Mami OKADA

岡田 真美
Family name (in kanji): 岡田
Given name (in kanji): 真美
Hobbies:
Dancing
Eating ice cream
Kenpo
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Accel World (TV) : Casting Director, Co-Producer (Bang Zoom!)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : Assistant producer
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) : Assistant producer
Argento Soma (TV) : Assistant producer
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) : Production Assistant
Blade of the Immortal (TV) : Casting Director, Co-Producer
Blue Exorcist (movie) : Casting Director, Co-Producer
Blue Exorcist (TV) : Casting Director, Co-Producer
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) : Assistant producer
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card : Assistant producer
Chibits (special) : Assistant producer
Chobits (OAV) : Assistant producer
Chobits (TV) : Assistant producer
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) : Production Assistant
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Durarara!! (TV) : Associate producer
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) : Assistant producer
Eureka Seven (TV) : Associate producer
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) : Assistant producer
EX-Driver (OAV) : Assistant producer
EX-Driver the Movie : Assistant producer
Fafner (TV) : Assistant producer
Fate/stay night (TV) : Assistant producer, Associate Casting Director
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Fate/Zero (TV) : Casting Director, Co-Producer
Figure 17 (TV) : Assistant producer, Spotting
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) : Casting Director, Co-Producer
Flag (ONA) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Gad Guard (TV) : Assistant producer
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) : Assistant producer
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Gun Frontier (TV) : Assistant producer
Gungrave (TV) : Assistant producer
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) : Assistant producer
Haré+Guu (TV) : Assistant producer
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Heat Guy J (TV) : Assistant producer
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) : Assistant producer (Media Blasters version)
I'll/CKBC (OAV) : Assistant producer
Idol Project (OAV) : Assistant producer
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) : Assistant producer
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) : Associate producer
K-ON! (movie) : Casting Director, Co-Producer
K-ON! (TV) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Karas (OAV) : Assistant producer
Kite Liberator (OAV) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) : Casting Director, Co-Producer (Bang Zoom!)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) : Casting Director, Co-Producer
Last Exile (TV) : Assistant producer
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) : Assistant producer
Lucky Star (TV) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : Assistant producer
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : Casting Director, Co-Producer
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) : Assistant producer
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) : Assistant producer
Mars Daybreak (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Mirage of Blaze (TV) : Assistant producer
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) : Assistant producer
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
New Getter Robo (OAV) : Assistant producer
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) : Casting Director, Co-Producer
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) : Assistant producer
Otogi Zoshi (TV) : Assistant producer
Overman King Gainer (TV) : Assistant producer
Paradise Kiss (TV) : Assistant producer, Associate Casting Director
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Additional Casting, Co-Producer
Planetes (TV) : Assistant producer
Please Teacher! (OAV) : Assistant producer
Please Teacher! (TV) : Assistant producer
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) : Assistant producer
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) : Co-Producer
Redline (movie) : Casting Director, Co-Producer
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) : Casting Director, Co-Producer
Rozen Maiden (TV) : Assistant producer, Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer (eps 5-8)
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) : Co-Producer
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Assistant producer
Saint Tail (TV) : Trailer
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) : Associate producer
Saiyuki Reload (TV) : Assistant producer
Sakura Wars: The Movie : Assistant producer, Spotting
Samurai Champloo (TV) : Assistant producer
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) : Production Assistant
Scrapped Princess (TV) : Assistant producer
Sky High (live-action movie) : Assistant producer
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) : Assistant producer
Squid Girl (TV) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Stellvia (TV) : Assistant producer
Strait Jacket (OAV) : Assistant producer, Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Submarine 707R (OAV) : Assistant producer
Sword Art Online (TV) : Casting Director
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) : Assistant producer, Associate Casting Director
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Tenjho Tenge (TV) : Assistant producer
Tokko (TV) : Assistant producer, Associate Casting Director
Tokyo Zombie (live-action movie) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Trigun (TV) : Soundtrack Translation (Tokyopop)
Tweeny Witches (TV) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) : Co-Producer
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) : Assistant producer, Spotting
Vandread (TV) : Production Assistant
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : Production Assistant
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) : Associate Casting Director, Co-Producer
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) : Production Assistant
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : Assistant producer
X (TV) : Production Assistant
X OAV : Production Assistant
Ys (OAV) : Assistant producer
Ys II (OAV) : Assistant producer

Staff in:
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) : Digital Color (ep 7)
Case Closed (TV) : Finish Animation (Ashi Production)
Dennō Coil (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 8)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Cel Check (ep 14)
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Color Key
Reideen (TV) : Digital Paint (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) : Motion Capture Co-Producer
Suzuka (TV) : Digital Paint
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none