Mela LEE

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Also known as: Mia Lee
Date of birth: 1976-07-31 
E-mail: MelaLee@MSN.com 
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Layla/Aisha in "Winx Club 3D: Magical Adventure" (movie) 
Rachel Alucard in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG) 
Tiki in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Non-anime staff credits:
ADR for "Entourage" (TV) 
ADR for "Gilmore Girls" (TV) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Rin Asano 
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Shizuki Minagami 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) ; Councilmember ; Rio's Coworker 
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV) as Sylvania 
Death Trance (live-action movie) as Girl 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Kyoko 
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Reiko Hayama 
Durarara!! (TV) as Erika Karisawa 
EX-Driver (OAV) as Nina ; Waitress 
Fafner (TV) as Rina Nishio ; Tsubaki Minashiro 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Rin Tohsaka 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Rin Tohsaka 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Rin Tohsaka 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Rin Tohsaka 
Flag (ONA) as Former Kufura Girl ; Lisa 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Girl (ep 8)  (ep 21) ; Shinzo (ep 13) ; Ureshino-Oiran (eps 7, 15) ; Woman (ep 11) 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Darry (Young & Teen) ; Girl (ep 1) ; Lead Bunny Girl (ep 6) 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Fan Girl (ep 9) ; Max Erlich 
K-ON! (movie) as Mika Saeki 
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) as Mika Saeki ; Norimi Kawaguchi 
Last Exile (TV) as Narrator 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Clara De Sirene 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kana Ienaga 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Kana Ienaga 
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Ein 
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Shinku 
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Shinku 
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Shinku 
Saint Tail (TV) as Meimi Haneoka / Saint Tail 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Hazel Grouse (infant; ep 25) ; Yaone 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Kouryu (ep 22 and 24) ; Yaone 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Natalie 
Sky High (live-action movie) as Izuko 
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Minea 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Gödel-B ; Nobo I 
Tokko (TV) as Cellphone Automated Message (ep 4) ; Nurse (ep 3) ; Policewoman (ep 1) 
Toradora! (OAV) as Maya Kihara 
Toradora! (TV) as Maya Kihara 
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Eva 
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Eva 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Rangyoku 
Vampire Knight (TV) as Yuki Cross 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Yuki Cross 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Rebecca 
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Child (ep 1 and 7) ; Little Girl (ep 10) ; Rena Ryugu ; Toshiki Inukai (eps 14-15) 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Toko Masaki 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Mia Lee)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Silviana 
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) as Nina Anna Thunder 
EX-Driver the Movie as Nina 
Last Exile (TV) as Lady Madthane (eps 1-2) 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Gyokuyou (eps 27-28) ; Suzu 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none