Toshihide TSUCHIYA

土屋 トシヒデ

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 土屋 
Given name (in kanji): トシヒデ 
Birth name: Toshihide (利秀) Tsuchiya (土屋) 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Non-anime roles:
Alotar in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese) 
Herzog Schlange in "Strider 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Indies in "Armored Core 2: Another Age" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mopak in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rinco in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese) 
Say Aja in "Castle Shikigami 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vargret in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 16 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Vargret in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 17 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Angelic Layer (TV) as Tamayo's Father (ep 22) 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Eurys (5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10-11
)
 
Aria the Animation (TV) as Old man (ep 12) 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Secondhand Bookshop worker (ep 21) 
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 33) 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Kitan Otonashi 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Taijyu (eps 6-7) 
(The) Big O (TV) as Military Police officer (ep 25) 
Burst Angel (TV) as Akio Fudo (ep 18) 
Clannad After Story (TV) as Soccer club president (ep 4) 
Cromartie High School (TV) as President (ep 22) 
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Roloboot 
Escaflowne: The Movie as Surveillance Chief 
EX-Driver (OAV) as Electrician 
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Akazukin's father 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Ryujin Gangster A (ep 10) 
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Director Nakao (eps 13-14) 
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Butler (ep 5) 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Director 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Aide (ep 1) 
Kiddy Grade: Ignition (movie 1) as Correspondent 
Kino's Journey (TV) as Teacher (ep 4) 
Last Exile (TV) as Charles Knowles (ep 8) ; Chef 1 ; Disith Officer (ep 14) ; Rumolt Dorfstrand (Urbanus chief of staff; 8 episodes
eps 12, 16-17, 19-21, 25-26
)
 ; Watcher B (ep 24) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Kaiser (ep 11) ; Rumolt Dorfstrand (eps 10, 15) 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Woodman 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as TV Newscaster (ep 21) 
Midori Days (TV) as Butler 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Mash 
Mouse (TV) as Police Official 2 (eps 1-2) 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Butler (ep 1) 
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) as Soldier 
Peach Girl (TV) as Sae's father (eps 24-25) 
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Akira Daimon (ep 18) 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Akira Daimon (ep 17) 
Please Teacher! (TV) as Gym teacher (ep 2) 
Pugyuru (TV) as Aniki ; doctor (ep 13) ; soldier (ep 10) 
R.O.D -The TV- as Prime Minister (ep 18) 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Needleman 
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Nekoroku 
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Math teacher (ep 6) 
Sister Princess (TV) as Jiiya (ep 1) 
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Tomi (eps 1-5, 9-12) 
Soul Hunter (TV) as Cavalry Captain (ep 6) ; Chou Hou (Gate Regent; ep 8) ; Guard B (ep 5) ; Immortal B (ep 1) ; Kokukirin (Bunchu's Paopei/Steed) ; Kyou Kanso (East King) (Blue King; ep 3) ; Old Man (ep 2) 
Super GALS! (TV) as Groupie (ep 5) ; Host (ep 22) ; Manager (ep 12) ; Police Officer (ep 16) ; Watari (ep 20) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Fumba (eps 7-9) 
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Bodyguard Group Member A (ep 21) ; Caharan (ep 1) ; Capul Troops Soldier (ep 15) ; Citizen F (ep 45) ; Close Associate (ep 9) ; Common Soldiers (ep 25) ; Driver (eps 1, 6) ; Farmer A (ep 8) ; Farmer C (ep 8) ; Gentleman (ep 2) ; Jon ; Maintenance Soldier (ep 48) ; Man in Canal (ep 40) ; Militia Soldier 3 (ep 23) ; Officer (ep 5) ; Operation Soldier B (ep 19) ; Person on Bridge (ep 11) ; Pilot (ep 49)  (ep 14) ; Pilot B (ep 4) ; Pilot Soldier (ep 29) ; Radio Listener C (ep 3) ; Reeche Corps Man (ep 24) ; Soldier (ep 31)  (ep 26)  (ep 10) ; Soldier A (ep 18)  (ep 12) ; Soldier B (ep 22) ; Soldier C (ep 32) ; Soldier on Bridge 2 (ep 30) ; Transmission Soldier (ep 37) ; Wad Troops Soldier 2 (ep 13) 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Kiyoshi Matsunaga 
Zentrix (TV) as Conner (ep 1) 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Bone (ep 6) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none