Takehito KOYASU

子安 武人
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 子安 
Given name (in kanji): 武人 
Date of birth: 1967-05-05 
Hometown: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan 
Chronology:
(1967-05-05) Born in Gifu Prefecture (eldest son) 
(1970) Moves to Yokohama 
(1985) Graduates from high school 
(1987) Enters Production Baobab 
(1992-10-28) First solo album <Water> 
(1993-03-10) First BL drama <Zetsuai Dramamix 1993> 
(1996-04-06) Weiss Kreuz radio begins 
(1997) Leaves Production Baobab to become founder/head of T's Factory 
(1998) Creates manga <Lunar Pitris> 
(1998) Creates manga <Z/ETA> 
(1998-03-15) Weiss Kreuz Gluhen Tour 
(1998-12-26) Weiss Kreuz Final Tour in Osaka 
(1998-12-27) Weiss Kreuz Final Tour in Nagoya 
(1998-12-29) Weiss Kreuz Final Tour in Pacifico (Yokohama) 
(1999-12-17) Original series <Agnoia> Drama CD I released 
(2000-11-04) Game Dra Night 5th Anniversary Live in Tokyo (includes Agnoia, Tonbrella, Zombie Family performances) 
(2001-01-31) First album as Zazel <Stella> 
(2001-08-19) Fukanzen Nenshou Live Event 
(2003-11-30) Weiss Kreuz Last Live 03 Tagesanbruch 
(2007-03-22) Velvet Under World begins 
Blood type: A 
Height: 175 cm 
Weight: 60 kg 
Bust-Waist-Hip: 83-65-93 cm 
Favorites:
Beverages: milk, brandy 
Colors: Black, White, Blue 
Country: Egypt 
Favorite animal: Giraffe 
Favorite brands of clothing: Fila, Donna Karan, Van, Ships 
Favorite date spot: the sea 
Favorite music group: L'arc~en~Ciel 
Favorite TV show: "Trendy" dramas 
Flower: yellow rose 
Foods: Ebi, Tofu, Men's Pocky 
Idol: Mita Hiroko 
Season: Autumn 
Hobbies:
Snowboarding 
Video Games 
Writing 
Skills & Abilities:
Baseball 
Designing signatures 
E Rank Driver 
Jump rope 
Photography 
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Akasaka Mamoru in "Higurashi Daybreak" (Doujin Game) (Japanese) 
Alberich in "Sword Art Online: Infinity Moment" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Alexander Hartdegen in "The Time Machine" (2002 live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Announcer in "The King of Fighters 2003" (VG) 
Aokiji in "One Piece: Grand Battle Rush" (VG) 
Aokiji in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Asaka Ei in "Junjou Boy Kinryouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Asaka Ei in "Junjou Hatto Kaihouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Asami Ryuuichi in "Finder no Hyuteki" (BL cd drama) 
Ayanojyo Aburatsubo in "Mahou Tsukai Tai! Vocal Album" (Japanese) 
Baron Kuroba in "Aigan Shounen" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Billy Campbell in "Melrose Place" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Boris in "Poporogue" (VG) 
Bruno Glening in "Animamundi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Caster (Hans Christian Andersen) in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese) 
Character Voices in "DIVINA" (MMORPG) (Japanese) 
Convoy in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub) 
Dan in "A.S.H. - Archaic Sealed Heat" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dean in "Farland Story: Yottsu no Fuuin" (VG) (Japanese) 
Diego Brando in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dio Brando in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ealie Mitter in "Atelier Lise ~Alchemist of Ordre~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eddie in "Guilty Gear Isuka" (VG) 
Eddie in "Guilty Gear XX" (VG) 
Enzo in "Goukakyakusen de Koi ha Hajimaru 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Fred Jones in "Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Fred Jones in "Scooby-Doo" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Fubuki in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gilbert Crois in "12 Ji No Kane to Cinderella ~Halloween Wedding~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Glyde in "RockMan DASH 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Glyde in "Tron ni Kobun" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gremio in "Radio Gensosuikoden" (Radio Drama) (Japanese) 
Hanaki in "Koishikute" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Hijikata Toshizo in "Shinsengumi Gunrou-Den" (VG) 
Himuro Ryunosuke in "Naito wa Oatsuinoga Osuki" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Houraji Tatsurou in "Mizuki Sensei Ki wo Tsukete" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ichinomiya Kimihiko in "Futaba Kyousoukyouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ignis in "Will o' Wisp" (VG Series) (Japanese) 
Imari Atsuhiko in "Solid Love" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Iwamine Shuu in "Hatoful Boyfriend" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Jade Curtiss in "Tales of Fandom Gaiden - Original Drama" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Jade Curtiss in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jade Curtiss in "Viva Tales of ~Tale of Love and Destiny~" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Jade Curtiss in "Viva Tales of ~The Legend Began Here~" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Jason Seaver in "Growing Pains" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Julius Monrey in "Heart no Kuni no Alice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kagami Ryuu in "Darling!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kagami Taku in "Hello Doctor" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Klein in "Shining Force NEO" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kroitz in "Grandia Xtreme" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kuga Yuuji in "Setsunai Koi Daze" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kuroi (head of 961 Production) in "The Idolm@ster SP" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kyo Usui in "Black Bird" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Lezard Valeth in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lezard Valeth in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Liu Yee in "LUX-PAIN" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lon'qu in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese) 
Masao Himejima in "Hanazakari no Kimitachi he" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Mondo in "Shiroi Ashita da! Roketto Dan" (drama) (Japanese) 
Mu La Flaga in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese) 
Mwu La Fllaga, Zechs Merquise & Gamrin Kizaki in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Nakamiya Kuin in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Narrator in "The King of Fighters 2003 Flame of Nova DVD" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nougami Neuro in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nougami Neuro in "Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro" (CD Drama) (Japanese) 
Olivie in "Angelique Duet" (VG) (Japanese) 
Olivie in "Angelique Etoile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Olivie in "Angelique Special 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Olivie in "Angelique Special" (VG) (Japanese) 
Olivie in "Angelique Trois" (VG) (Japanese) 
Olivie in "Angelique" (VG) (Japanese) 
Olivie in "Angelique: Tenkuu no Requiem" (VG) (Japanese) 
Olivie in "Fushigi no Kuni no Angelique" (VG) (Japanese) 
Onjuku Takayuki in "Z/ETA 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Onjuku Takayuki in "Z/ETA" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Prince Blueblood in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Raul in "Magna Carta" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rei in "Hokuto Musô" (VG) 
Rei in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Reiichi Himuro in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese) 
Remy in "Street Fighter III 3rd Strike" (VG) 
Rex in "Toriko: Ultimate Survival" (VG) (Japanese) 
Riffael Raffit in "Godchild" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Rijichou Korosu in "Vampire Knight" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Rufes Falkenin in "Atelier Meruru: The Alchmist of Arland 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryosuke Takahashi in "Initial D Arcade Stage 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryosuke Takahashi in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryuji in "Nitoshinden" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Alternative Windows 7 Version" (PC Visual Novel) (Japanese) 
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Alternative" (PC Visual Novel) (Japanese) 
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Alternative" (PS3 Visual Novel) (Japanese) 
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Alternative" (XBOX 360 Visual Novel) (Japanese) 
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Extra" (PC Visual Novel) (Japanese) 
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Extra" (PS3 Visual Novel) (Japanese) 
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Extra" (XBOX 360 Visual Novel) (Japanese) 
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Unlimited: The Day After - Episode 02" (PC Visual Novel) (Japanese) 
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Unlimited: The Day After - Episode 03" (PC Visual Novel) (Japanese) 
Sakaguchi Azuma in "Koi wa Itsumo Arashinoyouni" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sarutobi Sasuke in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sarutobi Sasuke in "Sengoku Basara" (VG) (Japanese) 
Segawa Reiji in "Abunai Ura Summer Vacation" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Seifer Almasy in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sensei in "West End III" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sensei in "West End IV" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sensei in "West End" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters '97 ~Gekitotsu Hen~" (drama) (Japanese) 
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters '97" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters '98" (drama) (Japanese) 
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters '98" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters '99" (drama) (Japanese) 
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters '99" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters 2000" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters 2001" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters 2002" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters 2003" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters XI" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters: Kyo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters: Neowave" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shinoharu Minoru in "Level C: 2 in 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shinoharu Minoru in "Level C: Kairaku no Houteishiki" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shuu Shirakawa in "4th Super Robot Wars" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shuu Shirakawa in "Super Robot Wars Alpha Gaiden" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shuu Shirakawa in "Super Robot Wars Alpha" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shuu Shirakawa in "Super Robot Wars F Final" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shuu Shirakawa in "Super Robot Wars F" (VG) (Japanese) 
Singen in "Summon Night 4" (Japanese) 
Sukiyabashi Kotobuki in "Gakuen Tokkei Dukarion, Special School Guard" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sunder in "Breath of Fire III: Drama Album" (Drama) (Japanese) 
Suspect in "Shinshitsu No Kagi Kaimasu" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tachibana Miyuki in "BareSuta Second" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tachibana Miyuki in "BareSuta Third" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Taishi OKUNUKI in "Ren’ai à la carte! (L'amour à la carte!)" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Takami Reiji in "Bakuren" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Takami Reiji in "Katsuai & Bakuren Short Story" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Takami Reiji in "Katsuai" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tatsuya Suou in "Persona 2: Batsu" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tatsuya Suou in "Persona 2: Tsumi" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Tony in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tony in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tony in "Xenosaga Freaks" (VG) (Japanese) 
Touga Kiryuu in "Shoujo Kakumei Utena ~Itsuka Kakumei Sareru Monogatari~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Touga Kiryuu in "Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Engage Toi A Mes Contes" (CD) (Japanese) 
Ujiki in "Rurouni Kenshin" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Usagi-san in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (Japanese) 
Utsunomiya Takayuki in "Papa to Kiss in the Dark" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Validar/Fauder in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wyvern Rhadamanhtis in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wyvern Rhadamanthis in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG) 
Wyvern Rhadamantis in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yatsukura Chihiro in "Melody Halleluya" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Zed in "Wild ARMs: Alter Code F" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zetta in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zetta in "Phantom Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Non-anime staff credits:
Original Creator for "Agnoia Drama CD I" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Original Creator for "Agnoia Drama CD II" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Original Creator for "Agnoia Drama CD III" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Original Creator for "Ai no Kokuhaku" (CD) (Japanese) 
Original Creator for "Koyasu 001" (CD) (Japanese) 
Original Creator for "Koyasu 002" (CD) (Japanese) 
Original Creator for "Koyasu 003" (CD) (Japanese) 
Original Creator for "Koyasu 004" (CD) (Japanese) 
Original Creator for "Koyasu 005" (CD) (Japanese) 
Original Creator for "Koyasu 006" (CD) (Japanese) 
Original Creator for "Piece of T" (CD) (Japanese) 
Original Creator for "Z/ETA 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Original Creator for "Z/ETA" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1) 
Anime Tenchō (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Knight Hunters (TV) : Original author , Theme Song Performance 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) : Original story , Theme Song Performance (Weiß) 
Lunar Pitris (manga) : Story 
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Insert Song Performance , Script Cooperation (ep 8) 
Velvet Under World (OAV) : Original creator 
Weiß Kreuz (OAV) : Original creator , Theme Song Performance 
Weiß Side B (manga) : Story 
Weiss Kreuz (manga) : Original creator 

Cast in:
Adventure Kid (OAV) as Yukimoto (ep 3) 
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV) as Jeni 
Ahiru no Quack (TV) 
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Aisha Rozen (Blondie in charge of Tanagura) 
Aikatsu! (TV) as Taichi Hoshimiya 
Air Master (TV) as Fukamichi 
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World (movie) as Julius Monrey 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as shuusai (phase V) 
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Dr. Kyoji Ogami 
Angel Links (TV) as Warren 
Angel of Darkness (OAV) as Rom 
Angel Project (special) as Kira 
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) as Sakuya Kira 
Angelique (OAV) as Olivie 
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Olivie 
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Olivie 
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Olivie 
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Francois (eps 45, 51) 
Anime Sanjushi: Aramis no Bōken (movie) as Francois 
Anime Tenchō (OAV) as Touya Dougenzaka 
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as Narration (ep 3) ; Zelig 
Appleseed (movie) as Hades 
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Sister 
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Sister 
Area 88 (TV) as Shin Kazama 
Argento Soma (TV) as Dan Simmonds 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Shokit 
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Randou Shin 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Katou ; Kippu 
B'tX (TV) as Mira 
Baccano! (TV) as Luck Gandor 
Bakuen Campus Guardress (OAV) as Tenkuu 
Bakuman. (TV) as Yoshida Kouji 
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Blue Motorcyclist (ep 14) ; Kouji Yoshida 
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Yoshida Kouji 
Banner of the Stars (TV) as Klowal Febdash 
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Klowal Febdash 
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Kayin Amoh 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Dulfer (ep 35) 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Lucha (eps 6-7) 
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Optimus Primal 
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Convoy/Optimus Primal ; Vok 
Betterman (TV) as Betterman Lamia ; Yamajii 
Beyblade (TV) as Volkov 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Volkov 
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Daidouji 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Daidouji 
Bleach (TV) as Hexipodas (hollow; ep 2) ; Pesshe Gatiishe 
Blue Remains (movie) as Malloz 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo 
Bomber Man & Bidaman Bakugaiden V (TV) as Docdandy 
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Momitebon 
Boys Be... (TV) as Takuya Yokota (ep 10) ; Yokota Takuya (ep 10) 
Brave Command Dagwon (TV) as Hirose Kai 
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Lamia 
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) 
Brave10 (TV) as Date Masamune 
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) as Takuto Izumi 
Buddy Complex (TV) as Wilhelm Hahn 
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Gyuuma 
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Gyuuma 
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Hyuga Kojiro (adult) 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Horoscope 
Case Closed (TV) as Araki Yutaka (ep 360) ; Masashi Emoto (eps 431-432) ; Shingo Nachi (ep 21) ; Shirakura (ep 129) ; Shirou Murakami (ep 248) 
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Kosaka Kaito 
Chibi Kero (movie) as Chibi-Kuru 
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV) as Marius 
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5) as Kururu 
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) as Kururu 
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 3: Keroro Tai Keroro - Tenkū Daikessen de Arimasu! (movie 3) as Kururu 
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) as Kururu 
Chō Kuseninarisou (TV) as Captain Hart 
Christmas in January (OAV) as Junsho Fujioka 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Karian Loss 
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Ranma 
Clamp School (TV) as Ebihara sensei ; Sukiyabashi Kotobuki (ep 15) 
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Andrea Farnese 
Coicent (OAV) as Younger Brother 
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Baron Febdash 
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Soumei 
Dai - Shogun - Great Revolution (TV) as Shigeyoshi Ichihashi 
Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV) as Kazuo Matayoshi 
Date A Live (TV) as Kyōhei Kannazuki 
Date A Live II (TV) as Kyōhei Kannazuki 
Dead Girls (OAV) as Edgar 
Dear Brother (TV) as Student B (ep 21) 
Demonbane (OAV) as Wynnfield 
Demonbane (TV) as Winfield 
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Gabusu (eps 3-4) 
Divergence Eve (TV) as Jean Luc Leblanc 
DNA² (OAV) as Ryuji Sugashita 
DNA² (TV) as Ryuji Sugashita 
Dog Days (TV) as Loran Martinozzi 
Dog Days' (TV) as Loran Martinozzi 
Don-Don Domel to Ron (TV) 
Dragon Drive (TV) as Rokkaku 
Dragon Fist (OAV) as Henchman C 
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Milgauss 
Dragoon (OAV) as Randy 
Earthian (OAV) as Raphael 
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Marco 
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Dall Narciss 
Evangelion Shin Gekijō-ban: ? (movie) as Shigeru Aoba  
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Shigeru Aoba 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Shigeru Aoba 
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Shigeru Aoba  
Excel Saga (TV) as government worker (ep 5) ; Ilpalazzo ; mean dog (ep 10) ; older brother (ep 18) ; pilot A (ep 18) ; Producer Kitayama ; student (ep 11) 
F (TV) 
Fate/Prototype (OAV) as Sancraid Phahn 
Fencer of Minerva (OAV) as Shou 
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Ukyo 
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Pist 
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Navahl 
Fish in the Trap (OAV) as Tanoura 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Zaidou 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Lujon (ep 35) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Scar's Brother ; soldier 
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Shura 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Hotohori ; Soldier 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Hotohori 
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Hotohori 
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Takashi Misumi 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Kurou Amano (5 episodes
eps 16-18, 25-26
)
 
Gad Guard (TV) as Takenaka 
Gakusaver (OAV) as George Hosoi 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Bruce J. Speed 
Galerians (OAV) as Birdman 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Dr. Kessler (ep 1) 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Banba Choutarou 
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Daichi Hashimoto 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Panther (ep 95) 
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Takasugi Shinsuke (Past) 
Generation of Chaos III ~Toki no Fuuin~ (OAV) 
Gestalt (OAV) as Olivier 
Getbackers (TV) as Jubei Kakei 
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Kapaeru 
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam 13 (TV) as Alan Chamber 
Gintama (TV) as Takasugi 
Gintama' (TV) as Takasugi Shinsuke 
Gintama: The Movie as Takasugi Shinsuke 
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Sir Isaac 
Goku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (OAV) as Club member (ep 3) ; Itoshiki Kei 
Gokyoudai Monogatari (TV) as Ishida 
(The) Golden Laws (movie) as Gautama Siddartha ; Hermes 
Gravitation (TV) as Sakano 
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (OAV) as Sakano 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Shibungi 
Gungrave (TV) as Ballabird Lee ; Brad's Subordinate (ep 9) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Jean 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Jean 
H2 (TV) as Katsutoshi Hirota 
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Kelpie 
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) ; Quinza 
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) as Oresukī 
Happy Happy Clover (TV) as Tabi-usagi 
Hard Boiled the Movie as Johnny 
Harlock Saga (OAV) as Fasolt 
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Serateed Anadis (eps 8-10) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Yoshiyuki Honshino (ep 4) 
Hellsing (TV) as Luke Valentine 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Luke Valentine 
Hermes - Winds of Love (movie) as Hermes 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Melrain (ep 3) 
High School Aurabuster (OAV) as Shinobu Saiga 
High School DxD (TV) as Raizer Phoenix 
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Sei Arisaka 
Honey x Honey Drops (OAV) as Kuki Genjo 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Shirojiro Bertoni 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Shirojiro Bertoni 
Hot Space Cowboys (OAV) as Jonathan Tyberius 
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Seisuke Kanou 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Dalzollene 
Idol Defense Force Hummingbird (OAV) as Petore 
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Daichi (ep 38) 
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Takao Kuroi (7 episodes
eps 10, 14, 16-17, 19-21
)
 
Inari Kon Kon (TV) as Ōtoshi no Kami 
Initial D (TV) as Ryousuke Takahashi 
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Ryosuke Takahashi (AE86 vs. FC3S, FC3S vs. EVO3) 
Initial D: Battle Stage 2 (OAV) as Ryousuke Takahashi 
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Ryousuke Takahashi 
Initial D: Final Stage (TV) as Ryousuke Takahashi 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Ryousuke Takahashi 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Ryosuke Takahashi 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Ryosuke Takahashi 
Inuyasha (TV) as Gatenmaru 
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Tatsuya's father (ep 09) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Dio Brando (eps 1-5, 7-9) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Dio 
K.O. Beast (OAV) as Bud Mint 
Kage kara Mamoru! (TV) as Zunku 
Kagihime Monogatari - Eikyuu Alice Rondo (TV) as Alternate L. Takion 
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) as Kururu (Special Guest) 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Fernanado 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Fool 
Kaleido Star: Good dayo! Goood!! (OAV) as Fool 
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV) as Fool 
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Fool 
Kasho no Tsuki (OAV) as Arimasa 
Kasumin (TV) as Fog Person (ep 20) 
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) as Bank Robber 
keroro (TV 2/2014) as Sergeant Major Kululu 
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as Kururu 
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Himura Kouhei (eps 13-15) 
Kiss in the Dark (OAV) as Utsunomiya Takayuki 
Kiss wa Me ni Shite (OAV) as Hiromi Nitta 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Party Guest (ep 11) ; Ran/Aya Fujimiya 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Aya Fujimiya 
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Akito Horikawa 
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Saizon 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Ochiai 
Koha Ginjiro (OAV) as Nakajima 
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique - Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Olivie 
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique ~ Kokoro no Mezameru Toki ~ (TV) as Olivie 
Kōkō Butō Den Crows (OAV) as Tatsuya Yamazaki 
Konchū Monogatari Mitsubachi Hutch - Yūki no Melody (movie) as Mitchī 
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Koumei Shoukatsuryou 
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Nekki 
Kyōfu no Kyō-chan (TV) as Matsumoto Hitoshi 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Riho 
(The) Laws of Eternity (movie) as Hermes 
(The) Laws of the Sun (movie) ; Hermes 
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (special) as Olivier Lenheim 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV) as Siegfried Kirchieis 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Ferris's Father (ep 16) 
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Seven Changer 
Lemon Angel Project (TV) as Shinya Himuro 
Level C (OAV) as Minoru Shinohara 
Level E (TV) as Craft 
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Dafnis (eps 2-3) 
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Froy (ep 11) 
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend (OAV) as Dyuuma ; Ikuzusu 
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend Final (OAV) as Ikuzusu 
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend II (OAV) as Dyuuma 
Loveless (TV) as Ritsu-sensei 
Macross 7 (TV) as Gamlin Kizaki 
Macross 7 Encore (OAV) as Gamlin Kizaki 
Macross 7 the Movie: The Galaxy's Calling Me! as Gamlin Kizaki 
Macross Dynamite 7 (OAV) as Gamlin Kizaki 
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Black Samurai 
Magic User's Club (OAV) as Ayanojyo Aburatsubo 
Magic User's Club (TV) as Ayanojyo Aburatsubo 
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene (movie) as Nils 
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as To Ryuga 
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Toh Ryuga 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Toh Ryuga 
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Shijin Ginyuu 
Major (TV) as Shigeharu Honda ("Otosan") 
Major: Message (OAV 1) as Shigeharu Honda 
Major: Yūjō no Winning Shot (movie) as Honda Shigeharu 
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Alucard von Mosquiton 
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Mosquiton 
Maze (TV) as Saber 
Meine Liebe (TV) as Sir Isaac 
Mekakucity Actors (TV) as Tsukihiko 
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Dunc 
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen (TV) as Olivie 
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Jean Luc Leblanc 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Dr. Belliman 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Officer ; Operator ; Soldier 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Frederick Algreus 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Dwight Camury 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Mu La Flaga 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Neo Roanoke / Mu La Flaga 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Mu La Flaga 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Neo Lorrnoke / Mu La Flaga 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Mu La Flaga 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Zechs Merquise / Milliardo Peacecraft 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Zechs Merquise 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Zechs Merquise 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Operation Meteor (OAV) as Zechs Merquise / Milliardo Peacecraft 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) as GP01 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Raior Sabato 
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Reda 
Monkey Punch no Sekai Alice (OAV) 
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Zastin 
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Shark Fujishiro 
My Little Monster (TV) as Takashi Mizutani 
My Sexual Harassment (OAV) as Young man 
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Anime Blue (ep 9) ; Syūsuke Wakatsuki 
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) as Shō Shishimaru 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Frey 
Nakoruru (OAV) as Yamtamu 
Nanami-chan (TV) as Yusa Aoba 
Naruto: The Cross Roads (OAV) as Kajika 
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Rinko's Father 
Nazca (TV) as Masanari Tate 
Needless (TV) as Adam Blade 
Negima! (TV) as Thousand Master 
Nekketsu Saikyo Gozaurer (TV) as Bus Driver (ep 5) 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Shigeru Aoba 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Shigeru Aoba 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Shigeru Aoba 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Nougami Neuro 
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Kenshiro 
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Seimei Abe 
New Hurricane Polymar (OAV) as Pulsar 
Nineteen 19 (OAV) as Nagi 
Ningyo Hime Marina no Bōken (TV) as Prince Justin 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Jyashi 
Ninku the Movie as Asuka 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) as Claude 
Noramimi (TV) as Sheep Stroganof (ep 16) 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kyuuso (eps 3-4, 8) 
Occult Academy (TV) as JK 
One Piece (TV) as Aokiji 
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Kuzan 
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Aokiji 
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Kuzan / Aokiji 
Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne—!! (TV) as Seme B (ep 6) 
Ore wa Chokkaku (TV) as Gou 
Orphen (TV) as Flameheart 
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Flamesoul 
Oshare Majo Love and Berry: Shiawase no Mahou (movie) as Belulu 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Ryōji "Ranka" Fujioka ; The King Of Hearts (ep 13) 
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Asuham Boone 
Papillon Rose (OAV) as Hikaru/Dandy Lion 
Papillon Rose (TV) as Hibiki 
Papuwa (TV) as Harem ; Komoro 
Patalliro Saiyuki! (TV) as Bankorakan/Bancoran 
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) (eps 6-7) 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) 
Patlabor: The Movie as Engineer 
Penguindrum (TV) as Kenzan Takakura 
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Ryō Kanzato 
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Jin Makata ; Jin Masaka (eps 3, 13) 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Boy X 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Boy X 
Planetes (TV) as Yuri Mihairokoh 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Kosaburou (ep 65) 
Pokémon (TV) as Kosaburo 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kosaburou (eps 132, 176) 
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Kosaburo 
Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) as Fusion 
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Fusion 
Pretear (TV) as Tanaka 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Hanamori-san 
Princess Lover! (TV) as Vincent 
Princess Nine (TV) as Hiroki Takasugi 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Talisman (eps 4-5) 
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Shinozaki Takumi 
Pygmalio (TV) as Marius 
Quiz Magic Academy (OAV) as Serious 
Quiz Magic Academy - The Original Animation 2 (OAV) as Serious 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Haze ; Keough 
Ranma ½ OAV as Daisuke 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Daisuke ; Kengyu (ep 148) ; student ; Young Happosai 
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Daikokusei 
Ranma ½: Nightmare! Incense of Spring Sleep (special) as Daisuke 
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Sorano Taiyou 
Red Garden (TV) as Hervé Girardot 
Rei Rei (OAV) as Dr. Okabe 
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Touga Kiryuu 
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie as Touga Kiryuu 
Riki-Oh (OAV) 
Ring ni Kakero (TV) as Black Shaft 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Black Shaft 
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Ginga Hasegawa 
RoboDz (TV) as Baddoru captain 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Iriya 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Nazo Koumori 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Koutarou Ijuuin ; Nazo Koumori 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Yuuji Kogure (ep 13) 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Jinpuu 
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Sadashirô Kajiki 
Saber Marionette J (TV) ; Mitsurugi Hanagata 
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Mitsurugi Hanagata 
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Mitsurugi Hanagata 
Saint October (TV) as Ash 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Wyvern Rhadamanthys 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Wyvern Radamathys 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Nasu Veronica 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Veronika 
Saint Tail (TV) as Dai (ep 5) 
Sakura Taisen: New York NY. (OAV) as Yuuichi Kayama 
Sakura Wars (TV) as Yuuichi Kayama 
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Yuuichi Kayama 
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Yuuichi Kayama 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Amanushi ; Ukyo 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Umanosuke (eps 24-26) 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Hanzou Hattori ; Hotaru 
Samurai Gun (TV) as Gouta (eps 11-12) 
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Tam Tam 
Scarecrowman (TV) as Butler 
SD Gundam Gaiden (OAV) as Knight Sazabi 
Seikai no Monshō Special Edition (movie) as Baron Febdash 
Seito Kaichō ni Chūkoku (OAV) as Akutsu 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Sarutobi Sasuke 
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Sarutobi Sasuke 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Sarutobi Sasuke 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Sarutobi Sasuke 
Sentimental Journey (TV) as young doctor (ep 4) 
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) as Shark Fujishiro 
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Houichi Koizumi 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Kururu ; Kururuko (eps 47, 82) 
Shadow Skill (OAV) as Kai Sink 
Shadow Skill (TV) as Kai Sink 
Shaman King (TV) as Faust VIII ; Junk Food ; Porf Griffith (X-Laws) 
Shin chan (TV) ; Honda 
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Kai 
Shin Koihime Musō (TV) as Ukitsu (Yu Ji) 
Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (TV) as Ukitsu (Yu Ji) 
Shingeki no Bahamut Genesis (TV) as Lucius 
Shinseikiden Mars (TV) as Iwakura 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Saizo Kirigakure 
Shirayuki Hime no Densetsu (TV) as Richard 
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Junya Akutsu 
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Shingo Aoi 
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Amanushi 
Silent Service (OAV) 
Slayers (TV) as Copy Rezo ; Rezo ; Sanaffa 
Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Akahoushi Rezo 
Slayers Great (movie) as Huey 
Slayers Next (TV) as Copy Rezo (ep 24 flashback) 
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Akahoushi Rezo 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Kone-kun 
Soul Eater (TV) as Excalibur 
Soul Hunter (TV) as Emperor Chou 
Soul Link (TV) as Kazuhiko Nitta 
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Seagull Captain 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Katsuya Shirogane 
Spider Riders (TV) as Igneous 
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) ; Igneous 
Spriggan (movie) as Jean Jacques Mondo 
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Dias Flac 
Starship Troopers (OAV) 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Sa Sakujun (Lin Senya) 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Sakujun Sa 
Strange Love (OAV) as Sushiaki ; Sushiaki Karasawa 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as dealer  (ep 3) 
Sukisho (TV) as Yoru 
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as News Reporter 
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Shuu Shirakawa 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Shu Shirakawa 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Nobuyuki Sugō/Oberon (7 episodes
eps 15-18, 21, 24-25
)
 
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Jade Curtis 
Tama and Friends (TV) as Buddy 
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) as Juksu ; Snufkin 
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Bōken Nikki (TV) as Snufkin 
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Moomin Tani no Suisei (movie) as Snufkin 
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Shinya Aiba/Tekkaman Evil 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever as Yosho 
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) as Yosho 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Yosho Masaki Jurai 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Katsuhito Masaki (as Yosho) 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) as Yosho 
Tenku Senki Shurato (OAV) as Yasha Ou Gai 
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Kuroki Gai ; Yasha-Oh Gai 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Jyouganki 
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Andy (ep 1) 
(The) Three-eyed One (TV) as Husband 
To Love-Ru (TV) as Zastin 
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Zastin (ep 7) 
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) as Seishirou Sakurazuka 
Tokyo Babylon 2 (OAV) as Seishiro Sakurazuka 
Toward the Terra (TV) as Keith Anyan 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Speed King / Nino Sexton (Nanosec) 
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Convoy (Optimus Primal) ; Convoy/Burning Convoy 
Trigun (TV) as Roadwreck Leader (ep 15) 
Tsuyokiss - Cool×Sweet (TV) as Subaru Date ; Tencho 
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Gym Ghingham 
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Gym Ghingnham 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Advisor (ep 26) ; Keiki ; Preview Narrator 
Twin Angels (OAV) as Kama 
Twin Signal (OAV) as Pulse 
Twin Spica (TV) as Lion-san 
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Takashiro Giō 
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Dorssia Supreme Ruler (eps 4, 12) 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Amadeus K. Dorssia 
Venus to Mamoru (TV) as Johan Dieter Rudiger 
Vie Durant (ONA) as Harris 
Vixens (OAV) as Yabe, Toru 
Volcano High (live-action movie) as Song Hak-rim 
Voogie's Angel (OAV) as Dr. Crimt 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Sandra  (5 episodes
eps 17-19, 21-22
)
 
Weiß Kreuz (OAV) as Aya Fujimiya 
Wild 7: Swirling Canal (TV) as Lux 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Ryou Kuroyanagi ; Shiroyanagi (ep 53) 
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Lennon O'Sullivan ; Renon 
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) 
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) as Scorp 
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Lucifer (ep 3) 
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Tetsu Aoyagi (ep 13) 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Jyaki ; Kido ; Sakamoto 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Pandora (eps 60-62, 74) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Takuma Saiō 
Yukan Club (OAV) as Bidou Granmanie 
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Ran (ep 41) 
Yuusha Shirei Dagwon - Suishou no Hitomi no Shounen (OAV) as Kai Hirose/Turbo Kai 
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Kei Itoshiki 
Zetsuai 1989 (OAV) as Takuto Izumi 
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Caller (ep 7) ; Commenter (ep 7) ; Kei Itoshiki 
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Nathph Pleminger (Radium Lavans) (8 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19-20, 22, 24-26
)
 
Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) as Second Lieutenant Radium Lavans 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none