki 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as Buck-Tooth Horny Teen ; Guy in Classroom ; Shopkeeper ; Traffic Reporter 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Ikenami 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Ozaki 
Angelic Layer (TV) as Ohjiro Mihara 
Another (TV) as Naoya Teshigawara 
Appleseed (movie) as Yoshitsune (Sentai Dub) 
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) as Yoshitsune 
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Kyouta Kamikurata 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Kyouta 
Area 88 (OAV) as Shin Kazama (ADV dub) 
Area 88 (TV) as Shin Kazama 
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Allen Brady ; Hate Bishott 
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Male Student 1 (ep 1) ; Starter (ep 6) 
Baccano! (TV) as Graham Spector 
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Bebefau ; Flashback Agent A (eps 23-26) 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Manabu 
Best Student Council (TV) as Shimon Kurisu (ep 7) ; Urato Oume (ep 20) 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Valic 
Black Cat (TV) as Creed Diskenth 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Heaven ; Ruruta 
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Daley Wong 
Burst Angel (TV) as Eiji (ep 18) 
Captain Harlock (movie) as Gaia Legion 
Case Closed (TV) as Alex Carr (eps 59-60) ; Dexter Reynolds (ep 55) 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Root (eps 2-3) 
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Chance (ep 8) ; Keyboard Player (ep 3) ; Shiro Sugino ; Stage Manager ; Stagehand (ep 8) ; Thief (ep 2) ; Youth 2 (ep 3) 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Joshua Christopher 
Colorful (movie) as Classmate ; Mitsuru Kobayashi 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Manager (ep 4) 
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as The Black Prince 
D.Gray-man (TV) ; Devon (eps 36, 38, 40) ; Lavi (eps 27-39) 
D.N.Angel (TV) as Elliot 
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Akuto Sai 
Diabolik Lovers (TV) as Ayato Sakamaki 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Karin's Brother 
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Carine 
Divergence Eve (TV) ; 2nd Lt. Hicock ; Platoon Leader 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Frieza Soildier (Namek Saga) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Orlen  (ep 25) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Turles (FUNimation dub) 
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Takateru Akiyanagi 
E's Otherwise (TV) as Kai Kudou 
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Kyosuke Tsutsumi 
ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Kyosuke Tsutsumi 
Elfen Lied (TV) ; Police B ; SWAT A  (ep 10) ; Tomoo ; Young Man 
Excel Saga (TV) as Key  (ep 21) ; Kurata ; Mutant (ep 23) ; Younger Brother (ep 12) 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Sousuke Sagara 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Sousuke Sagara 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Sousuke Sagara 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Sousuke Sagara 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Greed 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Greed 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Greed 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Greed 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Heidel (ep 14) ; Makoto (ep 12) ; Manabu Yuuki 
Gantz (TV) as Joichiro Nishi ; Mika's Stalker (ep 22) 
Gasaraki (TV) as Yushiro Gowa 
Gatchaman (TV) as Sabu (ADV; ep 51) 
Generator Gawl (TV) as Customer ; Student 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Hajime Aoyama 
Gintama: The Movie as Sakata Gintoki 
Godannar (TV) as Knight 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Jacques (ep 33) ; Patrick (ep 38) ; Yann Lee Cutter (ep 50) 
Gravion (TV) as Eiji Shigure 
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Eiji Shigure 
Guin Saga (TV) as Astrias ; Biuis (ep 21) ; Dagahn (ep 20) ; Neron (ep 21) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Newscaster (ep 2) 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Sho Fukamachi/Guyver I 
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Academias (Aca) 
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Hyoe Masaki ; Matsumae Soldier ; Takigawa 
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Dear Daniel 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Kazu Ishii (ep 2) ; Male Student (ep 2) 
ICE (OAV) as Julia 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Tohru Suetsugu (eps 1-2) 
Innocent Venus (TV) as Joe Katsuragi 
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Soushi Miketsukami 
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Hiroshi Kawamoto ; Photographer (ep 13) 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Dio ; Screen Director (ep 22) 
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Yuichi Aizawa 
Kekko Kamen (OAV) as Teacher Ben 
Kiba (TV) as Dolga ; Noah 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Chevalier D'Autriche (Teen; ep 22) 
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Kaoru Nishimi 
Kino's Journey (TV) as The Traveler (ep 4) 
Kodocha (TV) as Naozumi Kamura 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Black (ep 4) 
Lady Death (U.S. movie) as Niccolo 
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Ebisumaru ; Itakaro 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Kato Commander (eps 20-22) ; Officer A (ep 15) 
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) as Crisis 
Madlax (TV) as Badgis 
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Abe ; Doctor ; Eutus 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) ; Saburota Takasugi 
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Glam 
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Wang-Dai 
Mezzo (TV) as Kazuto 
Michel (Korean TV) as Jafar 
Moonlight Mile (TV) ; Diet Member (ep 10) ; Director (ep 6) ; Dr. Saneatsu (ep 2) ; Government Military Commander (ep 4) ; Nagatani (eps 3, 5, 8-9) 
My Beautiful Girl Mari (Korean movie) as Jun-Ho (Adult) 
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Yoshiuo Minamoto (eps 25-26) 
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Narugami 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Kato 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Tod 
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Nenji Nagihara 
Needless (TV) as Head Technician (ep 9) ; Kafka (ep 1) ; Minister/Yuma (eps 3-4, 8) ; Trick (ep 10) 
Negima! (TV) as Fate Averruncus 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) (Director's Cut) ; SEELE (Director's Cut) 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Reiji Kujima (ep 0) ; Yi-Shi (ep 13) 
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Inaba (ep 2) ; Satoro Akahori (ep 4) 
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) 
One Piece (TV) as Mr. 9 (FUNimation) ; Pasqua (ep 139) ; Rapa Nui (eps 140-143) 
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Agito 
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Flamesoul ; Walter (eps 1-2) ; Yellow Robber (ep 7) 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Beep (ep 4) ; Bus-jacker (ep 15) ; Food Ranger (ep 15) ; Tsurugi Inugami 
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Mermaid's Prince ; Pegus 
Papuwa (TV) as Gunma 
Peacemaker (TV) as Susumu Yamazaki 
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) as Hiroki Fujisawa 
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Sanpei 
Pretear (TV) as Sasame 
Princess Nine (TV) as Seishiro Natsume 
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Zeppeli 
Princess Tutu (TV) as Fakir 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Chef (ep 19) ; Emissary (eps 16, 22, 24) ; Red Beret (ep 23) ; Smython (ep 14) 
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Guy who said “Spooge” ; Kuroda 
RahXephon (TV) as Ayato Kamina 
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Ayato Kamina 
Red Garden (TV) as J.C. 
S.A (TV) as Ryuu Tsuji 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Shun (ADV uncut dub) 
Sakura Diaries (OAV) as Mashu Tatsuhiko (2005 dub) 
Samurai Gun (TV) as Mitsumune Watou 
Shadow Skill (TV) as Kai Shink 
Shin chan (TV) as Dr. Enema (FUNimation) 
Sin: The Movie as John "JC" Armack 
Sister Princess (TV) as Akio 
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) as Soldier 
Slayers Premium (movie) as Gourry 
Solty Rei (TV) as Yuto K. Steel 
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Millefeuille (ep 2) 
Soul Eater (TV) as Asura 
Spectral Force (OAV) as Chiffon 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Sid (ep 7) 
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Kharon 
Strike Witches (TV) 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Maximilian Jenius 
Super GALS (TV) as Rei Otohata 
Tactics (TV) as Haruka 
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) as Daijirou Matsumura 
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Kerames (ep 4) 
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Reiji Sagaya ; Teitsu (ep 13) 
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Mibu Kureha ; Reiji Sagaya ; Tsutsumidori (eps 10, 12) 
Towanoquon (movie series) as Technical Chief 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Kum (ep 12) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Kum 
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Gyariko ; Shatta 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Enderles Kudza 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Kakyo 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Prince Triam 
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Construction Worker (ep 5) ; Friend (eps 7-8) ; Road Worker (ep 10) ; Villager (ep 9) 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Oboro 
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Ranmaru Morii 
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Tatsuhiro Sato 
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Keima Katsuragi 
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Keima Katsuragi 
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Tony 
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Kimura 
Yumeria (TV) as Tomokazu Mikuri 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none