Nica ROJO

Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Alvin in "Alvin and the Chipmunks" (English Movie) (Tagalog)
Angela in "Sunny Girl" (Koreanovela, ABS-CBN) (Tagalog)
Arnold in "Hey Arnold!" (Movie) (Tagalog)
Babe in "Babe 2: Pig in the City" (Movie) (Tagalog)
Bart Simpson in "Simpsons the Movie" (English Movie) (Tagalog)
Beast Boy in "Teen Titans" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Ben Tennyson in "Ben 10" (cartoons) (Tagalog)
Benjamin "Ben" Tennyson in "Ben 10: Race Against Time" (Movie) (Tagalog)
Betty De Ville in "Rugrats Go Wild" (Cartoons, TV 5) (Tagalog)
Betty De Ville in "Rugrats in Paris" (Cartoons, TV 5) (Tagalog)
Billy in "The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
BJ in "Barney and Friends" (Children's Show)
Boots in "Dora the Explorer" (cartoons)
Buttercup in "Powerpuff Girls" (Cartoons, TV5) (Tagalog)
Casper in "Casper" (Movie) (Tagalog)
Chumchum in "Fanboy And Chumchum" (Cartoons, ABS-CBN, Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Dexter in "Dexter's Laboratory" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Elena in "Ben 10: Alien Swarm" (Movie) (Tagalog)
Ellen in "Easy Fortune, Happy Life" (Taiwanese Drama) (Tagalog)
Elvie Kim in "My Wife is a Superwoman" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog)
Emily in "Golden Apple" (koreanovela)
Eris in "The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Ezekiel Zick in "Monster Allergy" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Frida in "El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Gina Song in "Good Wife, Bad Wife" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog)
Go Eun Chan in "Coffee Prince" (Animax Dub) (Tagalog)
Janine Han in "Two Wives" (Koreanovela, ABS-CBN) (Tagalog)
Karen He/He Ya Gong in "Honey and Clover" (Taiwanese Drama) (Tagalog)
Karl in "AI GGO Football" (Chinese Cartoons, HERO TV) (Tagalog)
Lia Lee in "Dream High" (Koreanovela, ABS-CBN) (Tagalog)
Lizette in "Devil Beside Me" (Chinovela)
Malou Yang in "Down With Love" (Taiwanese Drama) (Tagalog)
Malou/Yang Guo in "Down with Love/Jiu Xiang Lai Zhe Ni" (Taiwanese Asianovela) (Tagalog)
Maria in "El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Marianne Thornberry in "Rugrats Go Wild" (Cartoons, TV 5) (Tagalog)
Marianne Thornberry in "The Wild Thornberries: The Movie" (Cartoons, TV 5) (Tagalog)
Megan Kang/Kang Mi Kyung in "My Daughter, Seo Young" (Korean Drama, GMA) (Tagalog)
Miss Maeng/Mylene in "Dream High" (Koreanovela, ABS-CBN) (Tagalog)
Mrs. Portillo in "Handy Manny" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Mrs. Puff in "Spongebob Sqaurepants" (cartoons)
Nicole (Reese Witherspoon) in "Fear" (Movie, TV5) (Tagalog)
Noelia Albarraccin in "Malparida" (Argentine Drama) (Tagalog)
Olga Shin in "City Hunter" ( Koreanovela, ABS-CBN) (Tagalog)
Pearl in "Spongebob Sqaurepants" (cartoons)
Peter in "Easy Fortune, Happy Life" (Taiwanese Drama) (Tagalog)
Phil De Ville in "Rugrats Go Wild" (Cartoons, TV 5) (Tagalog)
Phil De Ville in "Rugrats in Paris" (Cartoons, TV 5) (Tagalog)
Rachel Wen in "Fierce Wife" (Taiwanese Drama, ABS-CBN) (Tagalog)
Ravess in "Storm Hawks" (3d Animation)
Remy in "High Kick" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog)
Saijou Nagi in "Ultraman Nexus" (Tokusatsu, Hero TV)
Sandy Cheeks in "Spongebob Squarepants" (cartoons)
Sayuri in "He is Beautiful" (Korean Drama) (Japanese)
Sheila Song in "Good Wife, Bad Wife" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog)
Sophia Yun in "Smile Dong Hae" (Koreanovela, GMA) (Tagalog)
Stretch in "Handy Manny" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Sue Storm in "Fantastic 4" (English Movie) (Tagalog)
Susie Carmichael in "Rugrats Go Wild" (Cartoons, TV 5) (Tagalog)
Sydney An in "Gangster Love: Metamorphosis" (Tagalog)
Tiger in "Swirl Fighter" (Chinese Animation, DTT) (Tagalog)
Tina Kang in "High Kick" (Korean Drama) (Tagalog)
Ting Pating in "Agua Bendita" (Filipino Drama, ABS-CBN) (Tagalog)
Toph Beifong in "Legend of Korra" (Cartoons, ABS-CBN, Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Tweety Bird in "Space Jam" (Movie) (Tagalog)
Upgrade in "Ben 10" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Xiao Tzi in "Meteor Garden" (chinovela, GMA 7)
Yoona/Oh Young in "That Winter The Wind Blows" (Korean Drama, ABS-CBN) (Tagalog)
Young Michael Jordan in "Space Jam" (Movie) (Tagalog)
Yvonne in "Heart Strings" (Koreanovela, ABS-CBN) (Tagalog)
Non-anime staff credits:
Script for "Storm Hawks" (Hero TV) (Tagalog)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Tagalog version)
Aquarion (TV) : Script
Black Blood Brothers (TV) : Script
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Script
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) : Script/Translation
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : Script, Translation
(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) : Script/Translation
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) : Script
Naruto Shippūden (TV) : Writer/Translator
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) : Script

Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Aquarion (TV) as Chloe Klick; Hong Lihua / Reika; Sophia Belin
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Kimura's Wife; Mitchy
Buso Renkin (TV) as Ouka Hayasaka
Claymore (TV) as Miria
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Kaoru Matsubara/Powered Buttercup (TV5 Dub); Sakurako Kintoki/Annie (TV5 Dub)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Edward Elric; Lan Fan; Ran Fan ; Selim Bradley/Pride; Tricia Elric
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (OAV) as Mika Inamori
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) as Mika Inamori
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) as Alex McKenzie
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Akane Saiki; Kenta; Kohaku
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Noro; Shinobu Inue
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Major; Min-san
Innocent Venus (TV) as Gora; Hijin
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Hibino Shiba; Kirio
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Marilyn Carey; Shoko Ueki
(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) as Cloud the Sheep
Master of Epic: The Animation Age (TV); Elmony (male); Waragetcha Blue
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Guren; Konan; Uchiha Obito
One Outs (TV) as Big Mama (e.p 1& 2)
One Piece (TV) as Nami (2nd); Nico Robin (2nd); Perona (2nd)
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Francesca; Hime/Liliane; Sherwood
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Haruka Ten'ou/Sailor Uranus (ABS-CBN dub)
Shattered Angels (TV) as Kaon; Setsuna; Tarlotte
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none