Atsuko ENOMOTO

榎本 温子
Family name (in kanji): 榎本
Given name (in kanji): 温子
Date of birth: 1979-11-01
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
cooking, movies, musics
Non-anime roles:
A-20 in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
A-20 in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Ainna in "Summon Night EX-Thesis: Wings of Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Azusa in "Etude Prologue" (VG) (Japanese)
Delma in "Arc the Lad: Twilight of the Spirits" (VG) (Japanese)
Dieta in "Galaxy Angel II: Zettai Ryouiki no Tobira" (VG) (Japanese)
Goo Goo GaGa in "Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Hanamatsuri Karin in "Memories Off" (VG) (Japanese)
Hitomi Yagi in "Hexamoon Guardians" (VG) (Japanese)
Ina in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese)
Kelsi Nielsen (voiceover for Olesya Rulin) in "High School Musical" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Mieli in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese)
Mimi Suenaga in "Salaryman Kintarou The Game" (VG) (Japanese)
Mist in "Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance" (VG) (Japanese)
Mistral in ".Hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese)
Mistral in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Mistral in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Mistral in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Mistral in ".hack//Quarantine" (VG) (Japanese)
Miyazawa Yukine in "CLANNAD" (PS2) (Japanese)
Miyazawa Yukine in "CLANNAD" (PSP) (Japanese)
Natsume Izayoi in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Natsume Izayoi in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairou no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Rimi Seneka in "GaigaWing 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Sophia Esteed in "Star Ocean 3: Till the End of Time"
Yayoi Kamishiro in "LUX-PAIN" (VG) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Host for "AniCom TV" (2000 late night TV Tokyo show) (Japanese)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelic Layer (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 3)
Chance Pop Session (TV) : Theme Song Performance
His and Her Circumstances (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
Ryusei Sentai Musumet (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Steel Angel Kurumi Zero (OAV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Otone Hokke
Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) as Makimura Miki ; Miki Makimura
Angelic Layer (TV) as Misaki Suzuhara
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Miharu Itsukushima
Argento Soma (TV) as operator
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Shion
Baby Felix (TV) as Mimi
Barom One (TV) as Sugino Yuko
Bonjour Koiaji Pâtisserie (TV) as Tsubaki Sannomiya
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Shouko Mochizuki (ep 12)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Sanae Nakazawa
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Emi Sendō
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Emi Sendō
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) as Emi Sendō
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Emi Sendō
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Aoyama Yuki
Clannad (TV) as Yukine Miyazawa
Clannad After Story (TV) as Yukine Miyazawa
D.Gray-man (TV) as Mimi
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Aya Konishi
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Rina Charat
Eiga Precure All Stars New Stage 3: Eien no Tomodachi (movie) as Mai Mishou/Cure Egret/Cure Windy
Elementhunters (TV) as Chiara Farina
Emily of New Moon (TV) as Rhoda Stuart
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Nayuta Tsukikage (ep 25)
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) as Mai Mishou / Cure Egret
Futari wa Precure Splash Star Tick Tack Kiki Ippatsu! (movie) as Mai Mishou / Cure Egret
Galaxy Angel Rune (TV) as Natsume Izayoi
Gift - eternal rainbow (TV) as Sena Asakawa
Gintama (TV) as Young Otose-san
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Emi Tabuchi (eps 13-14)
Gokujō!! Mecha Mote Iinchō (TV) as Karen Himeno
Golgo 13 (TV) as Rosie Cox (ep 19); Vanessa (ep 19)
Guilstein (movie) as Sabi Suad
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Tomomi Tsujino
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Triela
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Triela
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Aina
.hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) as Aina
.hack//Roots (TV) as B-Set; Nazoranty (ep 1)
.hack//SIGN (TV) as A-20
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Mistral
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Nase
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Yukino Miyazawa
Kagihime Monogatari - Eikyuu Alice Rondo (TV) as Mika Ogami (eps 8, 13)
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Aine
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Kotoko
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Sabine von Rittenheim
Line Offline Salaryman (TV) as Sally
Line Town (TV) as Sally
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) as Enemy leader (ep 10)
Little Susie and Marvy (TV) as Mugiko
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) as Yuumi Nakamura
Maetel Legend (OAV) as Emeraldas (young)
Majokko Tsukune-chan (OAV) as Shioletta
Major (TV) as Alice Jinnai
MÄR (TV) as Neptune
Memories off 3.5 - Omoide no Kanata e (OAV) ("Inori" V.1,2)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Azusa (ep 8)
Netrun-mon the Movie (OAV) as Ranna
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Megumi Akiba
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) as Megumi Akiba
Nurse Witch Komugi-Chan Magikarte Z (OAV) as Megumi Akiba
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Mika (ep 5B)
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Rinna
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Aihara ; Nanna 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Ranger Hinata (eps 71-72)
Pokémon (TV) as Kurumi; Miki (ep 152)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Hinata (3 episodes
eps 155, 171-172
)

Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Mai Mishou/Cure Egret
Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) as Mai Mishou/Cure Egret
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Mai Mishou/Cure Egret/Cure Windy 
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Mai Mishou/Cure Egret/Cure Windy
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Mai Mishō/Cure Egret
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Mitsuki Aasu
Ryusei Sentai Musumet (TV) as Marcia Saotome
Saiyuki (TV) as Meihou (ep 14)
Scarecrowman (TV) as Alice
Skip Beat! (TV) as Erika Kouenji
Sky Blue (Korean movie) as Eta
Soreyuke! Gedou Otometai (TV) as Otone Hokke
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Megumi Akiba
Spider Riders (TV) as Emerald (ep 9)
Starship Operators (TV) as Akiho Maya
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Kurumi
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) as Kurumi 2-Shiki
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Kurumi
Steel Angel Kurumi Zero (OAV) as Kurumi
Tokyo Daigaku Monogatari (OAV) as Haruka Mizuno
Zegapain (TV) as Nemmon
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none