Toru YOSHIDA

吉田 徹
Family name (in kanji): 吉田
Given name (in kanji):
Non-anime staff credits:
Animator for "Captain Power and the Soldiers of the Future: Bio-Dread Assault" (VHS)
Character Designer for "Variable Geo" (PC-98 Game) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
009-1 (TV) : Storyboard (eps 5, 10), Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-12
)

801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) : Director (eps 2, 5), Storyboard (eps 2, 5), Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (ep 5)
Accel World (TV) : Key Animation (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 18-20, 24
)

Ace of Diamond (TV) : Animation Director (ep 16)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Amon Saga (OAV) : Executive producer 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Angelic Layer (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) : Animation Director (Mecha; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 21, 28, 31
)
, Key Animation (OP 1; Anime R; ED1; 8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 21, 28, 34, 38
)

Arcade Gamer Fubuki (TV) : Key Animation (Double R; ep 2)
Argento Soma (TV) : Key Animation (OP; eps 18, 25)
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) : Key Animation
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) : Key Animation, Mechanical animation Director (9 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-12
)

Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) : In-Between Animation (eps 2, 9), Key Animation (uncredited eps. 14, 22, 29; 4 episodes
eps 33, 39, 46, 52
)

Armored Trooper Votoms Case;Irvine (OAV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production)
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) : Animation Director (mechanical), Key Animation (eps 1, 3-5)
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder (OAV) : Animation Director (mecha)
Aura Battle Dunbine: The Tale of Neo Byston Well (OAV) : Animation Director (mecha), Key Animation (ep 3)
Ayakashi (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; OP; ep 4)
Bamboo Blade (TV) : Unit Director (ep 9)
Bastard!! (OAV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) : Key Animation (eps 40, 46)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 11)
Ben-To (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 11)
Betterman (TV) : Animation Director (worms; ep 10), Key Animation (Anime R), Mechanical animation Director (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 15, 21, 25
)

Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
(The) Big O (TV) : Mechanical animation Director (eps 16, 22, 25)
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) : Key Animation (Anime R), Mechanical animation Director
Blade (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 6, 9)
Blast of Tempest (TV) : Key Animation (OP2; eps 2, 8, 23)
Bleach (TV) : Key Animation
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Bounty Dog (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Brain Powered (TV) : Key Animation (eps 16, 26)
Brave Exkaiser (TV) : Key Animation (Bank)
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) : Animation Director (Mecha; ep 1), Key Animation (eps 4-8)
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) : Mechanical animation Director
Brave Story (movie) : Animation
Brigadoon (TV) : Animation Director (monomakia; 5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 21, 26
)
, Key Animation (Anime R; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21
)

Btooom! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 9), Key Animation (ep 5)
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) : Storyboard (ep 21)
Buddy Complex (TV) : Key Animation (eps 9, 12)
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) : Key Animation
Captain Earth (TV) : Episode Director (eps 14, 21, 23), Key Animation (eps 3, 6, 10), Mechanical animation Director (eps 21, 23)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : Key Animation
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : Key Animation
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) : Key Animation
Cho Kosoku Galvion (TV) : Key Animation (uncredited)
Chōjikū Romanesque Samy - Missing 99 (OAV) : Mechanical design
Chōjū Kishin Dancougar: Hakunetsu no Shūshō (OAV) : Animation Director (eps 1-2)
City Hunter (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 7, 13)
City Hunter 3 (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 7, 13)
City Hunter: Bay City Wars (OAV) : Key Animation
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Claymore (TV) : Storyboard (ep 14)
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) : Planning
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 6, 14-15, 21, 24
)

Colorful (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director (5-9,11), Key Animation (1,5)
Compiler (OAV) : Animation Director (Yang chapter)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; 7 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 25
)

Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) : Key Animation
Crying Freeman (OAV) : Planning
D.I.C.E. (TV) : Key Animation
Daicon films (special) : Additional Animation
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 18)
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) : Storyboard (ep 2), Episode Director (ep 2), Key Animation (ep 2), Mechanical animation Director (ep 2)
Demon Fighter Kocho (OAV) : Director, Storyboard
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10-11
)

Devils and Realist (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Doraemon: Nobita no Kyoryu [2006] (movie) : Key Animation
Dragonar Academy (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 12)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 22)
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School's Tenmonbu (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Key Animation (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 15, 18, 20, 22-23
)

EX-Driver (OAV) : Animation
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) : Episode Director (eps 6, 10, 20)
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) : Key Animation
Full Metal Panic! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7), Mechanical Design Director (ep 22)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Key Animation (Anime-R)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Key Animation
Gad Guard (TV) : Animation Director
Gaist Crusher (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Gangsta. (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) : Animation Director (Mecha; 6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 25, 29, 36
)
, Key Animation (Anime R; 7 episodes
eps 1, 12, 17, 25, 29, 35-36
)

Garaga (movie) : Mechanical design, Key Animation, Mechanical animation Director
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 6, 12-13)
Gasaraki (TV) : Animation Director (Mecha; eps 8, 14, 20), Key Animation, Opening Key Animation
Geobreeders (OAV) : Key Animation
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 10)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 10, 16)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Giant Robo (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Girls Bravo (TV) : Key Animation (ep 24)
Godannar (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 22, 25
)

Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 9)
Gravion (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 7)
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Guilty Crown (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 16
)

Gundam Perfect Mission (OAV) : Key Animation
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
GUNxSWORD (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Episode Director (ep 25), Key Animation (ep 18)
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) : Key Animation (ep 14)
Heroman (TV) : Key Animation (ep 16)
Hikarian - Great Railroad Protector (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Honey and Clover (TV) : Key Animation
Honey and Clover II (TV) : Key Animation
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) : Key Animation (ep 19)
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 9), Episode Director (eps 4, 9, 14), Animation Director (eps 9, 14 mecha), Key Animation (eps 4, 9, 14)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Storyboard (10 episodes
eps 19, 24, 31, 40, 47, 59, 76, 91, 103, 122
)
, Episode Director (11 episodes
eps 19, 24, 31, 40, 47, 59, 76, 91, 103, 112, 122
)
, Key Animation (10 episodes
eps 7, 31, 40, 47, 59, 63, 76, 103, 112, 122
)

Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : Animation Director (ep 18), Key Animation (ep 28)
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) : Key Animation
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) : Key Animation
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) : Storyboard, Unit Director
Infinite Ryvius (TV) : Mechanical animation Director
Inou Battle Within Everyday Life (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Iron Vendetta (ONA) : Mechanical design
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) : Key Animation
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) : Key Animation (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 13-14, 21, 24-25
)

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Jormungand (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Key Animation (ep 14)
Jungle Emperor Leo (special) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Jūsō Kikō Dancouga Nova (TV) : Episode Director (ep 11)
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Kaleido Star (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Kämpfer (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
KanColle (TV) : Storyboard (eps 5, 7), Episode Director (ep 7), Key Animation (eps 7, 10)
Karneval (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 8)
Katanagatari (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 6, 8)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Kiba (TV) : Storyboard
Kikō Sen'nyo Rouran (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) : Key Animation (Assist. eps 30, 35, 40)
Kill la Kill (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Kino's Travels: Life Goes On (movie) : Key Animation
Konjiki no Gash Bell!! (movie 2) : Key Animation
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 35)
Last Exile (TV) : Storyboard (eps 12, 17, 21), Key Animation (Anime R; eps 17, 21, 24)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Episode Director (eps 10, 18), Key Animation (OP; eps 10, 18)
LBX (TV) : Key Animation (ep 40)
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 23, 37
)

Level E (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 10)
Love Hina Again (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream : Key Animation
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) : Key Animation
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) : Key Animation
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) : Key Animation
Macross Zero (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 5)
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 8)
Magnetic Rose (movie) : Key Animation
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Maria Holic Alive (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV) : Key Animation (PV)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) : Key Animation (ep 24)
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) : Animation Director
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4), Key Animation (Anime R; eps 4, 40, 45)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) : Key Animation (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 11-13
)
, Mechanical animation Director (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11
)

Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) : Key Animation (Anime Aru; 8 episodes
eps 9, 30, 32, 36, 38, 41, 46, 49
)

Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Character Animation Director, Mecha Animation Director
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : Character Animation Director, Key Animation (opening), Mecha Animation Director
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) : Key Animation
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 5), Key Animation (eps 10-11), Mechanical animation Director
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) : Animation Director
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 20, 28, 36
)

Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Mushibugyō (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 5)
Natsu no Arashi! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 9)
New Cutey Honey (OAV) : Storyboard (ep 7), Key Animation (OP)
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (TV) : Storyboard (ep 3), Episode Director (ep 3)
No. 6 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Noragami (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 8)
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Oban Star-Racers (TV) : Storyboard (ep 15), Episode Director (ep 15), Animation Director (ep 10), Key Animation (Anime R)
Okusama wa Maho Shojo (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 13)
One Piece: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island (movie 6) : Key Animation
One Piece: Defeat The Pirate Ganzak! (special) : Key Animation
Otoboku - Maidens Are Falling for Me! (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4)
Overman King Gainer (TV) : Key Animation (ep 14)
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5)
Panzer World Galient (OAV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 3)
Panzer World Galient (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 24
)
, Key Animation (Anime R; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 15, 19, 22, 25
)

Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Key Animation (eps 19, 22)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 18), Episode Director (eps 4, 13, 18)
Please Teacher! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened : Animation Director
Princess Nine (TV) : Key Animation (Lightning Ball eps 14, 17, 23, 26; eps 7, 12, 26)
Prism Ark (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4), Episode Director (eps 4, 7, 11), Key Animation (Anime R; eps 4, 7, 11)
Project A-Ko 4: Final (OAV) : Key Animation
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
RahXephon (TV) : Key Animation (ep 20)
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Reideen (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 19)
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : Key Animation
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 26
)

S.A (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Sacred Seven (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
SaiKano (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) : Key Animation (ep 83)
Samurai 7 (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 9, 25), Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 1 avant, 3, 9, 16, 25
)
, Animation Director (ep 25), Assistant Animation Director (ep 16), End Card Animation (ep 26), Key Animation (Anime R; OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 16, 25-26
)
, Mechanical animation Director (eps 3, 9)
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) : In-Between Animation (uncredited), Key Animation (uncredited)
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) : Episode Director (ep 3), Key Animation (eps 3, 8)
Shakugan no Shana (TV) : Key Animation (eps 8, 13)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : Storyboard (ep 8)
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) : Planning
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) : Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 17, 22
)
, Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 17, 21-22, 26
)

So I Can't Play H (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 11)
Sonic Boom Squadron (OAV) : Key Animation
Space Dandy (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Speed Grapher (TV) : Storyboard (eps 10, 17, 23), Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23
)
, Animation Director (eps 17, 23), Key Animation (Anime R; OP; eps 8, 10, 17)
Spriggan (movie) : Key Animation
Steamboy (movie) : Key Animation
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) : Storyboard (OP; eps 2, 9), Episode Director (eps 2, 9), Unit Director (OP), Key Animation (Anime R; ep 2)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Strike Witches (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) : Animation Director
Super Atragon (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1-2)
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) : Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 20, 25
)
, Episode Director (eps 3, 9, 20), Key Animation (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 9, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) : In-Between Animation
Takegami - Guardian of Darkness (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) : Key Animation
Tears to Tiara (TV) : Key Animation (eps 13, 25)
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) : Key Animation
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 8, 12), Mecha Key Animation Director (eps 1, 8, 12)
Tiger & Bunny The Movie -The Rising- : Key Animation
Tokyo Majin (TV) : Key Animation
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) : Key Animation (OP 2; eps 4, 9)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) : Director (Opening Animation), Key Animation (Opening Animation)
A Tree of Palme (movie) : Key Animation
Turn A Gundam (TV) : Key Animation (11 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 18, 23, 27, 33, 41, 44, 48, 50
)

Tweeny Witches (TV) : Director (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15, 18, 25, 34
)
, Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 19, 25
)
, Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15, 18, 25, 34
)

Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) : Storyboard (ep 6), Episode Director (ep 6), Animation Director (ep 6), Key Animation (ep 5)
Un-Go (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 11)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 4, 6-7)
Usagi-chan de Cue!! (OAV) : Director, Storyboard (ep 1), Episode Director (ep 2)
Utawarerumono (OAV) : Key Animation (OP+Ep. 1)
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) : Key Animation (eps 14, 26)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 6)
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Variable Geo (OAV) : Series Director, Key Animation
Violinist of Hamelin (movie) : Key Animation
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 22)
Voogie's Angel (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Welcome to the NHK (TV) : Episode Director (eps 2, 15), Key Animation (eps 2, 15)
Wish Upon the Pleiades (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; eps 4, 9)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : Storyboard (ep 20)
World Trigger (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 13)
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) : Theme Song Composition (ED), Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) : Key Animation (OP 1-2)
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 22, 27
)

Zillion (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 22, 27, 30
)

Zone of the Enders (TV) : Animation Director (Mecha; 6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) : Key Animation

Cast in:
Kamen Rider BLACK (live-action TV) as Birugenia
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none