Shinichiro MIKI

三木 眞一郎
Family name (in kanji): 三木
Given name (in kanji): 眞一郎
Date of birth: 1968-03-18
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: AB
Hobbies:
Auto racing
Website:
三木派 (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Akira Yuki in "Dead or Alive 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Yuki in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Yuki in "Virtua Fighter 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Yuki in "Virtua Fighter 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Yuki in "Virtua Fighter 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Yuuki in "Virtua Fighter 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Aladdin in "Aladdin & The King Of thieves" (animation)
Aladdin in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Aladdin in "Kingdom Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Alastor in "Viewtifull Joe 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Alastor in "Viewtifull Joe" (VG) (Japanese)
Albert in "The Legend of Dragoon" (VG) (Japanese)
Blizzard in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese)
Brother Matthew in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. II - Mission [III] - Overcount" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Cid in "Chokobo no Fushigina Danjon Toki Wasure no Meikyuu" (VG) (Japanese)
Creed Diskence in "Black Cat" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Crim in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Crim in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Eduardo in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese)
Eonia Transbaal in "Galaxy Angel" (VG) (Japanese)
Erhart in "Atelier Elkrone ~Dear for Otomate~" (VG) (Japanese)
Eric Lehnsherr/Magneto in "X-Men: First Class" (Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Erich in "Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go!! Eternal Wings" (VG) (Japanese)
Garuda Aiacos in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Garuda Aiacos in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
Gotō Matabei in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Guy Denki in "Lucky ☆ Star: Ryōō Gakuen Ōtōsai" (VG) (Japanese)
Gyro Zeppeli in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Haiji Tōwa in "Zettai Zetsubou Shoujo: Danganronpa AE" (VG) (Japanese)
Halvill Phropt in "Crimson Spell" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hassam in "Super Smash Brothers Melee" (Japanese)
Hijikata Toshizou in "Hakuouki Shinsengumi Kitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Homer Hickam (voiceover for Jake Gyllenhaal) in "October Sky" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Inferno in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub)
Izark in "Kanata Kara" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Jerry "Smith" Jerrod (voiceover for Jason Lewis) in "Sex and the City" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Kato in "Gigolo" (VG) (Japanese)
Kato in "Haru wo Daiteita" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kazuya Yanagiba in "Wedding Peach: Doki Doki Oironaoshi" (VG) (Japanese)
Kisuke Urahara in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG)
Kojiro in "Shiroi Ashita da! Roketto Dan" (drama) (Japanese)
Kuhn in ".hack//G.U." (VG) (Japanese)
Kuhn in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuroki in "Blazer Drive" (VG) (Japanese)
Lizardon in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG) (Japanese)
Lykouleon in "Dragon Knights" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Magneto/Erik Lehnsherr (voiceover for Michael Fassbender) in "X-Men: First Class" (live-action) (Japanese)
Marylin Mason in "Bowling for Columbine" (documentary film) (Japanese)
Michael Corvin (voiceover for Scott Speedman) in "Underworld" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Michael Corvin (voiceover for Scott Speedman) in "Underworld: Evolution" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Milhaust Selkirk in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Minami Nanba in "Hanazakari no Kimitachi he" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Mizuki in "Naruto: Gekitou Ninja Taisen" (VG) (Japanese)
Moordryd Paynn in "Dragon Booster" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Nagakura Shinpachi in "Shinsengumi Gunrou-Den" (VG)
Nagare Namikawa in "Project Justice" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagare Namikawa in "Shiritsu Justice Gakuen Nekketsu Seisyun Nikki 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nousu Kousetsu in "S.L.H - Stray Love Hearts" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Randy Orlando in "The Legend of Heroes: Ao No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Randy Orlando in "The Legend of Heroes: Zero no Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryusei Date in "Neo Super Robot Wars" (VG/PS)
Ryusei Date in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG/PS2)
Ryusei Date in "Super Robot Wars Alpha" (VG/PSX, DC) (Japanese)
Ryusei Date in "Super Robot Wars Original Generation Gaiden" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Ryusei Date in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Ryuuji Shirogami in "Tokyo Crazy Paradise" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sagat in "Capcom vs. SNK 2" (VG)
Sagat in "Capcom vs. SNK" (VG)
Sagat in "Street Fighter Alpha 2" (VG)
Sagat in "Street Fighter Alpha 3 MAX" (VG)
Sagat in "Street Fighter Alpha 3" (VG)
Saitou Hajime in "Bakumatsu Renka Shinsengumi" (VG) (Japanese)
Scott in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Sephiroth in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiki Mihara in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinozuka Hideyuki in "Esu series" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Sieg Majin in "Kamen Rider Den-O: I am Born!" (Live-Action Movie)
Spider-Man/Peter Parker in "Spider-Man: Enter The Elektro" (VG/PSX) (Japanese)
Surai in "Blood Alone" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Takumi Fujiwara in "Initial D Arcade Stage 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Takumi Fujiwara in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese)
Weikath in "Gunners Heaven" (VG) (Japanese)
White Monk in "Final Fantasy Tactics Advance" (radio drama) (Japanese)
Yokota Kazuma in "La Vie En Rose" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yoshitaka in "Open Sesame" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
Anime Spotlight: UN-GO (Sep 20, 2011)
Shelf Life - Blue Monday (May 17, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Anime Tenchō (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) : Art (eps 10, 17)
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) : Theme Song Performance
Knight Hunters (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Weiß)
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP4)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pokémon (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) : Theme Song Performance (PROJECT ARMS)
Weiß Kreuz (OAV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
(English version)
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Staryu
Pikachu's Summer Vacation (movie) as Charizard; Staryu
Pokémon (TV) as Charizard; Staryu
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Charizard
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Charizard; Staryu; Zubat
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) as Crobat
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as Golbat; Staryu
Pokemon: The First Movie as Charizard
Pokemon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) as Staryu

Cast in:
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) as Takuya Isurugi
AD Police Files (OAV) (eps 2-3)
(The) Adventures of Kotetsu (OAV) as Mukai
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Katze
Aikatsu! (TV) as Makoto Nijigahara
Aikatsu! (TV 2) as Makoto Nijigahara
Air (movie) as Keisuke Tachibana
Air Master (TV) as Shigeo Komata
Angel Project (special) as Katan
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) as Katan
Anime Tenchō (OAV) as Guy Denki
Ansatsu Kyōshitsu (special) as Red Eye
Antique Bakery (TV) as Yūsuke Ono
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Kazu Shimada
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Lei Alucard
Area 88 (TV) as Makoto Shinjou
Argento Soma (TV) as Rick (ep 17)
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Yazu
Astro Boy (U.S. movie) as Sparx
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Bishop
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Genbatsu Edo
Azuki-chan (TV) as Taku Fujimaki
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Meim
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Employee (ep 24)
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Erich
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) as Bruce Wayne/Batman (eps 3, 5)
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Inferno
Betterman (TV) as Shou Yanagi
(The) Big O (TV) as Oliver
Bite Me! - Chameleon (OAV) as Tsutomu Niiya
Black Bullet (TV) as Shōma Nagisawa
Black Cat (TV) as Creed Diskenth
Black Jack (TV) as fisherman's son (karte 11)
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Kujiraoka's Son (ep 3)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Shira
Bleach (TV) as Urahara Kisuke
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Kisuke Urahara
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Kisuke Urahara
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Kisuke Urahara
Blue Dragon (TV) as Lemaire
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Myong Hea Yun
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Halekulani
Boys Be... (TV) as Yuki Okazaki (man in summer camp; ep 7)
Brain Powered (TV) as Russ Lunberg
Brave10 (TV) as Naoe Kanetsugu
Bucket de Gohan (TV) as Somegoro
Burn Up! (OAV) as male voice b
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Genzo Wakabayashi
Captain Tsubasa: Holland Youth (OAV) as Genzo Wakabayashi
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Assassin
Case Closed (TV) as Junya Tokitsu (ep 479); Kenji Hagiwara; Osamu Aizono (eps 549-550); Umemoto (ep 232)
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Mikagi
Chimera - Angel of Death (OAV) as John Roy
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Kazuya Nanjo
Chrono Trigger (OAV) as Johnny
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Arashi
Code:Breaker (TV) as Hitomi
Cowboy Bebop (TV); Herman (ep 19)
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Station attendant
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Carl Eckerman (ep 30)
C³ (TV) as Sunao Himura
D.Gray-man (TV) as Baku Chang
Dai-Guard (TV) as Keiichirou Aoyama
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Allan
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as D.D.
Darker than Black (TV) as Eric Nishijima
Darkside Blues (movie) as Chris
Debutante Detective Corps (OAV) as Molokov
Demon Hunter Makaryūdo (OAV)
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Asato Tsuzuki
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Sano Yuusuke (ep 6)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Modeus (ep 10)
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as W. C. Nicol
Donten ni Warau (TV) as Naoto Kagami
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Depon Alex (ep 258)
E's Otherwise (TV) as Edgar Hanson
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Heinrich "Heinz" Schneider
Embracing Love: A Cicada in Winter (OAV) as Touma Kusaka
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) as Youji Katou
Escaflowne: The Movie as Allen
EX-Driver the Movie as Ralph
Eyeshield 21 (movie) as Hiruma Youichi
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as James McCloud
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Laocorn Gaudeamus
Fate/stay night (TV) as Assassin
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Assassin
First Loves (OAV) as Kakeru Nanahoshi
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Kurz Weber
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Kurz Weber
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Kurz Weber
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Kurz Weber
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Roy Mustang (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Roy Mustang
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Roy Mustang
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Keisuki Yuki
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Keisuke Yuuki
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Keisuke
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Keisuke Yuuki
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Persona
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Yukihiko Naruse
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Ludwig
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as Sanada
Gatchaman (OAV) as Blackbird (eps 1-2)
Gate Keepers (TV) as Jim Skylark
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Hitosu-Hashi (ep 91); Hitotsume-Kozou (ep 91)
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Starjun
Gene Diver (TV) as Dorai 6
Generator Gawl (TV) as Kouji
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) as Fayk (ep 1)
Geobreeders (OAV) as Taba Yoichi
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) as Yoichi Taba
Getbackers (TV) as Teshimine Takeru
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Mark Angel (eps 8, 10-12)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Ohba (ep 2)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Genbatsu Edo
Gingitsune (TV) as Gintarō
Gintama (TV) as Atsumasuke Watanabe (ep 33); Sakamoto Tatsuma
Gintama' (TV) as Sakamoto Tatsuma
Glass Maiden (TV) as Shū
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Shigeru Satomi (eps 25-27)
Goddamn (OAV) as Eric
Gokudo (TV) as Niari/Mr. Unicorn; Prince
Gokyoudai Monogatari (TV) as Shunsuke Machida
Golgo 13 (TV) as Katz Double (ep 11)
Gravitation (TV) as Taki "Tacchi" Aizawa
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Hidero Ohsawa
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Kuhn
.hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) as Kuhn
.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Crim
.hack//Roots (TV) as Kuhn
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Crim
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Crim
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Ryūhei Sawamura
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Dōsetsu Inuyama
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Dōsetsu Inuyama
Hakuōki (TV) as Toshizō Hijikata
Hakuōki Dai-isshō Kyoto Ranbu (movie) as Toshizō Hijikata
Hakuōki Dai-nishō Shikon Sōkyū (movie) as Toshizō Hijikata
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Toshizō Hijikata
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Toshizō Hijikata
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Toshizō Hijikata
Hanamonogatari (TV) as Deishū Kaiki
Hand Maid May (TV) as Cyber X; Dye-Dye Yellow (ep 6)
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Hareluya Hibino
Harlock Saga (OAV) as Fafner
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Minamoto no Yorihisa
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryū no Miko (OAV) as Minamoto no Yoritada
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Masaomi Arikawa
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Arikawa Masaomi
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Minamoto no Yorihisa
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyō Shō (OAV) as Minamoto-No-Yorihisa
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) as Minamoto no Yorihisa
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Baroqueheat
Heat Guy J (TV) as Shun Aurora
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Master of the Sky
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Master of the Sky
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Sky Master
Hell Girl (TV) as Esper Watanabe (ep 20)
Hitsuji no Uta (OAV) as Minase
Holy Knight (OAV) as Cliff
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) as Schoolboy C
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Hiura
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Knov
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Yamazaki Yoshiki
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Alex Conningham
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Garira Zabu; Potomuri
Initial D (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Battle Stage 2 (OAV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Final Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Takumi Fujiwara
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Guard B (ep 5)
Isaku (OAV) as Munemitsu Soga
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as MC (eps 11-13); Postino
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Yuki
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Sieg (voice) (ep 15)
Kara no Shōjo (OAV) as Tokisaka Reiji 
Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (TV) as A.D (ep 3)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Hikaru Tsuruki
Kiba (TV) as Robes
Kikō Sen'nyo Rouran (TV) as Tetsuya Takeshi
Kill la Kill (TV) as Aikurō Mikisugi
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Operaza Kan Saigo no Satsujin (special) as Tatsuya Jou
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Shido (ep 74)
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Postino
King of Thorn (movie) as Peter Stevens
Kiss in the Dark (OAV) as Munakata Kyousuke
Knight Hunters (TV) as Youji Kudou
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Yoji Kudou
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Teppei Iwaki
Kobato. (TV) as Kazuto Okiura
Kokoro Library (TV) as Jun Uezawa; Uezawa (ep 11)
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Koukin Shuuyu
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Kagetora Aida (eps 2, 15, 21); Narration
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Kagetora Aida
Kurozuka (TV) as Arashiyama
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Shin-Ou
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Shin-Ō
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Shinou
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as President
Kyoryu Wakusei (TV) as Nao
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Sagawa
Last Exile (TV) as Mullin Shetland
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Matthew
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights (OAV) as Martin Buchhortz
Level C (OAV) as Honjou Kazuomi
Lime-iro Senkitan (TV) as Shintaro Umakai
Lime-iro Senkitan: The South Island Dream Romantic Adventure (OAV) as Shintaro Umakai
Macross 7 (TV) as Dick; Ileena; Vision
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Ithnan
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Ithnan (7 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 22-25
)
; Jamil's Tutor (ep 3); Marchio (Banker; eps 5, 9-15)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Saburota Takasugi
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Saburota Takasugi
Master Keaton (OAV) as Frank Miller (ep 29)
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Ryan (ep 22)
Maze (TV) as Fairmont; Zurgie
Megumi (ONA) as Colleague
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Kinta Marugome
Mezzo Forte (OAV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Julio (eps 18, 22)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Lyle Dylandy (ep 9); Neil Dylandy / Lockon Stratos
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Lyle Dylandy / Lockon Stratos; Neil Dylandy / Lockon Stratos
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition (OAV) as Lockon Stratos
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Lyle Dylandy / Lockon Stratos
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Gen'ai Hiraga
Mojako (TV)
Mokke (TV) as Aki's father (ep 3) 
Moldiver (OAV) (eps 3, 5-6)
Momoiro Sisters (TV) as Eiichi Takeguchi
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Zahha
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Ishino Kyou (ep 15)
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Deishū Kaiki (eps 16, 21-26)
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Noriyuki Masuoka
Mushibugyō (TV) as Mochizuki Rokurō
My-HiME (TV) as Ishigami-sensei (art teacher)
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Wattaru Ishigamin
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) as Yuchika
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Yamino Ryusuke
Naruto (TV) as Mizuki
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Mizuki (flashback; ep 215)
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Saki's Father
Nisemonogatari (TV) as Deishū Kaiki
No. 6 (TV) as Yoming
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Gobonja
Offside (TV) as Takeshi Kayano
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~ (TV) as Mihashi's father
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Man in Coat; Mansairaku; Minamoto no Raikou
Outbreak Company (TV) as Garius En Cordbal
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as announcer (ep 1B); Judgement Day Host (ep 8B)
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Seiji Kisaragi (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Peacemaker (TV) as Lieutenant General Aoga; Maro
Pendant (OAV)
Perfect Blue (movie) as Taku
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Hitodeman; Ishitsubute; Nyorozo
Pikachu no Obake Carnival (special) as Gosu
Pikachu's Island Adventure (special) as Numakuro; Sonano
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) as Tama-Tama
Pikachu's Summer Vacation (movie) as Hitodeman; Ishitsubute; Lizardon
Plastic Little (OAV)
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Erik ; Wolf 
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Kojirō
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Denryu (ep 28); Kojiro; Satoshi's Naetoru
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2000 (OAV) as Ishitsubute; Nyoromo
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2001 (OAV) as Ishitsubute
Pokémon (TV) as Hitodeman; Kojirou; Lizard; Lizardon; Pokemon Zukan
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Kojiro; Lizardon
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Hitodeman; Kojirou; Lizardon; Nyorozo; Zubat
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Kojirou
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Cotas; Kojiro
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Hitodeman (ep 2); Kojiro
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) as Kasumi's Nyorotono; Kojiro; Takeshi's Crobat
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Kojirou
Pokémon the Movie XY: Hakai no Mayu to Diancie as Kojirō; Satoshi's Luchabull
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Kojiro
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened as Kojiro
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Dent's Ishizumai
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Kojiro
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Kojiro
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Kojiro; Satoshi's Hayashigame
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Dino (eps 41-42); Furiijio; Ishizumai; Kojiro; Protoga (eps 75-76); Tsutaaja (Shooti's)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Kojiro
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as Kojiro; Kortoise
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Kojiro; Satoshi's Naetoru
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) as Kojiro
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Kojiro
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as Golbat; Hitodeman; Ishitsubute; Kojiro; Nyorozo
Pokemon: The First Movie as Kojirou; Lizardon
Pokemon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) as Hitodeman; Kojiro
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Kojiro; Naetoru
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Jin Norizuki
Princess Minerva (OAV) as Yaa Maha
Princess Nine (TV) as Konuki; Sakurai; Shige
Princess Princess (TV) as Sakamoto's father (ep 6)
Project ARMS (TV) as Hayato Shinguu
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Hayato Shinguu
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Host B (ep 8)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as host B
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Leonil Taylor
R.O.D -The TV- as Lee Linho (eps 1-13)
Rainbow Samurai (TV) as Choujirou Kondou; Toratarou Yoshimura
Rakuen Tsuihō -Expelled From Paradise- (movie) as Zarik "Dingo" Kajiwara
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Kakunen
Rei Rei (OAV) as Satoshi
Reideen (TV) as Taro Maedasaki
Rideback (TV) as Romanof Karenbak
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Apollon (eps 1, 4-6)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Apollon (ep 6)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Toshiyuki Sawada
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Burnerman
Rocky Rackat! (TV) as Noboru Kusunoki
Rune Soldier (TV) as Leonard
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as Sunchest (Act 1)
SaiKano (TV) as Tetsu
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) as Tetsu
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Garuda Aiacos
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Aries Shion
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Shion
Saiyuki (OAV) as Ensui
Samurai 7 (TV) as Kyuzo
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Moronobu Hishikawa (ep 5)
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Kyogoku Setsura
Scarecrowman (TV) as Scott
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Beckenham; Shannon Casull
Shaman King (TV) as Chrysler
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Rei
Silent Möbius (movie) as Policeman
Sin: The Movie as Tim Perko
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Alphonse (ep 2)
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Booster (ep 3)
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Husband (ep 12)
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) as Yukinojyo Uguisutani
Soul Eater (TV) as Prison guard (ep 12)
Space Travelers (movie) as Jetter
Sprite: Between Two Worlds (OAV) as Masaya
Star Driver (TV) as Ryousuke Katashiro
Star Driver the Movie as Ryōsuke Katashiro
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Reiot Stainbarg
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Arthur McBen
Sukisho (TV) as Shin'ichirou Minato
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Ryusei Date
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Ryuusei Date
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Ryusei Date
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Jake
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Nanami Koutarou
Tattoon Master (OAV) as Hydra Eda
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) as Lee Chaolan
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Tessei (ep 25)
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Bob Makihara
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Bob Makihara
To Love-Ru (TV) as Pikary (ep 9)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Sokoi
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Seki
Tomatoman (TV) as Hakusai
Toriko (TV) as Stajyun
Towanoquon (movie series) as Genji Kamishiro
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Inferno 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Touya
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Prince Toriamu (ep 4)
Un-Go (TV) as Rinroku Kaishō
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Tachibana Giō
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Larva; Reporter
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Alastor
Viper GTS (OAV) as Alphina
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Akira Yuuki
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Serge Train
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Allen; Allen Schezar; Amano; Priest
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Tatsuya Shima
Weather Report Girl (OAV) as Miyamoto
Wedding Peach (TV) as Kazuya Yanagiba/Limone
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Kazuya Yanagiba/Limone
Weiß Kreuz (OAV) as Yoji Kudou
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Jun'ichi Hoshiyama (ep 3)
Welcome to Lodoss Island! (movie) as Parn
Wild 7 (OAV) as Prisoner
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA) as Kotto-shirei
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Gargantua
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Kentarou (ep 24)
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Manager (ep 9)
Zoids (TV) as Ralf

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Staryu
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none