Tony OLIVER

Birth name: Rafael Antonio Oliver
Also known as:
Rafael Antonio
Rafael Antonio Oliver
Rafael Oliver
Date of birth: 1958-05-12
Hometown: San Juan, Puerto Rico (U.S.)
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Warriors Orochi" (VG)
Arsene Lupin III in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG)
Bang Shishigami in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG)
Forlock Guard in "Klonoa" (VG)
King Seadoph in "Klonoa" (VG)
Kooluk soldier in "Suikoden IV" (VG)
Ma Chao in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Ma Chao in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG)
Ma Chao in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Minato Namikaze, Fourth Hokage in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Narrator in "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG)
Ranmaru Mori in "Samurai Warriors Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Ranmaru Mori in "Samurai Warriors" (VG)
Rick Hunter in "Robotech: Battlecry" (VG)
Solare in "Klonoa" (VG)
Tony in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 15, 2008)
The Dub Track - Goodbye (Jan 10, 2005)
Character Bio (May 7, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) : Story Editor
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV) : Story Editor
Argento Soma (TV) : ADR Script
Daigunder (TV) : Producer
Don-Don Domel to Ron (TV) : Script Supervision
Eureka Seven (TV) : ADR Script, Voice Direction
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Eyeshield 21 (TV) : Producer, Voice Direction
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) : ADR Director
Fate/Zero (TV) : ADR Director, Script Adaptation
Fate/Zero (TV 2) : ADR Director
Flag (ONA) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Fushigi na Koala Blinky (TV) : ADR Director, Script Supervision
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) : ADR Writer, Voice Direction
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) : ADR Script, Voice Direction
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) : Script, Script Supervision
Gurren Lagann (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11, 14-17, 22, 26-27
)

Hakushon Daimaō (TV) : Story Editor
Haré+Guu (TV) : Director, ADR Writer
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) : ADR Writer, Voice Direction
K-ON! (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Script
K-ON! (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) : Story Editor
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) : ADR Director
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : ADR Director
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Maple Town Stories (TV) : Script
Marmalade Boy (TV) : Script
Marmalade Boy Movie : Script
Megaman Star Force (TV) : Script
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) : Script Adaptation, Voice Direction
Mon Colle Knights (TV) : Voice Direction
New Getter Robo (OAV) : ADR Script, Voice Direction
Ningyo Hime Marina no Bōken (TV) : Script Editing
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) : ADR Director, Script Adaptation
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) : ADR Director
Overman King Gainer (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Ox Tales (TV) : Script Supervision
Planetes (TV) : ADR Director, Voice Direction
Please Teacher! (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Please Teacher! (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Please Twins! (TV) : ADR Script, Voice Direction
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) : Director, ADR Script
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) : Script
Shinzo (TV) : Script, Story Editor
Squid Girl (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Tweeny Witches (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) : ADR Director
Urikupen Kyujotai (TV) : Story Editor
Vandread (TV) : ADR Script
Video Anime Ehonkan Sekai Meisaku Dōwa (OAV) : Story Editor
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : ADR Script
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) : Story Editor

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Rafael Antonio Oliver)
Kamen Rider BLACK RX (live-action TV) : Supervising Producer (Season 1)

Cast in:
(English version)
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) as Train Station Announcer (Bang Zoom! Dub)
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Disgruntled Rat; Jose Mendoda; Keiichi Morisato; Rat
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Hotel Clerk; Student; Taiyaki Man; Yosuke
Argento Soma (TV) as Air Force Official B; Border Patrol Pilot B; Dr. Takahashi; Gate Guard
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie)
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Fat Cop; Noboru Sawaki
(The) Big O (TV); Dove/T-Bone (ep 18)
Birth (OAV) as Talon
Black Jack (OAV) as Reporter; Servant
Bleach (TV) as Akon (ep 259); Gengoro Onabara (Shusuke Amagai Saga); Ggio Vega; Hanza Nukui; Ryou Udagawa; Ulquiorra Cifer
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Ulquiorra Cifer
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Jiro
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV); Airship Captain (ep 1)
Blue Exorcist (TV); Exorcist C (ep 10); Maruta; Reiji's Friend C; Timothée Timowan
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Man on TV
Brigadoon (TV) as Melan Blue; Mike White
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) as Christopher ; Christopher 'Chris' Jensen
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Bar Patron; Jail Officer 2 (ep 12); Jugo Yoshikawa; Officer Kosaka; Otagaki Dojo Trainee; Samurai (ep 5); Speakeasy Worker
Chobits (OAV) as Hiromu Shinbo
Chobits (TV) as Hiromu Shinbo
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Curator (ep 17); General Tsao (ep 20)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Helicopter Reporter (ep 22); Masaru (ep 43)
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Yamane
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Toby
Durarara!! (TV); Gang Member (ep 5); Rio's Father (ep 2)
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Ema Misuru
Eureka Seven (TV); Gonzy; Hap
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Hap
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV)
EX-Driver the Movie as Joe
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Koji Kuroki
Fafner (TV) as Commander (ep 13); Ippei; Mamoru Kodate; Newscaster; Ryohei Doma (ep 10); UN Scientist; UN Tech (ep 13); Worker (ep 8)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Lancer
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Lancer
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as Marat
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Bat
Flag (ONA) as Base Operator; General; Interpreter; Maintenance Crew; Reporter; Ru Pou; Soldier; Takashi
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Maximilien ; Noirtier (ep 15 & 18)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV); Fisher (ep 5); Mess of Pinion (ep 9); Worm
Gate Keepers (TV) as Guitar Hippie
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV); Announcer (ep 7); Staff (ep 11); Sugi; SWAT (ep 17)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Newscaster
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Akamatsu (eps 11-12, 21); Gyosai Kawanabe (ep 13); Ichino's Colleague (eps 14-15)
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Robert Dawson
Gungrave (TV) as Harry MacDowel (Young)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Adjutant (ep 1); Balinbow; Jame-go (ep 4); Narrator; Old Simon (ep 27); Tetsukan
Haré+Guu (TV) as Sagin
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Sagin
Heat Guy J (TV) as News Anchor; Officer C
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Man A (Media Blasters dub)
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Yoshiki Yamazaki
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Edgeraid Coach; Mechanic A (ep 5)
Iron Man (TV) as Trainee 3 (ep 1)
K-ON! (movie) as Teacher
K-ON! (TV) as Assistant (ep 14); Customer (ep 13); Saito (ep 10); Scary man (ep 1); Trash Collection Announcement (ep 12); Yui's Father (ep 7)
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) as Principal; Sales Clerk
Karas (OAV) as Detective Sawada; Doctor
Kyōfu Densetsu: Kaiki! Frankenstein (special) as Phillip
Last Exile (TV) as Casino Royale Bartender; Claimh-Solais Communications; Ethan; Observing Pilot; Silvana Announcer; Vanship Union Operator #3
Lucky Star (TV) as Clerk B (ep 12); Soujiro Izumi
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Arsene Lupin III; Jockey (ep 8); Martino Henchman (ep 8); Sherlock Holmes III
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Arsene Lupin III (Pioneer Entertainment dub)
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Hinahoho; Sabhmad Saluja
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) as Digital Agent; SynchroniCity Programmer; West Wing
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Beach Bully; Nobu; Ship's 1st Officer; Student (ep 2)
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Adult Suguru Misato; Chizuko's Father; Fishmonger; Lab Tech; Management Board Member; Management Supervisor; Student; Student with Bike; Townsman
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Bill Matheson; Gen Kitahara
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Kelvin Stelar
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as George Azuma
Monster (TV) as Dark Blue Suit Reporter (ep 7)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Casual Kimono (ep 5); Water Carrier (ep 1)
Naruto (TV) as Jibachi Kamizuru; Nan; Nanafushi (ep 193); Postman Ninja 596-03 (ep 177); Ronin (ep 208); Shinayakana (ep 174); Tsuzumi; Worker (ep 208)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Minato Namikaze / Fourth Hokage; Urushi
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Minato Namikaze
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Carlos; Master; Tatsuhito Saotome; Villager
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Itaru Amezo
One Piece (TV) as Rokuroshi (ep 215)
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Totate (ep 3)
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Hughes Gauli
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Baseball Player; Rude Boyfriend
Planetes (TV) as Captain; Control Chief; Keith; Yankees
Please Teacher! (TV) as Gym Teacher (ep 2); Masaomi Yamada
Please Twins! (TV) as Man; Masami Yamada
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV)
Redline (movie) as Shinkai
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Minato Namikaze / Fourth Hokage
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Rick Hunter (The Macross Saga)
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie) as Rick Hunter
Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles (U.S. OAV) as Rick Hunter
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Elian; Ikawa; Kigetsuki; Kurusu; Mainland board member (ep 25)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Sha Gojyo
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Sha Gojyo
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kawara Gang Member #3; Nagamitsu Sakon Shogen; Nagatomi Thug #3; Shige
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Ninja; Tatsuya Shishikura
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Shinjuro
Sea Prince and the Fire Child (movie)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Kobayakawa Hideaki
Sky High (live-action movie) as Kazuo Kishi
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as "Rocky" Caliban Youngblood
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Captain of the Scaffold; Officer; Street Thug; Tochiro; Yasu
Squid Girl (TV) as Clark (eps 7, 9, 11-12); Father (ep 2); Southern Winds' Owner (eps 4, 7, 12)
Stellvia (TV) as Headmaster; Joy Jones
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Gotoh; Ryota Yamada; Young Sailor
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Rick Yamada (Harmony Gold USA dub)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Sigurd (eps 18, 20)
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Mr. Yamada, Rajau; Seina Yamada
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Misao Kuramitsu
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) as Misao Kuramitsu
Tokko (TV) as Ranmaru Shindo
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Married Man; Pit Team Member
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Jidan; Yamada
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Googoo (ep 6)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as General Jinrai; Sugure Takazato
Vampire Knight (TV) as Night Class Teacher (ep 1)
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Hibiki Tokai
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Custodian; Todo (ep 26); Witch
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Horse (ep 20)
Wolverine (TV) as Sho Kurohagi; Thug A (ep 8)
Yukikaze (OAV)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Rafael Antonio Oliver)
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Keiichi Morisato
Akira (movie) as Police Car Driver (Animaze dub)
Gad Guard (TV) as Hajiki Sanada
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Assistant Director (ep 22); Ichiro Okinoshima; Kamioka (ep 8); Kunio Murai (eps 5-43); Punk (ep 8); Salesclerk (ep 7); Staff (ep 11); Tadashi Sakurada (ep 6); Tomoko's Father (ep 42)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Mata
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Daigoro (eps 79-82)
Vandread (TV) as Hibiki Tokai
X (TV) as Sorata Arisugawa; Teenager (ep 2)
X OAV as Sorata Arisugawa

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Rafael Antonio)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Eiji Date
Onmyoji (live-action movie) as Prince Sawara (voice over)
Outlaw Star (TV)
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Vincent
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Vincent
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Tetsuji Kaji

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Rafael Oliver)
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Tatsuya Shishikura
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none