Shinichiro MIKI

三木 眞一郎
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 三木 
Given name (in kanji): 眞一郎 
Date of birth: 1968-03-18 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: AB 
Hobbies:
Auto racing 
Website:
三木派 (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
Akira Yuki in "Dead or Alive 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Akira Yuki in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Akira Yuki in "Virtua Fighter 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Akira Yuki in "Virtua Fighter 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Akira Yuki in "Virtua Fighter 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Akira Yuuki in "Virtua Fighter 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aladdin in "Aladdin & The King Of thieves" (animation) 
Aladdin in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aladdin in "Kingdom Hearts" (VG) (Japanese) 
Alastor in "Viewtifull Joe 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Alastor in "Viewtifull Joe" (VG) (Japanese) 
Albert in "The Legend of Dragoon" (VG) (Japanese) 
Blizzard in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese) 
Brother Matthew in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. II - Mission [III] - Overcount" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Cid in "Chokobo no Fushigina Danjon Toki Wasure no Meikyuu" (VG) (Japanese) 
Creed Diskence in "Black Cat" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Crim in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese) 
Crim in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eduardo in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eonia Transbaal in "Galaxy Angel" (VG) (Japanese) 
Erhart in "Atelier Elkrone ~Dear for Otomate~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eric Lehnsherr/Magneto in "X-Men: First Class" (Japanese Dub) (Japanese) 
Erich in "Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go!! Eternal Wings" (VG) (Japanese) 
Garuda Aiacos in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Garuda Aiacos in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG) 
Gotō Matabei in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Guy Denki in "Lucky ☆ Star: Ryōō Gakuen Ōtōsai" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gyro Zeppeli in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haiji Tōwa in "Zettai Zetsubou Shoujo: Danganronpa AE" (VG) (Japanese) 
Halvill Phropt in "Crimson Spell" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Hassam in "Super Smash Brothers Melee" (Japanese) 
Hijikata Toshizou in "Hakuouki Shinsengumi Kitan" (VG) (Japanese) 
Homer Hickam (voiceover for Jake Gyllenhaal) in "October Sky" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Inferno in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub) 
Izark in "Kanata Kara" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Jerry "Smith" Jerrod (voiceover for Jason Lewis) in "Sex and the City" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Kato in "Gigolo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kato in "Haru wo Daiteita" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kazuya Yanagiba in "Wedding Peach: Doki Doki Oironaoshi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kisuke Urahara in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG) 
Kojiro in "Shiroi Ashita da! Roketto Dan" (drama) (Japanese) 
Kuhn in ".hack//G.U." (VG) (Japanese) 
Kuhn in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kuroki in "Blazer Drive" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lizardon in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lykouleon in "Dragon Knights" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Magneto/Erik Lehnsherr (voiceover for Michael Fassbender) in "X-Men: First Class" (live-action) (Japanese) 
Marylin Mason in "Bowling for Columbine" (documentary film) (Japanese) 
Michael Corvin (voiceover for Scott Speedman) in "Underworld" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Michael Corvin (voiceover for Scott Speedman) in "Underworld: Evolution" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Milhaust Selkirk in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese) 
Minami Nanba in "Hanazakari no Kimitachi he" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Mizuki in "Naruto: Gekitou Ninja Taisen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Moordryd Paynn in "Dragon Booster" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Nagakura Shinpachi in "Shinsengumi Gunrou-Den" (VG) 
Nagare Namikawa in "Project Justice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nagare Namikawa in "Shiritsu Justice Gakuen Nekketsu Seisyun Nikki 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nousu Kousetsu in "S.L.H - Stray Love Hearts" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Randy Orlando in "The Legend of Heroes: Ao No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Randy Orlando in "The Legend of Heroes: Zero no Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryusei Date in "Neo Super Robot Wars" (VG/PS) 
Ryusei Date in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG/PS2) 
Ryusei Date in "Super Robot Wars Alpha" (VG/PSX, DC) (Japanese) 
Ryusei Date in "Super Robot Wars Original Generation Gaiden" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Ryusei Date in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Ryuuji Shirogami in "Tokyo Crazy Paradise" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sagat in "Capcom vs. SNK 2" (VG) 
Sagat in "Capcom vs. SNK" (VG) 
Sagat in "Street Fighter Alpha 2" (VG) 
Sagat in "Street Fighter Alpha 3 MAX" (VG) 
Sagat in "Street Fighter Alpha 3" (VG) 
Saitou Hajime in "Bakumatsu Renka Shinsengumi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Scott in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sephiroth in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shiki Mihara in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shinozuka Hideyuki in "Esu series" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Sieg Majin in "Kamen Rider Den-O: I am Born!" (Live-Action Movie) 
Spider-Man/Peter Parker in "Spider-Man: Enter The Elektro" (VG/PSX) (Japanese) 
Surai in "Blood Alone" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Takumi Fujiwara in "Initial D Arcade Stage 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Takumi Fujiwara in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese) 
Weikath in "Gunners Heaven" (VG) (Japanese) 
White Monk in "Final Fantasy Tactics Advance" (radio drama) (Japanese) 
Yokota Kazuma in "La Vie En Rose" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Yoshitaka in "Open Sesame" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
Anime Spotlight: UN-GO (Sep 20, 2011)
Shelf Life - Blue Monday (May 17, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Anime Tenchō (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) : Art (ep 10)  (ep 17) 
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2) 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) : Theme Song Performance 
Knight Hunters (TV) : Theme Song Performance 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Weiß) 
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP4) 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Pokémon (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) : Theme Song Performance (PROJECT ARMS) 
Weiß Kreuz (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 

Cast in:
(English version)
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Staryu 
Pikachu's Summer Vacation (movie) as Charizard ; Staryu 
Pokémon (TV) as Charizard ; Staryu 
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Charizard 
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Charizard ; Staryu ; Zubat 
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) as Crobat 
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as Golbat ; Staryu 
Pokemon: The First Movie as Charizard 
Pokemon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) as Staryu 

Cast in:
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) as Takuya Isurugi 
AD Police Files (OAV) (eps 2-3) 
(The) Adventures of Kotetsu (OAV) as Mukai 
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Katze 
Aikatsu! (TV) as Makoto Nijigahara 
Aikatsu! (TV 2) as Makoto Nijigahara 
Air (movie) as Keisuke Tachibana 
Air Master (TV) as Shigeo Komata 
Angel Project (special) as Katan 
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) as Katan 
Anime Tenchō (OAV) as Guy Denki 
Ansatsu Kyōshitsu (special) as Red Eye 
Antique Bakery (TV) as Yūsuke Ono 
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Kazu Shimada 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Lei Alucard 
Area 88 (TV) as Makoto Shinjou 
Argento Soma (TV) as Rick (ep 17) 
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Yazu 
Astro Boy (U.S. movie) as Sparx 
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Bishop 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Genbatsu Edo 
Azuki-chan (TV) as Taku Fujimaki 
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Meim 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Employee (ep 24) 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Erich 
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) as Bruce Wayne/Batman (ep 3)  (eps 3, 5) 
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Inferno 
Betterman (TV) as Shou Yanagi 
(The) Big O (TV) as Oliver 
Bite Me! - Chameleon (OAV) as Tsutomu Niiya 
Black Bullet (TV) as Shōma Nagisawa 
Black Cat (TV) as Creed Diskenth 
Black Jack (TV) as fisherman's son (karte 11) 
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Kujiraoka's Son (ep 3) 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Shira 
Bleach (TV) as Urahara Kisuke 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Kisuke Urahara 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Kisuke Urahara 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Kisuke Urahara 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Lemaire 
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Myong Hea Yun 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Halekulani 
Boys Be... (TV) as Yuki Okazaki  (man in summer camp; ep 7) 
Brain Powered (TV) as Russ Lunberg 
Brave10 (TV) as Naoe Kanetsugu 
Bucket de Gohan (TV) as Somegoro 
Burn Up! (OAV) as male voice b 
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Genzo Wakabayashi 
Captain Tsubasa: Holland Youth (OAV) as Genzo Wakabayashi 
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Assassin 
Case Closed (TV) as Junya Tokitsu (ep 479) ; Kenji Hagiwara ; Osamu Aizono (eps 549-550) ; Umemoto (ep 232) 
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Mikagi 
Chimera - Angel of Death (OAV) as John Roy 
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Kazuya Nanjo 
Chrono Trigger (OAV) as Johnny 
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Arashi 
Code:Breaker (TV) as Hitomi 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) ; Herman  (ep 19) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Station attendant 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Carl Eckerman (ep 30) 
C³ (TV) as Sunao Himura 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Baku Chang 
Dai-Guard (TV) as Keiichirou Aoyama 
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Allan 
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as D.D. 
Darker than Black (TV) as Eric Nishijima 
Darkside Blues (movie) as Chris 
Debutante Detective Corps (OAV) as Molokov 
Demon Hunter Makaryūdo (OAV) 
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Asato Tsuzuki 
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Sano Yuusuke (ep 6) 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Modeus (ep 10) 
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as W. C. Nicol 
Donten ni Warau (TV) as Naoto Kagami 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Depon Alex (ep 258) 
E's Otherwise (TV) as Edgar Hanson 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Heinrich "Heinz" Schneider 
Embracing Love: A Cicada in Winter (OAV) as Touma Kusaka 
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) as Youji Katou 
Escaflowne: The Movie as Allen 
EX-Driver the Movie as Ralph 
Eyeshield 21 (movie) as Hiruma Youichi 
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as James McCloud 
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Laocorn Gaudeamus 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Assassin 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Assassin 
First Loves (OAV) as Kakeru Nanahoshi 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Kurz Weber 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Kurz Weber 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Kurz Weber 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Kurz Weber 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Roy Mustang (ep 4) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Roy Mustang 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Roy Mustang 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Keisuki Yuki 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Keisuke Yuuki 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Keisuke 
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Keisuke Yuuki 
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Persona 
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Yukihiko Naruse 
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Ludwig 
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as Sanada 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Blackbird (eps 1-2) 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Jim Skylark 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Hitosu-Hashi (ep 91) ; Hitotsume-Kozou (ep 91) 
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Starjun 
Gene Diver (TV) as Dorai 6 
Generator Gawl (TV) as Kouji 
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) as Fayk (ep 1) 
Geobreeders (OAV) as Taba Yoichi 
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) as Yoichi Taba 
Getbackers (TV) as Teshimine Takeru 
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Mark Angel (eps 8, 10-12) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Ohba (ep 2) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Genbatsu Edo 
Gingitsune (TV) as Gintarō 
Gintama (TV) as Atsumasuke Watanabe (ep 33) ; Sakamoto Tatsuma 
Gintama' (TV) as Sakamoto Tatsuma 
Glass Maiden (TV) as Shū 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Shigeru Satomi (eps 25-27) 
Goddamn (OAV) as Eric 
Gokudo (TV) as Niari/Mr. Unicorn ; Prince 
Gokyoudai Monogatari (TV) as Shunsuke Machida 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Katz Double (ep 11) 
Gravitation (TV) as Taki "Tacchi" Aizawa 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Hidero Ohsawa 
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Kuhn 
.hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) as Kuhn 
.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Crim 
.hack//Roots (TV) as Kuhn 
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Crim 
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Crim 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Ryūhei Sawamura 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Dōsetsu Inuyama 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Dōsetsu Inuyama 
Hakuōki (TV) as Toshizō Hijikata 
Hakuōki Dai-isshō Kyoto Ranbu (movie) as Toshizō Hijikata 
Hakuōki Dai-nishō Shikon Sōkyū (movie) as Toshizō Hijikata 
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Toshizō Hijikata 
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Toshizō Hijikata 
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Toshizō Hijikata 
Hanamonogatari (TV) as Deishū Kaiki 
Hand Maid May (TV) as Cyber X ; Dye-Dye Yellow (ep 6) 
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Hareluya Hibino 
Harlock Saga (OAV) as Fafner 
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Minamoto no Yorihisa 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryū no Miko (OAV) as Minamoto no Yoritada 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Masaomi Arikawa 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Arikawa Masaomi 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Minamoto no Yorihisa 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyō Shō (OAV) as Minamoto-No-Yorihisa 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) as Minamoto no Yorihisa 
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Baroqueheat 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Shun Aurora 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Master of the Sky 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Master of the Sky 
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Sky Master 
Hell Girl (TV) as Esper Watanabe (ep 20) 
Hitsuji no Uta (OAV) as Minase 
Holy Knight (OAV) as Cliff 
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) as Schoolboy C 
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Hiura 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Knov 
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Yamazaki Yoshiki 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Alex Conningham 
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Garira Zabu ; Potomuri 
Initial D (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara 
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Takumi Fujiwara 
Initial D: Battle Stage 2 (OAV) as Takumi Fujiwara 
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) as Takumi Fujiwara 
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara 
Initial D: Final Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Takumi Fujiwara 
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Guard B (ep 5) 
Isaku (OAV) as Munemitsu Soga 
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as MC (eps 11-13) ; Postino 
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Yuki 
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Sieg (voice) (ep 15) 
Kara no Shōjo (OAV) as Tokisaka Reiji 
Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (TV) as A.D (ep 3) 
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Hikaru Tsuruki 
Kiba (TV) as Robes 
Kikō Sen'nyo Rouran (TV) as Tetsuya Takeshi 
Kill la Kill (TV) as Aikurō Mikisugi 
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Operaza Kan Saigo no Satsujin (special) as Tatsuya Jou 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Shido (ep 74) 
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Postino 
King of Thorn (movie) as Peter Stevens 
Kiss in the Dark (OAV) as Munakata Kyousuke 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Youji Kudou 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Yoji Kudou 
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Teppei Iwaki 
Kobato. (TV) as Kazuto Okiura 
Kokoro Library (TV) as Jun Uezawa ; Uezawa (ep 11) 
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Koukin Shuuyu 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Kagetora Aida (eps 2, 15, 21) ; Narration 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Kagetora Aida 
Kurozuka (TV) as Arashiyama 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Shin-Ou 
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Shin-Ō 
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Shinou 
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as President 
Kyoryu Wakusei (TV) as Nao 
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Sagawa 
Last Exile (TV) as Mullin Shetland 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Matthew 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights (OAV) as Martin Buchhortz 
Level C (OAV) as Honjou Kazuomi 
Lime-iro Senkitan (TV) as Shintaro Umakai 
Lime-iro Senkitan: The South Island Dream Romantic Adventure (OAV) as Shintaro Umakai 
Macross 7 (TV) as Dick ; Ileena ; Vision 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Ithnan 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Ithnan (7 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 22-25
)
 ; Jamil's Tutor (ep 3) ; Marchio (Banker; eps 5, 9-15) 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Saburota Takasugi 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Saburota Takasugi 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Frank Miller (ep 29) 
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Ryan (ep 22) 
Maze (TV) as Fairmont ; Zurgie 
Megumi (ONA) as Colleague 
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Kinta Marugome 
Mezzo Forte (OAV) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Julio (eps 18, 22) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Lyle Dylandy (ep 9) ; Neil Dylandy / Lockon Stratos 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Lyle Dylandy / Lockon Stratos ; Neil Dylandy / Lockon Stratos 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition (OAV) as Lockon Stratos 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Lyle Dylandy / Lockon Stratos 
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Gen'ai Hiraga 
Mojako (TV) 
Mokke (TV) as Aki's father (ep 3) 
Moldiver (OAV) (eps 3, 5-6) 
Momoiro Sisters (TV) as Eiichi Takeguchi 
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Zahha 
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Ishino Kyou (ep 15) 
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Deishū Kaiki  (eps 16, 21-26) 
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Noriyuki Masuoka 
Mushibugyō (TV) as Mochizuki Rokurō 
My-HiME (TV) as Ishigami-sensei (art teacher) 
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Wattaru Ishigamin 
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) as Yuchika 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Yamino Ryusuke 
Naruto (TV) as Mizuki 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Mizuki (flashback; ep 215) 
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Saki's Father 
Nisemonogatari (TV) as Deishū Kaiki 
No. 6 (TV) as Yoming 
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Gobonja 
Offside (TV) as Takeshi Kayano 
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~ (TV) as Mihashi's father 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Man in Coat ; Mansairaku ; Minamoto no Raikou 
Outbreak Company (TV) as Garius En Cordbal 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as announcer (ep 1B) ; Judgement Day Host (ep 8B) 
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Seiji Kisaragi (eps 1, 6, 11-12) 
Peacemaker (TV) as Lieutenant General Aoga ; Maro 
Pendant (OAV) 
Perfect Blue (movie) as Taku 
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Hitodeman ; Ishitsubute ; Nyorozo 
Pikachu no Obake Carnival (special) as Gosu 
Pikachu's Island Adventure (special) as Numakuro ; Sonano 
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) as Tama-Tama 
Pikachu's Summer Vacation (movie) as Hitodeman ; Ishitsubute ; Lizardon 
Plastic Little (OAV) 
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Erik ; Wolf 
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Kojirō 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Denryu (ep 28) ; Kojiro ; Satoshi's Naetoru 
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2000 (OAV) as Ishitsubute ; Nyoromo 
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2001 (OAV) as Ishitsubute 
Pokémon (TV) as Hitodeman ; Kojirou ; Lizard ; Lizardon ; Pokemon Zukan 
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Kojiro ; Lizardon 
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Hitodeman ; Kojirou ; Lizardon ; Nyorozo ; Zubat 
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Kojirou 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Cotas ; Kojiro 
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Hitodeman (ep 2) ; Kojiro 
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) as Kasumi's Nyorotono ; Kojiro ; Takeshi's Crobat 
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Kojirou 
Pokémon the Movie XY: Hakai no Mayu to Diancie as Kojirō ; Satoshi's Luchabull 
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Kojiro 
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened as Kojiro 
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Dent's Ishizumai 
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Kojiro 
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Kojiro 
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Kojiro ; Satoshi's Hayashigame 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Dino (eps 41-42) ; Furiijio ; Ishizumai ; Kojiro ; Protoga (eps 75-76) ; Tsutaaja (Shooti's) 
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Kojiro 
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as Kojiro ; Kortoise 
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Kojiro ; Satoshi's Naetoru 
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) as Kojiro 
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Kojiro 
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as Golbat ; Hitodeman ; Ishitsubute ; Kojiro ; Nyorozo 
Pokemon: The First Movie as Kojirou ; Lizardon 
Pokemon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) as Hitodeman ; Kojiro 
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Kojiro ; Naetoru 
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Jin Norizuki 
Princess Minerva (OAV) as Yaa Maha 
Princess Nine (TV) as Konuki ; Sakurai ; Shige 
Princess Princess (TV) as Sakamoto's father (ep 6) 
Project ARMS (TV) as Hayato Shinguu 
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Hayato Shinguu 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Host B (ep 8) 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as host B 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Leonil Taylor 
R.O.D -The TV- as Lee Linho (eps 1-13) 
Rainbow Samurai (TV) as Choujirou Kondou ; Toratarou Yoshimura 
Rakuen Tsuihō -Expelled From Paradise- (movie) as Zarik "Dingo" Kajiwara 
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Kakunen 
Rei Rei (OAV) as Satoshi 
Reideen (TV) as Taro Maedasaki 
Rideback (TV) as Romanof Karenbak 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Apollon (eps 1, 4-6) 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Apollon (ep 6) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Toshiyuki Sawada 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Burnerman 
Rocky Rackat! (TV) as Noboru Kusunoki 
Rune Soldier (TV) as Leonard 
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as Sunchest (Act 1) 
SaiKano (TV) as Tetsu 
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) as Tetsu 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Garuda Aiacos 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Aries Shion 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Shion 
Saiyuki (OAV) as Ensui 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Kyuzo 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Moronobu Hishikawa (ep 5) 
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Kyogoku Setsura 
Scarecrowman (TV) as Scott 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Beckenham ; Shannon Casull 
Shaman King (TV) as Chrysler 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Rei 
Silent Möbius (movie) as Policeman 
Sin: The Movie as Tim Perko 
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Alphonse (ep 2) 
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Booster (ep 3) 
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Husband (ep 12) 
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) as Yukinojyo Uguisutani 
Soul Eater (TV) as Prison guard (ep 12) 
Space Travelers (movie) as Jetter 
Sprite: Between Two Worlds (OAV) as Masaya 
Star Driver (TV) as Ryousuke Katashiro 
Star Driver the Movie as Ryōsuke Katashiro 
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Reiot Stainbarg 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Arthur McBen 
Sukisho (TV) as Shin'ichirou Minato 
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Ryusei Date 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Ryuusei Date 
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Ryusei Date 
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Jake 
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Nanami Koutarou 
Tattoon Master (OAV) as Hydra Eda 
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) as Lee Chaolan 
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Tessei (ep 25) 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Bob Makihara 
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Bob Makihara 
To Love-Ru (TV) as Pikary (ep 9) 
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Sokoi 
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Seki 
Tomatoman (TV) as Hakusai 
Toriko (TV) as Stajyun 
Towanoquon (movie series) as Genji Kamishiro 
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Inferno 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Touya 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Prince Toriamu (ep 4) 
Un-Go (TV) as Rinroku Kaishō 
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Tachibana Giō 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Larva ; Reporter 
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Alastor 
Viper GTS (OAV) as Alphina 
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Akira Yuuki 
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Serge Train 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Allen ; Allen Schezar ; Amano ; Priest 
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Tatsuya Shima 
Weather Report Girl (OAV) as Miyamoto 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Kazuya Yanagiba/Limone 
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Kazuya Yanagiba/Limone 
Weiß Kreuz (OAV) as Yoji Kudou 
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Jun'ichi Hoshiyama (ep 3) 
Welcome to Lodoss Island! (movie) as Parn 
Wild 7 (OAV) as Prisoner 
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA) as Kotto-shirei 
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Gargantua 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Kentarou (ep 24) 
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Manager (ep 9) 
Zoids (TV) as Ralf 

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Staryu 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none