Toshiyuki MORIKAWA

森川 智之

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 森川 
Given name (in kanji): 智之 
Date of birth: 1967-01-26 
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Height: 171 cm 
Hobbies:
baseball 
cruising 
doing pushups 
drinking 
painting outdoors 
soccer 
walking his dog 
Website:
2 Hearts (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
Adramelech in "Final Fantasy Tactics Advance" (radio drama) (Japanese) 
Agreian Jei Owen in "Magna Carta" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aki Junsuke in "Play Boy Blues" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Alejandro Makantasis (voiceover for Nicolás Abeles) in "Cenizas del Paraiso" (Argentinian movie) (Japanese) 
Apollon in "Manga DVD Ring ni Kakero" (DVD) (Japanese) 
Arios MacLAine in "The Legend of Heroes: Ao No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Atlas in "Bioshock" (VG/Xbox 360, PC) (Japanese) 
Bob Wilson in "Fatal Fury 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bob Wilson in "Real Bout Fatal Fury 2 - The Newcomers" (drama) (Japanese) 
Bob Wilson in "Real Bout Fatal Fury 2 - The Newcomers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bob Wilson in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bob Wilson in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special: Dominated Mind" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bob Wilson in "Real Bout Fatal Fury" (VG) (Japanese) 
Charlie (Nash) in "Street Fighter Alpha 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Charlie (Nash) in "Street Fighter Alpha 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Charlie (Nash) in "Street Fighter Alpha" (VG) (Japanese) 
Charlie (Nash) in "X-Men vs. Street Fighter" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chat (The Radio) in "The Brave Little Toaster" (Japanese) 
Colonel Claus von Stauffenberg (voiceover for Tom Cruise) in "Valkyrie" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Daiki Ninomiya in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dante in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dante in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dante in "Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Devil Kazuya in "Namco x Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dhaos in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dhaos in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Diavolo in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dick Grayson/Robin (Chris O'Donnel) in "Batman & Robin" (movie) (Japanese) 
Emba in "Wild Rock" (Drama CD) 
Emmet Brickowski in "The LEGO Movie" (live-action/animated movie) (Japanese) 
Emperor Nero (Hans Matheson) in "Imperium: Nerone" (live-action TV movie) (Japanese) 
Enel in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ennis del Mar (voiceover for Heath Ledger) in "Brokeback Mountain" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Eusis (Rolf) in "Phantasy Star Memorial Drama" (CD) (Japanese) 
Ferdinando in "Angel's Present" (VG) 
Ferdinando in "Puppet Princess of Marl's Kingdom" (VG) 
Flash Gordon (voiceover for Sam J. Jones) in "Flash Gordon" (live-action movie/DVD version) (Japanese) 
Fujiwara no Moroe in "Ouchou Haru no Yoi no Romance" (Drama CD) 
Gereint in "Dragon Nest" (PC RPG) (Japanese) 
Goshima-Sensei in "Kiss" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Griffith in "Berserk ~Chapter of the Millenium Falcon - Record of the Holy Evil War Chapter~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Guan Xing in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Haohmaru in "Samurai Spirits Oni" (VG) (Japanese) 
Heishiro Mitsurugi in "Namco X Capcom" (Japanese) 
Heishiro Mitsurugi in "Soul Calibur 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Heishiro Mitsurugi in "Soul Calibur" (VG) (Japanese) 
Heishiro Mitsurugi in "Soulcalibur 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Heishiro Mitsurugi in "Soulcalibur 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Henry (voiceover for Peter McDonald) in "Bendito Infierno" (Spaniard live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Hidenori in "Jounetsu no Young Man" (BLCD) (Japanese) 
Hiraiwa Shougo in "Ecstacy wa Eien ni" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Hiraiwa Shougo in "Oi! Takanaka Kun Juuban Shoubu" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Hon-Fu in "Fatal Fury 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hon-Fu in "Real Bout Fatal Fury 2 - The Newcomers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hon-Fu in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hon-Fu in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special: Dominated Mind" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hon-Fu in "Real Bout Fatal Fury" (VG) (Japanese) 
Horton in "Horton Hears a Who!" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Hwang Seong-gyeong in "Soul Edge" (VG/Arcade) (Japanese) 
Iwaki in "Gigolo" (VG) 
Iwaki in "Haru wo Daiteita" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Jade Davis in "Apocripha/0" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jaguar in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub) 
Jake Schram (voiceover for Ben Stiller) in "Keeping The Faith" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Johan in "Atelier Elkrone ~Dear for Otomate~" (VG) (Japanese) 
John Constantine in "Constantine" (Japanese dub) 
Katakura Kojuurou in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Katakura Kojuurou in "Sengoku Basara 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Katakura Kojuurou in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kazuomi Sakisaka in "Kohitsuji Hokaku Keikaku" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kazuya Mishima in "Tekken 4,Tekken 5" (VG) 
Kee Keema in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kubota in "Executive Committee" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Kubota in "Wild Adapter" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Kuroe in "Blood Alone" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kyomine Hosaka in "Komatta Toki niwa Hoshi no Kike!" (drama CD) 
Kyosuke Nanbu in "Super Robot Wars Impact" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Lee Jin-tae (voiceover for Jang Dong-gun) in "Taegukgi" (Korean live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Leon S. Kennedy in "Resident Evil 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leon S. Kennedy in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leonardo da Vinci in "Assasin's Creed II" (VG/Xbox 360, PS3, PC) (Japanese) 
Leonardo da Vinci in "Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Les Grossman (voiceover for Tom Cruise) in "Tropic Thunder" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Mathias (voiceover for Olaf Ittenbach) in "Premutos - Der gefallene Engel" (German movie) (Japanese) 
Melvin Smiley in "The Big Hit" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Mitsurugi in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Moritsune in "Shinobi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nathan Algren in "The Last Samurai" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Obi-Wan Kenobi in "Star Wars Episode 2: Attack of the Clones" (Japanese dub) 
Obi-Wan Kenobi in "Star Wars Episode 3: Revenge of the Sith" (Japanese dub) 
Obi-Wan Kenobi in "Star Wars: Clone Wars" (TV series - Japanese dub) 
Obi-Wan Kenobi in "Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace" (Japanese) 
Pete "Maverick" Mitchell (voiceover for Tom Cruise) in "Top Gun" (live-action movie/TV Tokyo version) (Japanese) 
Peter Parker/Spiderman in "Spiderman" (Animated TV Series 1994) 
Priest in "Kamisama no Ude no Naka" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Radio in "Brave Little Toaster" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Rai in "Lamento - Beyond the Void - " (VG) (Japanese) 
Ricardo in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ricardo in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Roberto Miura in "Project Justice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Roberto Miura in "Rival Schools" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryu in "Namco X Capcom" (Japanese) 
Ryu in "SNK vs Capcom - Chaos" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryu in "Street Fighter Alpha 2" (VG) 
Ryu in "Street Fighter Alpha 3" (VG) 
Ryu in "Street Fighter Alpha" (VG) 
Ryu/Shadow (Charlie) in "Marvel Superheroes vs. Street Fighter" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryu/Shadow (Charlie) in "Marvel vs. Capcom - Clash of the Superheroes" (VG) (Japanese) 
Seiichirou Tatsumi in "Yami no Matsuei" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sephiroth in "Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII" (Japanese) 
Sephiroth in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sephiroth in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG) 
Sephiroth in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) 
Shimamura Eikichi in "Initial D Kuroi Inazuma: Aratanaru Fuhai Densetsu " (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shinohara Kazuyuki in "Oi! Takanaka Kun Juuban Shoubu" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Simon Cardenas (voiceover for Eduardo Noriega) in "Nadie Conoce a Nadie" (Spaniard movie) (Japanese) 
Special Agent G Callen in "NCIS: Los Angeles" (Japanese) 
Superman in "The LEGO Movie" (live-action/animated movie) (Japanese) 
Takaomi in "Endless" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Takeshi Fujioka in "Knuckle Heads" (VG) 
Tatsuo Shinada in "Yakuza 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terry The Kid in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terry The Kid in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terry The Kid in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terry The Kid in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terry The Kid in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tom Paris in "Star Trek: Voyager" (Japanese dub) 
Tony Mendez (Ben Affleck) in "Argo" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Toujou Tatsumi in "Hanamachi Monogatari" (VG) 
Touma Tatsumi in "Double call" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tsuda in "After 5 wa kiss no ame" (Drama CD) 
Ull Ulian in "Gaia Gear" (Radio Drama) (Japanese) 
Ultraman Powered Voice in "Ultraman Powered" (Japanese) 
Utsuki Kouichi in "La Vie En Rose" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Will Schuester in "Glee" (Live Action Dubbing) (Japanese) 
Yashiki Mijou in "Ai Death Gun" (Online Radio/Drama CD) 
Zohan Dvir (voiceover for Adam Sandler) in "You Don't Mess with the Zohan" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Animax Adds Buddy Complex (Jul 15, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3) 
Araiso Private High School Student Council Executive Committee (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Ultra-Souls) 
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) : Theme Song Performance (2HEARTS - ED) 
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED - 2HEARTS) 
Polar Bear's Café (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED7) 
Saint Beast (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1) 

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Loki 
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) as Kazuaki Akizuki 
AD Police Files (OAV) (eps 1, 3) 
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Dark Lord Galius (eps 1-2, 4, 7) 
After War Gundam X (TV) as Shagia Frost 
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Yakuza (Let's Spend the Night Together) 
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Travas 
Angel Tales (TV) as Gou 
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Ernst 
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Ernst 
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Ernst 
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (movie) as Kamiya Atsushi 
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Atsushi Kamiya 
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Haoka 
Appleseed (movie) as Yoshitsune Miyamoto 
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Keiji Abuto (music producer; eps 2-13)  
Aquarion (OAV) as Touma 
Aquarion (TV) as Touma 
Araiso Private High School Student Council Executive Committee (OAV) as Kubota Makoto 
Armored Dragon Legend Villgust (OAV) as Kui 
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Purutou 
Astro Boy: Shinsen-gumi (movie) as Bluebon 
Azuki-chan (TV) as Detective sugita 
Babel II (OAV) as Griffin 
Baby Felix (TV) as Professor 
Bakuen Campus Guardress (OAV) as Kazuma Yamashiro 
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) as Toshizō Hijikata 
Bannō Yasai Ninninman (movie) as Ninninman 
Battle Skipper (OAV) as Toudou 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Nakes 
Battle Team Lakers EX (OAV) as Akira/Blade Knight 
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Jaguar (Ravage) 
Berserk (TV) as Griffith 
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Nanjou 
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Rago 
Big Wars (movie) 
Black Lagoon (TV) as Chan (ep 11) 
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Chan 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Chan 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Giichi 
Bleach (TV) as Kurosaki Isshin ; Tosen Kaname  ; Tsubaki (one of orihime's six spirits) 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Isshin Kurosaki 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Isshin Kurosaki 
Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV) as Kurosaki Isshin 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Isshin Kurosaki 
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Kurosaki Isshin 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Homeron 
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) as Waruta 
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as Duke 
Brave10 (TV) as Sanada Yukimura 
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) as Master 
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) (ep 1) ; AD Police Officer (ep 3) 
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Zan 
Buddy Complex (TV) as Alfred Gallant 
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) ; Tachion 
Captain Earth (TV) as Taiyou Manatsu 
Captain Harlock (movie) as Isola 
Case Closed (TV) as Kijima (ep 47) ; Ueda (ep 232) 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Makoto Tomonari 
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Pilot (ep 2) 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Dio 
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Burizaku (ep 7) 
Chinpui (TV) as Aporofu 
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Oneiros (ep 7) ; Yuichi Oda 
Christopher Columbus (TV) as Bartolomeo Columbus  (adult) ; Christopher Columbus (young) 
Chu-Bra!! (TV) as Tsuzuki 
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as Man 
Close the Last Door (OAV) as Honda Kenzou 
Compiler (OAV) as Councilor C 
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Karao 
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV) as Warrius Zero 
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Warrior Zero ; Warrius Zero 
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Kuniharu Ogino 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Kain (eps 39-42) 
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Grey ; Ichiro Suzuki 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Tyki Mikk 
Dai-chan, Daisuki. (movie) as Shinji 
Damekko Dōbutsu (TV) as Yunihiko 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Higashi Genkaku 
Demonbane (OAV) as Blake 
Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten (OAV) as Izumo Miyauchi 
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Seiichiro Tatsumi 
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Ryuuichi Asakura (ep 5) 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Dante 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as BelialVamdemon (eps 48-50) ; Mummymon ; Prof. Haruhiko Takenouchi ; Yukio Oikawa 
Digital Monster X-Evolution (movie) as Mummymon 
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Dino Tyranno 
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as George (Adult) 
Don't Leave Me Alone, Daisy (TV) as X Yamakawa 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Gokua 
Dragon Knight: Wheel of Time (OAV) as Eto 
DT Eightron (TV) as Rody 
Early Reins (OAV) as Jack 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Roberto (ep 26) 
Elementalors (movie) 
Emblem Take 2 (OAV) as Jōji Akutsu 
Embracing Love: A Cicada in Winter (OAV) as Keiichirou Akizuki 
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) as Kyousuke Iwaki 
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Ryu Suzaku 
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Jed 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Morio (ep 23) 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Alexander Volg Zangief 
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Kengo Akechi 
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Sephiroth 
First Kiss Story (OAV) as Shougo Hayakawa 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Masked Man ; Miyamoto Musashi ; Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Clay 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Atsunobu Hayashimizu 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Atlas ; Melvin Voyager 
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) as Muuma 
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) as Gooyan 
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Hideaki Nakajima 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Reiji Fujita 
Gasaraki (TV) as Colonel Ohkawa ; General Kuwajima ; Operator ; Won 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kunio (ep 50) 
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Jirou 
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) (ep 1) 
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Kensaku-sensei ; Satoh 
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) as Pete 
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Peter 
Gintama' (TV) as Isaburo Sasaki 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Masumi Hayami 
Glass no Kamen (OAV) as Ichiren Ozaki 
Gorillaman (OAV) as Nimura 
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Cahill Saint 
Guyver (OAV) as Somlum (ep 8) 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Volg Zangief 
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Katamori Matsudaira (ep 19) 
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Lee-Leng Huang 
Hard Boiled the Movie as Liu 
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Nue (ep 7) 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyō Shō (OAV) as Nue 
Haunted Junction (TV) 
Heavy (movie) 
Hōkago no Shokuinshitsu (OAV) as Kawase Hitoshi 
Homeroom Affairs (OAV) as Tokiro Ehara 
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) as Schoolboy A 
Hot Space Cowboys (OAV) as Leonard Schteinberg 
Hyōka (TV) as Muneyoshi Kugayama 
Hyper Speed GranDoll (OAV) as Narazaki 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Daiki Ninomiya 
Inuyasha (TV) as Kagewaki ; Naraku 
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Naraku 
InuYasha: Kuroi Tessaiga (special) as Naraku 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Naraku 
Ippatsu Hicchū!! Devander (OAV) as Giara Red Senmai 
Iron Vendetta (ONA) as Itsuki Takagi 
Jigoku Sensei Nube (OAV) as Tamazou 
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Kyousuke Tamamo 
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Master Gear (eps 3-4) 
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Ryuuichiro Isaka 
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Ryūichirō Isaka 
Juuni Senshi Bakuretsu Eto Ranger (TV) as Horus ; Pochiro 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
Kama Sutra (OAV) as Siva 
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) as Thoth Caduceus 
Karin (TV) as Kurobara no Prince (ep 18) 
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Shuuichi Tataki 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Cesario (ep 24) 
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Cesario 
Kikō Sen'nyo Rouran (TV) as Onimaru 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kengo Akechi 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo 2 - Satsuriku no Deep Blue (movie) as Kengo Akechi 
King of Thorn (movie) as Marco Owen 
Kingdom (TV 2) as Riboku 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Second Generations (movie) as Terry The Kid 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Ricardo ; Terry The Kid 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Fork the Giant (ep 11) ; Ricardo ; Terry The Kid 
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as Terry The Kid 
Kirepapa (OAV) as Chihiro Takatsukasa 
Kiss wa Me ni Shite (OAV) as Muari 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Tetsuya Asada (eps 8-9) 
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Kazuhide Tendō 
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Ernst 
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) as Ernst 
Kōkō Butō Den Crows (OAV) as Hiromi Kirishima 
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Wiseman 
Koryu no Mimi (OAV) as Kiroemon Natsume 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Gologs (eps 5-7) 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Conrad Weller ; Laurence Weller (ep 68) 
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Conrad Weller 
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Conrad 
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Igarashi (older brother) 
Last Exile (TV) as Alex Row 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Alex Row (Last Exile 2003 recap; ep 15.5) 
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Sephiroth 
Legend of Himiko (TV) as Shigara 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Yoshinari Satomi 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV) as Ring von Bend 
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Seppukumaru 
Lime-iro Ryūkitan X (TV) as Gomen Daisaku 
Line Offline Salaryman (TV) as Chief Clerk Moon 
Line Town (TV) as Moon 
Madara (OAV) as Roketsu 
Madlax (TV) as Carossur Dawn 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Ugo 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Magi A (ep 25) ; Ugo (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10, 15-16
)
 
Magical Warfare (TV) as Tsuganashi Aiba 
Major (TV) as Alex (American Team) ; Jeff Keene ; Toshi's Dad 
Makyū Senjō 2 (OAV) as Battle Being 
Mamotte Shugogetten (TV) as Izumo 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Brian Grant 
Mars (OAV) as Dr. Yamaguchi 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Gen'ichiro Tsukiomi 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Genichiro Tsukiomi 
Massugu ni Ikō (TV) as Watabe Kyosuke 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Nikolai (ep 27) 
Maze (OAV) as Chic 
Maze (TV) as Shik 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Yutaka Tamaru (eps 6, 8) 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Yutaka Tamaru 
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Takeru Sekiguchi 
Miracle Girls (TV) as Itakura 
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Kisho ; Shimozuma Rairyu 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Raban Karcs 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Raban Karcs 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Abdul ; Nichol ; Officer (ep 1) ; Otto ; Soldier A (ep 6) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Abdul 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Abdul 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Kill Tandon ; Kuffu Salomon ; Metchet Rubence 
Moekan (OAV) as Takahiro Kanzaki 
Mokke (TV) as Nakahara (ep 20) 
Moldiver (OAV) as Hiroshi Ozora 
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Reijiro Enokizu 
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku (OAV) as Junichirō Koizumi 
My My Mai (OAV) as Ryouichi Kudou (ep 2) 
My Sexual Harassment (OAV) as Fujita 
NANA (TV) as Takumi Ichinose 
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Kintaro 
Naruto (TV) as Kimimaro (eps 118-220) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Ahiko (ep 117) ; Kimimaro ; Minato Namikaze / Fourth Hokage 
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Minato Namikaze 
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) as Murasame 
Nazca (TV) as Huascar 
Neighborhood Story (movie) as Yusuke 
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Yuusuke Tashiro 
Neo Ranga (TV) as Hayato Tetsu 
New Dream Hunter Rem: The Knights Around Her Bed (OAV) as Police officer 
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Naoto Kirihara 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Yagyuu Renya 
Ninku (TV) as Shuri (ep 8) 
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) as Jean Donnadieu 
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Jean Donnadieu 
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Paki 
One Piece (TV) as Enel ; Hatchan 
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Hatchan 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Hachi 
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Hatchan 
Otaku no Video (OAV) as Iiyama 
Otohime Connection (OAV) as Yuuta 
OVAL X OVER (OAV) ; Arth 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Tom Croose (ep 8B) 
Peacemaker (TV) as Ryuunosuke Ichimura 
Penguin no Mondai (TV) as Johnny Kobayashi 
Penguin no Mondai: Shiawase no Aoi Tori de Go-Pen-nasai (movie) as Johnny Kobayashi 
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Keiichi Maeta 
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Herbert Müller 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Herbert Müller 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Herbert Müller 
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Jinpachi 
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Bashou 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Mikuri 
Pokémon (TV) as Ghost ; Shiba (ep 71) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Sekido (ep 52) 
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Panda Mama 
Pom Poko (movie) as Police officer 
Princess Rouge (OAV) as Raiga 
Program (OAV) as Duo 
Rainbow Samurai (TV) as Gonpei Sakamoto ; Takachika Fukuoka 
Rave Master (TV) as Gale Glory 
Red Baron (TV) as Apollo Epsilon (ep 30) 
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as Leon S. Kennedy 
Rideback (TV) as Kiefer 
Ring ni Kakero (TV) as Napoleon 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Napoleon 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Napoleon Baroa (eps 1-3) 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Felista ; Napoleon (eps 4-6) 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Minato Namikaze / Fourth Hokage 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Kō Kimijima 
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Adolfo Montobani 
(La) Rose de Versailles (movie) as André Grandier 
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Banzain ; Ganganji ; Ghost Castle ; Hyouzan Castle 
Ryo (movie) as Hijikata Toshizō 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Yuu Kazama (ep 115) 
Saint Beast (TV) as Seiryū no Gou 
Saint Beast ~Ikusen no Hiru to Yoru Hen~ (OAV) as Seiryu no Gou 
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Seiryuu no Gou 
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Theseus 
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Sagittarius Aiolos 
Saint Tail (TV) as Sawatari 
Saiyuki (TV) as Homura 
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Specter 
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Optimus Prime 
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) as Ryūichirō Isaka 
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Ryūichirō Isaka (eps 5-6) 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Katakura Koujuurou 
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Katakura Kojūrō 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Katakura Kojūrō 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Katakura Kojūrō 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Christopher Eclair 
Shin chan (TV) as Mashirou Sukeko 
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Jinrai 
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Seiryuu 
Shuffle! (TV) as King of Devils ("Maou")  (Forbesii; 14 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-15, 22, 24
)
 
Shuffle! Memories (TV) as King of Devils ("Maou") 
(The) Siamese - First Mission (movie) as Ippe 
Sin Strange Plus (TV) as Ozu 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Masaki Kumashiro 
Slam Dunk (movie) as Mito 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Araki Kazuo ; Kiyota Nobunaga ; Kuwata Toki ; Youhei Mito 
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Mito 
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Youhei Mito 
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Mito 
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Keith (ep 16) 
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Julian Monet (ep 19) 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Trunk Man 
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Zhào Yún (Chō Un) 
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) as Kasumi Mikagekouji 
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Athletic 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Chouji Suitengu 
Speed Racer X (TV) as Kenichi Hibiki 
A Spirit of The Sun (special) as Ryoutarou Hata 
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Cop (ep 3) 
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Dr. Brandow 
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Dr. Brandow 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Shuei Lan 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Shuuei Ran 
Strange Dawn (TV) as Deum 
Strange+ (TV) as Ozu 
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Kizuku Ōyama 
Sukisho (TV) as Kozuki Ryouya/Ayano (eps 8-9, 11) 
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Kyosuke Nanbu 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Kyōsuke Nanbu 
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Kyosuke Nanbu 
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Tyron 
Surfside High School (TV) as 阿部浩也 
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Seijirō Kikuoka 
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Seijirō Kikuoka 
Takegami - Guardian of Darkness (OAV) as Unkei 
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Dhaos 
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV) as Yuan 
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Yuan Ka-Fai 
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) as Yuan Ka-Fai 
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Takaya "D-Boy" Aiba/Tekkaman Blade 
Tekkaman Blade II (OAV) as Takaya Aiba "D-Boy"/Tekkaman Blade 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 1: Tenchi in Love as Nobuyuki Masaki (young) 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Mitsuomi Takayanagi 
Tenjho Tenge: The Past Chapter (special) as Mitsuomi Takayanagi 
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Mitsuomi Takayanagi 
Tenshi Nanka ja Nai (OAV) as Akira Sudoh 
Terra Formars (TV) as Shichisei Hiruma 
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Franken 
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Suzuki (23-26) 
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Ron Yueping (ep 33) 
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) as Yousuke 
Toriko (TV) as Jirou 
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) as Victoryman 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Uraagon 
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Nemesis Prime ; O.P. (Arms Micron) ; Optimus Prime 
Trigun (TV) as Kesskass 
Twin Signal (OAV) as Officer Maki 
Uda Uda Yatteru Hima wa Ne! (OAV) 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Bananaman ; Fork The Giant ; King Castle ; Ricardo ; Terry The Kid 
Ulysses 31 (TV) as Yumaiosu (ep 1) 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Kisaragi 
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Onimaru 
Volcano High (live-action movie) as Jang Ryang 
Voogie's Angel (OAV) as Jay Burst 
Votoms Finder (OAV) as Deerhalt 
Wakakusa Monogatari Nan to Jou Sensei (TV) as Franz 
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Kōhei Yamashita (ep 1) 
Wild 7 (OAV) as Tada 
Wild Adapter (OAV) as Makoto Kubota 
Wild Cardz (OAV) as Red Lobster 
Wolf Guy (OAV) as Inugami Akira 
Wolverine (TV) as Cyclops (Scott Summers) 
X (TV) as Seiichirou Aoki 
X OAV as Seiichirou Aoki 
X-Men (TV) as Cyclops (Scott Summers) 
Yamato Takeru (TV) as Mikazuchi 
Yatterman (movie 2009) as Minister Pa Zuru 
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou (OAV) as Ayase 
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Tsunashi-sensei (ep 13) 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Shishiwakamaru 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) ; Classmate (ep 4) ; Gagaki ; Roto ; Shishiwaka Maru  ; Yukina's Caretaker (ep 25) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (movie 1999) as Katsuya Jounouchi 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Katsuya Jounouichi 
Zakuro (TV) as Enaga (ep 11) 
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Bekkou 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none