Masaaki SAKURAI (animator)

桜井 正明
Family name (in kanji): 桜井
Given name (in kanji): 正明
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A-Channel (TV) : Key Animation (ED)
Agent Aika (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 6-7)
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) : Chief Animation Director, Key Animation (OP; ep 2)
AIKa ZERO (OAV) : Animation Director
Astarotte's Toy (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Azumanga Daioh (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 13, 19)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) : Key Animation (OP2)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5), Key Animation (ep 1)
(The) Big O (TV) : Key Animation (eps 17-18)
Busou Shinki (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Campione! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 12)
Casshern Sins (TV) : Animation Director (ep 21)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : Chief Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 19, 23
)

D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) : Key Animation (eps 13, 22, 25)
D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (TV) : Key Animation (OP; ep 22)
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV) : Chief Animation Director (eps 2, 5, 10)
Demonbane (OAV) : Design
Demonbane (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director (eps 1-2)
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10), Key Animation (ep 10)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) : Chief Animation Director (eps 9, 11, 13), Animation Director (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 12), Key Animation (OP)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Key Animation
Ergo Proxy (TV) : Key Animation (ep 20)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Animation Director
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) : Key Animation
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) : Animation Director (ep 16)
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) : Key Animation (ep 23)
Futsū no Joshikōsei ga Locodol Yattemita (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
G-Taste (OAV 2) : Character Design (Asuka), Animation Director
Galaxy Angel (TV) : Key Animation
H2 (TV) : In-Between Check (eps 12, 30), Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 35
)

Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) : Chief Animation Director
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10), Key Animation (OP)
Himegoto (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director (ep 1)
Inuyasha (TV) : Key Animation
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10), Key Animation (ep 9)
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) : Animation Director (ep 26)
Karas (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 6)
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) : Key Animation (ep 16)
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Kiss×sis (TV) : Key Animation
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Chief Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 14, 17, 19
)

Looking Up At The Half-Moon (TV) : Key Animation
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) : Key Animation
Lupin III: Operation Return the Treasure (special) : Key Animation
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st : Assistant Animation Director
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha the Movie 2nd A's : Animation Director
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4), Key Animation (ep 10)
Mayo Chiki! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) : Animation Director (ED)
Monster (TV) : Animation Director
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8), Key Animation (ep 1)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Nozoki Ana (OAV) : Character Design
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) : Chief Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21
)
, Animation Director (ep 24), Animation (ED 2)
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Outbreak Company (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Outlaw Star (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Giants; eps 1-3)
Place to Place (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion : Key Animation (OP)
Rail Wars! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Ranma ½: Nightmare! Incense of Spring Sleep (special) : Key Animation
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Rozen Maiden – Zurückspulen (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) : Key Animation
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11), Key Animation (OP)
Sacred Seven (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai (TV) : Animation Director Cooperation (ep 6)
Say "I love you." (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (ep 1)
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) : Key Animation
Shining Hearts (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 12)
Submarine 707R (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1-2)
Twin Spica (TV) : Animation Director (ep 16)
Ultra Maniac (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6-7)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) : Key Animation (ED2; ep 1)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : Chief Animation Director
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) : Key Animation
White Album (TV) : Key Animation (ep 24)
You're Under Arrest: The Movie : Key Animation
Yozakura Quartet (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Zoids Genesis (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 22, 29)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none