Akeno WATANABE

渡辺 明乃
Family name (in kanji): 渡辺
Given name (in kanji): 明乃
Date of birth: 1982-11-18
Hometown: Funabashi, Chiba, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Game
Reading
Writing screenplays
Website:
About:
Similar to many of her roles, she refers herself as "boku (僕)," the boyish way to call oneself in Japanese.
Non-anime roles:
Akari Harada in "Kita e. ~Diamond Dust~" (VG)
Arlene (voiceover for Vanessa Ferlito) in "Grindhouse: Death Proof" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Carna in "Xenoblade" (VG) (Japanese)
Dori in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Kougou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Dori in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Dori in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Dori in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese)
Edge Colthearts in "Summon Night Craft Sword Story 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ferris in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 17 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Gilda in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Gura in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Kougou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Gura in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Gura in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Gura in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese)
Hajime Yagi in "Narue no Sekai" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ibis Douglas in "Dai-2-Ji Super Robot Taisen Alpha"
Ibis Douglas in "Dai-3-Ji Super Robot Taisen Alpha"
Ibis Douglas in "Super Robot Taisen OG Gaiden"
Ibis Douglas in "Super Robot Taisen OG ORIGINAL GENERATIONS"
Mao in "Tales OF REBIRTH DRAMA CD Vol.1 - Agarte & Claire" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Mao in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG)
Mariska in "Lollipop Chainsaw" (VG) (Japanese)
Monique in "Kim Possible" (Japanese)
Mysterious Black Mage in "Chokobo no Fushigina Danjon Toki Wasure no Meikyuu" (VG) (Japanese)
Rebecca Crane in "Assassin's Creed II" (VG) (Japanese)
Rebecca Crane in "Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood" (VG) (Japanese)
Rebecca Crane in "Assassin's Creed: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese)
Rito Yūki in "To Love-Ru -Trouble-" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Rose in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Rose in "Ultra Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Setsuko Kuromaki in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai Yon no Children" (VG) (Japanese)
Touma in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese)
Uzuki Senba in "Akaiito" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Burst Angel (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Seiyuu Quartet: 2 Insert Songs)
Cosplay Complex (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Diamond Daydreams (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Five Spirits - OP)
Kaleido Star: Good dayo! Goood!! (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2; ep 13)
Negima! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2, OP8, ED2, ED4)
Negima!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP4/ED8)
Yutori-chan (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (OP)

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Berta "009-4" Kastner
Ah My Buddha (TV) as Haruka Amanogawa
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) as Haruka Amanogawa
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Keiko Ushijima
Aqua Kids (TV) as Ami
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Al; Maa-shachou
Aria the Animation (TV) as Albert Pitt; Maa-shachou
Aria the Origination (TV) as Al; President Maa
Aria the OVA ~Arietta~ as Al
Attack on Titan (TV) as Hitch Doris
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Aira
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Sein (ep 9)
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Hidezaru Toyotomi (ep 4)
Banjō no Carmel-san (special) as Tiamat
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) as Hanzō Hattori
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Tohno (eps 7-8)
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Keito (ep 29)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Tameru Tachibana
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Male Student A (ep 31)
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Shock
Best Student Council (TV) as Mayumi Minegishi (ep 16)
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Mizuchi Reiji
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Shizuku Ninomiya
Black Jack (TV) as Lisa (Karte 43); School Girl (Karte 46)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Zakuro-chan (eps 7-8)
Blue Drop (TV) as Akane Kawashima
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Rin Okumura (Young)
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Rin Okumura (Young)
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Zakuro-chan
Burst Angel (TV) as Jo
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) as Jo
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Kyō Yahagi
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Kyō Yahagi
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Kyō Yahagi
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Poison☆Yurii (Phantasmoon enemy; ep 4); Riesbyfe Stridberg
Case Closed (TV) as Kaoru Iimori (ep 635); Kusano (eps 249-250); Rumi Handou (eps 545-546)
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Sara
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Sara
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Sherry Cromwell
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Sherry Cromwell
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Queen Alsheyra; Synola Leisler
Claymore (TV) as Veronica
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Girl (ep 6); Suzaku (young); Viletta Nu
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Ms. Lohmeyer; Suzaku (child) (ep 17); Villetta Nu
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as Villetta Nu
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition 'Black Rebellion' (OAV) as Viletta Nu
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Villetta Nu/Gryphon
Cosplay Complex (OAV) as Jenny Matel
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) as Jakuriin Finii
Cross Game (TV) as Midori Koganezawa (11 episodes
eps 12, 18, 22-23, 27, 32, 34, 36-37, 42, 50
)

D.I.C.E. (TV) as Puffy Angel
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Second World Broadcast
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Nerra
Death Note (TV) as Halle Lidner (SPK)
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Akari Harada (eps 10-12)
Divergence Eve (TV) as Girl (ep 4); Lieutenant Yun; Medical Staff; Operator
E's Otherwise (TV) as Sara; Shin-Lu Belvedere
Eiken (OAV) as Densuke Mifune
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) as Iera Hamon
Eyeshield 21 (movie) as Girl 1
Fafner (TV) as Alberhido Staff (ep 9)
Fate/Zero (TV) as Natalia Kaminski (ep 8)
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Natalia Kaminski (eps 18-19)
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Shibata
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Gō Matsuoka; Rin Matsuoka (Young)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Gō Matsuoka; Rin Matsuoka (child)
Freezing (TV) as Yumi Kim
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Mayu (ep 4)
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Ranpha's Mother (ep 15)
Getsumen to Heiki Mina (TV) as Harmony Goldberg / Mina Shimotsuki
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Gaya
Gintama (TV) as Mutsu
Gintama' (TV) as Mutsu
Godannar (TV) as Konami Sasagure
Gosick (TV) as Mildred Arbogast (eps 6-8, 14)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Gai Tsutsugami (young; eps 5, 12, 20); Miyabi Herikawa (eps 16, 18)
Guin Saga (TV) as Amnelis
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Kaen Yuuki
Hamatora (TV) as Birthday (young; ep 6)
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Yashima Sanae
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) as Takuma (eps 14, 37)
Happy Happy Clover (TV) as Haru
Haré+Guu (TV) as Maid (eps 25-26)
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Itsuki (ep 31)
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Sayaka
Heat Guy J (TV) as Claire Leonelli (young; ep 5); Janis
Hell Girl (TV) as Koukichi (ep 25)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Kumiko Yukimura (ep 10)
Hells (movie) as Luca; Mamira
Hellsing (TV) as Jessica
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Kawahagi 2nd Board; Kumiko Tsuda; Match recorder (ep 70); secretary (ep 66)
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Kumiko Tsuda
Hime Gal Paradise (OAV) as Tochiotome Mikami
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Reporter (ep 3)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Paper Lantern (ep 4)
Idaten Jump (TV) as Sho Yamato
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Hakobe
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Ryofu Housen
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (OAV) as Ryofu
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Ryofu Housen
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Housen Ryofu
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Liz Ricarro
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Fran's Mother
Itadaki no Hecatetan (special) as Tiamat
Kagihime Monogatari - Eikyuu Alice Rondo (TV) as Asuka Suwa (eps 8-10)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Anna Heart
Kaleido Star: Good dayo! Goood!! (OAV) as Anna Heart
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV) as Anna Heart
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Anna Heart
Kamichu! (TV) as Benten-sama (ep 10)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Izumi Kurahashi; Kazuma (young; ep 7)
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Amal Arubanna
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) (ep 1)
Kobato. (TV) as Toshihiko
Koe de Oshigoto! (OAV) as Yayoi Aoyagi
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Yui's mother (ep 7)
Kotoura-san (TV) as Aki Tsukino (eps 9-11)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Mika (ep 2)
Kyōkai no Kanata: Idol Saiban! - Mayoi Nagara mo Kimi o Sabaku Tami (ONA) as Shizuku Ninomiya (ep 2)
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) as Anna
LBX (TV) as Mika; Saki Kitajima
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Tōko Amino
Lupin III: Princess of the breeze ~Kakusareta Kūchū Toshi~ (special) as Carmilla
Maburaho (TV) as Sayumi Morisaki; Young Kazuki
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Zaynab
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Zaynab (eps 7-9, 15, 17)
Magician's Academy (TV) as Fermi; Metallis
Mahō Sensei Negima! Anime Final (movie) as Chachamaru Karakuri
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Chachamaru Karakuri
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba (OAV) as Chachamaru Karakuri
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) as Boy (ep 8); Elementary school student B (ep 17); Mother (ep 4); Sacchan; Younger brother (ep 11)
Mahou Sensei Negima! (special) as Chachamaru Karakuri
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Chachamaru Karakuri
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Chachamaru Karakuri
Majestic Prince (TV) as Anje Kuroki (eps 5, 13-24)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Kumi Amio (ep 5)
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Momoha Munamori (ep 7)
MÄR (TV) as Pause
Maria Holic (TV) as Jaiano Enjouji (ep 12)
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) as Miyuki Oyamada (ep 4)
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Nojima (ep 10)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Maria Hill
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Kycillia Zabi
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Rito Yūki
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Iruma Vandebelt
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Saraba; Student (eps 13-14)
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as Mikoto (ninja carpenter; ep 12); Monjirou (Ayane' ostrich; ep 11); Tonkatsu (Suzu's little pig; eps 1-10, 13-26)
Naruto (TV) as Tayuya
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Tayuya (flashback; ep 113)
Negima! (TV) as Chachamaru Karakuri
Negima!? (TV) as Chachamaru Karakuri
Night Wizard The Animation (TV) as Kirihito
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Shouko Futami
Nobunagun (TV) as DOGOO
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Suzanne (ep 2)
Okusama wa Maho Shojo (TV) as Burga
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Gasshin; Ikazuchi no Fusanoshin; Toraji; Yayoi
Oreimo (TV) as Yoshino Kōsaka
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Yoshino Kōsaka
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Reo/Leo
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Higasa (ep 6)
Paranoia Agent (TV) (eps 1, 12)
Pénélope tête en l'air (TV) as Aladdin/Kindergarten worker
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Lizzy Garland
Pikachu to Evee Friends (movie) as Glacia
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Yumomi (ep 63)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Janpu (ep 126)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Bakkie; Erina (ep 51); Gamagaru; Shooti; Zuruggu
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Angie (7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
; Satoshi's Zuruggu
Polyphonica (TV) as Maura (ep 2)
Princess Princess (TV) as Fuyuki Sakamoto (ep 6)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Billy Kimura
Psychic Squad (TV) as Setsuko Kuromaki
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Rina Takizaki (ep 12)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Elis
Real Drive (TV) as Sayaka
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Slur
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Manigoldo (young)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Cain (ep 1)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Black Bellflower Toshizō Hijikata (ep 14) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Taruru
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Tiamat ("Mugen no Kantai")
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Tiamat
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Tiamat ("Mugen no Kantai")
Shakugan no Shanatan Returns (special) as Tiamat
Shangri-La (TV) as Rena
Shōjo Fight (OAV) as Atsuko Nobutomo
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Takuya Nakagura / Zero (ep 16)
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Misty (eps 9-10)
Sket Dance (TV) as Akane Fujisaki (16 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 16, 20, 23, 28, 38, 40, 45-48, 51, 59, 67
)

(The) Skull Man (TV) as Nurse (ep 5)
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Roxy
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Angela Charon Brooks
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Firefly prince (Hotaru Ouji); Shiitake-kun
Soul Eater (TV) as Liz Thompson
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Elizabeth "Liz" Thompson (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Space Dandy (TV) as Crusher Girl (ep 7)
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Diana
Starry Sky (TV) as Kazuki Shiranui (young)
Starship Operators (TV) as Arei Hisaka
Stratos 4 (TV) as ST operator C
Stratos 4 Advance (OAV) as Mirei Tachibana
Strawberry Eggs (TV) as Fuko Kuzuha
Sunday Without God (TV) as Anna (ep 1)
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Ibis Douglas
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Ibis Douglas
Tactical Roar (TV) as Float
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Anna Williams
Terraformars (TV) as Gina S. Asimov (ep 7)
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Boy (ep 11)
To Love-Ru (OAV) as Rito Yūki
To Love-Ru (TV) as Rito Yūki
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV) as Rito Yūki
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV 2) as Rito Yūki
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Rito Yūki
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Chizuru Tsuchimikado
Touka Gettan (TV) as Tsubame
Upotte!! (ONA) as RPK (ep 10)
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Dori; Gura
Utawarerumono (TV) as Dori; Gura; Hauenkua
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Candy (ep 22)
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA) as Kiki
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Robin Sena
Witchblade (TV) as Asagi
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Kunoichi Suzaku (eps 8-9)
Yutori-chan (ONA) as Dankai-san
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Asuka's mother (eps 1, 7, 12); Child A (ep 6); Old woman (ep 4)
Zegapain (TV) as May-Yen; Tomigai
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none