Non-anime roles:
Private Frank "Franky" LaRoche in "Brothers in Arms: Hell's Highway" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Hal (movie) : Commentary
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Red Data Girl (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : Commentary (ep 24)
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)

Cast in:
(English version)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Hiroto Maehara
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Hiroto Maehara
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
Baccano! (TV) as Shaft (eps 14-16)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Ryo Sugawa
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Ryo Sugawa
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Ryo Sugawa (eps 1-2)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Yuuji Nakata
Big Windup! (TV) as Kōsuke Izumi
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Kazuyoshi Chigira
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Hatsue Chigira (ep 2); Kazuyoshi Chigira
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Kazuyoshi Chigira
Blood-C (TV) as Itsuki Tomofusa
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Itsuki Tomofusa
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Gunner
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Haruki Konoe (ep 17)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Shunichi Kosako
Chaos Dragon (TV)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Takatoo (ep 9)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Eric (ep 32)
Darker than Black (TV) as Nick Hillman (Young; ep 12)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)
Divine Gate (TV) as Aoto
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Yuya Habaragi (eps 11-12)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Endride (TV) (ep 14)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Hiroto Douma
Fairy Tail (TV) as Cait Shelter Wizard (ep 63 and 68); Naked Mummy Wizard (2 episodes
eps 51, 55 and 56
; Yokou
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Deneb
First Love Monster (TV) as Kota Shinohara
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Akifumi Yoshimi (eps 22-24)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Hasegawa
Haganai (TV) as Fujioka (ep 11)
Hal (movie) as Hal
Handa-kun (TV) as Reo Nikaido
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Bully (ep 25); Yuji Numata (ep 15)
Heroic Age (TV) as Operator B (eps 8, 21)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)
Initial D (TV) as Takeshi Nakazato (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Takeshi Nakazato (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Takeshi Nakazato (FUNimation Dub)
Itsudatte My Santa! (OAV) as Santa
Jormungand (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Wildling (ep 1)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Kotaro Urashima
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Kotaro Urashima
Karneval (TV)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Man A (ep 1); Tsang (ep 20)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Johnny; Mizunuma
King of Thorn (movie)
Kodocha (TV) as Sashuka
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Dinesh (eps 12-13)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Calne Kaiwal
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Kouichi Aizawa
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Wakato Murano (eps 4, 12)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Pirate D (ep 1); Portgas D. Ace (Young); White Beret F (FUNimation)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Boy Student D (ep 24)
Peach Girl (TV) as Yori
Ping Pong (TV)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Hajime Izumino
Princess Jellyfish (TV)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Masumi Souda
Rideback (TV) as Dota Kawai
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Johnny
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Romeo
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Twelve (ep 12)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Emcee (ep 22); Kobayashi (ep 23); Sensei (ep 21)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Yoichi Saotome
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Yoichi Saotome
Sgt. Frog (TV)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Southvalley
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV)
Shiki (TV) as Toru Muto
Shin chan (TV) as Driver (FUNimation; ep 31)
Shuffle! (TV)
Soul Eater (TV) as Dr. Franken Stein (Young)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Colin (ep 1)
Strike Witches (TV)
Summer Wars (movie)
Suzuka (TV) as Inoue; Track Boy B (ep 16)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Kori Ui
Tokyo Ravens (TV)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Nataku
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (ep 5)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Loki
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) (Funimation)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Cheol-Ran (ep 15)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none