Toshiyuki MORIKAWA

森川 智之
Family name (in kanji): 森川
Given name (in kanji): 智之
Date of birth: 1967-01-26
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 171 cm
Hobbies:
baseball
cruising
doing pushups
drinking
painting outdoors
soccer
walking his dog
Website:
2 Hearts (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Adramelech in "Final Fantasy Tactics Advance" (radio drama) (Japanese)
Agreian Jei Owen in "Magna Carta" (VG) (Japanese)
Aki Junsuke in "Play Boy Blues" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Alejandro Makantasis (voiceover for Nicolás Abeles) in "Cenizas del Paraiso" (Argentinian movie) (Japanese)
Apollon in "Manga DVD Ring ni Kakero" (DVD) (Japanese)
Arios MacLAine in "The Legend of Heroes: Ao No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Atlas in "Bioshock" (VG/Xbox 360, PC) (Japanese)
Bob Wilson in "Fatal Fury 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Bob Wilson in "Real Bout Fatal Fury 2 - The Newcomers" (drama) (Japanese)
Bob Wilson in "Real Bout Fatal Fury 2 - The Newcomers" (VG) (Japanese)
Bob Wilson in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Bob Wilson in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special: Dominated Mind" (VG) (Japanese)
Bob Wilson in "Real Bout Fatal Fury" (VG) (Japanese)
Charlie (Nash) in "Street Fighter Alpha 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Charlie (Nash) in "Street Fighter Alpha 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Charlie (Nash) in "Street Fighter Alpha" (VG) (Japanese)
Charlie (Nash) in "X-Men vs. Street Fighter" (VG) (Japanese)
Chat (The Radio) in "The Brave Little Toaster" (Japanese)
Colonel Claus von Stauffenberg (voiceover for Tom Cruise) in "Valkyrie" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Daiki Ninomiya in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese)
Dante in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) (Japanese)
Dante in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Dante in "Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Devil Kazuya in "Namco x Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Dhaos in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese)
Dhaos in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Diavolo in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Dick Grayson/Robin (Chris O'Donnel) in "Batman & Robin" (movie) (Japanese)
Emba in "Wild Rock" (Drama CD)
Emmet Brickowski in "The LEGO Movie" (live-action/animated movie) (Japanese)
Emperor Nero (Hans Matheson) in "Imperium: Nerone" (live-action TV movie) (Japanese)
Enel in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Ennis del Mar (voiceover for Heath Ledger) in "Brokeback Mountain" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Eusis (Rolf) in "Phantasy Star Memorial Drama" (CD) (Japanese)
Ferdinando in "Angel's Present" (VG)
Ferdinando in "Puppet Princess of Marl's Kingdom" (VG)
Flash Gordon (voiceover for Sam J. Jones) in "Flash Gordon" (live-action movie/DVD version) (Japanese)
Fujiwara no Moroe in "Ouchou Haru no Yoi no Romance" (Drama CD)
Gereint in "Dragon Nest" (PC RPG) (Japanese)
Goshima-Sensei in "Kiss" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Griffith in "Berserk ~Chapter of the Millenium Falcon - Record of the Holy Evil War Chapter~" (VG) (Japanese)
Haohmaru in "Samurai Spirits Oni" (VG) (Japanese)
Heishiro Mitsurugi in "Namco X Capcom" (Japanese)
Heishiro Mitsurugi in "Soul Calibur 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Heishiro Mitsurugi in "Soul Calibur" (VG) (Japanese)
Heishiro Mitsurugi in "Soulcalibur 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Heishiro Mitsurugi in "Soulcalibur 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Henry (voiceover for Peter McDonald) in "Bendito Infierno" (Spaniard live-action movie) (Japanese)
Hidenori in "Jounetsu no Young Man" (BLCD) (Japanese)
Hiraiwa Shougo in "Ecstacy wa Eien ni" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hiraiwa Shougo in "Oi! Takanaka Kun Juuban Shoubu" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hon-Fu in "Fatal Fury 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Hon-Fu in "Real Bout Fatal Fury 2 - The Newcomers" (VG) (Japanese)
Hon-Fu in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Hon-Fu in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special: Dominated Mind" (VG) (Japanese)
Hon-Fu in "Real Bout Fatal Fury" (VG) (Japanese)
Horton in "Horton Hears a Who!" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Hwang Seong-gyeong in "Soul Edge" (VG/Arcade) (Japanese)
Iwaki in "Gigolo" (VG)
Iwaki in "Haru wo Daiteita" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Jade Davis in "Apocripha/0" (VG) (Japanese)
Jaguar in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub)
Jake Schram (voiceover for Ben Stiller) in "Keeping The Faith" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Johan in "Atelier Elkrone ~Dear for Otomate~" (VG) (Japanese)
John Constantine in "Constantine" (Japanese dub)
Katakura Kojuurou in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazuomi Sakisaka in "Kohitsuji Hokaku Keikaku" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kazuya Mishima in "Tekken 4,Tekken 5" (VG)
Kee Keema in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
Kubota in "Executive Committee" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Kubota in "Wild Adapter" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Kuroe in "Blood Alone" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Kyomine Hosaka in "Komatta Toki niwa Hoshi no Kike!" (drama CD)
Kyosuke Nanbu in "Super Robot Wars Impact" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Lee Jin-tae (voiceover for Jang Dong-gun) in "Taegukgi" (Korean live-action movie) (Japanese)
Leon S. Kennedy in "Resident Evil 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Leon S. Kennedy in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese)
Leonardo da Vinci in "Assasin's Creed II" (VG/Xbox 360, PS3, PC) (Japanese)
Leonardo da Vinci in "Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood" (VG) (Japanese)
Les Grossman (voiceover for Tom Cruise) in "Tropic Thunder" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Mathias (voiceover for Olaf Ittenbach) in "Premutos - Der gefallene Engel" (German movie) (Japanese)
Melvin Smiley in "The Big Hit" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Mitsurugi in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Moritsune in "Shinobi" (VG) (Japanese)
Nathan Algren in "The Last Samurai" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Obi-Wan Kenobi in "Star Wars Episode 2: Attack of the Clones" (Japanese dub)
Obi-Wan Kenobi in "Star Wars Episode 3: Revenge of the Sith" (Japanese dub)
Obi-Wan Kenobi in "Star Wars: Clone Wars" (TV series - Japanese dub)
Obi-Wan Kenobi in "Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace" (Japanese)
Pete "Maverick" Mitchell (voiceover for Tom Cruise) in "Top Gun" (live-action movie/TV Tokyo version) (Japanese)
Peter Parker/Spiderman in "Spiderman" (Animated TV Series 1994)
Priest in "Kamisama no Ude no Naka" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Radio in "Brave Little Toaster" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Rai in "Lamento - Beyond the Void - " (VG) (Japanese)
Ricardo in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Ricardo in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Roberto Miura in "Project Justice" (VG) (Japanese)
Roberto Miura in "Rival Schools" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryu in "Namco X Capcom" (Japanese)
Ryu in "SNK vs Capcom - Chaos" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryu in "Street Fighter Alpha 2" (VG)
Ryu in "Street Fighter Alpha 3" (VG)
Ryu in "Street Fighter Alpha" (VG)
Ryu/Shadow (Charlie) in "Marvel Superheroes vs. Street Fighter" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryu/Shadow (Charlie) in "Marvel vs. Capcom - Clash of the Superheroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Seiichirou Tatsumi in "Yami no Matsuei" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sephiroth in "Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII" (Japanese)
Sephiroth in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese)
Sephiroth in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG)
Sephiroth in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG)
Shimamura Eikichi in "Initial D Kuroi Inazuma: Aratanaru Fuhai Densetsu " (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shinohara Kazuyuki in "Oi! Takanaka Kun Juuban Shoubu" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Simon Cardenas (voiceover for Eduardo Noriega) in "Nadie Conoce a Nadie" (Spaniard movie) (Japanese)
Special Agent G Callen in "NCIS: Los Angeles" (Japanese)
Superman in "The LEGO Movie" (live-action/animated movie) (Japanese)
Takaomi in "Endless" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Takeshi Fujioka in "Knuckle Heads" (VG)
Tatsuo Shinada in "Yakuza 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Terry The Kid in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Terry The Kid in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Terry The Kid in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Terry The Kid in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Terry The Kid in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Tom Paris in "Star Trek: Voyager" (Japanese dub)
Tony Mendez (Ben Affleck) in "Argo" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Toujou Tatsumi in "Hanamachi Monogatari" (VG)
Touma Tatsumi in "Double call" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tsuda in "After 5 wa kiss no ame" (Drama CD)
Ull Ulian in "Gaia Gear" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Ultraman Powered Voice in "Ultraman Powered" (Japanese)
Utsuki Kouichi in "La Vie En Rose" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Will Schuester in "Glee" (Live Action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Yashiki Mijou in "Ai Death Gun" (Online Radio/Drama CD)
Zohan Dvir (voiceover for Adam Sandler) in "You Don't Mess with the Zohan" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Animax Adds Buddy Complex (Jul 15, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)
Araiso Private High School Student Council Executive Committee (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Ultra-Souls)
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique - Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) : Theme Song Performance (2HEARTS - ED)
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique ~ Kokoro no Mezameru Toki ~ (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED - 2HEARTS)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED7)
Saint Beast (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Loki
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) as Kazuaki Akizuki
AD Police Files (OAV) (eps 1, 3)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Dark Lord Galius (eps 1-2, 4, 7)
After War Gundam X (TV) as Shagia Frost
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Yakuza (Let's Spend the Night Together)
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Travas
Angel Tales (TV) as Gou
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Ernst
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Ernst
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Ernst
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (movie) as Kamiya Atsushi
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Atsushi Kamiya
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Haoka
Appleseed (movie) as Yoshitsune Miyamoto
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Keiji Abuto (music producer; eps 2-13)
Aquarion (OAV) as Touma
Aquarion (TV) as Touma
Araiso Private High School Student Council Executive Committee (OAV) as Kubota Makoto
Armored Dragon Legend Villgust (OAV) as Kui
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Purutou
Astro Boy: Shinsen-gumi (movie) as Bluebon
Azuki-chan (TV) as Detective sugita
Babel II (OAV) as Griffin
Baby Felix (TV) as Professor
Bakuen Campus Guardress (OAV) as Kazuma Yamashiro
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) as Toshizō Hijikata
Bannō Yasai Ninninman (movie) as Ninninman
Battle Skipper (OAV) as Toudou
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Nakes
Battle Team Lakers EX (OAV) as Akira/Blade Knight
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Jaguar (Ravage)
Berserk (TV) as Griffith
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Nanjou
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Rago
Big Wars (movie)
Black Lagoon (TV) as Chan (ep 11)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Chan
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Chan
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Giichi
Bleach (TV) as Kurosaki Isshin; Tosen Kaname; Tsubaki (one of orihime's six spirits)
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Isshin Kurosaki
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Isshin Kurosaki
Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV) as Kurosaki Isshin
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Isshin Kurosaki
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Kurosaki Isshin
Blue Dragon (TV) as Homeron
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) as Waruta
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as Duke
Brave10 (TV) as Sanada Yukimura
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) as Master
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) (ep 1); AD Police Officer (ep 3)
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Zan
Buddy Complex (TV) as Alfred Gallant
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005); Tachion
Captain Earth (TV) as Taiyou Manatsu
Captain Harlock (movie) as Isola
Case Closed (TV) as Kijima (ep 47); Ueda (ep 232)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Makoto Tomonari
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Pilot (ep 2)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Dio
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Burizaku (ep 7)
Chinpui (TV) as Aporofu
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Oneiros (ep 7); Yuichi Oda
Christopher Columbus (TV) as Bartolomeo Columbus (adult); Christopher Columbus (young)
Chu-Bra!! (TV) as Tsuzuki
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as Man
Close the Last Door (OAV) as Honda Kenzou
Compiler (OAV) as Councilor C
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Karao
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV) as Warrius Zero
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Warrior Zero; Warrius Zero
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Kuniharu Ogino
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Kain (eps 39-42)
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Grey; Ichiro Suzuki
D.Gray-man (TV) as Tyki Mikk
Dai-chan, Daisuki. (movie) as Shinji
Damekko Dōbutsu (TV) as Yunihiko
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Higashi Genkaku
Demonbane (OAV) as Blake
Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten (OAV) as Izumo Miyauchi
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Seiichiro Tatsumi
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Ryuuichi Asakura (ep 5)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Dante
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as BelialVamdemon (eps 48-50); Mummymon; Prof. Haruhiko Takenouchi; Yukio Oikawa
Digital Monster X-Evolution (movie) as Mummymon
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Dino Tyranno
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as George (Adult)
Don't Leave Me Alone, Daisy (TV) as X Yamakawa
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Gokua
Dragon Knight: Wheel of Time (OAV) as Eto
DT Eightron (TV) as Rody
Early Reins (OAV) as Jack
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Roberto (ep 26)
Elementalors (movie)
Emblem Take 2 (OAV) as Jōji Akutsu
Embracing Love: A Cicada in Winter (OAV) as Keiichirou Akizuki
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) as Kyousuke Iwaki
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Ryu Suzaku
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Jed
Fancy Lala (TV) as Morio (ep 23)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Alexander Volg Zangief
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Kengo Akechi
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Sephiroth
First Kiss Story (OAV) as Shougo Hayakawa
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Masked Man; Miyamoto Musashi; Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Clay
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Atsunobu Hayashimizu
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Atlas; Melvin Voyager
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) as Muuma
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) as Gooyan
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Hideaki Nakajima
Gallery Fake (TV) as Reiji Fujita
Gasaraki (TV) as Colonel Ohkawa; General Kuwajima; Operator; Won
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kunio (ep 50)
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Jirou
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) (ep 1)
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Kensaku-sensei; Satoh
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) as Pete
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Peter
Gintama' (TV) as Isaburo Sasaki
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Masumi Hayami
Glass no Kamen (OAV) as Ichiren Ozaki
Gorillaman (OAV) as Nimura
Guyver (OAV) as Somlum (ep 8)
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Volg Zangief
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Katamori Matsudaira (ep 19)
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Lee-Leng Huang
Hard Boiled the Movie as Liu
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Nue (ep 7)
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyō Shō (OAV) as Nue
Haunted Junction (TV)
Heavy (movie)
Hōkago no Shokuinshitsu (OAV) as Kawase Hitoshi
Homeroom Affairs (OAV) as Tokiro Ehara
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) as Schoolboy A
Hot Space Cowboys (OAV) as Leonard Schteinberg
Hyōka (TV) as Muneyoshi Kugayama
Hyper Speed GranDoll (OAV) as Narazaki
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Daiki Ninomiya
Inuyasha (TV) as Kagewaki; Naraku
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Naraku
InuYasha: Kuroi Tessaiga (special) as Naraku
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Naraku
Ippatsu Hicchū!! Devander (OAV) as Giara Red Senmai
Iron Vendetta (ONA) as Itsuki Takagi
Jigoku Sensei Nube (OAV) as Tamazou
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Kyousuke Tamamo
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Master Gear (eps 3-4)
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Ryuuichiro Isaka
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Ryūichirō Isaka
Juuni Senshi Bakuretsu Eto Ranger (TV) as Horus; Pochiro
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kama Sutra (OAV) as Siva
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) as Thoth Caduceus
Karin (TV) as Kurobara no Prince (ep 18)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Shuuichi Tataki
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Cesario (ep 24)
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Cesario
Kikō Sen'nyo Rouran (TV) as Onimaru
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kengo Akechi
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo 2 - Satsuriku no Deep Blue (movie) as Kengo Akechi
King of Thorn (movie) as Marco Owen
Kingdom (TV 2) as Riboku
Kinnikuman Nisei - Second Generations (movie) as Terry The Kid
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Ricardo; Terry The Kid
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Fork the Giant (ep 11); Ricardo; Terry The Kid
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as Terry The Kid
Kirepapa (OAV) as Chihiro Takatsukasa
Kiss wa Me ni Shite (OAV) as Muari
Knight Hunters (TV) as Tetsuya Asada (eps 8-9)
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Kazuhide Tendō
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique - Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Ernst
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique ~ Kokoro no Mezameru Toki ~ (TV) as Ernst
Kōkō Butō Den Crows (OAV) as Hiromi Kirishima
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Wiseman
Koryu no Mimi (OAV) as Kiroemon Natsume
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Gologs (eps 5-7)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Conrad Weller; Laurence Weller (ep 68)
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Conrad Weller
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Conrad
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Igarashi (older brother)
Last Exile (TV) as Alex Row
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Alex Row (Last Exile 2003 recap; ep 15.5)
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Sephiroth
Legend of Himiko (TV) as Shigara
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Yoshinari Satomi
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV) as Ring von Bend
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Seppukumaru
Lime-iro Ryūkitan X (TV) as Gomen Daisaku
Line Offline Salaryman (TV) as Chief Clerk Moon
Line Town (TV) as Moon
Madara (OAV) as Roketsu
Madlax (TV) as Carossur Dawn
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Ugo
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Magi A (ep 25); Ugo (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10, 15-16
)

Magical Warfare (TV) as Tsuganashi Aiba
Major (TV) as Alex (American Team); Jeff Keene; Toshi's Dad
Makyū Senjō 2 (OAV) as Battle Being
Mamotte Shugogetten (TV) as Izumo
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Brian Grant
Mars (OAV) as Dr. Yamaguchi
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Gen'ichiro Tsukiomi
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Genichiro Tsukiomi
Massugu ni Ikō (TV) as Watabe Kyosuke
Master Keaton (OAV) as Nikolai (ep 27)
Maze (OAV) as Chic
Maze (TV) as Shik
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Yutaka Tamaru (eps 6, 8)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Yutaka Tamaru
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Takeru Sekiguchi
Miracle Girls (TV) as Itakura
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Kisho; Shimozuma Rairyu
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Raban Karcs
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Raban Karcs
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Abdul; Nichol; Officer (ep 1); Otto; Soldier A (ep 6)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Abdul
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Abdul
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Kill Tandon; Kuffu Salomon; Metchet Rubence
Moekan (OAV) as Takahiro Kanzaki
Mokke (TV) as Nakahara (ep 20)
Moldiver (OAV) as Hiroshi Ozora
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Reijiro Enokizu
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku (OAV) as Junichirō Koizumi
My My Mai (OAV) as Ryouichi Kudou (ep 2)
My Sexual Harassment (OAV) as Fujita
NANA (TV) as Takumi Ichinose
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Kintaro
Naruto (TV) as Kimimaro (eps 118-220)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Ahiko (ep 117); Kimimaro; Minato Namikaze / Fourth Hokage
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Minato Namikaze
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) as Murasame
Nazca (TV) as Huascar
Neighborhood Story (movie) as Yusuke
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Yuusuke Tashiro
Neo Ranga (TV) as Hayato Tetsu
New Dream Hunter Rem: The Knights Around Her Bed (OAV) as Police officer
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Naoto Kirihara
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Yagyuu Renya
Ninku (TV) as Shuri (ep 8)
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) as Jean Donnadieu
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Jean Donnadieu
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Paki
One Piece (TV) as Enel; Hatchan
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Hatchan
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Hachi
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Hatchan
Otaku no Video (OAV) as Iiyama
Otohime Connection (OAV) as Yuuta
OVAL X OVER (OAV); Arth
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Tom Croose (ep 8B)
Peacemaker (TV) as Ryuunosuke Ichimura
Penguin no Mondai (TV) as Johnny Kobayashi
Penguin no Mondai: Shiawase no Aoi Tori de Go-Pen-nasai (movie) as Johnny Kobayashi
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Keiichi Maeta
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Herbert Müller
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Herbert Müller
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Herbert Müller
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Jinpachi
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Bashou
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Mikuri
Pokémon (TV) as Ghost; Shiba (ep 71)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Sekido (ep 52)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Panda Mama
Pom Poko (movie) as Police officer
Princess Rouge (OAV) as Raiga
Program (OAV) as Duo
Rainbow Samurai (TV) as Gonpei Sakamoto; Takachika Fukuoka
Rave Master (TV) as Gale Glory
Red Baron (TV) as Apollo Epsilon (ep 30)
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as Leon S. Kennedy
Rideback (TV) as Kiefer
Ring ni Kakero (TV) as Napoleon
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Napoleon
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Napoleon Baroa (eps 1-3)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Felista; Napoleon (eps 4-6)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Minato Namikaze / Fourth Hokage
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Kō Kimijima
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Adolfo Montobani
(La) Rose de Versailles (movie) as André Grandier
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Banzain; Ganganji; Ghost Castle; Hyouzan Castle
Ryo (movie) as Hijikata Toshizō
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Yuu Kazama (ep 115)
Saint Beast (TV) as Seiryū no Gou
Saint Beast ~Ikusen no Hiru to Yoru Hen~ (OAV) as Seiryu no Gou
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Seiryuu no Gou
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Theseus
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Sagittarius Aiolos
Saint Tail (TV) as Sawatari
Saiyuki (TV) as Homura
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Specter
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Optimus Prime
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) as Ryūichirō Isaka
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Ryūichirō Isaka (eps 5-6)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Katakura Koujuurou
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Katakura Kojūrō
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Katakura Kojūrō
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Katakura Kojūrō
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Christopher Eclair
Shin chan (TV) as Mashirou Sukeko
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Jinrai
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Seiryuu
Shuffle! (TV) as King of Devils ("Maou"; Forbesii; 14 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-15, 22, 24
)

Shuffle! Memories (TV) as King of Devils ("Maou")
(The) Siamese - First Mission (movie) as Ippe
Sin Strange Plus (TV) as Ozu
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Masaki Kumashiro
Slam Dunk (movie) as Mito
Slam Dunk (TV) as Araki Kazuo; Kiyota Nobunaga; Kuwata Toki; Youhei Mito
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Mito
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Youhei Mito
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Mito
Slayers Next (TV) as Keith (ep 16)
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Julian Monet (ep 19)
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Trunk Man
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Zhào Yún (Chō Un)
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) as Kasumi Mikagekouji
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Athletic
Speed Grapher (TV) as Chouji Suitengu
Speed Racer X (TV) as Kenichi Hibiki
A Spirit of The Sun (special) as Ryoutarou Hata
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Cop (ep 3)
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Dr. Brandow
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Dr. Brandow
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Shuei Lan
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Shuuei Ran
Strange Dawn (TV) as Deum
Strange+ (TV) as Ozu
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Kizuku Ōyama
Sukisho (TV) as Kozuki Ryouya/Ayano (eps 8-9, 11)
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Kyosuke Nanbu
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Kyōsuke Nanbu
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Kyosuke Nanbu
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Tyron
Surfside High School (TV) as 阿部浩也
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Seijirō Kikuoka
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Seijirō Kikuoka
Takegami - Guardian of Darkness (OAV) as Unkei
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Dhaos
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV) as Yuan
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Yuan Ka-Fai
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) as Yuan Ka-Fai
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Takaya "D-Boy" Aiba/Tekkaman Blade
Tekkaman Blade II (OAV) as Takaya Aiba "D-Boy"/Tekkaman Blade
Tenchi Muyo Movie 1: Tenchi in Love as Nobuyuki Masaki (young)
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Mitsuomi Takayanagi
Tenjho Tenge: The Past Chapter (special) as Mitsuomi Takayanagi
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Mitsuomi Takayanagi
Tenshi Nanka ja Nai (OAV) as Akira Sudoh
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Franken
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Suzuki (23-26)
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Ron Yueping (ep 33)
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) as Yousuke
Toriko (TV) as Jirou
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) as Victoryman
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Uraagon
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Nemesis Prime; O.P. (Arms Micron); Optimus Prime
Trigun (TV) as Kesskass
Twin Signal (OAV) as Officer Maki
Uda Uda Yatteru Hima wa Ne! (OAV)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Bananaman; Fork The Giant; King Castle; Ricardo; Terry The Kid
Ulysses 31 (TV) as Yumaiosu (ep 1)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Kisaragi
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Onimaru
Volcano High (live-action movie) as Jang Ryang
Voogie's Angel (OAV) as Jay Burst
Votoms Finder (OAV) as Deerhalt
Wakakusa Monogatari Nan to Jou Sensei (TV) as Franz
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Kōhei Yamashita (ep 1)
Wild 7 (OAV) as Tada
Wild Adapter (OAV) as Makoto Kubota
Wild Cardz (OAV) as Red Lobster
Wolf Guy (OAV) as Inugami Akira
Wolverine (TV) as Cyclops (Scott Summers)
X (TV) as Seiichirou Aoki
X OAV as Seiichirou Aoki
X-Men (TV) as Cyclops (Scott Summers)
Yamato Takeru (TV) as Mikazuchi
Yatterman (movie 2009) as Minister Pa Zuru
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou (OAV) as Ayase
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Tsunashi-sensei (ep 13)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Shishiwakamaru
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV); Classmate (ep 4); Gagaki; Roto; Shishiwaka Maru; Yukina's Caretaker (ep 25)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (movie 1999) as Katsuya Jounouchi
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Katsuya Jounouichi
Zakuro (TV) as Enaga (ep 11)
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Bekkou
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none