Michael HARCOURT

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Assistant producer
Appleseed XIII (TV) : Assistant producer
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Producer (Part 2), Assistant producer (Part 1)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Assistant producer
Attack on Titan (TV) : Producer
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Assistant producer
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : Assistant producer
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA : Assistant producer
Bamboo Blade (TV) : Assistant producer
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) : Producer
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Production Assistant
Ben-To (TV) : Producer
Big Windup! (TV) : Assistant producer
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) : Assistant producer
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : Assistant producer
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Assistant producer
Black Butler (TV) : Assistant producer
Black Butler II (OAV) : Assistant producer
Black Butler II (TV) : Assistant producer
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) : Assistant producer
Blassreiter (TV) : Assistant producer
Blood-C (TV) : Assistant producer
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Assistant producer
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) : Assistant producer
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Assistant producer
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : Assistant producer
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : Assistant producer
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) : Assistant producer
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) : Assistant producer
Casshern Sins (TV) : Assistant producer
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) : Assistant producer
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Assistant producer
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : Producer
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Assistant producer
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Producer
Chaos;HEAd (TV) : Assistant producer
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : Assistant producer
Claymore (TV) : Production Assistant
Code:Breaker (TV) : Producer
Corpse Princess (TV) : Assistant producer
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) : Assistant producer
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : Assistant producer
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Assistant producer
Date A Live (TV) : Producer
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) : Assistant producer
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Producer
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies : Assistant producer (Funimation Re-dub)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) : Producer
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Assistant producer
Eden of the East (TV) : Assistant producer
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Assistant producer
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) : Assistant producer
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : Assistant producer
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) : Assistant producer
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Assistant producer
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) : Assistant producer
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Assistant producer
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : Assistant producer
Fairy Tail (TV) : Producer, Assistant producer
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Assistant producer
Fractale (TV) : Assistant producer
Freezing (TV) : Assistant producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : Assistant producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Assistant producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) : Assistant producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) : Assistant producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) : Assistant producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) : Assistant producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Assistant producer
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Assistant producer
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Assistant producer
Ghost Hunt (TV) : Production Assistant
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) : Producer
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Assistant producer
Guilty Crown (TV) : Assistant producer
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) : Assistant producer
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) : Assistant producer
.hack//Quantum (OAV) : Assistant producer
Haganai (TV) : Assistant producer
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Producer
Hal (movie) : Producer
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Assistant producer
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) : Assistant producer
Hero Tales (TV) : Assistant producer
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Assistant producer
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Assistant producer
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Producer
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Assistant producer
High School DxD (TV) : Assistant producer
Initial D (TV) : Assistant producer (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : Assistant producer (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Assistant producer
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Assistant producer (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Assistant producer
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) : Assistant producer
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : Assistant producer
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Assistant producer
Jormungand (TV) : Producer
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Producer
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Producer
Karneval (TV) : Producer
Kaze no Stigma (TV) : Assistant producer
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : Assistant producer (eps 27-52)
King of Thorn (movie) : Assistant producer
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Assistant producer
Level E (TV) : Assistant producer
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Assistant producer
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Assistant producer
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) : Assistant producer
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Assistant producer
Murder Princess (OAV) : Assistant producer
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) : Assistant producer
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Assistant producer
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Assistant producer
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) : Assistant producer
One Piece (TV) : Production Assistant
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : Assistant producer
One Piece Film Z (movie) : Producer
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho : Assistant producer
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Production Assistant (Complete Collection)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : Assistant producer
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : Assistant producer
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Assistant producer
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Producer
Red Data Girl (TV) : Producer
Rideback (TV) : Assistant producer
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Assistant producer
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Producer
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : Assistant producer
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Production Assistant
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Assistant producer
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Assistant producer
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Assistant producer
Sekirei (TV) : Assistant producer
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie : Assistant producer
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) : Assistant producer
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) : Assistant producer
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Producer
Sgt. Frog (TV) : Assistant producer
Shakugan no Shana (movie) : Assistant producer
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Assistant producer
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) : Assistant producer
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Assistant producer
Shangri-La (TV) : Assistant producer
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : Assistant producer
Shiki (TV) : Assistant producer
Shin chan (TV) : Assistant producer (FUNimation; ep 53-)
Soul Eater (TV) : Assistant producer
Space Dandy (TV) : Producer
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Producer
Spice and Wolf (TV) : Assistant producer
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Assistant producer
Steins;Gate (TV) : Assistant producer
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Production Assistant
Strike Witches (TV) : Assistant producer
Summer Wars (movie) : Assistant producer
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) : Assistant producer
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Assistant producer
Toriko (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Assistant producer
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Assistant producer
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Assistant producer
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : Production Assistant (eps 27-52)
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Assistant producer
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Assistant producer
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) : Assistant producer
Wolf Children (movie) : Assistant producer
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie : Assistant producer (FUNimation)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none