Akeno WATANABE

渡辺 明乃
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 渡辺 
Given name (in kanji): 明乃 
Date of birth: 1982-11-18 
Hometown: Funabashi, Chiba, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Hobbies:
Game 
Reading 
Writing screenplays 
Website:
About:
Similar to many of her roles, she refers herself as "boku (僕)," the boyish way to call oneself in Japanese. 
Non-anime roles:
Akari Harada in "Kita e. ~Diamond Dust~" (VG) 
Arlene (voiceover for Vanessa Ferlito) in "Grindhouse: Death Proof" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Carna in "Xenoblade" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dori in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Kougou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Dori in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Dori in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Dori in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese) 
Edge Colthearts in "Summon Night Craft Sword Story 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ferris in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 17 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Gilda in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Gura in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Kougou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Gura in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Gura in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Gura in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hajime Yagi in "Narue no Sekai" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ibis Douglas in "Dai-2-Ji Super Robot Taisen Alpha" 
Ibis Douglas in "Dai-3-Ji Super Robot Taisen Alpha" 
Ibis Douglas in "Super Robot Taisen OG Gaiden" 
Ibis Douglas in "Super Robot Taisen OG ORIGINAL GENERATIONS" 
Mao in "Tales OF REBIRTH DRAMA CD Vol.1 - Agarte & Claire" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Mao in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) 
Mariska in "Lollipop Chainsaw" (VG) (Japanese) 
Monique in "Kim Possible" (Japanese) 
Mysterious Black Mage in "Chokobo no Fushigina Danjon Toki Wasure no Meikyuu" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rebecca Crane in "Assassin's Creed II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rebecca Crane in "Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rebecca Crane in "Assassin's Creed: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rito Yūki in "To Love-Ru -Trouble-" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Rose in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) 
Rose in "Ultra Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Setsuko Kuromaki in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai Yon no Children" (VG) (Japanese) 
Touma in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese) 
Uzuki Senba in "Akaiito" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Burst Angel (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Seiyuu Quartet: 2 Insert Songs) 
Cosplay Complex (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Five Spirits - OP) 
Kaleido Star: Good dayo! Goood!! (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2; ep 13) 
Negima! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2, OP8, ED2, ED4) 
Negima!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP4/ED8) 
Yutori-chan (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Berta "009-4" Kastner 
Ah My Buddha (TV) as Haruka Amanogawa 
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) as Haruka Amanogawa 
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Keiko Ushijima 
Aqua Kids (TV) as Ami 
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Al ; Maa-shachou 
Aria the Animation (TV) as Albert Pitt ; Maa-shachou 
Aria the Origination (TV) as Al ; President Maa 
Aria the OVA ~Arietta~ as Al 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Hitch Doris 
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Aira 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Sein (ep 9) 
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Hidezaru Toyotomi (ep 4) 
Banjō no Carmel-san (special) as Tiamat 
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) as Hanzō Hattori 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Tohno (eps 7-8) 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Keito (ep 29) 
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Tameru Tachibana 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Male Student A (ep 31) 
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Shock 
Best Student Council (TV) as Mayumi Minegishi (ep 16) 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Mizuchi Reiji 
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Shizuku Ninomiya 
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Zakuro-chan (eps 7-8) 
Blue Drop (TV) as Akane Kawashima 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Rin Okumura (Young) 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Rin Okumura (Young) 
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Zakuro-chan 
Burst Angel (TV) as Jo 
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) as Jo 
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Kyō Yahagi 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Kyō Yahagi 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Kyō Yahagi 
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Poison☆Yurii (Phantasmoon enemy; ep 4) ; Riesbyfe Stridberg 
Case Closed (TV) as Kaoru Iimori (ep 635) ; Kusano (eps 249-250) ; Rumi Handou (eps 545-546) 
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Sara 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Sara 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Sherry Cromwell 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Sherry Cromwell 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Queen Alsheyra ; Synola Leisler 
Claymore (TV) as Veronica 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Girl (ep 6) ; Suzaku (young) ; Viletta Nu 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Ms. Lohmeyer ; Suzaku (child) (ep 17) ; Villetta Nu 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as Villetta Nu 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition 'Black Rebellion' (OAV) as Viletta Nu 
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Villetta Nu/Gryphon 
Cosplay Complex (OAV) as Jenny Matel 
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) as Jakuriin Finii 
Cross Game (TV) as Midori Koganezawa  (11 episodes
eps 12, 18, 22-23, 27, 32, 34, 36-37, 42, 50
)
 
D.I.C.E. (TV) as Puffy Angel 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Nerra 
Death Note (TV) as Halle Lidner (SPK) 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Akari Harada (eps 10-12) 
Divergence Eve (TV) as Girl (ep 4) ; Lieutenant Yun ; Medical Staff ; Operator 
E's Otherwise (TV) as Sara ; Shin-Lu Belvedere 
Eiken (OAV) as Densuke Mifune 
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) as Iera Hamon 
Eyeshield 21 (movie) as Girl 1 
Fafner (TV) as Alberhido Staff (ep 9) 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Natalia Kaminski (ep 8) 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Natalia Kaminski (eps 18-19) 
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Shibata 
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Gō Matsuoka ; Rin Matsuoka (Young) 
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Gō Matsuoka 
Freezing (TV) as Yumi Kim 
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Mayu (ep 4) 
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Ranpha's Mother (ep 15) 
Getsumen to Heiki Mina (TV) as Harmony Goldberg / Mina Shimotsuki 
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Gaya 
Gintama (TV) as Mutsu 
Gintama' (TV) as Mutsu 
Godannar (TV) as Konami Sasagure 
Gosick (TV) as Mildred Arbogast (eps 6-8, 14) 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Gai Tsutsugami (young; eps 5, 12, 20) ; Miyabi Herikawa (eps 16, 18) 
Guin Saga (TV) as Amnelis 
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Kaen Yuuki 
Hamatora (TV) as Birthday (young; ep 6) 
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Yashima Sanae 
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) as Takuma (ep 14) 
Happy Happy Clover (TV) as Haru 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Maid (eps 25-26) 
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Itsuki (ep 31) 
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Sayaka 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Claire Leonelli (young; ep 5) ; Janis 
Hell Girl (TV) as Koukichi (ep 25) 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Kumiko Yukimura (ep 10) 
Hells (movie) as Luca ; Mamira 
Hellsing (TV) as Jessica 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Kawahagi 2nd Board ; Kumiko Tsuda ; Match recorder (ep 70) ; secretary (ep 66) 
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Kumiko Tsuda 
Hime Gal Paradise (OAV) as Tochiotome Mikami 
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Reporter (ep 3) 
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Paper Lantern (ep 4) 
Idaten Jump (TV) as Sho Yamato 
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Hakobe 
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Ryofu Housen 
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (OAV) as Ryofu 
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Ryofu Housen 
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Housen Ryofu 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Liz Ricarro 
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Fran's Mother 
Itadaki no Hecatetan (special) as Tiamat 
Kagihime Monogatari - Eikyuu Alice Rondo (TV) as Asuka Suwa (eps 8-10) 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Anna Heart 
Kaleido Star: Good dayo! Goood!! (OAV) as Anna Heart 
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV) as Anna Heart 
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Anna Heart 
Kamichu! (TV) as Benten-sama (ep 10) 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Izumi Kurahashi ; Kazuma (young; ep 7) 
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Amal Arubanna 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) (ep 1) 
Kobato. (TV) as Toshihiko 
Koe de Oshigoto! (OAV) as Yayoi Aoyagi 
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Yui's mother (ep 7) 
Kotoura-san (TV) as Aki Tsukino (eps 9-11) 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Mika (ep 2) 
Kyōkai no Kanata: Idol Saiban! - Mayoi Nagara mo Kimi o Sabaku Tami (ONA) as Shizuku Ninomiya (ep 2) 
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) as Anna 
LBX (TV) as Mika ; Saki Kitajima 
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Tōko Amino 
Lupin III: Princess of the breeze ~Kakusareta Kūchū Toshi~ (special) as Carmilla 
Maburaho (TV) as Sayumi Morisaki ; Young Kazuki 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Zaynab 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Zaynab (eps 7-9, 15, 17) 
Magician's Academy (TV) as Fermi ; Metallis 
Mahō Sensei Negima! Anime Final (movie) as Chachamaru Karakuri 
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Chachamaru Karakuri 
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba (OAV) as Chachamaru Karakuri 
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) as Boy (ep 8) ; Elementary school student B (ep 17) ; Mother (ep 4) ; Sacchan ; Younger brother (ep 11) 
Mahou Sensei Negima! (special) as Chachamaru Karakuri 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Chachamaru Karakuri 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Chachamaru Karakuri 
Majestic Prince (TV) as Anje Kuroki (eps 5, 13-24) 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Kumi Amio (ep 5) 
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Momoha Munamori (ep 7) 
MÄR (TV) as Pause 
Maria Holic (TV) as Jaiano Enjouji (ep 12) 
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) as Miyuki Oyamada (ep 4) 
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Nojima (ep 10) 
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Maria Hill 
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Rito Yūki 
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Iruma Vandebelt 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Saraba ; Student (eps 13-14) 
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as Mikoto  (ninja carpenter; ep 12) ; Monjirou  (Ayane' ostrich; ep 11) ; Tonkatsu  (Suzu's little pig; eps 1-10, 13-26) 
Naruto (TV) as Tayuya 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Tayuya (flashback; ep 113) 
Negima! (TV) as Chachamaru Karakuri 
Negima!? (TV) as Chachamaru Karakuri 
Night Wizard The Animation (TV) as Kirihito 
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Shouko Futami 
Nobunagun (TV) as DOGOO 
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Suzanne (ep 2) 
Okusama wa Maho Shojo (TV) as Burga 
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Gasshin ; Ikazuchi no Fusanoshin ; Toraji ; Yayoi 
Oreimo (TV) as Yoshino Kōsaka 
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Yoshino Kōsaka 
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Reo/Leo 
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Higasa (ep 6) 
Paranoia Agent (TV) (eps 1, 12) 
Pénélope tête en l'air (TV) as Aladdin/Kindergarten worker 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Lizzy Garland 
Pikachu to Evee Friends (movie) as Glacia 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Yumomi (ep 63) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Janpu (ep 126) 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Bakkie ; Erina (ep 51) ; Gamagaru ; Shooti ; Zuruggu 
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Angie (7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
 ; Satoshi's Zuruggu 
Polyphonica (TV) as Maura (ep 2) 
Princess Princess (TV) as Fuyuki Sakamoto (ep 6) 
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Billy Kimura 
Psychic Squad (TV) as Setsuko Kuromaki 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Rina Takizaki (ep 12) 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Elis 
Real Drive (TV) as Sayaka 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Slur 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Manigoldo (young) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Cain (ep 1) 
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Black Bellflower Toshizō Hijikata (ep 14) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Taruru 
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Tiamat ("Mugen no Kantai") 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Tiamat 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Tiamat ("Mugen no Kantai") 
Shakugan no Shanatan Returns (special) as Tiamat 
Shangri-La (TV) as Rena 
Shōjo Fight (OAV) as Atsuko Nobutomo 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Takuya Nakagura / Zero (ep 16) 
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Misty (eps 9-10) 
Sket Dance (TV) as Akane Fujisaki (16 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 16, 20, 23, 28, 38, 40, 45-48, 51, 59, 67
)
 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Nurse (ep 5) 
Slap Up Party -Arad Senki- (TV) as Roxy 
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Angela Charon Brooks 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Firefly prince (Hotaru Ouji) ; Shiitake-kun 
Soul Eater (TV) as Liz Thompson 
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Elizabeth "Liz" Thompson (eps 6-7, 11-12) 
Space Dandy (TV) as Crusher Girl (ep 7) 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Diana 
Starry Sky (TV) as Kazuki Shiranui (young) 
Starship Operators (TV) as Arei Hisaka 
Stratos 4 (TV) as ST operator C 
Stratos 4 Advance (OAV) as Mirei Tachibana 
Strawberry Eggs (TV) as Fuko Kuzuha 
Sunday Without God (TV) as Anna (ep 1) 
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Ibis Douglas 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Ibis Douglas 
Tactical Roar (TV) as Float 
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Anna Williams 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Boy (ep 11) 
To Love-Ru (OAV) as Rito Yūki 
To Love-Ru (TV) as Rito Yūki 
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV) as Rito Yūki 
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Rito Yūki 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Chizuru Tsuchimikado 
Touka Gettan (TV) as Tsubame 
Upotte!! (ONA) as RPK (ep 10) 
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Dori ; Gura 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Dori ; Gura ; Hauenkua 
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Candy (ep 22) 
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA) as Kiki 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Robin Sena 
Witchblade (TV) as Asagi 
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Kunoichi Suzaku (eps 8-9) 
Yutori-chan (ONA) as Dankai-san 
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Asuka's mother (eps 1, 7, 12) ; Child A (ep 6) ; Old woman (ep 4) 
Zegapain (TV) as May-Yen ; Tomigai 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none