J. Michael TATUM

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Birth name: John Michael Tatum 
Date of birth: 1976-05-25 
Hometown: McKinney, Texas 
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Arthur Mays in "Lux-Pain" (VG) 
Eneru in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG) 
Ray Platiere in "Lux-Pain" (VG) 
Sir Hammerlock in "Borderlands 2" (VG) 
Zarbon in "Dragon Ball Z: Tenkaichi Tag Team" (VG) 
Zarbon in "Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Tenkaichi" (VG) 
Zarbon in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG) 
News: Show:
Day 1 (Feb 20, 2012)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 29, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 30, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Script 
Aquarion (TV) : ADR Director (eps 11-26) , Commentary (ep 15) 
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Script , Commentary (ep 1) 
Attack on Titan (TV) : Script , Commentary (ep 13) 
Baccano! (TV) : Commentary (ep 4) 
Big Windup! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 14-18) 
Black Butler (TV) : Commentary (ep 7) 
Black Butler II (TV) : Commentary (ep 12) 
Blassreiter (TV) : Script (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12-16, 19-21
)
 , Commentary (ep 24) 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Commentary (ep 5) 
Code:Breaker (TV) : Script 
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) : Script 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Script 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Script  (ep 7) 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Commentary 
Fractale (TV) : Script , Commentary (ep 1) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 36) 
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Script , Commentary (ep 20) 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Script (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even
)
 
Hell Girl (TV) : Script (eps 20, 24) 
Hero Tales (TV) : Script (23 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12-19, 21-26
)
 
Heroic Age (TV) : Script (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 13-16, 19-20, 26
)
 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Commentary (eps 12, 46) 
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Commentary (eps 6, 41) 
Initial D (TV) : Script (FUNimation Dub; eps 2, 8) 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Script (9 episodes
eps 5-7, 10-12, 16-17, 19
)
 
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) : Script (eps 2-3) 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Script (eps 1-10) 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) : ADR Director (eps 9-11) , Commentary (ep 6) 
Karneval (TV) : Script , Commentary (ep 3) 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Script 
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) : ADR Script 
Negima!? (TV) : Script (ep 5) 
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 193) 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Script (eps 13-25 odd) , Assistant ADR Director (ep 9) , Commentary (eps 4, 24) 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 2) 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-12, 17-20) , Commentary (ep 24) 
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : Assistant ADR Director 
Shangri-La (TV) : Script (eps 1-24) , Commentary (ep 15) 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : Commentary (ep 4) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : ADR Director (eps 6-12) , Commentary (ep 12) 
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (ep 18) 
Steins;Gate (TV) : Script , Commentary (ep 12) 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Commentary (ep 1) 
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Commentary (ep 2) 

Cast in:
(English version)
AM Driver (TV) as Nilgis 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Eurys 
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Eurys 
Aquarion (TV) as Toma 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Toma ; Towano Mykage 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Toru Sayonaki ; Vlad 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Erwin Smith 
Baccano! (TV) as Isaac Dian 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Ryuta (ep 7) 
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Quon 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Blue Braver (ep 2) ; Schoolboy A (ep 1) 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Jim Walsh 
Ben-To (TV) 
Big Windup! (TV) as Riki Kajiyama 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Tuto 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Presiding Judge (ep 4) ; Tuto 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Jiro Mochizuki 
Black Butler (TV) as Sebastian Michaelis 
Black Butler II (OAV) as Sebastian Michaelis 
Black Butler II (TV) as Sebastian Michaelis 
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Sebastian Michaelis 
Black Cat (TV) as Doctor (Kanzaki) ; Transvestite (ep 9) 
Blassreiter (TV) as Magwald Xargin 
Blood-C (TV) ; Griffin Elder Bairn (ep 4) 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Kuto 
Burst Angel (TV) 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Soichiro Mikuni 
Case Closed (TV) as Harrison Blackwell ; Matthew Martin 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Clemendale 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) 
Casshern Sins (TV) 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Kouzou Inohana 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Gorneo Lueckens 
Claymore (TV) as Awakened Being (eps 9-11) ; Brother (ep 15) 
Code:Breaker (TV) as Masaomi Heike 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Keisei Tagami 
D.Gray-man (TV) ; Komlin II (ep 8) ; Komlin IV (ep 24) ; Komui Lee ; Leo 
Darker than Black (TV) as Guest 2 (ep 9) ; Harris Barnum (ep 21) 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) ; Repnin's Subordinate (ep 7) 
Date A Live (TV) as Kyōhei Kannazuki 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Nagi Kengamine 
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Regalyan D'Marcall 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Spice (Revised Dub) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Guide (ep 4) ; Zarbon 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Raina Cromwell 
Eden of the East (TV) as Kazuomi Hirasawa 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Kazuomi Hirasawa 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Kazuomi Hirasawa 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Pedro (ep 26) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Barry (ep 10) 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Ryoji Kaji 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Edolas Soldier (ep 86) ; Exceed Guard (ep 90) ; Galuna Demon (eps 13-18) ; Simon 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Scar 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Scar 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Scar 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Masumi Nishijima 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Michael Kohara 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Trainee (ep 20) 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Lin Koujo 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Attendant (eps 1-2) ; Steward (ep 17) ; Ulugh Sahne (eps 20-21) 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Shibungi 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Hilshire 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Hilshire 
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Smith 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Yoshitsune Hououin (ep 10) 
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Yoshitsune Hououin 
Hero Tales (TV) as Shokaku 
Heroic Age (TV) as Age 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as France 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as France 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as France 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as France 
Initial D (TV) as Ryosuke Takahashi (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Ryosuke Takahashi (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Ryosuke Takahashi 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Ryosuke Takahashi (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Ryosuke Takahashi 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as King of the Night (uncredited; ep 9) 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Plame 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Heimdall (eps 7, 10-11) 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Tomoe 
Karneval (TV) as Tsukitachi 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Erwin Leszal (eps 7, 24) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ikki Takeda ; Senior E (ep 2) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Major Geeth (eps 15, 18) ; Rakesh (ep 12) 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Miran Froward 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Reiji Moritsugu 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Bystander (ep 5) ; Philadel Kest (ep 7) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Gino Costa (ep 9) 
Murder Princess (OAV) as Kleiveldt (ep 4) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Taku (ep 26) 
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Lunar's Papa 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Raikou Shimizu 
Negima!? (TV) as Nagi Springfield 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Tenten 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Communications Officer (ep 48) ; Dalton (FUNimation) ; Eneru ; Henchman A (ep 5) ; Henchman B (eps 4, 8) ; Pearl (FUNimation) 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Duck B ; Person B 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Kyoya Ohtori 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Portschach (ep 3B) ; Sam (ep 13A) 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Raymond McGwire 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Tobias (ep 189) 
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Damon 
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Damon 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) 
Psycho-Pass (TV) 
Rideback (TV) as Ryunosuke Kataoka 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Ihika (eps 5-6) 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as William 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Issa Shuzen 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Kisho 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Siegfried 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Rikichi 
Sands of Destruction (TV) 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Amitav 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Amitav ; Big Tree (ep 2) ; Man A (ep 1) 
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Ichii 
School Rumble (TV) as Hiroyoshi Asō 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Detective (ep 19) ; Hiroyoshi Asō ; Killer (ep 8) 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Boy Student (ep 1) ; Hiroyoshi Asō 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Dororo 
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Friagne 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Balar 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Friagne 
Shangri-La (TV) as Shogo Kudo 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Seigen Irako 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Keisei Tagami 
Shiki (TV) as Seishirou Kirishiki 
Shin chan (TV) as The De-flowerer (ep 23) 
Shuffle! (TV) as Takizawa (ep 7) ; Yamaguchi 
Solty Rei (TV) ; Orvis (Omake) ; Postal Clerk (ep 20) 
Soul Eater (TV) as Giriko 
Space Dandy (TV) as Dr. Gel 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Dr. Gel 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Katsuya Shirogane 
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Kraft Lawrence 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Kraft Lawrence 
Steins;Gate (TV) as Rintaro Okabe 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Cedie (ep 1) 
Summer Wars (movie) as Wabisuke Jinnouchi 
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Garista 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Ulyte Mesut 
To (OAV) as Snaut (Symbiotic Planet) 
Toriko (TV) as Jelly Boy 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Kelb ; Tuge (ep 7) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Kelb 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Suleyman (eps 16-19) 
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Aide 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Seishirō Sakurazuka 
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Seishiro Sakurazuka 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Kisaragi 
Witchblade (TV) as Michael 
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) as Kraft Lawrence 
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Shizuka Doumeki 
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Shizuka Doumeki 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Hokushin (Season 4 Blu-ray redub) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none