Hiroshi YANAKA

家中 宏
Family name (in kanji): 家中
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1958-03-10
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Black Spot Pete in "Sly 3: Honor Among Thieves" (VG) (Japanese)
Carl Bruner in "Ghost" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Celeborn in "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Dr. Jacques von Hamsterviel in "Stitch! The Movie" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Gaetan Moliere in "Atlantis: Milo's Return" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Gaetan Moliere in "Atlantis: The Lost Empire" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Gennojo Hyuga in "Castle Shikigami 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ichirō Tanizaki in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai 4 no Children" (VG) (Japanese)
Kimera in "Toriko: Gourmet Monsters" (VG) (Japanese)
Matsu in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese)
Matsu in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese)
Matsu in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Matu in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1 Saitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Mike Delfino in "Desperate Housewives" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Psycho Mantis in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Bande Dessinee" (DVD) (Japanese)
Snively in "Sonic the Hedgehog" (Japanese)
Sora in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Sora in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Sora in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Sora in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG) (Japanese)
Vin in "Jak II Renegade" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Nelson (ep 8)
After School Midnighters (movie) as Mozart
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Celestine
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Matsumoto-sensei; Sabu; Shinako's dad
Avenger (TV) as Warrior Volk
Battle Programmer SHIRASE (TV) as Takashi Akizuki
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Gordy Dain
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Gordy Dain
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as French DJ
Black Jack (TV) as White (Karte 43)
Blade (TV) as Baron Howard (ep 3)
Butsu Zone (OAV) as Junkei
Case Closed (TV) as Akio (ep 20); Detective Shimizu (eps 107-108); Okano Hitoshi (ep 97)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Viscount Lerajie
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Jackal (eps 11-13)
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Shell
Cromartie High School (TV) as Akio Takejo
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Achilles
D.Gray-man (TV) as Daisya Barry
Devil May Cry (TV) as Joe (ep 9)
Dragon Collection (TV) as Mihara King (ep 9)
Eat-Man (TV) as Mark Michell
Fancy Lala (TV) as Yano (ep 20)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Atsushi Tamaki (ep 54)
Figure 17 (TV) as Saito (ep 12)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Shinobu Enkouji
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Gorō Sasabe
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Gorō Sasabe
Garo: Honoo no Kokuin (TV) as Bernando Dion
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Prime Minister Sugayama (eps 9-12)
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Coroner
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Fukami
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Matsunaga Hisahide (ep 20)
Golgo 13 (TV) as J.J. (ep 19)
Gun Frontier (TV) as Henagum
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Lorenzo 2 Section Manager
Guru Guru Town Hanamaru-kun (TV) as Father
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Kouji Ishida (ep 5)
.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Sora
.hack//Roots (TV) as Gord
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Sora
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Sora
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Nickes
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Joseph (eps 9-10)
Inuyasha (TV) as Musou; Onigumo
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Baboon Naraku; Human Heart
Jormungand (TV) as Yusuf Gasud (ep 5)
Junod (movie) as Marcel Junod
Kaiji (TV) as Ishida (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 11-15, 19
)

Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Sayuri's Father (ep 14)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Tomoyo Wakagi
Kiba (TV) as Carter (eps 5-6); Dumas
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Mikoto Wajima; Sage Nakatsugawa
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV) as Hayato Honda
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo The Movie 2 as Honda Hayato
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo: The Movie as Hayato Honda
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV)
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Enbart Nelles
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Tough Trailer (eps 28-31)
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Owner (ep 6)
Majin Bone (TV) as Ian
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Tōru Ogasawara (ep 4)
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Poipoider
Master Keaton (OAV) as Usami (ep 32)
MazinKaiser (OAV) as Tetsuya Tsurugi
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Daishogun (OAV) as Tetsuya Tsurugi
Mezzo (TV) as Ooya (ep 7)
Moetan (TV) as Policeman
Monster (TV) as Dr. Eisen
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) as General
Naruto (TV) as Shikaku Nara
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Shikaku Nara
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Kazushige Maguri (eps 12-13)
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Michio Sonezaki
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Oda Nobuhide
Noir (TV) as Pierre Cressoa
Noragami (TV) as Hiyori's Father
One Piece (TV) as Gambia
Orphen (TV) as Teimu
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Old Man's Son (ep 1)
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) as Mr. Hayward (ep 1)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Dan (ep 3)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as City Planner (Giver) (ep 3)
Plastic Little (OAV) as Gaizel
Psychic Squad (TV) as Ichirō Tanizaki
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Eda Jun
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Ensign (eps 1-2)
Rave Master (TV) as Alpine Spaniel
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Young Samurai (ep 6)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Tsunan Tsukioka
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Tsunan Tsukioka
SaiKano (TV) as Soldier C (eps 7-8)
Saiyuki (TV) as Shien (Season 2)
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Specter
Sakura Wars (OAV) as Aoi Satan
Sakura Wars (TV) as Aoi Satan; Satan Aoi/Shinnousuke Yamazaki
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Hidenori's Girlfriend's Father (ep 22)
Shadow Skill 3 (OAV) as Kurudan Style Founder
Sket Dance (TV) as Tsubaki's father (eps 40, 47-48)
(The) Slayers (TV) as Vrumugun
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Sirius
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Spider-Man
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Male voice (eps 9, 11-13)
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Cao Song (Sō Sū)
Souten no Ken (TV) as Aisin-Gioro Puyi
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Admiral Metzler
Spider Riders (TV) as Mantid
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV); Mantid
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Ernest
Stitch! (TV) as Dr. Jacques von Hämsterviel
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Dr. Hämsterviel
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Hämsterviel
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Hayato Nango
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as Masaru Asakiyama (ep 20)
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Nobuhiko Tokiwa
Tamako Market (TV) as Nobuhiko Tokiwa
Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) as Minawa Narutaki
Terraformars (OAV) as Kō Honda
Terraformars (TV) as Kō Honda
Tokio Private Police (OAV) as Manager Shibata
Toriko (TV) as Monchy; Nonchy
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Fou (young)
Trigun (TV) as Mark (eps 19-20)
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Khuen Morad (ep 8)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Shukou; You Shukou (eps 10-12)
Venus 5 (OAV) as Viscount Neptune/Hiroshi Umino
Viper's Creed (TV) as Walter
Wild 7 (OAV) as Kuromatsu
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle (TV) as Hamilton
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Monkey Saruyama
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Ral (Pakistan Chapter)
Zegapain (TV) as Chris
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none