Kazuyuki OKITSU

興津 和幸

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 興津 
Given name (in kanji): 和幸 
Date of birth: 1980-03-08 
Hometown: Awaji Island, Hyogo, Japan 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Gyl in "Will o' Wisp" (VG Series) (Japanese) 
Hakui in "Naruto Shippuden: Narutimate Accel 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jonathan Joestar in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jonathan Joestar in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kanbei Kuroda in "Geten no Hana Yumeakari" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rajesh Koothrappali in "The Big Bang Theory" (Live-Action Dubbing) (Japanese) 
Shun Narimiya in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Souta Saitou in "To Aru Kagaku no Railgun" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 

Cast in:
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) (ep 1) ; Male student (ep 6) ; Man A (ep 5) ; Student (ep 9) 
Arpeggio of Blue Steel (TV) as Gunzō Chihaya 
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Laigo Ogra 
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Clerk (ep 1) ; Sunggyu Kim 
Basquash! (TV) as Audience (ep 4) ; BF A (ep 2) ; City man (ep 1) ; City people (ep 11) ; Man A (eps 3, 13) ; Man-Z (eps 5-7) ; Reporter (ep 9) 
Ben-To (TV) as Club member C (ep 3) ; Male student (ep 8) ; Ren Nikaidō (eps 4-7, 10-12) ; Wolf C (ep 2) 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Face Hunter C ; Kakeru Daichi ; Rogue Blader C 
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Sidekick 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Lailalo ; Sidekick (ep 13) 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Machuman (ep 5) ; Sidekick (ep 1) 
Black Bullet (TV) as Kasumitsu Tendō 
Black Butler (TV) as Ciel's father 
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Vincent Phantomhive (ep 8) 
Bleach (TV) as Shinigami (ep 306) 
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Masaomi 
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Punch Ken 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) as Raul Serra 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Anti-Skill Group Members (ep 11) ; Bank Robber (ep 1) ; Tamezou (eps 15-16) 
Clannad (TV) as Bodyguard (eps 6-7) ; Male student (ep 2) 
Durarara!! (TV) as Bartender (ep 7) ; Male student (ep 10) ; Staff A (ep 25) 
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as track & field club advisor (ep 2) 
Futari wa Milky Holmes (TV) as Shion Myōjingawa/Violet Shadow 
Genshiken Second Season (TV) as Harunobu Madarame 
Gintama (TV) as Kamemiya (eps 115, 174) ; Shinsengumi Member (ep 109) 
Guin Saga (TV) as Karoi Tribe (ep 2) ; Mongauli Soldier (ep 3) 
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Izmal 
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Haruhiko Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 4, 14-15, 19
)
 ; Host (ep 9) ; Satsuki's co-worker (eps 11, 24) ; Survival gamer C (ep 7) ; Talent (ep 10) ; Taxi driver (ep 8) 
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Satoshi Teraoka 
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Male Teacher (ep 7) 
Hiyokoi (special) as Junpei 
Hourou Musuko (TV) as male student A (11) ; Yuki's brother (ep 11) 
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Gandales Baran 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Jonathan Joestar (eps 1-9) 
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Nagare Hisui 
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) as Manabu 
Koe de Oshigoto! (OAV) as Boy (ep 2) 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Hermann (ep 4) 
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) as Akiharu Hino 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Moid ; Yusuke Asami (ep 10) 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Moid 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Luscinia Hāfez 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Gumai (ep 10) ; Riron (ep 11) 
Level E (TV) as Higashio (ep 4) 
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Rurick 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Meihou Kan 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Byoln (ep 24) 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st as Armed bureau staff A 
Maid Sama! (TV) as Guy A (ep 5) ; Kenta (ep 2) ; Kou (ep 10) ; Yūta Utsumi (eps 3, 7, 12) 
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) as Ernest Crosby 
Medaka Box (TV) as Hyūga (1st year) 
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen (TV) as Dark Fakt 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Galom Golga 
Mobile Suit Gundam-san (TV) as Garma-san 
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Karl Cristbarth ; Passerby A (ep 7) 
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Air Traffic Controller (ep 1) 
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Isshin Yuiga 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Bounty station manager (ep 77) ; Root ninja (ep 35) 
Needless (TV) as Tada 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) (ep 5) 
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Ikeda Tsuneoki 
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Hornist (ep 4) ; Participant A (ep 2) ; Theo 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Male student A (ep 3) 
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Tasuku Fujiomi 
Rescue Me! (OAV) as Matsushita 
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Moid 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Zashiki-warashi (ep 6) 
Sacred Seven (TV) as Kaneda 
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Kenzan 
Say "I love you." (TV) as Salaryman (ep 1) 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Youichi Himura (ep 8) 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Akagawa Motoyasu 
Shiki (TV) as Seishin Muroi 
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) as Masaru Okui 
Sket Dance (TV) as Jin Kakiuchi (eps 43, 50) 
Space Brothers (TV) as Rick Turner (eps 58-59) 
Tari Tari (TV) as Fleeing criminal (ep 10) 
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Crocodile Shopowner (ep 4) 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Male announcer ; Male student 
Toradora! (OAV) as Hisamitsu Noto 
Toradora! (TV) as Hisamitsu Noto  (21 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-25
)
 
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Smokescreen 
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Junior detective (eps 5, 9) 
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Kyōichirō Mikage (eps 6-9, 11-12) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Leo 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Mamoru Jinguuji 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none